BLACK COUNTRY 10k 2017
Pos Gun Time Competitor Club Cat No. Chip Time
1 0:33:10 Stuart Hawkes Tipton Harriers SM 1108 0:33:09
2 0:35:28 David Turvey Halesowen A & CC SM 5092 0:35:26
3 0:36:12 Ian Mansell Nuneaton Harriers SM 1149 0:36:11
4 0:36:31 Neil Laurenson Black Pear Joggers SM 78 0:36:30
5 0:36:58 Iain Gillett Unattached SM 70 0:36:57
6 0:37:43 Stuart Perkins Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 1173 0:37:40
7 0:37:55 Carl Stainton Warley Woods Pacers MV40 1292 0:37:53
8 0:38:21 Luke Edwards Unattached SM 1259 0:38:17
9 0:38:25 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 1266 0:38:21
10 0:39:00 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 1256 0:38:58
11 0:39:01 Mark Persich Unattached SM 1175 0:38:59
12 0:39:19 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers MV40 5085 0:39:17
13 0:39:37 Laurence Heathcock Tipton Harriers MV40 1293 0:39:35
14 0:40:08 Dan Evans Sneyo Striders  MV40 5023 0:40:05
15 0:40:26 Dave Booth Unattached MV40 1268 0:40:23
16 0:41:00 Nicholas Hill Sneyd Striders MV40 5022 0:40:57
17 0:41:19 Richard Hickman Unattached SM 1262 0:41:17
18 0:41:24 Ian Emery Unattached SM 68 0:41:20
19 0:41:29 Matthew Jones Unattached JM 5047 0:41:24
20 0:41:32 Jake Conlon Unattached SM 5043 0:41:29
21 0:41:47 Stephen Emanuel Unattached MV50 1064 0:41:34
22 0:41:58 Luke Gittens Unattached SM 1086 0:41:51
23 0:42:02 Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC SM 5045 0:41:57
24 0:42:03 Andrew Wadsworth Sparkhill Harriers MV50 1299 0:42:00
25 0:42:11 Heather-Julia Bills Unattached SF 1022 0:42:09
26 0:42:28 Daniel Edge Unattached SM 1063 0:42:24
27 0:42:37 Anthony Clarke Unattached MV50 1267 0:42:33
28 0:42:44 Ben Hall Unattached SM 1097 0:42:40
29 0:43:02 Alistair Mathew Unattached SM 1269 0:42:57
30 0:43:18 Matt Brown Halesowen Tri Club SM 1030 0:43:14
31 0:43:21 Colin Foran Unattached MV40 1073 0:43:17
32 0:43:36 Richard Nash Hatton Darts RC MV40 5030 0:43:34
33 0:43:39 Richard Harrison Unattached MV40 1104 0:43:32
34 0:43:51 Daniel Cogswell Warley Woods Pacers MV60 5032 0:43:47
35 0:43:52 Michael Richards Unattached SM 1188 0:43:36
36 0:44:04 Andrew Banks Unattached SM 1012 0:43:45
37 0:44:05 Desta Magos Cobra RC MV40 5007 0:43:56
38 0:44:15 Robert Fletcher Unattached MV40 1070 0:44:11
39 0:44:34 Warren Harrison Cherwell Runners & Joggers MV40 1102 0:44:33
40 0:44:39 Adam Skett Unattached SM 5021 0:44:36
41 0:44:46 Peter Eckersley B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 1291 0:44:43
42 0:44:57 Kevin Herbert Unattached SM 1113 0:44:51
43 0:45:05 Mark Ashton Unattached MV40 1296 0:44:51
44 0:45:16 Jordan Blount Unattached SM 1026 0:45:05
45 0:45:17 Iron Pallsth Unattached MV50 5038 0:45:08
46 0:45:21 Matt Watts Unattached SM 77 0:45:14
47 0:45:22 Philip Taylor Warley Woods Pacers MV50 1212 0:45:09
48 0:45:36 Marie Sucksmith Unattached FV40 1207 0:45:34
