ARROW VALLEY 12k 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:42:59 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 360
2 0:43:24 Karl Welborn Tipton Harriers SM 366
3 0:43:47 David Turvey Halesowen A & CC SM 299
4 0:44:55 Nigel Edgington Unattached MV40 316
5 0:45:39 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath RC SM 333
6 0:45:48 Richard Smith Worcester AC SM 343
7 0:46:06 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 297
8 0:46:36 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 331
9 0:46:44 Molly Browne B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 361
10 0:46:55 Richard Gallois Kingfisher Harriers MV40 424
11 0:47:08 Ben Beaumont B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 339
12 0:47:48 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers SM 285
13 0:47:57 Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 329
14 0:48:08 Lee Hawkes Unattached MV45 315
15 0:48:33 David Mole Tipton Harriers MV40 284
16 0:48:38 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50 393
17 0:49:00 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 255
18 0:49:03 Andy Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 350
19 0:49:13 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 337
20 0:49:28 Kevin Monk Halesowen A & CC MV50 363
21 0:49:34 Davis Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV45 309
22 0:49:43 Pete Walters Stourbridge AC MV40 275
23 0:49:44 Tom Isherwood Stourbridge AC SM 352
24 0:50:00 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 302
25 0:50:23 Andy Scarle Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 377
26 0:50:25 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers MV40 417
27 0:50:29 Andy Piddington B'ham Running & Tri Club MV45 326
28 0:50:41 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV40 294
29 0:50:49 Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners MV50 313
30 0:50:52 Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 330
31 0:51:06 Eloise Lee B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 359
32 0:51:09 Joshua Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 372
33 0:51:11 C. Woods B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 421
34 0:51:15 George Dibble Unattached SM 364
35 0:51:30 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45 270
36 0:51:31 Chris Harris Black Pear Joggers MV40 356
37 0:51:41 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 373
38 0:52:21 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC MV50 335
39 0:52:27 James Evans Bournville Harriers SM 369
40 0:52:46 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC MV40 415
41 0:52:51 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 351
42 0:52:54 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC MV40 292
43 0:52:55 Steve Brooks Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 411
44 0:52:58 Chris Callow Kings Heath RC MV45 252
45 0:53:06 David Gorten Unattached MV40 413
46 0:53:12 John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 412
47 0:53:19 James Douglas Unattached MV40 433
48 0:53:20 Trevor McGill Droitwich AC MV50 396
49 0:53:23 Michael Zarno Unattached SM 382
50 0:53:27 David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 312
51 0:53:30 Ernie Heaton Kingfisher Harriers MV45 414
52 0:53:37 Stephen Thompson Unattached MV50 423
53 0:53:48 Simon Duck Halesowen A & CC MV45 379
54 0:54:08 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV60 332
55 0:54:14 Andy Nock Halesowen A & CC MV60 384
56 0:54:52 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 283
57 0:55:05 Sam Morton Halesowen A & CC FV45 370
58 0:55:41 Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers MV50 324
59 0:56:08 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers FV35 306
60 0:56:22 Alistair McIntosh Stourbridge AC MV40 362
61 0:56:30 Richard Guest Halesowen A & CC MV50 310
62 0:56:43 Aimee Palace Cobra RC SF 279
63 0:56:48 Martin Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 355
64 0:57:06 Cass Chisholm B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 342
65 0:57:07 Marc Lloyd Unattached SM 353
66 0:57:22 Eddie Short Wye Valley Runners SM 420
67 0:57:24 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers MV45 341
68 0:57:28 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge AC MV50 425
69 0:57:31 Robert Weaver Halesowen A & CC MV45 328
70 0:57:39 Andrew Foden Droitwich AC MV45 256
71 0:57:52 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers MV40 419
72 0:58:15 Suki Lotay Kings Heath RC SM 276
73 0:58:39 Mark Lawton Stourbridge AC MV40 334
