BLAKEDOWN BOLT 10k 2017
Pos Gun Time Competitor Club Cat No. Chip Time
1 0:36:13 Nick Hardy Unattached SM 787 0:36:09
2 0:37:48 Robert Meredith Unattached SM 788 0:37:44
3 0:38:13 Tom Isherwood Stourbridge RC SM 161 0:38:09
4 0:38:47 Matthew Pollard Unattached SM 792 0:38:43
5 0:39:28 Ben Carrington Unattached SM 785 0:39:24
6 0:40:13 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen A & CC SM 190 0:40:09
7 0:40:15 Steve Coates Unattached MV40 69 0:40:10
8 0:40:35 Mark Persich Unattached SM 235 0:40:31
9 0:41:12 Simon Richards Unattached SM 254 0:41:09
10 0:41:25 Adam Smith Amazing Feet RC MV40 288 0:41:21
11 0:41:44 Aaron Humphries Halesowen Tri SM 158 0:41:40
12 0:41:50 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV40 189 0:41:46
13 0:42:12 Peter Staniland Halesowen Tri SM 298 0:42:08
14 0:42:25 Edward Davies Stourbridge RC SM 77 0:42:17
15 0:42:27 Steve Cumley Bournville Harriers SM 75 0:42:23
16 0:42:27 Michael Tomkins Vegan Runners UK SM 314 0:42:22
17 0:42:31 Robert Taylor Unattached SM 791 0:42:27
18 0:42:50 Rob Mole Bromsgrove & ReddItch AC MV40 213 0:42:44
19 0:42:57 Peter Walters Stourbridge RC MV40 319 0:42:53
20 0:43:02 Andy Hoole Bournville Harriers SM 152 0:42:58
21 0:43:04 Thomas Field Unattached SM 98 0:43:00
22 0:43:06 Matthew Jones Unattached SM 170 0:43:00
23 0:43:09 Shaw Pye Amazing Feet RC SM 245 0:43:04
24 0:43:36 Roy Wadey Unattached MV50 317 0:43:32
25 0:43:53 Wayne Smith Amazing Feet RC SM 294 0:43:49
26 0:43:54 Alan Southwick Black Pear Joggers MV40 295 0:43:50
27 0:44:08 Jon Gallagher Unattached MV40 112 0:44:04
28 0:44:36 Sian Powell Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 238 0:44:31
29 0:44:44 Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 151 0:44:39
30 0:44:49 Steven Smith Unattached MV40 293 0:44:42
31 0:44:54 Steven Dix Halesowen Tri SM 81 0:44:49
32 0:45:08 James Evans Unattached SM 96 0:45:04
33 0:45:12 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC MV50 216 0:45:08
34 0:45:16 Helen Hawkes Unattached SF 789 0:45:11
35 0:45:17 Peter Shakespeare Unattached MV50 270 0:45:12
36 0:45:19 James Douglas Unattached MV40 84 0:45:13
37 0:45:31 Stuart Underwood Sparkhill Harriers MV50 316 0:45:26
38 0:45:45 Louise Collins Unattached SF 772 0:45:40
39 0:45:56 Gary Mason Unattached MV50 204 0:45:50
40 0:46:02 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SF 232 0:45:57
41 0:46:21 Peter Whittall Unattached SM 325 0:46:16
42 0:46:47 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & ReddItch AC MV60 257 0:46:43
43 0:47:00 John Gulliver Unattached SM 131 0:46:56
44 0:47:05 Andrew Georgiou Unattached SM 116 0:47:00
45 0:47:07 Dan Heelis-Adams Unattached SM 775 0:47:02
46 0:47:15 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers FV35 155 0:47:09
47 0:47:36 James Bellamy Stourbridge RC MV40 21 0:47:28
48 0:47:47 Jordan Williams Unattached SM 329 0:47:42
49 0:47:52 Tom Madders Halesowen Tri MV40 199 0:47:46
50 0:48:15 Stacie-Jo Richards Unattached SF 255 0:48:10
51 0:48:34 Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC MV40 297 0:48:26
52 0:48:38 Harry Chatwin Unattached SM 62 0:48:29
53 0:48:41 Alistair Mcintosh Unattached MV40 779 0:48:33
54 0:48:43 Niel Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 181 0:48:39