49 0:45:39 Stephen Parr Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 1167 0:45:35
50 0:45:42 Daryl Wheeldon Unattached SM 1231 0:45:34
51 0:45:44 John Amos Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 1004 0:45:38
52 0:45:51 Andrew Weaver Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 5014 0:45:48
53 0:46:01 Scott Hughes Unattached SM 73 0:45:49
54 0:46:01 Simon Wilson Unattached MV40 1290 0:45:59
55 0:46:02 Philip Sambidge Unattached SM 1191 0:45:51
56 0:46:04 Matthew Petrie Unattached MV40 1176 0:45:51
57 0:46:05 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 80 0:45:49
58 0:46:07 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 1218 0:46:00
59 0:46:21 Michael Brown Unattached SM 5099 0:46:16
60 0:46:42 Matt Cole Unattached SM 1045 0:46:38
61 0:46:53 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV50 1205 0:46:47
62 0:46:57 Daniel Higgins Tewkesbury Triathlon Club SM 1116 0:46:50
63 0:46:59 George Pickersgill Unattached SM 1178 0:46:56
64 0:47:05 Scott Povey Unattached SM 1180 0:46:38
65 0:47:15 Lee Henderson Unattached SM 5091 0:47:09
66 0:47:16 Will Davidson Unattached MV40 1289 0:47:02
67 0:47:25 Adrian Siddell Unattached MV50 5004 0:47:04
68 0:47:32 Darren Marklew Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 82 0:47:29
69 0:47:34 Lisa Purcell Unattached SF 1184 0:47:27
70 0:47:40 Kamaljit Singh Sahota Unattached MV40 1276 0:47:34
71 0:47:56 Thomas Basterfield Unattached SM 1014 0:47:42
72 0:47:57 Kieran Burke Stourbridge RC JM 1034 0:47:41
73 0:47:58 James Payne Unattached SM 1169 0:47:45
74 0:48:12 Chao-Shun Yang Unattached SM 1280 0:48:05
75 0:48:23 Shane Parker Unattached SM 5028 0:48:19
76 0:48:23 Paul Walsh Unattached MV60 1226 0:48:10
77 0:48:32 Mike Saunders Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 1193 0:48:28
78 0:48:38 Geoff Collins Unattached MV60 1046 0:48:26
79 0:48:44 Andy Higgins Unattached SM 1115 0:48:36
80 0:48:47 Carl Tromans Unattached SM 1219 0:48:42
81 0:48:47 Graham Conroy Unattached MV50 67 0:48:39
82 0:49:15 Adam Hawker Unattached SM 1106 0:49:03
83 0:49:23 David Pearson Unattached MV40 1172 0:49:19
84 0:49:25 David Alexander Unattached MV40 1298 0:49:04
85 0:49:25 Peter Jones Unattached MV50 1133 0:49:14
86 0:49:26 Craig Andrews Unattached MV40 1257 0:49:22
87 0:49:26 Daniel Bate Unattached SM 5087 0:49:14
88 0:49:27 Richard Gem Unattached SM 1085 0:49:06
89 0:49:29 Thomas Pankhurst Unattached MV40 1166 0:49:24
90 0:49:35 Jude Thompson Unattached MV40 1213 0:49:08
91 0:49:36 Ben Need Unattached SM 5011 0:49:31
92 0:49:37 Chris Dawes Unattached SM 1054 0:49:30
93 0:49:40 Christopher Oakes Unattached SM 1164 0:49:14
94 0:49:42 Richard Slammon Unattached MV40 81 0:49:33
95 0:49:44 James Morgan Unattached SM 1157 0:49:36
96 0:49:59 Mark Andrews Unattached MV40 1258 0:49:55
97 0:50:02 David Walters Unattached MV50 92 0:49:44
98 0:50:03 Michael Walters Unattached SM 91 0:49:45
99 0:50:08 Lewis Smith Unattached SM 1202 0:50:01