74 0:58:57 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 381
75 0:59:07 Richard Shearling Bournville Harriers SM 291
76 0:59:14 Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers FV35 295
77 0:59:31 Steve Millington Halesowen A & CC MV50 383
78 0:59:36 Frank Astle Unattached SM 385
79 0:59:44 Lisa Tindle-Solomon B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 260
80 0:59:56 Kevin Burke Stourbridge AC MV60 298
81 1:00:02 Ian Taylor Unattached MV40 346
82 1:00:18 Lee Harvey Unattached MV45 365
83 1:00:25 Karen Riley TRIKS FV40 289
84 1:00:43 Matt Smith Road Runners Club MV45 262
85 1:00:47 Kerri James Halesowen A & CC FV45 378
86 1:00:49 Darren Cox Kings Heath RC SM 358
87 1:01:04 Lucy Tugwell Spa Striders FV35 281
88 1:01:38 Melanie Hepke Halesowen A & CC FV45 287
89 1:02:31 Joan Clarke Stourbridge AC FV60 300
90 1:02:58 Laurence Mills Unattached MV40 391
91 1:03:40 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV50 392
92 1:04:04 Colin Marshall Unattached MV40 387
93 1:04:23 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers MV50 280
94 1:04:25 Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 282
95 1:04:31 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV50 263
96 1:04:52 Caroline Lambert Halesowen A & CC FV45 390
97 1:05:02 Louise Beasley B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 376
98 1:05:17 Julia Blake Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV45 388
99 1:05:29 John Coyne Stourbridge AC MV50 321
100 1:05:38 Paul Collins Unattached SM 398
101 1:05:49 Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 367
102 1:05:55 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers MV50 307
103 1:06:17 Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers FV50 311
104 1:06:21 Philip Elwell Stourbridge AC MV60 293
105 1:06:26 Ron Anderson Unattached MV60 318
106 1:06:49 Jamie Sircom Halesowen A & CC MV40 336
107 1:07:14 Paul Bradley Stourbridge AC MV50 422
108 1:07:27 Nicholas Smith Droitwich AC MV50 429
109 1:07:29 Richard Dawson Stourbridge AC SM 380
110 1:07:49 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV45 323
111 1:08:12 Sarah Redshaw Unattached FV35 401
112 1:08:40 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC FV45 375
113 1:08:41 Sarah Bakewell B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 399
114 1:09:19 Stephanie Adams Halesowen A & CC FV35 374
115 1:10:05 Jennifer Lipscombe Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 400
116 1:10:25 Richard Harper Kingfisher Harriers SM 416
117 1:10:28 Ben Hetherington Unattached SM 278
118 1:10:56 Lucy Challinor Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 386
119 1:11:41 Stuart Bryan Unattached MV45 325
120 1:12:19 Andy Karran Unattached SM 389
121 1:12:27 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 269
122 1:12:38 Nev Drumm Unattached SM 395
123 1:12:45 Paul Bussey Unattached MV40 394
124 1:12:55 Clare Grennan Kingfisher Harriers FV40 427
125 1:13:48 Paul McArdle Unattached MV50 344
126 1:13:53 Doug Richards Kingfisher Harriers MV60 327
127 1:14:10 Tony Collins Unattached MV60 397
128 1:14:17 Samantha Hatton Unattached FV45 308
129 1:14:34 Jadey Smith Unattached SF 410
130 1:16:30 Jayne Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 371
131 1:16:55 Gemma Brown Unattached SF 345
132 1:18:08 Grainne Bermingham Bournville Harriers FV40 354
133 1:18:13 Kate Duffin Kingfisher Harriers FV40 288
134 1:18:26 Sarah Bridge Unattached FV35 408
135 1:20:02 Melanie Collivet Unattached FV40 407
136 1:20:41 Debra Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers FV40 271
137 1:20:42 Mark Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers MV40 272
138 1:21:16 Catherine Sherlock Unattached FV40 402
139 1:21:17 Lisa Howe Unattached SF 403
140 1:21:19 Caroline Gardiner Unattached FV35 409
141 1:21:28 Hayley Turner Unattached SF 404
142 1:21:40 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 257
143 1:21:46 Hayley Oates Unattached SF 431
144 1:21:47 Kayleigh Rea Unattached SF 432
145 1:22:00 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 253
146 1:22:15 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 304
147 1:22:40 Julie Swain Unattached SF 428
148 1:22:49 Stephanie Mason Unattached SF 405
149 1:25:12 Helen Lawrence Bournville Harriers FV50 347
150 1:25:12 Louise Lumley Unattached FV50 348
151 1:25:12 Erica Martin Unattached FV45 349
152 1:25:43 Alex Dentith Unattached FV40 418
153 1:27:37 Joanne Tanner Unattached FV35 254
154 1:29:45 Dave Lipscombe Kingfisher Harriers MV50 430
155 1:35:29 Les Bailey Worcs Tri Club MV80 320