BIRMINGHAM & DIST. XC LGE 2016/17
 DIVISION 1 - Coventry
Pos. Time Competitor   Club Jun
1 26:21 Graham Rush Cheltenham Harriers
2 26:23 Richard Horton Loughborough Students
3 26:28 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC
4 26:33 Jack Gray B'ham Running & Tri Club
5 26:34 Toby Spencer Coventry Godiva Harriers
6 26:35 Tom Holden Loughborough Students J
7 26:38 George Duggan Loughborough Students J
8 26:43 Dom Nolan Loughborough Students J
9 26:52 James Mcmurray Loughborough Students J
10 26:53 Phil Wylie Cheltenham Harriers
11 26:56 Jayme Rossiter Loughborough Students
12 27:06 Danny Wallis Loughborough Students
13 27:16 Phil Beastall Cheltenham Harriers
14 27:20 Shaun Evans Royal Sutton Coldfield AC J
15 27:22 Jonathan Goringe Birchfield Harriers
16 27:24 Oliver Mott Cheltenham Harriers
17 27:25 Elisha Demello Rugby & Northampton AC
18 27:26 Brad Wattleworth Birmingham University
19 27:27 Thomas Beasley Birchfield Harriers
20 27:28 Rory Grant Birchfield Harriers
21 27:31 Kieran Reilly Loughborough Students
22 27:42 Alex Goodall Loughborough Students
23 27:49 Conor Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch AC J
24 27:51 Lascelles Hussey Birmingham University J
25 27:52 Joe Smith Tipton Harriers
26 27:54 Dan Clarke Coventry Godiva Harriers
27 27:57 Simeon Greenwood Loughborough Students
28 27:59 Alex Bampton Cheltenham Harriers
29 27:59 Ben Price Cheltenham Harriers
30 28:06 Gareth Griffiths Tipton Harriers
31 28:09 Alex Rieley Birmingham University J
32 28:10 William Gardner Rugby & Northampton AC
33 28:11 James Mccrae Birmingham University J
34 28:13 Ian Williams Tipton Harriers
35 28:17 Dean Richardson City of Stoke AC
36 28:19 Oliver Harradence Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
37 28:21 Ben Jones Coventry Godiva Harriers
38 28:22 Elliot Richards Birmingham University
39 28:23 Oliver Langford City of Stoke AC
40 28:25 Chris Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC
41 28:26 Scott Hazell Coventry Godiva Harriers
42 28:26 Kieran Wye Loughborough Students
43 28:27 Dave Roper Cheltenham Harriers
44 28:33 Andrew Ridley Birchfield Harriers
45 28:37 Martin Williams Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
46 28:38 Callum O'Neill Birmingham University J
47 28:41 Toby Smith Birmingham University
48 28:43 Joe Read Knowle & Dorridge AC
49 28:45 Matthew Elkington Kenilworth Runners
50 28:48 Sam Knee-Robinson Birmingham University
51 28:49 Archie Walton Loughborough Students J
52 28:51 Orlando Corea Birchfield Harriers
53 28:53 Richard Carpenter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
54 28:54 Lee Slater Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
55 28:55 Richard De-Camps Cheltenham Harriers
56 28:56 Dan Robinson B'ham Running & Tri Club
57 28:57 Sam Eglen Birmingham University
58 28:57 Matthew Missen Birchfield Harriers
59 29:01 Toby Cooke Birmingham University
60 29:02 Chris Gillespie Tipton Harriers
61 29:05 Robert Male Rugby & Northampton AC
62 29:06 Marc Fallows Cheltenham Harriers
63 29:07 Alex Lee Cheltenham Harriers
64 29:11 Dave Sheldon City of Stoke AC
65 29:17 Chris Silver B'ham Running & Tri Club
66 29:25 Kevin Hope Kenilworth Runners
67 29:27 William New Cheltenham Harriers
68 29:28 Liam Roarty Cheltenham Harriers
69 29:28 Jonny Carter Tipton Harriers
70 29:29 Stephen Marks Rugby & Northampton AC
71 29:30 Will Ruiz Birmingham University
72 29:40 Dan Thomas Birmingham University
73 29:41 Chris Ashford B'ham Running & Tri Club
74 29:42 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club
75 29:42 Shajahan Janally City of Stoke AC
76 29:43 Alistair Rutherford Birchfield Harriers J
77 29:44 Peter Dear Halesowen A & CC J
78 29:45 David Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
79 29:46 Dave Aubrey Cheltenham Harriers
80 29:48 Karl Welborn Tipton Harriers
81 29:49 Tom Drabble Birmingham University J
82 29:51 Ben Griffiths Birchfield Harriers
83 29:52 Mark Smith Loughborough Students J
84 29:53 Steve Dunsby B'ham Running & Tri Club
85 29:53 Phil Clamp Tipton Harriers
86 29:55 Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners
87 29:56 Dean Bate Tipton Harriers
88 29:57 Daniel Robeiro Knowle & Dorridge AC
89 29:59 Mark Turner Halesowen A & CC
90 30:02 Kelton Aldridge B'ham Running & Tri Club J
91 30:03 Daniel Giles Loughborough Students J
92 30:06 Roger Mullins Cheltenham Harriers
93 30:08 Cameron Shankley Birchfield Harriers J
94 30:09 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC
95 30:14 Daffyd George Birmingham University J
96 30:15 Alex Jones Royal Sutton Coldfield AC J