100 0:50:09 Garry Dainty Unattached MV40 5100 0:49:45
101 0:50:09 Matt Wilkinson Unattached SM 1236 0:49:56
102 0:50:11 Dalton Hoskins Unattached SM 1278 0:49:49
103 0:50:11 Thomas Walker Unattached SM 5040 0:50:08
104 0:50:17 Nick Massey Unattached SM 1152 0:50:08
105 0:50:20 Sarah Benn Warley Woods Pacers FV50 1017 0:50:12
106 0:50:21 Toby Wood Unattached MV40 5093 0:50:16
107 0:50:29 Rachael Brookes Unattached SF 1295 0:50:22
108 0:50:30 Paul Corn Cobra RC MV50 1245 0:50:12
109 0:50:31 Richard Turley Unattached SM 1220 0:50:25
110 0:50:34 Ray Selwood Unattached SM 5094 0:50:13
111 0:51:00 Craig Simmons Aldridge RC MV40 1195 0:50:47
112 0:51:01 Luke Johnson Unattached JM 1272 0:50:36
113 0:51:27 Jonathan Payton Unattached MV40 1171 0:51:08
114 0:51:30 Nicola Bowsher Unattached SF 1028 0:51:23
115 0:51:32 Daniel Doman Unattached SM 1059 0:51:14
116 0:51:33 Daniel Price Unattached SM 5010 0:51:28
117 0:51:41 Oliver Warrilow Unattached JM 1227 0:51:36
118 0:51:43 Adam Burke Unattached JM 1247 0:51:28
119 0:51:49 Simon Fawke B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 1248 0:51:42
120 0:51:50 Philip Mckenzie Unattached SM 1154 0:51:48
121 0:51:51 Paul Taylor Unattached MV50 1210 0:51:40
122 0:51:51 Dave Wilkes Unattached MV40 5034 0:51:31
123 0:51:52 James Taylor Unattached SM 1211 0:51:41
124 0:52:03 Daniel Woodall Cobra RC SM 1238 0:51:53
125 0:52:09 Paul South Unattached MV60 1204 0:51:59
126 0:52:11 Ian Swindells Cobra RC MV40 1208 0:51:51
127 0:52:16 Robert Henry Warley Woods Pacers MV50 5018 0:52:08
128 0:52:19 Anthony Simmonds Unattached MV50 1036 0:52:06
129 0:52:33 Ian Massey Unattached MV50 1151 0:52:18
130 0:52:45 Adam Berry Unattached MV40 1019 0:52:37
131 0:52:50 Gary Weaver Unattached MV50 5035 0:52:41
132 0:52:53 Bryan Low Unattached MV50 1265 0:52:39
133 0:52:54 Eric Ash Unattached SM 1006 0:52:31
134 0:52:54 Dave Atton Unattached SM 1011 0:52:43
135 0:52:58 Brandon Mccann Unattached MV50 5008 0:52:42
136 0:52:59 Andrew Harris Unattached MV40 1101 0:52:45
137 0:52:59 Marc Bateman Unattached MV40 1016 0:52:45
138 0:53:01 Matt Rudd Unattached SM 5084 0:52:45
139 0:53:01 Joshua Price Unattached SM 5027 0:52:45
140 0:53:15 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV40 1183 0:53:08
141 0:53:20 Gavin Whittem Unattached MV40 1234 0:53:11
142 0:53:26 Jennifer White Warley Woods Pacers FV40 1232 0:53:22
143 0:53:31 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers MV60 1076 0:53:18
144 0:53:33 Andrew Turner Unattached MV50 5088 0:53:25
145 0:53:34 Nathan Hadley Unattached SM 1094 0:53:21
146 0:53:35 Jamie Wilkes Halesowen Tri Club SM 1294 0:53:23
147 0:53:36 Jeevan Singh Deu Unattached MV40 1057 0:53:16
148 0:53:39 Ash Morgan Unattached SM 1286 0:53:28
149 0:53:40 James Steuenson Unattached SM 5046 0:53:25
150 0:53:42 Kelly Wassell Unattached SF 5033 0:53:32
151 0:53:46 Annette Flett Unattached FV50 1072 0:53:22
