B'HAM XC LEAGUE -  FEB 2017
DIVISION 1
Pos. Time Competitor    Club Jun
1 29:37 Graham Rush Cheltenham Harriers
2 29:45 Jack Gray B'ham Running & Tri Club
3 29:56 Jayme Rossiter Loughborough Students
4 30:01 Phil Wylie Cheltenham Harriers
5 30:09 Will Richardson Birchfield Harriers
6 30:10 Jamie Williamson Loughborough Students Jun
7 30:17 Shaun Evans Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Jun
8 30:25 Phil Beastall Cheltenham Harriers
9 30:26 Jonathan Goringe Birchfield Harriers
10 30:31 Dave Roper Cheltenham Harriers
11 30:33 Rory Grant Birchfield Harriers
12 30:34 Stuart Hawkes Tipton Harriers
13 30:37 Joe Smith Tipton Harriers
14 30:39 Ben Gamble Tipton Harriers
15 30:42 Patrick Roddy Kenilworth Runners
16 30:58 Simeon Greenwood Loughborough Students
17 31:00 Callum O'neill Birmingham University Jun
18 31:01 Thomas Beasley Birchfield Harriers
19 31:04 Ben Price Cheltenham Harriers
20 31:11 Dominic Jones Rugby & Northampton AC
21 31:15 Alex Goodall Loughborough Students
22 31:25 Conor Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch AC Jun
23 31:28 Oliver Langford City of Stoke AC
24 31:30 Alistair Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers
25 31:33 Ben Jones Coventry Godiva Harriers
26 31:39 Aedan O'brien Birmingham University Jun
27 31:43 Ed Banks B'ham Running & Tri Club
28 31:45 Elliot Richards Birmingham University
29 31:48 Andrew Ridley Birchfield Harriers
30 31:49 Daniel Giles Loughborough Students Jun
31 31:52 Richard Carpenter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
32 31:55 Dean Richardson City of Stoke AC
33 31:56 Matthew Elkington Kenilworth Runners
34 31:57 Oliver Harradence Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
35 31:58 Joe Read Knowle & Dorridge RC
36 31:59 Chris Sharp Knowle & Dorridge RC
37 32:01 Orlando Corea Birchfield Harriers
38 32:03 Dan Thomas Birmingham University
39 32:04 Jonny Carter Tipton Harriers
40 32:07 Oliver Newton Loughborough Students Jun
41 32:12 Oliver Mott Cheltenham Harriers
42 32:13 Jonny Monk Loughborough Students
43 32:17 Matthew Missen Birchfield Harriers
44 32:18 Jon Barnes Cheltenham Harriers
45 32:19 Richard De-Camps Cheltenham Harriers
46 32:20 Stephen Garrett Birmingham University
47 32:22 Alex Lee Cheltenham Harriers
48 32:25 Dean Bate Tipton Harriers
49 32:29 Marc Fallows Cheltenham Harriers
50 32:32 Chris Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC
51 32:33 Will Ruiz Birmingham University
52 32:34 Shajahan Janally City of Stoke AC
53 32:35 Cameron Gilmour Loughborough Students Jun
54 32:41 Chris Ashford B'ham Running & Tri Club
55 32:47 Alistair Rutherford Birchfield Harriers Jun
56 32:51 Jacob Pickering Cheltenham Harriers Jun
57 32:52 Joseph Mcleod Coventry Godiva Harriers
58 32:59 Kevin Hope Kenilworth Runners
59 33:01 Stephen Marks Rugby & Northampton AC
60 33:03 David Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
61 33:09 Richard White Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
62 33:14 Aidan Daniel Birmingham University Jun
63 33:15 Ellis Garamszegi Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
64 33:28 Robert Male Rugby & Northampton AC
65 33:29 Joe Spruce Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
66 33:30 Tom Holden Tipton Harriers
67 33:32 Steve Dunsby B'ham Running & Tri Club
68 33:33 Patrick Moss Knowle & Dorridge RC
69 33:34 Andrew Siggers Kenilworth Runners
70 33:35 Andy Crabtree Kenilworth Runners
71 33:36 Teklay Gebrekidan Birchfield Harriers Jun
72 33:36 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC
73 33:38 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC
74 33:39 Mark Woodus B'ham Running & Tri Club
75 33:40 Phil Clamp Tipton Harriers
76 33:42 Gareth Wainwright Knowle & Dorridge RC
77 33:43 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC
78 33:43 Dave Aubrey Cheltenham Harriers
79 33:44 Adam Cross Halesowen A & CC
80 33:49 Gary Whitehouse Tipton Harriers
81 33:56 Daniel Robeiro Knowle & Dorridge RC
82 33:59 Roger Mullins Cheltenham Harriers
83 34:03 Nigel Haycock Cannock & Stafford AC
84 34:04 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club
85 34:06 Alistair Mcdonnell Rugby & Northampton AC
86 34:07 Dan Brazier Tipton Harriers
87 34:09 Sam Roberts Birmingham University
88 34:10 Dave Turvey Halesowen A & CC
89 34:13 Chris Morgan Knowle & Dorridge RC
90 34:15 Alex Blakham Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Jun