97 30:16 Gareth Wainwright Knowle & Dorridge AC
98 30:17 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC
99 30:18 Aedan O'brien Birmingham University J
100 30:23 Ben Musgrove Rugby & Northampton AC J
101 30:24 Teklay Gebrekidan Birchfield Harriers J
102 30:24 Adam Cross Halesowen A & CC
103 30:25 Dan Brazier Tipton Harriers
104 30:29 Mark Woodus B'ham Running & Tri Club
105 30:33 Stuart Hopkins Kenilworth Runners
106 30:34 Max Read Loughborough Students J
107 30:36 Liam Templeton Loughborough Students
108 30:37 Tom Holden Tipton Harriers
109 30:37 James Hood Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
110 30:38 Joe Spruce Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
111 30:39 Alistair Mcdonnell Rugby & Northampton AC
112 30:40 Gary Whitehouse Tipton Harriers
113 30:47 Patrick Moss Knowle & Dorridge AC
114 30:48 Mark Ince B'ham Running & Tri Club
115 30:49 Roger Mallard Halesowen A & CC
116 30:50 Paul Birch Rugby & Northampton AC
117 30:51 Andy Crabtree Kenilworth Runners
118 30:53 Tom Powell B'ham Running & Tri Club
119 30:53 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC
120 30:56 Jacob Pickering Cheltenham Harriers J
121 30:57 Greg Beech Cannock & Stafford AC
122 31:02 Dan Cleary Halesowen A & CC
123 31:09 Chris Morgan Knowle & Dorridge AC
124 31:12 Thanos Tsolakis B'ham Running & Tri Club
125 31:13 Sam Roberts Birmingham University
126 31:14 James Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC
127 31:15 Michael Andrews Rugby & Northampton AC
128 31:16 Ian Dempsey Birchfield Harriers
129 31:17 Vassilis Andrloulakas Kenilworth Runners
130 31:17 Iwan Jones Coventry Godiva Harriers
131 31:19 Daniel Elliot Birchfield Harriers
132 31:21 Abayomi Adedimeji B'ham Running & Tri Club
133 31:21 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
134 31:22 Jason Brotherhood Coventry Godiva Harriers
135 31:25 Tom Kenderdine Halesowen A & CC
136 31:30 Richard Powell Tipton Harriers
137 31:36 Andy Butler Halesowen A & CC
138 31:39 Nigel Haycock Cannock & Stafford AC
139 31:41 Nick Lewis B'ham Running & Tri Club
140 31:42 Dewi Williams Kenilworth Runners
141 31:44 Gareth Briggs Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
142 31:47 Harry Creswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
143 31:50 Tom Chew Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
144 31:51 James Lewis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
145 31:54 Peter Grant Knowle & Dorridge AC
146 31:56 Daniel Woodcock Loughborough Students
147 31:57 Aidan Daniel Birmingham University J
148 32:00 Wayne Briggs Kenilworth Runners
149 32:02 Dean Oldfield Rugby & Northampton AC
150 32:02 Tom Orton Cannock & Stafford AC
151 32:03 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
152 32:04 Kirk Giles Knowle & Dorridge AC
153 32:07 Joseph Phillips Halesowen A & CC
154 32:09 Brendan Moen Rugby & Northampton AC
155 32:12 Thomas Robinson Coventry Godiva Harriers
156 32:15 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
157 32:17 Christopher Thorley Knowle & Dorridge AC
158 32:21 Sam Fishwick Loughborough Students
159 32:22 Aaron Cooper Birmingham University J
160 32:28 Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
161 32:30 Philip Mccorquodale Kenilworth Runners
162 32:35 Torsten Roesler Knowle & Dorridge AC
163 32:38 Adam Western B'ham Running & Tri Club
164 32:40 Peter Bryan Kenilworth Runners
165 32:40 Adam Hancocks Tipton Harriers
166 32:41 Tom Acha Tipton Harriers
167 32:43 Jonathan Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC
168 32:44 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
169 32:45 Michael Swann Knowle & Dorridge AC
170 32:46 Russell Cadwallader Halesowen A & CC
171 32:48 Jim Sawle Kenilworth Runners
172 32:50 Jonathan Randell Knowle & Dorridge AC
173 32:52 Darren John Knowle & Dorridge AC
174 32:57 Tim Price Knowle & Dorridge AC
175 32:58 James Toddington Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
176 32:59 Andrew Bave Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
177 32:59 Matthew Evans Cheltenham Harriers
178 33:00 Marc Curtis Kenilworth Runners
179 33:04 Matthew Dyer Kenilworth Runners
180 33:11 David Garbutt Knowle & Dorridge AC
181 33:14 Nigel Roberts Rugby & Northampton AC
182 33:21 Rob Hawley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
183 33:23 Rob Andrew Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
184 33:25 Jack Parr Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
185 33:26 Simon Corker Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