152 0:53:49 Clair Whitehouse Unattached SF 1233 0:53:39
153 0:54:22 Nick Mcdonough Unattached SM 5042 0:54:08
154 0:54:35 Karen Swindells Unattached FV40 1209 0:54:15
155 0:54:35 Nigel Lloyd Warley Woods Pacers MV50 5037 0:54:14
156 0:54:42 Russ Moss Unattached MV40 1161 0:54:37
157 0:54:49 Alison Dunn TRiKS FV50 1061 0:54:43
158 0:54:55 Tony Snape Unattached MV50 1244 0:54:47
159 0:55:04 Charlotte Akers Unattached FV50 1001 0:54:43
160 0:55:06 Richard Wylde Unattached SM 1240 0:54:53
161 0:55:07 David Jones Unattached SM 1132 0:54:50
162 0:55:11 Michael Moseley Unattached SM 5029 0:54:49
163 0:55:20 Enma Knight Unattached FV40 1139 0:54:58
164 0:55:31 Austyn Lock Unattached MV40 5086 0:55:11
165 0:55:34 Chris Price Unattached MV40 5036 0:55:24
166 0:55:36 Simon Cooper Unattached MV40 1048 0:55:18
167 0:55:42 Nick Green Unattached SM 1243 0:55:19
168 0:55:46 Helen Kelly Unattached FV40 1135 0:55:26
169 0:55:47 Andy Hodgkiss Unattached MV40 1120 0:55:19
170 0:55:56 Brett Thomas Unattached SM 1270 0:55:48
171 0:55:57 Rachael Harper Unattached SF 1099 0:55:45
172 0:56:02 Rachel Willetts Unattached FV40 5005 0:55:40
173 0:56:13 Daniel Gauld Unattached SM 1084 0:55:45
174 0:56:22 Balbinder Singh Unattached MV60 1197 0:56:03
175 0:56:30 Dave Brown Unattached SM 1029 0:56:04
176 0:56:43 Timothy Bladon Unattached MV50 1024 0:56:30
177 0:56:50 Tom Glibbery Unattached SM 1087 0:56:25
178 0:56:51 Anna Jones Unattached SF 5003 0:56:29
179 0:56:55 Bradley Churchill Unattached SM 1042 0:56:32
180 0:56:57 Angela Power Warley Woods Pacers FV50 5017 0:56:48
181 0:57:07 Claire Fung Unattached SF 1081 0:56:51
182 0:57:09 Thomas Budgen Unattached SM 85 0:57:00
183 0:57:11 Daniel Bills Unattached SM 1023 0:56:57
184 0:57:12 Sue Showell Unattached SF 5019 0:57:06
185 0:57:14 Zoe Fereday Unattached SF 1068 0:57:11
186 0:57:16 Lorraine Garcha Unattached FV40 1082 0:56:58
187 0:57:23 Gary Thorpe Unattached MV40 1215 0:57:02
188 0:57:25 Andy Westwood Unattached SM 1230 0:57:05
189 0:57:34 Ruth Smith Unattached SF 1297 0:57:15
190 0:57:37 James Weavin Unattached SM 1228 0:57:21
191 0:57:38 Steven Slade Unattached MV50 1200 0:57:08
192 0:57:38 Peter Hawker Unattached MV60 1107 0:57:36
193 0:57:39 Becci Slade UKRunChat RC SF 1199 0:57:09
194 0:57:45 Steven Paddy Unattached SM 1252 0:57:42
195 0:57:47 Peter Neville Unattached SM 1162 0:57:35
196 0:57:55 Matthew Jeavons Unattached SM 1129 0:57:51
197 0:57:55 Thomas Pritchard Unattached MV60 1182 0:57:50
198 0:57:57 Eilish James Unattached SF 1128 0:57:52
199 0:58:07 Gary Sambrook Unattached SM 1192 0:58:01
200 0:58:13 Dominique Homer Unattached SF 1122 0:58:02
201 0:58:19 Steve Killworth Unattached MV50 5039 0:57:54
202 0:58:19 Andy Tromans Unattached MV50 5097 0:58:06
203 0:58:30 Gary Hookway Unattached SM 1123 0:58:21
204 0:58:40 John Fuanagan Unattached MV50 5015 0:58:17
205 0:58:46 Vicky Gannon Unattached SF 5001 0:58:27