91 34:16 Stuart Hopkins Kenilworth Runners
92 34:22 Philip Wolfe Cannock & Stafford AC
93 34:23 Max Read Loughborough Students Jun
94 34:24 Jamie Arnold City of Stoke AC
95 34:25 Tom Chew Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
96 34:27 Ryan Ashforth Cannock & Stafford AC Jun
97 34:29 Rene Vergo B'ham Running & Tri Club
98 34:30 Toby Cooke Birmingham University
99 34:31 Jake Barraclough Birmingham University Jun
100 34:33 Souedarnraja Jeevaneesh Loughborough Students
101 34:34 Vassilis Andrloulakas Kenilworth Runners
102 34:40 James Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC
103 34:41 Peter Dear Halesowen A & CC Jun
104 34:47 Gareth Briggs Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
105 34:49 David Bethell City of Stoke AC
106 34:49 Elliot Prince Cheltenham Harriers
107 34:50 Elliot Jones Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
108 34:50 Dewi Williams Kenilworth Runners
109 34:52 Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
110 34:57 Jason Brotherhood Coventry Godiva Harriers
111 34:58 James Lewis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
112 34:59 Paddy Clark Birmingham University
113 35:04 James Russell Cannock & Stafford AC Jun
114 35:06 Dean Hill Tipton Harriers
115 35:16 Kevin Mcmillan B'ham Running & Tri Club
116 35:17 Ben Taylor Kenilworth Runners
117 35:18 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen A & CC Jun
118 35:22 Andy Butler Halesowen A & CC
119 35:24 Paul Rigby Rugby & Northampton AC
120 35:33 Jason Corns Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
121 35:35 Steve Marr Kenilworth Runners
122 35:39 Ben Beaumont B'ham Running & Tri Club
123 35:40 Marc Curtis Kenilworth Runners
124 35:42 Adam Western B'ham Running & Tri Club
125 35:43 Torsten Roesler Knowle & Dorridge RC
126 35:44 Dave Conway Coventry Godiva Harriers
127 35:45 Darren John Knowle & Dorridge RC
128 35:45 Wayne Briggs Kenilworth Runners
129 35:46 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC
130 35:47 Daniel Williams Rugby & Northampton AC
131 35:49 Sam Fishwick Loughborough Students
132 35:49 Brendan Moen Rugby & Northampton AC
133 35:50 Matthew Dyer Kenilworth Runners
134 35:51 Joseph Phillips Halesowen A & CC
135 35:52 Peter Bryan Kenilworth Runners
136 35:52 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
137 35:53 Jonathan Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC
138 35:53 Andy Gore Cheltenham Harriers
139 35:54 Ashly Fawke B'ham Running & Tri Club
140 35:59 Christopher Thorley Knowle & Dorridge RC
141 36:09 Liam Templeton Loughborough Students
142 36:11 Simon Corker Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
143 36:16 Calvin Scoltock Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
144 36:22 Michael Swann Knowle & Dorridge RC
145 36:24 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
146 36:25 Tom Acha Tipton Harriers
147 36:26 Tim Price Knowle & Dorridge RC
148 36:29 Greg Beech Cannock & Stafford AC
149 36:30 Jim Sawle Kenilworth Runners
150 36:36 Simon Clarke Coventry Godiva Harriers
151 36:42 Rob Andrew Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
152 36:43 Tom Orton Cannock & Stafford AC
153 36:44 Andrew Bave Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
154 36:50 Aidan Mccormack Cannock & Stafford AC
155 36:52 Kevin Lanckman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
156 36:58 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC
157 37:03 Mark Moore Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
158 37:06 Mark Rickards Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
159 37:10 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
160 37:11 Patrick Robinson Coventry Godiva Harriers
161 37:15 Iain Squires B'ham Running & Tri Club
162 37:17 Richard Gray B'ham Running & Tri Club
163 37:20 Russell Forsbrook Cheltenham Harriers
164 37:21 Jason Hill Kenilworth Runners
165 37:25 Fred Tremblay Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
166 37:27 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
167 37:27 Nigel Roberts Rugby & Northampton AC
168 37:31 Andy Kenchington B'ham Running & Tri Club
169 37:32 Clark Woodhall Tipton Harriers
170 37:32 Matthew Evans Cheltenham Harriers
171 37:42 Tom Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
172 37:43 Markus Dalgaard Loughborough Students Jun
173 37:45 David Leadley Kenilworth Runners
174 37:45 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club