186 33:28 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
187 33:30 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen A & CC J
188 33:31 Jason Hill Kenilworth Runners
189 33:37 Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
190 33:48 Tom Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
191 33:50 Fred Tremblay Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
192 33:51 Lee Harris Birchfield Harriers
193 33:52 Markus Dalgaard Loughborough Students J
194 33:53 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC
195 33:54 Nick Williams Kenilworth Runners
196 33:55 Calvin Scoltock Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
197 33:56 Sam Avis Birmingham University J
198 33:37 Aaron Bodycote Coventry Godiva Harriers
199 34:04 Mark Moore Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
200 34:06 Vince Carroll Rugby & Northampton AC
201 34:08 Simon Clarke Coventry Godiva Harriers
202 34:09 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC
203 34:11 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club
204 34:12 Rob Humphries Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
205 34:13 Nigel Arlidge Coventry Godiva Harriers
206 34:15 Phil Scarr Halesowen A & CC
207 34:16 Clark Woodhall Tipton Harriers
208 34:16 Kevin Lanckman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
209 34:21 Gary Palmer Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
210 34:23 Rob Houlston Knowle & Dorridge AC
211 34:26 Will Barber Kenilworth Runners
212 34:30 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
213 34:35 Nick Forrest B'ham Running & Tri Club
214 34:36 George Butler Loughborough Students J
215 34:38 Martyn Brunt Coventry Godiva Harriers
216 34:43 Derek Laverty B'ham Running & Tri Club
217 34:45 James Taylor Knowle & Dorridge AC
218 34:53 Simon Rhodes Birchfield Harriers
219 34:58 James Parker Halesowen A & CC
220 34:59 Nick Price Halesowen A & CC
221 35:04 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
222 35:16 Roger Homes Kenilworth Runners
223 35:19 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC
224 35:30 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC
225 35:32 Brian Baird Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
226 35:34 Robert Dowse B'ham Running & Tri Club
227 35:37 Richard Steele Kenilworth Runners
228 35:45 John Hill Halesowen A & CC
229 35:55 Rob James Kenilworth Runners
230 35:57 Mark Fantom Tipton Harriers
231 35:59 Lionel Spittle Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
232 36:02 Mick Williams Kenilworth Runners
233 36:03 Andy Acha Tipton Harriers
234 36:05 Richard Broadbent Kenilworth Runners
235 36:11 Mark Alldritt Kenilworth Runners
236 36:13 Chris Pratt B'ham Running & Tri Club
237 36:20 Rob Sedgley Tipton Harriers
238 36:21 Ming Nham B'ham Running & Tri Club
239 36:30 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC
240 36:32 Gareth David Knowle & Dorridge AC
241 36:32 Colin Bailey Kenilworth Runners
242 36:36 Andy Nock Halesowen A & CC
243 36:40 Paul Atkins Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
244 36:44 Matthew Powel Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
245 36:49 Matthew Bennett Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
246 36:51 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
247 36:53 Pete Austin Knowle & Dorridge AC
248 37:06 Ryan Merrdith Birmingham University
249 37:08 Ian Voaden Knowle & Dorridge AC
250 37:11 Paul Jenkins Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
251 37:21 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
252 37:30 Adrian White Rugby & Northampton AC
253 37:40 David Orme Tipton Harriers
254 37:54 Jamie Dancyger Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
255 37:58 Iain Mackie Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
256 38:00 Barry Elkington Kenilworth Runners
257 38:02 Avid Khan Birchfield Harriers
258 38:03 Christopher Lyons Kenilworth Runners
259 38:06 Daniel Mkel Rugby & Northampton AC
260 38:10 Pritesh Patel Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
261 38:11 Paul Cannon B'ham Running & Tri Club
262 38:12 Trevor Lewis Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
263 38:19 Ian Baynes Kenilworth Runners
264 38:23 Adrian Reast Rugby & Northampton AC
265 38:28 Stan Alexander Kenilworth Runners
266 38:37 Mark Amyes Knowle & Dorridge AC
267 38:39 Rob Ryan B'ham Running & Tri Club
268 38:49 Mike Scandrett Kenilworth Runners
269 38:53 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC
270 39:08 James Delaney Kenilworth Runners