55 0:48:45 Ian Waterhouse Unattached MV40 321 0:48:34
56 0:48:48 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV35 111 0:48:42
57 0:49:06 Dave Johnson Kings Heath RC MV50 167 0:48:57
58 0:49:12 James Somers Unattached SM 782 0:49:08
59 0:49:15 Penelope Barber TIPTON HARRIERS FV55 15 0:49:10
60 0:49:19 Rob Moore Stourbridge RC MV40 215 0:49:10
61 0:49:20 Ben Shergold Unattached SM 279 0:49:13
62 0:49:22 Mark Lawton Stourbridge RC MV40 186 0:49:14
63 0:49:24 Robert Woodward Stourbridge RC MV40 336 0:49:15
64 0:49:28 Mark Reynolds Unattached MV40 251 0:49:23
65 0:49:34 Lee Williams Unattached MV50 332 0:49:24
66 0:49:36 Jamie Fox Unattached MV40 109 0:49:27
67 0:49:46 Darren Marklew Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 202 0:49:36
68 0:49:51 Richard Peters Unattached MV40 236 0:49:42
69 0:49:54 James Carey Unattached SM 48 0:49:37
70 0:50:00 Jamie Teale Unattached SM 310 0:49:52
71 0:50:07 Paul Boden Unattached SM 34 0:49:58
72 0:50:10 Jo Coates Unattached FV35 68 0:50:04
73 0:50:19 Paul Short Unattached MV40 283 0:50:10
74 0:50:32 Clairs Thomas Unattached SF 778 0:50:27
75 0:50:37 Sarah Stott Unattached FV35 301 0:50:25
76 0:50:45 Suki Lotay Unattached 776 0:50:37
77 0:50:45 David Sheppard Stourbridge RC MV50 278 0:50:37
78 0:50:47 Phil Dainty Unattached MV40 76 0:50:42
79 0:50:51 Richard Ashwin Unattached MV40 10 0:50:34
80 0:50:56 Tracy Mcivor Unattached FV45 208 0:50:49
81 0:50:56 Ian Hodgkiss Unattached MV40 147 0:50:47
82 0:51:16 Karl Davies TRiKS MV50 78 0:51:10
83 0:51:25 Ash Bushay Unattached MV50 44 0:51:15
84 0:51:25 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV55 296 0:51:17
85 0:51:38 Sean Wilson Amazing Feet RC MV40 333 0:51:26
86 0:51:38 Claire Jackson British Triathlon Federation FV35 162 0:51:29
87 0:51:39 Steve Taggart Unattached SM 307 0:51:31
88 0:51:51 Peter Jones Unattached MV50 172 0:51:44
89 0:51:54 Spencer Hollis Unattached SM 149 0:51:44
90 0:51:57 Carl Edgehill Unattached MV40 773 0:51:45
91 0:52:05 Jack Smith Redditch Stars SM 291 0:51:57
92 0:52:11 Chris Nunwick Unattached MV40 222 0:52:01
93 0:52:20 Darren Cox Kings Heath RC SM 71 0:52:11
94 0:52:35 James Sheldon Unattached SM 274 0:52:24
95 0:52:52 William Lloyd Unattached SM 193 0:52:47
96 0:52:58 John Clift Unattached MV50 66 0:52:52
97 0:53:00 Sarah Richardson Bromsgrove & ReddItch AC FV45 258 0:52:55
98 0:53:02 Richard Field Unattached MV40 97 0:52:48
99 0:53:09 David Dunlop Unattached MV50 91 0:53:01
100 0:53:15 Paul Robson Unattached SM 262 0:53:09
101 0:53:15 Daniel Weston Unattached SM 799 0:53:04
102 0:53:15 Jake Smith Unattached SM 800 0:53:04
103 0:53:19 Christopher Flavell Unattached SM 100 0:53:04
104 0:53:19 Steve Moss Stourbridge RC MV40 217 0:53:06
105 0:53:20 Luka Rnic Unattached SM 259 0:53:11
106 0:53:26 Mark Wallace Unattached MV40 318 0:53:15
107 0:53:28 James Wyatt Unattached SM 338 0:53:17
108 0:53:30 Oliver Paradise Unattached SM 227 0:53:15
109 0:53:42 Kate Miller Warley Wasps Triathlon Club FV35 211 0:53:30
110 0:53:45 Laura Williams TRiKS SF 330 0:53:40
111 0:53:56 Martin Beal Unattached MV50 18 0:53:46
112 0:53:57 Paul McGinnes Black Pear Joggers MV50 207 0:53:47