175 37:49 Nick Forrest B'ham Running & Tri Club
176 37:50 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC
177 37:51 Vince Carroll Rugby & Northampton AC
178 38:03 Paul Royle Kenilworth Runners
179 38:06 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
180 38:09 Martyn Brunt Coventry Godiva Harriers
181 38:16 James Taylor Knowle & Dorridge RC
182 38:20 Nick Williams Kenilworth Runners
183 38:21 Matt Henney Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
184 38:25 Derek Laverty B'ham Running & Tri Club
185 38:27 Simon Corley Kenilworth Runners
186 38:33 Carl Dunne Cannock & Stafford AC
187 38:37 Ryan Merrdith Birmingham University
188 38:39 Taskam Allman Loughborough Students Jun
189 38:46 Roger Homes Kenilworth Runners
190 38:47 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC
191 38:52 Nigel Arlidge Coventry Godiva Harriers
192 38:58 Nathan Smith B'ham Running & Tri Club
193 39:06 Paul Shackleton B'ham Running & Tri Club
194 39:15 Max Chippington Rugby & Northampton AC
195 39:21 James Parker Halesowen A & CC
196 39:23 Nick Seagrave B'ham Running & Tri Club
197 39:26 Brian Baird Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
198 39:26 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC
199 39:27 Stuart Underhill Kenilworth Runners
200 39:33 Nick Lawrence Kenilworth Runners
201 39:40 Lee Groenewegen Cheltenham Harriers
202 39:49 Alistair Powell Kenilworth Runners
203 39:50 Richard Broadbent Kenilworth Runners
204 39:58 Richard Cookson Kenilworth Runners
205 40:03 Ming Nham B'ham Running & Tri Club
206 40:09 Rob James Kenilworth Runners
207 40:10 Andy Acha Tipton Harriers
208 40:13 Steve Mcphan Birchfield Harriers
209 40:15 Colin Bailey Kenilworth Runners
210 40:17 Pete Austin Knowle & Dorridge RC
211 40:21 Adrian White Rugby & Northampton AC
212 40:26 Mark Alldritt Kenilworth Runners
213 40:46 Richard Steele Kenilworth Runners
214 40:56 Owen Doherty B'ham Running & Tri Club
215 41:04 Andy Nock Halesowen A & CC
216 41:10 Neil Creesy Kenilworth Runners
217 41:10 Jasper Mcdowell Loughborough Students Jun
218 41:11 Trevor Lewis Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
219 41:12 Ian Voaden Knowle & Dorridge RC
220 41:15 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
221 41:20 Paul Atkins Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
222 41:36 Paul Jenkins Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
223 41:40 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC
224 41:47 Jamie Dancyger Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
225 41:51 Mark Fantom Tipton Harriers
226 41:53 Paul Tabor Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
227 41:56 Jose Ortiz Gonzalez Coventry Godiva Harriers
228 42:00 Ian Baynes Kenilworth Runners
229 42:01 Stan Alexander Kenilworth Runners
230 42:08 Alan Turran Knowle & Dorridge RC
231 42:19 Christopher Lyons Kenilworth Runners
232 42:44 Mick Williams Kenilworth Runners
233 42:46 John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC
234 42:48 Matthew Stenson Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
235 42:54 Matthew Powel Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
236 42:54 Mark Amyes Knowle & Dorridge RC
237 43:00 Barry Elkington Kenilworth Runners
238 43:13 Ian Nutter Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
239 43:21 Adrian Reast Rugby & Northampton AC
240 43:32 Asmelash Mezengie Coventry Godiva Harriers
241 43:42 Phil Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
242 43:43 Rob Ryan B'ham Running & Tri Club
243 43:44 Richard Guest Halesowen A & CC
244 43:44 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC
245 44:33 Pavan Ayyalasomayajula Kenilworth Runners
246 44:34 Richard Drakey Knowle & Dorridge RC
247 44:35 Steve Millington Halesowen A & CC
248 44:44 Paul Allen Halesowen A & CC
249 45:21 Tom Woodhead Kenilworth Runners
250 45:25 David Morris Kenilworth Runners
251 45:32 Carl Grinnell Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
252 46:05 Neil Smith Kenilworth Runners
253 47:56 Steve Horton Halesowen A & CC
254 48:16 Richard Carney B'ham Running & Tri Club
255 49:17 Fred Rex Kenilworth Runners
256 50:20 Ian Creswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
257 52:25 John Stroulger Tipton Harriers
258 52:41 Tom Dable Kenilworth Runners
A Team Pts Prev TOTAL
Loughborough Students 116 128 244
Cheltenham Harriers 83 368 451
Birmingham University 206 453 659