271 39:23 Steve Mcphan Birchfield Harriers
272 39:35 Phil Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
273 39:42 Ian Nutter Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
274 39:56 Alan Turran Knowle & Dorridge AC
275 40:28 Ian Wright Rugby & Northampton AC
276 41:02 Paul Allen Halesowen A & CC
277 41:03 Richard Drakey Knowle & Dorridge AC
278 41:18 Carl Grinnell Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
279 42:15 Darren Mason Tipton Harriers
280 42:43 Steve Horton Halesowen A & CC
281 43:08 Paul Dolan Tipton Harriers
282 43:11 John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC
283 45:01 David Sansom B'ham Running & Tri Club
284 48:35 Ian Creswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
285 50:11 Carl Gayle Tipton Harriers
 
  PREV TODAY O'ALL
Posn A Team PTS PTS PTS
1 Loughborough Students 86 43 129
2 Cheltenham Harriers 271 97 368
3 Birmingham University 263 190 453
4 Birchfield Harriers 371 208 579
5 Tipton Harriers 432 298 730
6 City of Stoke AC 949 314 1263
7 B'ham Running & Tri Club 820 356 1176
8 Coventry Godiva Harriers 481 373 854
9 Rugby & Northampton AC 1097 391 1488
10 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 1004 513 1517
11 Kenilworth Runners 1243 552 1795
12 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 1024 582 1606
13 Knowle & Dorridge AC 1170 614 1784
14 Halesowen A & CC 1291 640 1931
15 Cannock & Stafford AC 1093 669 1762
16 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 1925 824 2749
PREV TODAY O'ALL
Posn B Team PTS PTS PTS
1 Loughborough Students 516 175 691
2 Birmingham University 645 356 1001
3 Cheltenham Harriers 755 358 1113
4 Birchfield Harriers 1231 611 1842
5 Tipton Harriers 1372 631 2003
6 B'ham Running & Tri Club 2007 682 2689
7 Rugby & Northampton AC 2278 894 3172
8 Kenilworth Runners 2090 962 3052
9 Knowle & Dorridge AC 2043 985 3028
10 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 2172 1017 3189
11 Halesowen A & CC 2246 1055 3301
12 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 2811 1343 4154
13 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 2625 1370 3995
14 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2193 NS NS
15 City of Stoke AC NS NS NS
16 Cannock & Stafford AC NS NS NS
 
 DIVISION 2 -Lilleshall
Pos. Time Competitor Club Jun
1 30:50 Paul Ward Telford AC
2 31:08 Simon Myatt Trentham RC
3 31:21 Stephen Millward Gloucester AC
4 31:40 Andrew Savery Leamington C & AC
5 31:47 Tom Stock University of Warwick AC
6 31:53 Jake Watson Worcester AC
7 32:03 Scott McKay University of Warwick AC J 
8 32:07 Ian Mansell Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers
9 32:14 Will Ferguson C.L.C. Striders RC
10 32:19 Phil Gould Leamington C & AC
11 32:25 Matt Amos Massey Ferguson RC
12 32:32 Scott Hudspith Tamworth AC
13 32:47 Rory McPheators Northbrook AC
14 32:48 Vinnie Martin Trentham RC
15 32:55 Matt Raymond University of Warwick AC
16 32:56 Luke Boulton Trentham RC
17 33:00 Dave Nation Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers
18 33:14 Craig Standrin Telford AC
19 33:15 Chris Collins Bournville Harriers
20 33:16 Tom Foulerton Leamington C & AC
21 33:26 Jake Milovsorov Telford AC
22 33:28 Chris Bagshaw Telford AC
23 33:28 Connor Richardson University of Warwick AC J
24 33:35 Jason Burgess Trentham RC
25 33:38 Christian Evans Telford AC
26 33:39 Iain Porter C.L.C. Striders RC
27 33:48 Ben Foster Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers
28 33:51 Josh Snow University of Warwick AC J
29 33:59 Guy Allen Leamington C & AC
30 34:00 Oscar Barbour Stratford upon Avon AC J
31 34:04 Ben Carrington Amazing Feet RC
32 34:08 Carl Platt Trentham RC
33 34:09 Stuart Lumsden Northbrook AC
34 34:09 Virgil Barton Telford AC
35 34:09 Ben Evans Tamworth AC
36 34:11 Sam Baylis C.L.C. Striders RC
37 34:16 Alex McKerrell University of Warwick AC J
38 34:18 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers
39 34:20 Jack Savage Leamington C & AC J
40 34:22 Sam Brashaw University of Warwick AC J
41 34:23 Martin Hull Trentham RC
42 34:24 Jack Evans Gloucester AC
43 34:27 Jonathan Scott Bournville Harriers
44 34:32 William Collie University of Warwick AC
45 34:46 Robbie Campbell Worcester AC
46 34:46 Luc Allberry Worcester AC J
47 34:50 Paul Thompson Bournville Harriers
48 34:51 Tim Hutchinson Stratford upon Avon AC
49 34:59 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC
50 35:03 Mike Jeavons Worcester AC
51 35:04 Sam Wadsworth Leamington C & AC J
52 35:08 Robert Meredith Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers
53 35:10 Andrew McConville Northbrook AC
54 35:11 Fergus Allison Stratford upon Avon AC J
55 35:14 Shaw Pye Amazing Feet RC
56 35:17 Eoin O'Flynn Leamington C & AC
57 35:23 Charlie Staveley Leamington C & AC
58 35:24 Gavin Fowler Leamington C & AC
59 35:25 Darren Riley Sparkhill Harriers
60 35:28 Oliver Jones Northbrook AC
61 35:34 Chris Driskell C.L.C. Striders RC
62 35:35 James Walters Gloucester AC
63 35:36 Tom Halloway Trentham RC
64 35:37 Ed Wilson Trentham RC
65 35:38 Stuart Perkins Dudley Kingswinford RC
66 35:39 Scott Jenkins University of Warwick AC J
67 35:42 Dean Clarke Massey Ferguson RC
68 35:44 John Hosie Massey Ferguson RC
69 35:46 Howard Bush Tamworth AC
70 35:48 David Hall Worcester AC
71 35:51 Joe Spicer University of Warwick AC
72 35:54 Scott Zikmanis Trentham RC
73 35:56 Bryn Holmes Trentham RC
74 35:57 Matt Fairlamb Worcester AC
75 35:58 Christopher Morgan Trentham RC
76 35:58 Luke Sheppard Worcester AC
77 36:04 Craig Taylor Trentham RC
78 36:05 Damien Dear Northbrook AC
79 36:08 Rich Bate Dudley Kingswinford RC
80 36:16 Oliver Kirkland Bournville Harriers
81 36:22 Jonathan Holland Worcester AC
82 36:26 Rob Minton Stratford upon Avon AC
83 36:27 Adam Grew Trentham RC
84 36:30 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers
85 36:38 Simon Ford Trentham RC
86 36:38 Leigh Matthews Trentham RC
87 36:40 Gwilym Batchelder Worcester AC
88 36:40 Stefan Sternkopf Worcester AC
89 36:45 james Burrows Trentham RC
90 36:48 Paul Coupe Telford AC
91 36:51 Martin Winch Northbrook AC
92 36:52 Johnathon Brown Leamington C & AC J
93 36:52 John McKeon Bournville Harriers
94 37:00 Scott Palmer Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers
95 37:03 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers
96 37:05 David Williams Tamworth AC
97 37:08 Dean Mawby Leamington C & AC J
98 37:09 Graham Dodd Northbrook AC
99 37:12 Ashleigh Bentley Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers J
100 37:13 Andrew Wright Tamworth AC
101 37:14 Andy Hoole Bournville Harriers
102 37:14 Andrew Peach Worcester AC
103 37:19 Dave Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC
104 37:27 Rob Barry Northbrook AC
105 37:35 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford RC
106 37:38 Steve Haines Gloucester AC
107 37:41 Nick Hitchings Worcester AC
108 37:43 Simon Newman Bournville Harriers
109 37:48 Ross Cooper Massey Ferguson RC
110 37:48 Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick AC J
111 37:49 Jason Nicholson Massey Ferguson RC
112 37:50 Ian Faddy Bournville Harriers
113 37:51 Rob Sannwald Dudley Kingswinford RC
114 37:54 Martin Harrigan Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers
115 37:59 Robert Wilson Leamington C & AC
116 38:00 Jon Howes C.L.C. Striders RC
117 38:00 Harry Luckhurst Gloucester AC
118 38:00 William Pearce C.L.C. Striders RC
119 38:04 Stuart Underwood Sparkhill Harriers
120 38:08 Matt Slater Bournville Harriers
121 38:12 Brian Miller Leamington C & AC
122 38:15 Frank Inman Sparkhill Harriers
123 38:20 Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers
124 38:24 Simon Blizzard Dudley Kingswinford RC
125 38:28 Simon Brown Massey Ferguson RC
126 38:29 Simon Hughes Dudley Kingswinford RC
127 38:35 Richard Washington Trentham RC
128 38:37 Jose Luis Massey Ferguson RC
129 38:44 Matt Butler Leamington C & AC
130 38:48 Nick Tawney Leamington C & AC
131 38:51 Steve Turvey Northbrook AC
132 38:58 Dave Clarke Massey Ferguson RC
133 39:04 Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC
134 39:05 Wayne Vickers Stratford upon Avon AC
135 39:06 Damian Pharoah Northbrook AC
136 39:07 Peter Plant Telford AC
137 39:12 James Hannon Sparkhill Harriers
138 39:14 David Hooton University of Warwick AC J
139 39:14 David Parkin Stratford upon Avon AC
140 39:18 Tom Ainsworth Tamworth AC J
141 39:20 Steve Hundal Leamington C & AC
142 39:22 Paul Burslem Trentham RC
143 39:25 Ryan Hearn University of Warwick AC J
144 39:34 Ian Redford Massey Ferguson RC
145 39:38 Dave Gresswell Gloucester AC
146 39:41 Paul Williams Telford AC
147 39:41 Mark Christian Telford AC
148 39:42 Simon Neale Massey Ferguson RC
149 39:44 Kieran Tursner Stratford upon Avon AC
150 39:44 Sebastian Jones-Brain Northbrook AC
151 39:44 Malcolm Bowyer Stratford upon Avon AC
152 39:48 Simeon Whiting Bournville Harriers
153 40:00 Bilal Hussain University of Warwick AC
154 40:08 Steve Mumford Massey Ferguson RC
155 40:14 Joe Kelly Northbrook AC
156 40:17 Ryan Colclough University of Warwick AC J
157 40:28 Dave Pickstock Trentham RC
158 40:33 Matt Biggs Dudley Kingswinford RC
