BATCH BASH FELL RACE 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 0:25:20 Joshua Boyle Ribble Valley Harriers JM 247
2 0:26:37 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 355
3 0:26:52 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV45 253
4 0:27:32 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians JM 299
5 0:27:42 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 239
6 0:27:46 William Kay Telford AC JM 309
7 0:29:03 Pete Vale Mercia Fell Runners MV40 255
8 0:29:15 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV40 232
9 0:29:28 Daniel Maskew Mercia Fell Runners SM 271
10 0:29:56 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners SM 295
11 0:30:00 Richard Bacon TORQ MV40 330
12 0:30:05 Sam Robson High Sports SM 344
13 0:30:11 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 267
14 0:30:12 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 290
15 0:30:17 Matt Eardley Market Drayton RC SM 324
16 0:30:23 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV40 266
17 0:30:39 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians MV40 327
18 0:30:48 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC MV60 254
19 0:30:55 Andy Watkins Unattached SM 333
20 0:31:07 Sam Western Bridgnorth RC JM 349
21 0:31:16 Alec Hough Mercia Fell Runners SM 297
22 0:31:31 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 258
23 0:31:40 Amy Partridge Mercia Fell Runners SF 319
24 0:31:47 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC MV50 256
25 0:31:51 Andrew Summers Bridgnorth RC SM 314
26 0:32:25 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers SM 272
27 0:32:29 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 257
28 0:32:40 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 303
29 0:33:02 Matthew Breakell High Sports SM 261
30 0:33:03 Henry Webb Walton Chasers JM 354
31 0:33:07 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV50 286
32 0:33:09 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 284
33 0:33:11 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 248
34 0:33:25 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners MV50 264
35 0:33:32 Daniel Hazell Unattached SM 350
36 0:33:32 Nigel Taylor Croft Ambrey RC MV50 238
37 0:34:13 Joe Parker Mercia Fell Runners JM 269
38 0:34:18 Luke Moses Telford AC JM 262
39 0:34:28 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 318
40 0:34:43 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians MV45 283
41 0:35:21 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 277
42 0:35:33 Mike Streetly Cuthbert MV50 252
43 0:35:44 Bob Dredge Mercia Fell Runners MV65 289
44 0:35:46 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV40 317
45 0:35:52 Simon Webb Unattached MV40 353
46 0:35:57 Ross Corbett Telford AC JM 242
47 0:36:03 Jacob Home Unattached JM 243
48 0:36:11 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers MV50 287
49 0:36:21 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians MV60 282
50 0:36:34 Ryan Fulford Unattached MV40 302
51 0:36:40 Robert Sedgley Tipton Harriers MV45 279
52 0:36:46 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 329
53 0:36:59 Anthony Nicholls Unattached MV40 341
54 0:37:18 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 325
55 0:37:20 Irena Dale Croft Ambrey RC SF 337
56 0:37:27 William Dolding Newport & District RC JM 263
57 0:37:35 Mike Watton Unattached MV55 328
58 0:37:43 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV60 308
59 0:37:49 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 293
60 0:38:00 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners MV50 259
61 0:38:04 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers MV40 315
62 0:38:05 Clark Woodhall Tipton Harriers MV40 249
63 0:38:08 Tom Lote Telford AC JM 270
64 0:38:09 John Holland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 240
65 0:38:10 Deborah Millington Wrekin Road Runners FV45 336
66 0:38:34 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 339
67 0:38:40 Oliver Rowe Mercia Fell Runners SM 351
68 0:38:42 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers MV45 268
69 0:38:43 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 275
70 0:38:48 Andrew T. Davies Bridgnorth RC MV65 250
71 0:38:55 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 307
72 0:38:57 Steve Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 304
73 0:39:12 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 280
74 0:39:16 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 274
75 0:39:19 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 316
76 0:39:26 Emma Horne Unattached FV45 244
77 0:39:29 Shaun Western Unattached MV45 348
78 0:39:30 Wes Briscoe Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 320
79 0:39:31 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 235
80 0:39:33 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey RC MV45 233
81 0:39:50 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 305
82 0:39:53 Michael Hadland Unattached MV50 237
83 0:40:03 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers SF 357
84 0:40:11 Emma Morris Croft Ambrey RC SF 332
85 0:41:06 Stuart Richards Unattached MV45 340
86 0:41:14 Jack Tavernor Unattached SM 323
87 0:41:14 John Nightingale Unattached MV45 313
88 0:41:44 Derek Doody Bridgnorth RC MV50 310
89 0:41:48 Aleksandar Vladimirov Unattached SM 292
90 0:41:48 Owen Williams Oswestry Olympians JM 326
91 0:41:52 Suzanne Powell Croft Ambrey RC FV55 334
92 0:41:53 Samantha Harper Croft Ambrey RC FV40 331
93 0:42:12 Joshua Selby Unattached JM 246
94 0:42:13 John Selby Unattached MV50 245
95 0:42:20 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV50 294
96 0:42:30 Joanne Tilsy Croft Ambrey RC SF 338
97 0:42:36 Lisa Austin Croft Ambrey RC FV50 335
98 0:42:53 Matthew Day Unattached MV40 281
99 0:43:03 Kevin Sandwith Unattached SM 306
100 0:43:12 Adam Bashir Halesowen A & CC JM 241
101 0:43:16 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 273
102 0:43:22 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 322
103 0:43:31 Douglas Craig UCH MV55 343
104 0:43:43 Phil Weber Amazing Feet RC MV40 352
105 0:43:47 Paul Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners MV55 301
106 0:44:04 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 285
107 0:44:05 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 236
108 0:44:35 James Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV40 346
109 0:44:36 Carol Powell Croft Ambrey RC FV45 345
110 0:44:37 Phil Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 234
111 0:45:04 Adam Hill Unattached SM 358
112 0:45:26 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 296
113 0:46:14 Michael Burton Long Distance Walking Ass. MV60 298
114 0:46:55 Carl Gayle Tipton Harriers MV40 276
115 0:47:57 Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers FV45 251
116 0:48:39 Richard Robinson Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 288
117 0:49:02 Graham Doull New Zealand MV65 260
118 0:49:25 Tracy Craig Unattached FV50 342
119 0:49:25 Emiliya Decheva Unattached SF 291
120 0:50:36 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV55 321
121 0:54:45 Margaret Connarty Shropshire Shufflers FV40 265
122 0:55:23 Jayne Turner Unattached FV45 356
123 0:55:24 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV55 347
124 0:56:47 Ann Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners FV55 300
125 0:58:26 Julie Roberts Bridgnorth RC FV55 312
126 1:01:29 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 278