Birchfield Harriers 109 579 688
Tipton Harriers 192 730 922
Coventry Godiva Harriers 492 854 1346
B'ham Running & Tri Club 308 1176 1484
City of Stoke AC 346 1263 1609
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 426 1517 1943
Rugby & Northampton AC 477 1488 1965
Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 433 1606 2039
Kenilworth Runners 336 1795 2131
Knowle & Dorridge RC 385 1784 2169
Cannock & Stafford AC 500 1762 2262
Halesowen A & CC 639 1931 2570
Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 733 2669 3402
 
B Team Pts Prev TOTAL
Loughborough Students 560 691 1251
Cheltenham Harriers 319 1113 1432
Birmingham University 645 1001 1646
Tipton Harriers 670 2003 2673
B'ham Running & Tri Club 758 2689 3447
Kenilworth Runners 697 3052 3749
Knowle & Dorridge RC 864 3028 3892
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 732 3189 3921
Cannock & Stafford AC 882 NS NS
B'HAM XC LEAGUE -  FEB 2017
DIVISION 2
Pos. Time Competitor    Club Jun
1 37:16 Paul Ward Telford AC  
2 37:17 Simon Myatt Trentham RC  
3 37:27 Callum Hanlon Leamington C & AC  
4 37:35 Andrew Savery Leamington C & AC  
5 37:54 Jake Thomas University of Warwick AC  
6 38:14 Ben Jones Worcester AC  
7 38:36 Scott McKay University of Warwick AC Jun
8 38:45 Matt Amos Massey Ferguson RC  
9 38:48 Phil Gould Leamington C & AC  
10 38:50 Stephen Parkes Tamworth AC  
11 39:00 Matt Raymond University of Warwick AC  
12 39:11 Luke Boulton Trentham RC  
13 39:13 Will Ferguson C.L.C. Striders RC  
14 39:18 Vinnie Martin Trentham RC  
15 39:25 Tom Stock University of Warwick AC  
16 39:30 Daniel Geisler Worcester AC  
17 39:36 Connor Richardson University of Warwick AC Jun
18 39:38 Scott Hudspith Tamworth AC  
19 39:40 Dave Nation Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers  
20 39:41 Ben Carrington Amazing Feet RC  
21 39:45 Josh Snow University of Warwick AC Jun
22 39:46 Ben Foster Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers  
23 39:52 Joseph Ray University of Warwick AC Jun
24 39:54 Tom Foulerton Leamington C & AC  
25 40:04 Craig Standrin Telford AC  
26 40:12 Chris Bagshaw Telford AC  
27 40:19 Iain Porter C.L.C. Striders RC  
28 40:22 Carl Platt Trentham RC  
29 40:28 Jake Milovsorov Telford AC  
30 40:29 Dominic Hull Leamington C & AC  
31 40:30 Henry Brocklehurst Bournville Harriers  
32 40:32 Robbie Campbell Worcester AC  
33 40:47 Robert Meredith Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers  
34 40:52 Jonathan Scott Bournville Harriers  
35 40:52 Harry Coldray University of Warwick AC  
36 40:52 Dan Stock Worcester AC Jun
37 40:53 Ben Evans Tamworth AC  
38 41:04 Chris Collins Bournville Harriers  
39 41:08 James Walters Gloucester AC  
40 41:09 Paul Andrew Leamington C & AC  
41 41:13 Paul Thompson Bournville Harriers  
42 41:15 Oscar Barbour Stratford upon Avon AC Jun
43 41:22 Jack Savage Leamington C & AC Jun
44 41:27 Mike Jeavons Worcester AC  
45 41:29 Fergus Allison Stratford upon Avon AC Jun
46 41:30 Charlie Staveley Leamington C & AC  
47 41:33 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers  
48 41:38 Christian Evans Telford AC  
49 41:41 Nathan Smith Gloucester AC  
50 41:43 Mark Teague Worcester AC  
51 41:44 Tim Hutchinson Stratford upon Avon AC  
52 41:44 David Price Worcester AC  
53 41:56 Tom Halloway Trentham RC  
54 41:59 Stuart Perkins Dudley Kingswinford RC  
55 42:04 Johnathon Brown Leamington C & AC Jun
56 42:12 Sam Brashaw University of Warwick AC Jun
57 42:15 Dean Mawby Leamington C & AC Jun
58 42:18 Howard Bush Tamworth AC  
59 42:19 Hugh Davies Worcester AC  
60 42:26 Chris Driskell C.L.C. Striders RC  
61 42:30 John Hosie Massey Ferguson RC  
62 42:31 Eoin O'Flynn Leamington C & AC  
63 42:33 Scott Zikmanis Trentham RC  
64 42:44 Rob Minton Stratford upon Avon AC  
65 42:48 Shaw Pye Amazing Feet RC  
66 42:49 Bryn Holmes Trentham RC  
67 42:49 james Burrows Trentham RC  
68 42:53 Matt Fairlamb Worcester AC  
69 42:58 Iain Jones Bournville Harriers  
70 43:00 Darren Riley Sparkhill Harriers  
71 43:00 Sam Wadsworth Leamington C & AC Jun
72 43:00 James Head Gloucester AC  
73 43:03 Steve Clarke Amazing Feet RC  
74 43:08 Rich Bate Dudley Kingswinford RC  
75 43:10 David O'Brien Worcester AC  
76 43:10 Damien Dear Northbrook AC  
77 43:13 Luke Sheppard Worcester AC  
78 43:22 Harry Luckhurst Gloucester AC  
79 43:23 Oliver Kirkland Bournville Harriers  
80 43:25 Rob Jones Worcester AC  