206 0:59:12 Bridget Hilton Cobra RC FV40 1117 0:58:55
207 0:59:14 Amy Cole Unattached SF 84 0:59:04
208 0:59:21 Kevin Burke Unattached MV40 1254 0:59:07
209 0:59:22 Matthew Hawker Unattached SM 1105 0:59:00
210 0:59:23 Janette Martin-Ward Unattached FV50 66 0:59:13
211 0:59:24 Marianne Allen Halesowen A & CC FV40 97 0:59:01
212 0:59:26 Suzanne Thompson Unattached FV40 1242 0:59:02
213 0:59:27 Nikki Marston Unattached FV40 83 0:59:02
214 0:59:51 Paul Johnson Unattached MV40 1271 0:59:26
215 0:59:54 Ross Clucas Unattached SM 1044 0:59:18
216 0:59:56 Wendy Stacey Cobra RC FV50 1206 0:59:40
217 1:00:06 Joss Edwards Unattached SM 1285 0:59:51
218 1:00:09 Steve Moseley Unattached MV50 1159 0:59:42
219 1:00:15 Stefana Ovesia Unattached SF 1288 1:00:04
220 1:00:29 Duncan Evans Stourbridge RC MV40 1251 1:00:06
221 1:00:29 Daniel Gooch Unattached SM 1088 1:00:01
222 1:00:29 Judy Foster Unattached FV50 1077 1:00:24
223 1:00:29 Caroline Fletcher Unattached FV40 1071 1:00:12
224 1:00:34 Craig Brookes Unattached SM 5009 1:00:22
225 1:00:42 Roisin O'Ryan Unattached SF 1165 1:00:34
226 1:00:48 Sally Powell Unattached SF 96 1:00:28
227 1:00:50 Claire Wilkes Cobra RC FV40 1250 1:00:34
228 1:00:51 Barnadette Powell Warley Woods Pacers FV50 5041 1:00:42
229 1:00:56 Joe Kerrigan Unattached MV50 1137 1:00:30
230 1:00:56 Laurie Guard Unattached SF 5096 1:00:40
231 1:00:58 Flora Bianco Unattached FV50 1021 1:00:30
232 1:00:59 Ruth Buttery Unattached FV40 1255 1:00:54
233 1:01:04 Hannah Evans Unattached SF 1066 1:00:35
234 1:01:04 Caroline Lowe Unattached SF 1249 1:00:44
235 1:01:08 Brett Tonks Unattached SM 1217 1:00:59
236 1:01:09 Phil Hayes Unattached SM 1109 1:01:00
237 1:01:09 Elizabeth Young Unattached SF 1241 1:01:00
238 1:01:12 Harriet Grant Unattached SF 1281 1:00:56
239 1:01:13 Lesley Lock Action Heart RC FV40 1144 1:01:00
240 1:01:16 Elizabeth Broomhall Cobra RC SF 1263 1:00:57
241 1:01:22 Nigel Dale Unattached MV50 1053 1:00:57
242 1:01:31 Ray Carr Warley Woods Pacers MV50 5031 1:01:24
243 1:01:34 Catherine Hinkins Unattached SF 1119 1:01:04
244 1:01:34 Alan Hickman Unattached MV40 88 1:01:22
245 1:01:34 Shaun Bennett Unattached SM 98 1:01:22
246 1:01:35 Chris Howes Unattached MV40 1300 1:01:22
247 1:01:40 Niall Kelly Unattached MV40 75 1:01:12
248 1:01:40 Kay Morgan-Green Unattached FV40 1158 1:01:31
249 1:01:40 Sarah Benson Unattached SF 1018 1:01:12
250 1:01:41 Maria Lewis Unattached SF 1143 1:01:12
251 1:01:42 Alison Fletcher Unattached FV50 1069 1:01:26
252 1:01:46 Charlotte Perry Unattached SF 1174 1:01:27
253 1:01:49 Kirsty Underhill Cobra RC SF 1221 1:01:32
254 1:01:53 Kulvinder Kaur Unattached FV40 1134 1:01:49
255 1:01:53 Manjinder Singh Unattached SM 1198 1:01:50
256 1:02:00 Daniel Burden Unattached SM 1033 1:01:36
257 1:02:02 Craig Dubberley Unattached SM 5006 1:01:40
258 1:02:07 Jennifer Devaney Unattached SF 5044 1:01:45
259 1:02:19 Joseph Cunningham Unattached MV60 1052 1:02:08