113 0:54:00 Karina Sheffield Unattached FV35 273 0:53:55
114 0:54:01 Lucy Cox Unattached FV35 795 0:53:54
115 0:54:04 Nick Flavell Unattached MV40 101 0:53:48
116 0:54:20 Kevin Draper Unattached MV50 85 0:54:15
117 0:54:35 Simon Freeman Unattached MV40 110 0:54:25
118 0:54:45 Neil Grogan Unattached MV40 127 0:54:40
119 0:54:54 Rebecca Moore Halesowen A & CC FV35 214 0:54:45
120 0:54:56 Ben Cartwright Unattached MV40 51 0:54:43
121 0:54:56 John Coyne Unattached MV50 786 0:54:47
122 0:54:56 John Andrews Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 4 0:54:51
123 0:54:57 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV50 35 0:54:48
124 0:55:00 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV45 120 0:54:55
125 0:55:02 Christopher Ludlow Unattached MV40 198 0:54:46
126 0:55:03 Thomas Pankhurst Unattached MV40 226 0:54:45
127 0:55:16 Nikki Bischoff Unattached FV35 27 0:55:11
128 0:55:23 Graeme Anderson Unattached MV40 3 0:55:13
129 0:55:23 Philip Sheldon Unattached MV50 275 0:55:12
130 0:55:38 Joshua Ainsworth Unattached SM 1 0:55:29
131 0:55:41 Mark Garrick Unattached SM 114 0:55:36
132 0:55:47 Bryan Low Unattached MV50 195 0:55:35
133 0:55:59 Sam Pretlove Bournville Harriers FV35 240 0:55:45
134 0:56:11 Jes Challand Unattached MV50 59 0:56:02
135 0:56:17 Paul Wathen-Edwards Unattached MV50 323 0:56:08
136 0:56:20 Sally Gulliver Unattached FV35 777 0:56:13
137 0:56:22 Tony Somers Unattached SM 783 0:56:14
138 0:56:25 Norman Ashmore Cobra RC MV60 8 0:56:12
139 0:56:30 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV55 55 0:56:24
140 0:56:32 Fiona Mellor Unattached FV45 210 0:56:25
141 0:56:33 Edward Smee Unattached MV40 287 0:56:17
142 0:56:34 Lee Jauncey Unattached MV50 163 0:56:16
143 0:56:37 Lousie Brookes Unattached FV35 39 0:56:25
144 0:56:39 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers FV45 242 0:56:31
145 0:56:47 Helen Evans Stourbridge RC FV45 95 0:56:38
146 0:56:54 Gerald Sanders Amazing Feet RC MV50 268 0:56:42
147 0:57:22 Nick Zacharias Unattached MV40 342 0:57:14
148 0:57:24 Richard Cannon Unattached SM 47 0:57:14
149 0:57:40 Sarah Bakewell B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 13 0:57:31
150 0:57:51 Dale Gough Unattached SM 121 0:57:37
151 0:57:52 Malcolm Beddall Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 19 0:57:41
152 0:57:55 Lee Pennells Unattached MV50 233 0:57:40
153 0:57:59 Gary Jones Unattached MV50 169 0:57:49
154 0:58:00 Paul Samuels Unattached MV50 790 0:57:52
155 0:58:02 Graham Champken Unattached MV50 61 0:57:44
156 0:58:17 Simon Flowers Unattached MV40 103 0:57:59
157 0:58:20 William Webb Unattached MV60 781 0:58:12
158 0:58:23 Elliott Lloyd Unattached SM 192 0:58:11
159 0:58:24 David Rennison Unattached MV50 248 0:58:11
160 0:58:24 James Brown Unattached MV50 40 0:58:13
161 0:58:28 Jacqui Winter Unattached FV45 334 0:58:14
162 0:58:30 Simon Jelley Unattached MV40 166 0:58:14
163 0:58:34 Belinda Jones Unattached FV45 168 0:58:25
164 0:58:35 Martyn Willetts Unattached MV40 328 0:58:25
165 0:59:13 Joseph Cartwright Unattached SM 52 0:59:01
166 0:59:36 Catherine Wickenden Halesowen Tri FV35 327 0:59:28
167 0:59:47 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 244 0:59:35
168 1:00:02 Matthew Freemantle Unattached MV40 796 0:59:48