81 43:26 Craig Taylor Trentham RC  
82 43:33 Adam Pollock Worcester AC  
83 43:35 Simon Ford Trentham RC  
84 43:43 Ross Cooper Massey Ferguson RC  
85 43:44 Graham Dodd Northbrook AC  
86 43:46 Ashleigh Bentley Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers Jun
87 43:49 Ed Wilson Trentham RC  
88 43:51 John McKeon Bournville Harriers  
89 43:51 Jordan King Leamington C & AC  
90 43:52 Greg Chilton C.L.C. Striders RC  
91 43:59 Stefan Sternkopf Worcester AC  
92 44:02 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford RC  
93 44:03 Steve Haines Gloucester AC  
94 44:05 Roger Grand Trentham RC  
95 44:05 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers  
96 44:09 Jonathan Holland Worcester AC  
97 44:11 Adam Grew Trentham RC  
98 44:15 Dean Clarke Massey Ferguson RC  
99 44:18 Simon Hughes Dudley Kingswinford RC  
100 44:20 Scott Jenkins University of Warwick AC Jun
101 44:21 Jason Nicholson Massey Ferguson RC  
102 44:23 Scott Palmer Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers  
103 44:24 Mark Keeling Gloucester AC  
104 44:25 William Pearce C.L.C. Striders RC  
105 44:25 Jon Howes C.L.C. Striders RC  
106 44:26 Dale Langley Tamworth AC  
107 44:30 Dave Ratcliffe Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers  
108 44:36 Steve Cumley Bournville Harriers  
109 44:37 Nick Stringer Sparkhill Harriers  
110 44:39 Simon Brown Massey Ferguson RC  
111 44:39 Sebastian Jones-Brain Northbrook AC  
112 44:40 Jeremy Trill Massey Ferguson RC  
113 44:41 Andrew Wright Tamworth AC  
114 44:41 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers  
115 44:43 Steve Turvey Northbrook AC  
116 44:49 Dave Pickstock Trentham RC  
117 44:51 Andrew Peach Worcester AC  
118 45:08 Robert Wilson Leamington C & AC  
119 45:09 Andy Wheeler Bournville Harriers  
120 45:10 Chris Moore Massey Ferguson RC  
121 45:18 Sam Weaving Stratford upon Avon AC Jun
122 45:25 David Williams Tamworth AC  
123 45:31 Steve Hundal Leamington C & AC  
124 45:40 Gary Lawson Massey Ferguson RC  
125 45:41 Rob Sannwald Dudley Kingswinford RC  
126 45:43 Nick Thomas Telford AC  
127 45:57 Rob Barry Northbrook AC  
128 46:02 Wayne Vickers Stratford upon Avon AC  
129 46:06 Dave Clarke Massey Ferguson RC  
130 46:08 Jack Roberts Bournville Harriers  
131 46:12 Terry Wall Trentham RC  
132 46:14 David Hooton University of Warwick AC Jun
133 46:15 Malcolm Bowyer Stratford upon Avon AC  
134 46:18 Simon Perkin Leamington C & AC  
135 46:18 Simon Blizzard Dudley Kingswinford RC  
136 46:24 Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC  
137 46:30 Stuart Underwood Sparkhill Harriers  
138 46:40 James Hannon Sparkhill Harriers  
139 46:41 Terry Moynihan Northbrook AC  
140 46:45 Matt Slater Bournville Harriers  
141 46:48 David Smyth Stratford upon Avon AC  
142 46:49 Daniel Roulston Sparkhill Harriers Jun
143 46:49 Martin Harrigan Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers  
144 46:54 Paul Northup C.L.C. Striders RC  
145 47:05 Jon Seed Northbrook AC  
146 47:12 Paul Williams Telford AC  
147 47:15 Dean Semple Massey Ferguson RC  
148 47:17 Joe Kelly Northbrook AC  
149 47:23 Dave Lee Massey Ferguson RC  
150 47:25 Nick Tawney Leamington C & AC  
151 47:27 Paul Burslem Trentham RC  
152 47:43 Simon Neale Massey Ferguson RC  
153 47:47 Patrick Finnegan Sparkhill Harriers  
154 47:49 Dave Gresswell Gloucester AC  
155 47:51 Spencer Davies Northbrook AC  
156 47:55 Kevin Duckworth Dudley Kingswinford RC  
157 47:55 Andrew Higgins Leamington C & AC  
158 47:57 Peter Paprcka Massey Ferguson RC  
159 48:00 Mike Sheppard Stratford upon Avon AC  
160 48:03 Richard Taylor Massey Ferguson RC  
161 48:09 Richard Hodge Northbrook AC  
162 48:10 Phil Pavey Leamington C & AC  
163 48:19 Lee Jones Trentham RC  
164 48:24 Andy Manning Sparkhill Harriers  
165 48:25 Andy Wadsworth Sparkhill Harriers  
166 48:30 Tony Hughes Northbrook AC  
167 48:33 Alan McDougall Massey Ferguson RC  
168 48:39 Jan Hall Massey Ferguson RC  
169 48:48 Richard French Northbrook AC  
170 48:57 Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC  
171 49:09 Paul Caruana Leamington C & AC  
172 49:10 Steve Damms Northbrook AC  
173 49:17 Mark Baker Northbrook AC  
174 49:18 Dale Colclough Trentham RC  
175 49:20 Simon West Leamington C & AC  
176 49:20 Dave Pearson Sparkhill Harriers  
177 49:27 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers  
178 49:39 Mark Waplington Tamworth AC  