159 40:33 Curtis Fudge Amazing Feet RC
160 40:43 Josh Lahiri University of Warwick AC
161 40:45 Richard Taylor Massey Ferguson RC
162 40:54 Paul Robbins Northbrook AC
163 40:54 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers
164 40:59 Rob Bircher C.L.C. Striders RC
165 41:02 Wayne Smith Amazing Feet RC
166 41:05 Andrew Higgins Leamington C & AC
167 41:06 Andy Manning Sparkhill Harriers
168 41:06 Mike Sheppard Stratford upon Avon AC
169 41:08 Dean Semple Massey Ferguson RC
170 41:10 Alex Hatfield University of Warwick AC
171 41:12 Dale Colclough Trentham RC
172 41:14 Arthur Daley Gloucester AC
173 41:18 Paul Clinton Trentham RC
174 41:21 John Goulding Sparkhill Harriers
175 41:23 Dave Lee Massey Ferguson RC
176 41:27 Andy Wadsworth Sparkhill Harriers
177 41:28 Alan McDougall Massey Ferguson RC
178 41:32 Mark Baker Northbrook AC
179 41:34 Steve Hawkes Amazing Feet RC
180 41:34 Peter Whittall Amazing Feet RC
181 41:35 Mark Judge Dudley Kingswinford RC
182 41:39 Adrian Frost Trentham RC
183 41:42 Aaron Bennett Gloucester AC
184 41:58 Mark Waplington Tamworth AC
185 42:08 Neil Smith Northbrook AC
186 42:08 Steve Damms Northbrook AC
187 42:19 Richard French Northbrook AC
188 42:30 Spencer Davies Northbrook AC
189 42:38 Robert McDonald University of Warwick AC
190 42:40 Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC
191 42:47 Peter Paprcka Massey Ferguson RC
192 42:52 Martin Smith Massey Ferguson RC
193 43:00 Nick Richards Amazing Feet RC
194 43:04 Stuart Griffiths Stratford upon Avon AC
195 43:07 Derek Bolton Tamworth AC
196 43:09 Pete Taylor Leamington C & AC
197 43:10 Clive Poole Gloucester AC
198 43:28 Richard Jones Dudley Kingswinford RC
199 44:02 Pete Reeves Sparkhill Harriers
200 44:07 Leighton Jackson Massey Ferguson RC
201 44:09 Andrew Weaver Dudley Kingswinford RC
202 44:22 James Atkins Leamington C & AC
203 44:31 Mark Mountford Telford AC
204 44:36 Simon Barnes Gloucester AC
205 44:59 Rupe Chalal Leamington C & AC
206 45:11 Dave Wolstencroft Stratford upon Avon AC
207 45:17 Rachid Taibi Amazing Feet RC
208 45:17 Chris Thomas C.L.C. Striders RC
209 45:30 David Street C.L.C. Striders RC
210 45:33 David James C.L.C. Striders RC
211 45:35 Kyle Solars C.L.C. Striders RC
212 45:41 James Deacon Stratford upon Avon AC
213 45:42 Craig Hinks Sparkhill Harriers
214 45:47 Kevin Coughlan Northbrook AC
215 45:50 Andy Carroll Sparkhill Harriers
216 46:00 Edwin Fletcher Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers
217 47:15 Rob Mills Sparkhill Harriers
218 47:23 Ian O'Donnell Massey Ferguson RC
219 47:36 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers
220 47:48 John Peavoy Massey Ferguson RC
221 47:58 James Padris Massey Ferguson RC
222 48:39 Mick Edwards Sparkhill Harriers
223 48:47 John Cheel Bournville Harriers
224 48:47 Philippe Rawson Northbrook AC
225 49:43 Graham Patton Massey Ferguson RC
226 49:45 Philip Sellars Massey Ferguson RC
227 50:11 Gary Payne Trentham RC
228 51:18 David Pye Amazing Feet RC
229 52:56 Nigel Fisher Tamworth AC
230 55:11 Daniel Connolly Massey Ferguson RC
231 58:55 Fraser Barrett Northbrook AC
232 62:23 Tony French Northbrook AC
233 66:42 Dave Phillips Massey Ferguson RC
PREV TODAY O'ALL
Posn A Team PTS PTS PTS
1 University of Warwick AC 238 115 353
2 Leamington C & AC 200 153 353
3 Trentham RC 388 129 517
4 Worcester AC 342 291 633
5 Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers 561 297 858
6 Bournville Harriers 582 320 902
7 Stratford upon Avon AC 665 487 1152
8 C.L.C. Striders RC 796 366 1162
9 Massey Ferguson RC 722 491 1213
10 Tamworth AC 779 452 1231 penalty from race 1
11 Northbrook AC 917 328 1245
12 Telford AC 1392 121 1513
13 Gloucester AC 1067 475 1542
14 Dudley Kingswinford RC 1322 589 1911
15 Amazing Feet RC 1360 769 2129
16 Sparkhill Harriers 1504 688 2192
17 Staffordshire Moorlands AC dns 0
PREV TODAY O'ALL
Posn B Team PTS PTS PTS
1 Leamington C & AC 640 475 1115
2 University of Warwick AC 905 469 1374
3 Worcester AC 971 541 1512
4 Trentham RC 1124 424 1548
5 Bournville Harriers 1344 659 2003
6 Massey Ferguson RC 1459 867 2326
7 Northbrook AC 1962 773 2735
8 Stratford upon Avon AC 1875 1080 2955
9 Dudley Kingswinford RC 2141 997 3138
10 Sparkhill Harriers 2294 1194 3488
Tamworth AC 1949
C.L.C. Striders RC 2358
Telford AC 771 771
 DIVISION 3 - Droitwich
Pos. Time Competitor   Club Jun
1 36:13 Paul Little Droitwich AC
2 36:29 Adam Jackson Black Pear Joggers
3 37:49 Louie Boot Solihull & Small Heath AC  J
4 38:05 Ian Radford Black Pear Joggers
5 38:18 Paul Childs Black Pear Joggers