260 1:02:28 Deborah Jones Unattached FV50 5025 1:02:05
261 1:02:32 Tanya Fellows Cobra RC FV50 1067 1:02:16
262 1:02:38 Vanessa Hughes Unattached FV40 1125 1:02:17
263 1:02:41 Haroon Bashir Unattached MV40 5090 1:02:30
264 1:02:43 Kevin Thompson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 1214 1:02:35
265 1:02:44 Andrew Detheridge Unattached MV40 1056 1:02:40
266 1:02:47 Lisa Ford Unattached FV40 1075 1:02:18
267 1:02:49 Sue Grange Unattached FV50 1090 1:02:33
268 1:02:54 Alan Cove Unattached MV40 1050 1:02:36
269 1:02:54 Ian Cove Unattached MV40 65 1:02:36
270 1:02:54 Kayla Pratt Unattached SF 1181 1:02:26
271 1:03:02 Colin Harris Biggleswade AC MV60 1100 1:02:51
272 1:03:06 Rebecca Kerrigan Unattached SF 1138 1:02:42
273 1:03:10 Samantha Brooke Cobra RC SF 72 1:02:52
274 1:03:19 A Connor Unattached FV50 5016 1:03:11
275 1:03:21 Steven Calcutt Unattached SM 1035 1:02:49
276 1:03:33 Kathryn Oakes Unattached SF 1163 1:03:02
277 1:03:37 Malcolm Reay Unattached SM 95 1:03:18
278 1:03:54 Rebecca Low Unattached SF 1264 1:03:30
279 1:04:11 Chris Green Unattached MV40 1091 1:03:46
280 1:04:52 Joanne Redmond Unattached SF 1186 1:04:36
281 1:05:05 Norman Boulton U.K. Run Chat MV40 1027 1:04:38
282 1:05:21 Robert Jones Dudley Kingswinford RC MV60 1131 1:05:01
283 1:05:31 Laura Marten Unattached SF 1150 1:05:02
284 1:06:19 Sally Clewes Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 1043 1:05:57
285 1:06:25 David Roberts Unattached SM 1189 1:06:01
286 1:06:39 David Strong Unattached SM 5013 1:06:26
287 1:06:39 Vicki Maycock Unattached SF 5012 1:06:26
288 1:07:08 Ruth Day Unattached SF 1055 1:06:53
289 1:07:11 Nya Shaw-Kirchel Unattached SM 1279 1:06:56
290 1:07:46 Shane Tickell Unattached SM 1216 1:07:22
291 1:07:46 Ben Gardner Unattached SM 1083 1:07:23
292 1:07:54 Emily Woolvin Unattached JF 1239 1:07:31
293 1:07:58 Samantha Mchugo Unattached FV40 1153 1:07:52
294 1:08:08 Annabel Harrison Unattached SF 1103 1:07:40
295 1:08:13 Stephanie Smart Unattached SF 1201 1:08:03
296 1:08:28 Natalie Doherty Warley Wasps Triathlon Club SF 1058 1:08:12
297 1:08:37 Jacqueline Payne Cobra RC FV40 1170 1:08:21
298 1:08:41 Victor Withers Unattached MV60 1237 1:08:29
299 1:08:41 Marie Mannering Unattached FV50 1148 1:08:31
300 1:09:16 Michael Hammond Massey Ferguson RC MV50 1098 1:08:48
301 1:09:22 Brenda Hines Unattached FV40 1118 1:08:57
302 1:09:40 Kathryn Williets Halesowen A & CC FV50 5089 1:09:13
303 1:09:51 Lorenne Amphlett Unattached SF 5024 1:09:29
304 1:10:18 Stephen Dought Unattached MV60 5002 1:09:45
305 1:10:22 Holly Jackson Unattached SF 5048 1:09:26
306 1:10:24 Carl Akers Unattached MV50 1002 1:10:01
307 1:10:52 Nicola Hale Cobra RC SF 1095 1:10:33
308 1:11:08 Sam George Unattached SM 1282 1:10:57
309 1:11:11 Adrian Baciuc Unattached SM 1287 1:10:59
310 1:11:38 Melanie Stevens Unattached SF 5098 1:11:05
311 1:11:53 Jayne Portman Unattached FV50 1179 1:11:22