179 49:52 Tony Hoy Massey Ferguson RC  
180 49:56 Adrian Frost Trentham RC  
181 50:00 Juzar Kandola Leamington C & AC  
182 50:01 Tommy Dempsey Northbrook AC  
183 50:02 Bilal Hussain University of Warwick AC  
184 50:05 John Goulding Sparkhill Harriers  
185 50:05 Pete Taylor Leamington C & AC  
186 50:07 Nick Richards Amazing Feet RC  
187 50:15 Daniel Wilson Bournville Harriers  
188 50:17 Peter Whittall Amazing Feet RC  
189 50:18 Stephen Parr Dudley Kingswinford RC  
190 50:26 Rachid Taibi Amazing Feet RC  
191 50:27 Alex Hatfield University of Warwick AC  
192 50:27 Tahir Ahktar Sparkhill Harriers  
193 50:32 Robert McDonald University of Warwick AC  
194 50:41 Ryan Colclough University of Warwick AC Jun
195 50:44 Arthur Daley Gloucester AC  
196 50:46 Graham Hygate Sparkhill Harriers  
197 50:49 Derek Bolton Tamworth AC  
198 51:01 Marc Skelton Massey Ferguson RC  
199 51:06 Andrew Weaver Dudley Kingswinford RC  
200 51:07 Tom Miller Northbrook AC  
201 51:13 Thomas Wilson University of Warwick AC Jun
202 51:13 Kevin Hinson Massey Ferguson RC  
203 51:19 Matt Plant Trentham RC  
204 51:34 Stuart Griffiths Stratford upon Avon AC  
205 51:45 Jack Gammon Leamington C & AC  
206 51:47 Rob Mills Sparkhill Harriers  
207 51:54 Doug Hay University of Warwick AC  
208 51:57 James Atkins Leamington C & AC  
209 52:01 Martin Smith Massey Ferguson RC  
210 52:11 Joel Freeland C.L.C. Striders RC  
211 52:11 Jamie Turner Massey Ferguson RC  
212 52:16 Peter Stockbridge Leamington C & AC Jun
213 52:22 Richard Jones Dudley Kingswinford RC  
214 52:24 Rupe Chalal Leamington C & AC  
215 53:00 Rory Campbell Dudley Kingswinford RC  
216 53:05 Dave Wolstencroft Stratford upon Avon AC  
217 53:09 Simon Barnes Gloucester AC  
218 53:18 Mark Parker Northbrook AC  
219 53:48 David Jones Stratford upon Avon AC  
220 53:49 Kevin Erne Northbrook AC  
221 53:59 Will Kirk-Wilson Northbrook AC  
222 54:01 Kyle Solars C.L.C. Striders RC  
223 54:20 Ian O'Donnell Massey Ferguson RC  
224 54:25 Namho Cho University of Warwick AC  
225 54:26 Adrew Gage C.L.C. Striders RC  
226 54:32 Pete Reeves Sparkhill Harriers  
227 54:42 Philippe Rawson Northbrook AC  
228 55:25 Mick Edwards Sparkhill Harriers  
229 55:32 Kevin Morris Sparkhill Harriers  
230 55:38 Craig Hinks Sparkhill Harriers  
231 55:41 Martin Judge Massey Ferguson RC  
232 55:46 John Cheel Bournville Harriers  
233 55:56 Leon Coppola Massey Ferguson RC  
234 56:17 Graham Patton Massey Ferguson RC  
235 56:23 Darren Chambers Massey Ferguson RC  
236 57:01 John Peavoy Massey Ferguson RC  
237 57:14 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers  
238 57:28 Daron Fincham Telford AC  
239 57:38 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet RC  
240 57:44 Sagar Depala Leamington C & AC  
241 57:48 Graham Roberts Leamington C & AC  
242 58:09 Simon Hodges Sparkhill Harriers  
243 58:30 Philip Sellars Massey Ferguson RC  
244 59:32 Kevin Peace Bournville Harriers  
245 59:56 Nigel Fisher Tamworth AC  
246 60:21 Gary Payne Trentham RC  
247 62:32 Daniel Connolly Massey Ferguson RC  
248 63:49 David Pye Amazing Feet RC  
249 65:35 James Padris Massey Ferguson RC  
250 67:35 Fraser Barrett Northbrook AC  
251 71:29 Dave Goodwin Massey Ferguson RC  
252 91:04 Dave Phillips Massey Ferguson RC  
A Team Pts Prev TOTAL
University of Warwick AC 76 353 429
Leamington C & AC 110 353 463
Trentham RC 172 517 689
Worcester AC 184 633 817
Bournville Harriers 255 902 1162
Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers 260 858 1227
C.L.C. Striders RC 342 1162 1561
Tamworth AC 369 1204   1573 
Stratford upon Avon AC 399 1152 1603
Massey Ferguson RC 434 1213 1675
Telford AC 451 1513 1768
Northbrook AC 462 1245 1898
Gloucester AC 579 1542 1976
Dudley Kingswinford RC 653 1911 2490
Amazing Feet RC 691 2129 2851
Sparkhill Harriers 722 2192 2883
Staffs Moorlands AC dnf dnf dnf
B Team Pts Prev TOTAL
Leamington C & AC 334 1115 1449
Worcester AC 411 1374 1903
Trentham RC 478 1512 1923
University of Warwick AC 529 1548 2026
Bournville Harriers 638 2003 2641
Massey Ferguson RC 781 2326 3107
Northbrook AC 944 2735 3679
Sparkhill Harriers 1034 2955 4027
Stratford upon Avon AC 1072 3138 4246
Dudley Kingswinford RC 1108 3488 4522
   
   
B'HAM XC LEAGUE -  FEB 2017    
DIVISION 3
Pos. Time Competitor    Club Jun
1 32:43 Paul Little Droitwich AC  
2 33:08 Adam Jackson Black Pear Joggers   