6 38:34 Chris Attwood Black Pear Joggers
7 38:38 Stephen Ratcliffe Newcastle (Staffs) AC
8 38:52 Tony Farnsworth Black Pear Joggers
9 38:53 Sean Phillips Kings Heath RC
10 39:05 Chris McKeown Spa Striders
11 39:09 Toby Whitfield Black Pear Joggers
12 39:10 Adam Notley Spa Striders
13 39:10 Ian Wild Black Pear Joggers
14 39:16 Michael Smith Aldridge RC
15 39:19 Steven Taylor Spa Striders
16 39:21 Paul Edwards Spa Striders
17 39:23 Matt Davis Black Pear Joggers
18 39:28 Chris Brown Severn AC
19 39:36 Liam Harrold Aldridge RC
20 39:38 Martin Hollamby Peel Road Runners
21 39:38 Oliver Starkey Severn AC
22 39:40 Tim Livesley Kings Heath RC
23 39:45 Archie Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC J
24 39:47 Eric Fowler Nuneaton Harriers
25 40:17 Toby Oury Aldridge RC
26 40:25 Adam Cole Solihull & Small Heath AC 
27 40:30 Robbie Baden Peel Road Runners
28 40:39 Daniel Flemming Spa Striders
29 40:46 Rich Sykes Spa Striders
30 40:49 Peter Walters Stourbridge RC
31 40:54 Scott Williams Kings Heath RC
32 40:59 Steve Hale Severn AC
33 41:02 Gary Smith Coventry Triathletes
34 41:08 Steve Blakemore Aldridge RC
35 41:14 Tim Twentyman Newcastle (Staffs) AC
36 41:18 Alex Hope Severn AC
37 41:29 Andy Whiting Kings Heath RC
38 41:31 Paul Burke Aldridge RC
39 41:35 James Drakeford City of B'ham Striders
40 41:43 Michael Gough Sphinx AC J
41 41:44 Patrick Fellows Aldridge RC
42 41:44 Carson Tweedie Cobra RC 
43 41:46 Chris Harris Black Pear Joggers
44 41:47 Matthew Knight Coventry Triathletes
45 41:49 Richard Brown Severn AC
46 41:52 James Jaycock Spa Striders
47 41:53 Mark Shaw Aldridge RC
48 41:53 Dan Stannard Spa Striders
49 41:54 Neil Gerrity Newcastle (Staffs) AC
50 41:55 Dave Hagan Kings Heath RC
51 41:59 David Daniels Cobra RC 
52 42:00 Dave Lander Severn AC
53 42:01 Scott Collison Black Pear Joggers
54 42:01 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath RC
55 42:03 Matt Whitehouse West Bromwich Harriers
56 42:04 Simon Parsons Spa Striders
57 42:05 Nick Adams Black Pear Joggers
58 42:12 Tom Healy Centurion RC
59 42:18 Michael Shelton Peel Road Runners
60 42:26 Keith Wilson Spa Striders
61 42:27 Richard Bruce Coventry Triathletes
62 42:29 Sam Huckin Kings Heath RC
63 42:32 Paul Evans Black Pear Joggers
64 42:36 Marcus Mingins Black Pear Joggers
65 42:37 Mike Bracken Solihull & Small Heath AC 
66 42:39 Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) AC
67 42:44 Tim Jones Kings Heath RC
68 42:47 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC 
69 42:51 Allen El-Sour Sphinx AC
70 42:51 Rob Wheatley Sphinx AC
71 42:55 Bruce Johnson Newcastle (Staffs) AC
72 42:55 Paul Coughlan City of B'ham Striders
73 42:57 Ed Wallace Centurion RC
74 43:01 Damian Cartland Droitwich AC
75 43:02 Paul Bingham Centurion RC
76 43:12 Gethyn Friswell Spa Striders
77 43:13 James Mason Nuneaton Harriers
78 43:14 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC
79 43:23 Nick Hooper Black Pear Joggers
80 43:26 Pawel Langer Sphinx AC
81 43:32 Ashley Baldwin Peel Road Runners
82 43:40 Keith Harrison Sneyd Striders
83 43:56 Errol Brown Coventry Triathletes
84 43:58 Lee Caves Centurion RC
85 44:08 Nick Hill Sneyd Striders
86 44:13 Steve Cleary Cobra RC 
87 44:17 Mike Tovey Cobra RC 
88 44:19 Sam Taylor Severn AC
89 44:21 Paul Slatford Sphinx AC
90 44:31 Robert Thompson Spa Striders
91 44:41 Darrin Lynn Black Pear Joggers
92 44:44 Derek Jackson Black Pear Joggers
93 44:56 Russell Collins West Bromwich Harriers
94 45:00 David West Sphinx AC
95 45:03 Aidan Wheeler City of B'ham Striders
96 45:09 Matt Moon Black Pear Joggers
97 45:23 Mike Lane Black Pear Joggers
98 45:26 Leith Ally Aldridge RC
99 45:27 Daniel Mourenza City of B'ham Striders
100 45:34 Adam Rathbone City of B'ham Striders
101 45:36 Paul Stevens West Bromwich Harriers
102 45:42 Mick Ward Black Pear Joggers
103 45:47 Steven Burch Stourbridge RC
104 45:48 Dave Johnson Kings Heath RC
105 45:49 Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath RC
106 45:50 Guy Walton Cobra RC 
107 45:55 Wayne Broadbent Sphinx AC
108 45:57 Russ Barnes Kidderminster & Stourport AC
109 46:00 Paul Lloyd Solihull & Small Heath AC 
110 46:04 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC
111 46:13 Kiran Jagpal City of B'ham Striders
112 46:16 Mark O'Rouke Aldridge RC
113 46:18 Rob Colman Stourbridge RC
114 46:19 Ashley Harris Droitwich AC
115 46:26 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC
116 46:40 Steve Howes Solihull & Small Heath AC 
117 46:40 Rich Deeley Aldridge RC
118 46:49 Dominic Ashton West Bromwich Harriers