169 1:00:11 Philip Payne Cobra RC MV50 231 1:00:00
170 1:00:16 Mark Yates Unattached MV40 341 0:59:54
171 1:00:16 Glenn Mallen Unattached MV40 200 0:59:54
172 1:00:28 Kay Crooke Stourbridge RC FV35 73 1:00:14
173 1:00:46 Oliver Swindells Unattached SM 306 1:00:37
174 1:00:51 Michelle Guest Cobra RC FV35 129 1:00:34
175 1:00:57 Alan Bennett Unattached MV50 22 1:00:48
176 1:00:57 Adele Reynolds Unattached FV35 250 1:00:43
177 1:01:04 Cory Jones Unattached SM 780 1:00:53
178 1:01:09 Katy Mcgauaw Unattached FV35 774 1:00:48
179 1:01:23 Alison Dunn TRiKS FV45 92 1:01:16
180 1:01:33 Lara Stevens Amazing Feet RC FV35 299 1:01:20
181 1:02:16 Zoe Marklew Dudley Kingswinford RC FV35 203 1:02:04
182 1:02:16 Teresa Flowers Unattached FV35 104 1:01:59
183 1:02:20 Richard Sheldon Unattached MV40 276 1:02:09
184 1:02:20 Brian Chawner Unattached MV50 63 1:02:02
185 1:02:20 Marie Robinson Unattached FV55 261 1:02:05
186 1:02:25 Matthew Boneham Unattached MV40 32 1:02:10
187 1:02:26 Emily Lord Unattached SF 194 1:02:19
188 1:02:26 Sharon Parsons Unattached FV35 228 1:02:10
189 1:02:27 Stephen Parsons Unattached MV40 229 1:02:10
190 1:02:39 Caryl Gibson Cobra RC FV45 118 1:02:25
191 1:02:39 Gary Manders Unattached MV40 201 1:02:20
192 1:02:39 Joseph Atherton Cobra RC MV50 11 1:02:23
193 1:02:44 Tony Noke Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 221 1:02:32
194 1:02:48 Lorna Perkin-Ball Unattached FV35 234 1:02:42
195 1:02:49 Clare Grennan Kingfisher Harriers FV35 125 1:02:31
196 1:02:51 Charlie Hart Unattached MV40 784 1:02:31
197 1:02:54 Andy Pincher Unattached SM 793 1:02:36
198 1:03:03 Julie Carter Unattached FV45 50 1:02:45
199 1:03:14 Thomas Howard Unattached MV40 154 1:02:57
200 1:03:21 Joanna Shakespeare Unattached FV45 269 1:03:11
201 1:03:21 Simon Inston Unattached MV40 160 1:03:16
202 1:03:49 Sally Bradley Unattached FV45 36 1:03:37
203 1:04:03 Ian Russell Unattached MV40 266 1:03:48
204 1:04:11 Carl Woodhouse Unattached MV40 335 1:03:54
205 1:04:19 James Slewin Unattached MV40 769 1:04:07
206 1:04:21 Victoria Rees Unattached FV35 797 1:04:09
207 1:04:39 Jennifer Hodgkiss Unattached FV35 148 1:04:20
208 1:04:42 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 102 1:04:37
209 1:05:01 Rebecca Boneham Unattached FV35 33 1:04:55
210 1:05:10 Andrew Swindells Cobra RC MV40 305 1:04:54
211 1:05:10 Paula Handley Unattached FV35 135 1:04:53
212 1:05:17 John Cronin Unattached MV50 72 1:05:03
213 1:05:18 Claire Docker Unattached FV35 82 1:05:08
214 1:05:18 Sharna Hingley Unattached FV35 145 1:05:07
215 1:05:23 Jeremy Jeffery Bournville Harriers SM 165 1:05:08
216 1:05:24 Mike Anstey Malvern Joggers MV60 6 1:05:06
217 1:05:50 Duncan Evans Stourbridge RC MV40 94 1:05:36
218 1:06:02 Nick White Unattached MV50 324 1:05:47
219 1:06:37 Claire Macartney Unattached SF 771 1:06:25
220 1:07:09 Andrew Griffiths Unattached MV50 126 1:06:54
221 1:07:09 Paul Richards Unattached MV50 253 1:06:54
222 1:07:10 Mark Rust Unattached MV50 267 1:06:55
223 1:07:17 Katie Clift Unattached FV35 67 1:07:01
224 1:07:23 Vanessa Neal Unattached FV45 219 1:07:06
225 1:07:23 Jon Rose Unattached MV40 264 1:07:05
226 1:07:23 David Rose Unattached MV40 263 1:07:06