3 33:47 Louie Boot Solihull & Small Heath AC Jun
4 34:20 Paul Childs Black Pear Joggers  
5 34:26 Chris Attwood Black Pear Joggers  
6 34:29 Toby Whitfield Black Pear Joggers  
7 34:40 Paul Edwards Spa Striders  
8 34:59 Stephen Ratcliffe Newcastle (Staffs) AC  
9 35:28 Adam Notley Spa Striders  
10 35:28 Steven Taylor Spa Striders  
11 35:33 Matt Davis Black Pear Joggers  
12 35:34 Sean Phillips Kings Heath RC  
13 35:47 Chris McKeown Spa Striders  
14 35:51 Michael Smith Aldridge RC  
15 35:52 Shaun Osbourne Stourbridge RC  
16 35:59 Chris Brown Severn AC  
17 36:01 Tim Jones Kings Heath RC  
18 36:03 Tim Livesley Kings Heath RC  
19 36:03 Ian Wild Black Pear Joggers  
20 36:05 Martin Hollamby Peel Road Runners  
21 36:15 Adam Cole Solihull & Small Heath AC  
22 36:19 Steve Hale Severn AC  
23 36:24 Daniel Flemming Spa Striders  
24 36:30 Rich Sykes Spa Striders  
25 36:41 Eric Fowler Nuneaton Harriers  
26 36:43 Patrick Fellows Aldridge RC  
27 36:43 Matt Whitehouse West Bromwich Harriers  
28 36:48 Peter Walters Stourbridge RC  
29 36:53 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC  
30 36:57 Michael Gough Sphinx AC Jun
31 37:03 Dave Hagan Kings Heath RC  
32 37:19 Mark Shaw Aldridge RC  
33 37:20 Paul Burke Aldridge RC  
34 37:29 Lee Rickards Peel Road Runners  
35 37:32 David Daniels Cobra RC  
36 37:43 Tim Twentyman Newcastle (Staffs) AC  
37 37:43 Neil Gerrity Newcastle (Staffs) AC  
38 37:44 James Jaycock Spa Striders  
39 37:56 Scott Collison Black Pear Joggers  
40 37:58 Richard Brown Severn AC  
41 37:59 Mike Bracken Solihull & Small Heath AC  
42 38:06 Carson Tweedie Cobra RC  
43 38:13 Richard Bruce Coventry Triathletes  
44 38:14 Andy Whiting Kings Heath RC  
45 38:19 Chris Callow Kings Heath RC  
46 38:29 David Blake Cobra RC  
47 38:30 Tom Healy Centurion RC  
48 38:39 Dan Stannard Spa Striders  
49 38:42 Toby Oury Aldridge RC  
50 38:44 Allen El-Sour Sphinx AC  
51 38:45 Pawel Langer Sphinx AC  
52 38:45 Ed Wallace Centurion RC  
53 38:47 Michael Shelton Peel Road Runners  
54 38:48 Paul Bingham Centurion RC  
55 38:52 Gethyn Friswell Spa Striders  
56 38:54 Damian Cartland Droitwich AC  
57 38:58 Duncan Cornish Stourbridge RC  
58 38:59 Keith Harrison Sneyd Striders  
59 39:00 Ashley Baldwin Peel Road Runners  
60 39:02 Sam Huckin Kings Heath RC  
61 39:04 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC  
62 39:10 Shaun Hemmings Centurion RC  
63 39:11 Robert Thompson Spa Striders  
64 39:19 Nick Hill Sneyd Striders  
65 39:22 Matthew Knight Coventry Triathletes  
66 39:23 Mike Tovey Cobra RC  
67 39:24 Nicholas Solomon Spa Striders  
68 39:34 Aidan Wheeler City of Birmingham Striders  
69 39:36 Steve Cleary Cobra RC  
70 39:43 Daniel Mourenza City of Birmingham Striders  
71 39:45 Nick Adams Black Pear Joggers  
72 39:47 Matt Moon Black Pear Joggers  
73 39:53 Steve Howes Solihull & Small Heath AC  
74 39:55 Rob Wheatley Sphinx AC  
75 40:01 Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) AC  
76 40:05 Adam Rathbone City of Birmingham Striders  
77 40:06 David West Sphinx AC  
78 40:09 Derek Jackson Black Pear Joggers  
79 40:16 Errol Brown Coventry Triathletes  
80 40:16 Paul Hyde Droitwich AC  
81 40:29 Paul Slatford Sphinx AC  
82 40:36 Dave Johnson Kings Heath RC  
83 40:40 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC  
84 40:45 Mick Ward Black Pear Joggers  
85 40:54 James Eckloff Centurion RC  
86 41:00 Wayne Broadbent Sphinx AC  
87 41:03 Guy Walton Cobra RC  
88 41:11 Rob Taylor Stourbridge RC  
89 41:13 Ben Smith Coventry Triathletes  
90 41:14 Paul Quinney Spa Striders  
91 41:15 Rich Deeley Aldridge RC  
92 41:20 Russell Collins West Bromwich Harriers  
93 41:26 Michael McCann Coventry Triathletes  
94 41:31 Russ Barnes Kidderminster & Stourport AC  
95 41:32 Dominic Ashton West Bromwich Harriers  
96 41:37 Steven Burch Stourbridge RC  
97 41:46 Nicholas Oram Kings Heath RC  
98 41:49 Steven Hession Spa Striders  
99 41:50 Alex Bartlett Sphinx AC  
100 41:56 George Little Droitwich AC Jun
101 41:57 Wayne Muddiman Centurion RC  
102 42:00 Paul Lloyd Solihull & Small Heath AC  
103 42:04 Andrew Harris Nuneaton Harriers  
104 42:05 Clive Parpworth Spa Striders  
105 42:06 Mark O'Rouke Aldridge RC  
106 42:12 Scott Danter Solihull & Small Heath AC  
107 42:16 Colin Piper Sphinx AC  
108 42:16 Paul Stevens West Bromwich Harriers  
109 42:22 Stirling Farmer Cobra RC  
110 42:22 Alan Glaister Nuneaton Harriers  