119 46:50 Brian Currier Kidderminster & Stourport AC
120 46:54 Rob Woodward Stourbridge RC
121 47:04 Scott Danter Solihull & Small Heath AC 
122 47:07 John Alcock Newcastle (Staffs) AC
123 47:20 Alex Bartlett Sphinx AC
124 47:24 Ben Dodd City of B'ham Striders
125 47:25 Wayne Muddiman Centurion RC
126 47:30 Andy Brown Severn AC
127 47:32 Andrew Harris Nuneaton Harriers
128 47:35 Stirling Faemer Cobra RC 
129 47:37 Mark Till Sneyd Striders
130 47:41 John Bristow City of B'ham Striders
131 47:42 Peter Barzetovic Nuneaton Harriers
132 47:45 Ben Steele Cobra RC 
133 47:47 Michael McCann Coventry Triathletes
134 47:49 Matt Ruff Nuneaton Harriers
135 47:52 Garry Howell West Bromwich Harriers
136 47:56 Mark Phillips City of B'ham Striders
137 47:57 Chris Pinson Sneyd Striders
138 48:00 Richard Drewett Black Pear Joggers
139 48:24 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC
140 48:26 Nicholas Oram Kings Heath RC
141 48:40 Matthew Stevens City of B'ham Striders
142 48:43 Chris Hamer-Hodges Nuneaton Harriers
143 48:51 Dave Kinnair Centurion RC
144 48:57 Len Wallace Centurion RC
145 49:00 Michael Langley City of B'ham Striders
146 49:06 Steve Fletcher Cobra RC 
147 49:19 Andy Christian Sneyd Striders
148 49:28 Gavin Harrison Sneyd Striders
149 49:35 Martin Wilmott Kidderminster & Stourport AC
150 49:39 Andy Foden Droitwich AC
151 49:47 Philip Morris Aldridge RC
152 49:49 Andy Rea Centurion RC
153 49:50 Paul Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC
154 49:51 Ian Clough Kidderminster & Stourport AC
155 49:53 Martin Wall Aldridge RC
156 50:00 Andy Matthews Centurion RC
157 50:03 Rob Gilbert Black Pear Joggers
158 50:17 James Bellamy Stourbridge RC
159 50:22 Richie Bunn Peel Road Runners
160 50:23 Chris Berry Black Pear Joggers
161 50:32 Matt Leydon Spa Striders
162 50:39 Barry Allen Sphinx AC
163 50:46 Amon Kiplagat City of B'ham Striders
164 50:59 Seth Atkin City of B'ham Striders
165 51:04 David Bagwell Kings Heath RC
166 51:05 Carl Brigwood Sneyd Striders
167 51:06 Chris Pearson Cobra RC 
168 51:24 Tommy Hill Solihull & Small Heath AC 
169 51:25 Mark Hawkins Kidderminster & Stourport AC
170 51:25 Michael Dunne Kings Heath RC
171 51:26 Wayne Jones Cobra RC 
172 51:32 Nav Akhtar City of B'ham Striders
173 51:45 Richard Johnson Sneyd Striders
174 51:51 Anthony Gillespie Kings Heath RC
175 51:51 Paul Daymond Kings Heath RC
176 52:04 Martin Swan Nuneaton Harriers
177 52:04 James Penlington Droitwich AC
178 52:12 Craig Strong Peel Road Runners
179 52:55 Carl Stephens Cobra RC 
180 53:05 Mark Warren Cobra RC 
181 53:10 Darren Cox Kings Heath RC
182 53:12 Nick Wilson Nuneaton Harriers
183 53:33 Richard Lodge Aldridge RC
184 53:36 Julian Landeau Centurion RC
185 53:40 Greg Robson Kings Heath RC
186 53:58 David McHugh Aldridge RC
187 54:01 Chris Howes Coventry Triathletes
188 54:04 Imran Ali Sphinx AC
189 54:07 Dave Bratby West Bromwich Harriers
190 54:37 Darren James Peel Road Runners
191 54:39 Paul Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC
192 54:46 Julian Sudbury Sneyd Striders
193 54:55 Andy Bridges West Bromwich Harriers
194 55:04 Adrian Lloyd Centurion RC
195 55:20 Alex Bruce Nuneaton Harriers
196 55:56 Peter Evans Kings Heath RC
197 56:23 Lee Gregory Kings Heath RC
198 56:49 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC
199 56:53 Bob Cytlau Severn AC
200 57:19 Mark Gilliland Cobra RC 
201 60:18 Mark Dillion Black Pear Joggers
202 61:16 Ian Maullin Sneyd Striders
203 61:16 Mark Baxter Sneyd Striders
204 67:32 Keith Packham Coventry Triathletes
PREV TODAY O'ALL
Posn A Team PTS PTS PTS
1 Black Pear Joggers 347 36 383
2 Spa Striders 299 110 409
3 Kings Heath RC 249 203 452
4 Aldridge RC 483 171 654
5 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 602 350 952
6 Solihull & Small Heath AC  569 440 1009
7 Sphinx AC 637 442 1079
8 Cobra RC  846 440 1286
9 Peel Road Runners 874 524 1398
10 Nuneaton Harriers 877 635 1512
11 City of B'ham Striders 1003 516 1519
12 Centurion RC 973 558 1531
13 Droitwich AC 1033 516 1549
14 Coventry Triathletes 1271 541 1812
15 West Bromwich Harriers 1210 691 1901
16 Sneyd Striders 1311 728 2039
17 Kidderminster & Stourport AC 1404 706 2150 penalty from race 2
18 Severn AC 307 204 511
19 Stourbridge RC 421 639 1060
PREV TODAY O'ALL
Posn B Team PTS PTS PTS
1 Spa Striders 1075 376 1451
2 Kings Heath RC 1229 643 1872
3 Black Pear Joggers 294 246 540
4 Sphinx AC 1387 1387
5 Aldridge RC 782 680 1462
6 City of B'ham Striders 755 839 1594
7 Centurion RC 1997 1997
8 Nuneaton Harriers 618 618
9 Cobra RC 0 923 923