227 1:07:25 Dave Smith Unattached MV40 289 1:07:07
228 1:07:36 Richard Kavanagh Cobra RC MV60 175 1:07:25
229 1:07:41 Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers FV45 38 1:07:21
230 1:07:46 Abigail Hamley Unattached SF 133 1:07:32
231 1:08:06 Victoria Lazenby Unattached FV35 187 1:07:53
232 1:08:28 Lizzie Follows Unattached FV35 106 1:08:12
233 1:08:29 Kate Burton Unattached FV35 43 1:08:12
234 1:09:02 Graham Reed Unattached MV50 247 1:08:48
235 1:09:10 Daniel Thomas Unattached SM 311 1:08:54
236 1:09:30 Ed Brecknell Unattached SM 37 1:09:17
237 1:09:31 Jonathan Bissett Unattached SM 28 1:09:18
238 1:09:33 Kate Shephard Kings Heath RC SF 277 1:09:16
239 1:10:04 Claire Hubble Unattached FV45 156 1:09:42
240 1:10:35 Katie Thomas Bournville Harriers SF 312 1:10:20
241 1:10:39 B Chadburne Unattached FV45 57 1:10:17
242 1:10:58 Elaine Howard Unattached FV35 153 1:10:42
243 1:11:04 John Harrison Unattached MV60 138 1:10:51
244 1:11:07 Jerome Ellis-Price Unattached MV40 241 1:10:52
245 1:11:11 Helen Jamieson Unattached FV35 164 1:10:58
246 1:11:22 Rebecca Low Unattached FV35 196 1:11:02
247 1:11:40 Kate Wood Unattached FV45 798 1:11:22
248 1:12:04 Sophie Chadd Unattached FV35 58 1:11:49
249 1:12:04 Stephen Washbourne Unattached MV40 320 1:11:58
250 1:12:26 Laura Roberts Unattached FV35 260 1:12:08
251 1:12:26 Adrian Sutherland Unattached MV50 302 1:12:11
252 1:12:41 Mindy Jones Unattached FV35 171 1:12:23
253 1:12:51 Jeff Bryant Redditch Stars MV40 41 1:12:33
254 1:13:03 Jennie Paternoster Unattached SF 230 1:12:46
255 1:13:43 Steve Rennison Unattached MV50 249 1:13:29
256 1:13:45 Holly Baraks Unattached FV35 14 1:13:28
257 1:14:07 Christine Hancock Unattached FV35 134 1:13:51
258 1:14:17 Sarah Pryce Unattached FV35 243 1:14:01
259 1:14:30 Sue Dukes Stourbridge RC FV55 89 1:14:12
260 1:14:30 Jackie Bevan Stourbridge RC FV45 23 1:14:13
261 1:14:46 Lucy Breakwell Unattached SF 770 1:14:27
262 1:14:46 Helena Ashwin Unattached FV35 9 1:14:28
263 1:14:51 Frances Geddie Unattached FV55 115 1:14:33
264 1:16:25 Bethan Mottram Warley Wasps Triathlon FV35 218 1:16:13
265 1:18:13 Jenny Karemo Unattached FV35 173 1:17:59
266 1:18:13 Emma Smith Unattached FV35 290 1:18:00
267 1:18:13 Jackie Waterhouse Unattached FV45 322 1:18:00
268 1:18:53 Jo Preston Unattached FV35 239 1:18:40
269 1:18:53 Samantha Matthews Unattached FV35 205 1:18:40
270 1:19:19 Georgina Gallagher-Kennett Unattached FV35 113 1:19:04
271 1:19:25 Emma Guille Unattached SF 130 1:19:08
272 1:19:51 Judith Bylett Unattached FV35 45 1:19:33
273 1:21:32 Jo Tunley Unattached FV45 794 1:21:11
274 1:21:53 Des O'Toole Unattached MV50 223 1:21:35
275 1:23:08 Simon Hanson Redditch Stars MV40 137 1:22:50
276 1:23:08 Russell Cross Redditch Stars MV40 74 1:22:50
277 1:23:08 Paula Smith Redditch Stars SF 292 1:22:50
278 1:23:20 David Swift Unattached MV50 304 1:23:02
279 1:24:02 Iain Gray Unattached MV50 123 1:23:45
280 1:24:02 Stuart Gray Unattached MV50 124 1:23:44
281 1:24:40 Liz Worrall Unattached FV35 337 1:24:22
282 1:26:28 David Sweeting Unattached MV40 303 1:26:12
283 1:27:31 Andy Hedges Unattached MV50 140 1:27:17
284 1:27:51 Stephen Fisher Unattached MV40 99 1:27:30
285 1:27:52 Amanda Stockton Unattached FV45 300 1:27:31