111 42:26 Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath RC  
112 42:27 James Bellamy Stourbridge RC  
113 42:27 Nick Gilkes Sphinx AC  
114 42:33 Andy Brown Severn AC  
115 42:36 Ashley Harris Droitwich AC  
116 42:43 Dave Kinnair Centurion RC  
117 42:54 Peter Barzetovic Nuneaton Harriers  
118 42:55 Darren Small Cobra RC  
119 42:59 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC  
120 43:00 Stuart Lee Spa Striders  
121 43:02 Mark Clayton Sneyd Striders  
122 43:03 Mike Lane Black Pear Joggers  
123 43:03 Mark Till Sneyd Striders  
124 43:14 Matt Ruff Nuneaton Harriers  
125 43:23 Alex Jenkins Severn AC  
126 43:32 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC  
127 43:51 Len Wallace Centurion RC  
128 44:00 Mark Hawkins Kidderminster & Stourport AC  
129 44:04 John Bristow City of Birmingham Striders  
130 44:06 Brian Currier Kidderminster & Stourport AC  
131 44:13 Nav Akhtar City of Birmingham Striders  
132 44:15 Andy Christian Sneyd Striders  
133 44:16 Martin Wilmott Kidderminster & Stourport AC  
134 44:23 Chris Pinson-Bradley Sneyd Striders  
135 44:23 Eamon Lyons Aldridge RC  
136 44:24 Steve Fletcher Cobra RC  
137 44:27 Nick Wilson Nuneaton Harriers  
138 44:28 Richard Horne Solihull & Small Heath AC  
139 44:29 Malcolm Bembridge Peel Road Runners  
140 44:34 Andy Rea Centurion RC  
141 44:36 Ian Sharp Solihull & Small Heath AC  
142 44:37 Barry Allen Sphinx AC  
143 44:37 Andy Foden Droitwich AC  
144 44:43 Adam Spellacy West Bromwich Harriers  
145 44:52 Gavin Harrison Sneyd Striders  
146 45:00 Ian Clough Kidderminster & Stourport AC  
147 45:02 Matt Leydon Spa Striders  
148 45:07 Chris Hamer-Hodges Nuneaton Harriers  
149 45:19 Matthew Stevens City of Birmingham Striders  
150 45:24 Seth Atkin City of Birmingham Striders  
151 45:27 Tommy Hill Solihull & Small Heath AC  
152 45:34 Anthony Gillespie Kings Heath RC  
153 45:41 Paul Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC  
154 45:42 Chris Pearson Cobra RC  
155 45:43 Adrian Marchant Cobra RC  
156 45:51 Rob Woodward Stourbridge RC  
157 45:54 Stuart Hatton Peel Road Runners  
158 45:58 Chris Berry Black Pear Joggers  
159 46:02 Andy Matthews Centurion RC  
160 46:07 Michael Langley City of Birmingham Striders  
161 46:08 Nick Martin Solihull & Small Heath AC  
162 46:11 Chris Roberts Sneyd Striders  
163 46:25 Graham Read Coventry Triathletes  
164 46:37 Carl Brigwood Sneyd Striders  
165 46:43 Andrew Bret Kings Heath RC  
166 46:46 Richard Johnson Sneyd Striders  
167 46:47 Martin Swan Nuneaton Harriers  
168 47:03 Craig Strong Peel Road Runners  
169 47:15 Michael Green Kings Heath RC  
170 47:19 Paul Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC  
171 47:20 Doug Rattray Spa Striders  
172 47:22 Julian Landeau Centurion RC  
173 47:28 David McHugh Aldridge RC  
174 47:35 Martin Wall Aldridge RC  
175 47:53 James Urmston City of Birmingham Striders  
176 48:12 Leith Ally Aldridge RC  
177 48:29 Richard Lodge Aldridge RC  
178 48:37 David Lithgow Spa Striders  
179 48:42 Imran Ali Sphinx AC  
180 48:54 Greg Robson Kings Heath RC  
181 49:02 Peter Evans Kings Heath RC  
182 49:04 Peter Scofield Spa Striders  
183 49:14 James Houghton Centurion RC  
184 49:21 Lee Gregory Kings Heath RC  
185 49:35 Chris Howes Coventry Triathletes  
186 49:56 Darren Cotton Peel Road Runners  
187 50:08 Ashley Taylor Black Pear Joggers  
188 50:13 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC  
189 50:45 Mark Gilliland Cobra RC  
190 50:57 Adrian Lloyd Centurion RC  
191 51:10 Andy Bridges West Bromwich Harriers  
192 52:05 Simon Hudson Aldridge RC  
193 52:08 Alex Bruce Nuneaton Harriers  
194 54:15 Mark Baxter Sneyd Striders  
195 55:19 Lawrence Hewitt Aldridge RC  
196 58:21 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC  
197 62:46 Mike Rogers Aldridge RC  
A Team Pts Prev TOTAL
Black Pear Joggers 47   430
Spa Striders 86 495
Kings Heath RC 167   619
Aldridge RC 245 899
Solihull & Small Heath AC 287 1355
Sphinx AC 346 1442
Cobra RC 363 1573
Peel Road Runners 381 1860
Droitwich AC 396 1930
Centurion RC 401 1932
Nuneaton Harriers 462 2128
City of Birmingham Striders 532 2142
Coventry Triathletes 616 2344
West Bromwich Harriers 623 2558
Sneyd Striders 632 2671
Kidderminster & Stourport AC 657   2934 
Newcastle (Staffs) AC 784 DNF
Stourbridge RC DNF DNF
Severn AC DNF DNF
 
B Team Pts Prev  
Spa Striders 361
Kings Heath R.C. 466