BRIDGNORTH 10k 2017
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club Cat. No. Chip Time
1 0:34:36 Jack Pickett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 26 0:34:34
2 0:34:57 Daniel Connolly Unattached SM 67 0:34:56
3 0:35:16 Christian Evans Telford AC MV40 97 0:35:14
4 0:37:03 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 51 0:37:01
5 0:38:00 Robert Norman Unattached MV40 226 0:37:58
6 0:38:11 Kim Fawke Lawley RC FV40 137 0:38:09
7 0:38:25 Paul Coupe Telford AC MV50 121 0:38:23
8 0:39:18 Paul O'Brien Telford Harriers MV35 227 0:39:16
9 0:39:49 Richard Davies Unattached MV35 91 0:39:48
10 0:41:09 Victor Bennett Telford Harriers MV45 25 0:41:07
11 0:41:21 Alan Dean Shrewsbury AC MV40 75 0:41:17
12 0:41:24 James Griffin Unattached MV35 120 0:41:22
13 0:41:55 Gary Bonner Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 31 0:41:50
14 0:41:56 Michael Payne Unattached SM 245 0:41:51
15 0:41:58 Joe Ratcliff Unattached SM 262 0:41:56
16 0:42:19 Jason Paddock Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 237 0:42:17
17 0:42:35 Ellis Brooks Unattached SF 39 0:42:30
18 0:42:59 Mark Clayton Sneyd Striders MV45 58 0:42:42
19 0:43:10 Darren Beale Unattached MV40 29 0:42:58
20 0:43:23 Alan Benbow Lawley RC MV35 24 0:43:20
21 0:43:28 Cara Percival Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 246 0:43:21
22 0:43:38 Andrew Burgess Unattached SM 44 0:43:36
23 0:43:43 Amy Fulford Ludlow Runners FV40 113 0:43:25
24 0:43:52 David Gibson Lawley RC MV45 114 0:43:47
25 0:44:34 Daniel Allen Unattached MV40 5 0:44:25
26 0:44:47 Frank Atherton Mercia Fell Runners MV50 9 0:44:39
27 0:44:48 Shaun Wootton Unattached MV45 352 0:44:30
28 0:44:49 Tony Hill Unattached MV40 148 0:44:40
29 0:44:55 Ian Maullin Sneyd Striders MV40 204 0:44:38
30 0:45:00 Daniel Spear Ludlow Runners SM 288 0:44:45
31 0:45:05 Adrian Cockayne Unattached MV40 59 0:44:50
32 0:45:12 Andrew Dempsey Ludlow Runners MV40 79 0:45:00
33 0:45:27 Christopher Webb Unattached MV40 326 0:45:04
34 0:45:32 Craig Drew Wrekin Road runners MV40 83 0:45:26
35 0:45:40 Julie Jones Lawley RC FV40 172 0:45:35
36 0:45:57 Ash Vaughan-Evans Unattached MV35 314 0:45:55
37 0:45:59 Steve Willacy Unattached MV50 336 0:45:56
38 0:46:10 Matt Bytheway Unattached MV35 48 0:46:03
39 0:46:15 Chris Pinson-Bradley Sneyd Striders MV45 254 0:45:55
40 0:46:23 Carl Morgan Unattached MV40 219 0:46:15
41 0:46:29 Daniel Bell Unattached MV40 43 0:46:21
42 0:46:30 Mark Wallace Unattached MV40 76 0:46:23
43 0:46:34 James Haran Lawley RC MV35 126 0:46:20
44 0:46:47 Paul Reece Unattached SM 263 0:46:44
45 0:46:51 Paul Baskeyfield Unattached MV50 21 0:46:35
46 0:46:53 Richard Spencer Unattached MV40 290 0:46:44
47 0:46:58 Marcus Oakley Unattached MV40 230 0:46:52
48 0:47:01 Adam Spellacy Tipton Harriers MV35 289 0:46:58
49 0:47:01 Leon Summerfield Unattached MV40 300 0:46:58
50 0:47:20 John Amos Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 6 0:47:17
51 0:47:22 Chris Harris Unattached MV40 131 0:47:14
52 0:47:31 Keith Allbrooke Warley Wasps MV60 4 0:47:27
53 0:47:36 Andy Christian Sneyd Striders MV55 55 0:47:18
54 0:47:49 Simon Woodhouse Unattached MV40 350 0:47:33
55 0:47:52 Neil Woodfine Lawley RC MV40 348 0:47:26
56 0:47:58 James Stubbings Unattached MV35 298 0:47:52
57 0:48:00 Charlotte Hewer Unattached FV35 143 0:47:55
58 0:48:02 Andrea Ford Ludlow Runners FV40 108 0:47:57
59 0:48:09 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 311 0:48:06
60 0:48:17 Alan Chelton Shrewsbury Road Runners MV55 52 0:48:08
61 0:48:18 Danny Richards Unattached SM 22 0:47:51
62 0:48:22 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers MV50 173 0:48:17
63 0:48:36 Darren Ford Lawley RC MV40 107 0:48:27
64 0:48:37 Darren Mckay Black Pear Joggers MV45 207 0:48:13
65 0:48:46 Gus Erlandson Telford Harriers MV60 94 0:48:43
66 0:48:46 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers MV40 330 0:48:41
67 0:49:05 Emma Humphreys Shropshire Shufflers FV40 156 0:48:57
68 0:49:16 Kevin Webb Shawbury RC MV45 323 0:49:07
69 0:49:41 Jon Phillips Unattached MV45 250 0:49:27
70 0:49:47 Paul Hampton Unattached MV35 125 0:49:41
71 0:49:56 Garry Leask Sneyd Striders MV45 184 0:49:39
72 0:50:19 Andy Ward Lawley RC MV40 318 0:49:54
73 0:50:26 John Andrews Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 7 0:50:22
74 0:50:27 Cristina O'Brien Telford Harriers FV35 231 0:50:22
75 0:50:30 Christopher Thompson Lawley RC SM 308 0:50:27
76 0:50:44 Ian Steele Cleobury Mortimer RC MV40 292 0:50:38
77 0:50:45 Vivien Dempsey Ludlow Runners FV40 78 0:50:31
78 0:50:51 Lauren Evans Unattached SF 98 0:50:46
79 0:50:51 Neil Talmage Unattached MV35 302 0:50:45
80 0:50:56 Victoria Fennell Unattached FV35 101 0:50:41
81 0:51:11 Paul Parker Ludlow Runners MV45 238 0:50:56
82 0:51:23 Danny Jones Unattached MV50 169 0:51:11
83 0:51:26 Jan Edwards Wye Valley Runners FV60 90 0:51:18
84 0:51:33 Sam Mitchell Unattached SM 215 0:51:17
85 0:51:40 Danny Oliver Unattached MV35 233 0:51:28
86 0:51:46 Gavin Harrison Sneyd Striders MV40 132 0:51:34
87 0:51:57 Hazel Flavell Unattached FV35 102 0:51:53
88 0:51:57 John Littley Unattached MV55 193 0:51:52
89 0:52:09 Kate Christian Sneyd Striders FV50 54 0:51:51
90 0:52:11 Michael Pickering Unattached MV35 252 0:51:57
91 0:52:24 Allan Shields Unattached SM 255 0:52:17
92 0:52:42 Matthew Gray Unattached SM 322 0:52:29
93 0:52:54 Amanda Lysons Wrekin Road runners FV40 199 0:52:34
94 0:53:12 Mami Laird Shropshire Shufflers FV40 221 0:52:52
95 0:53:13 Will Brookes Unattached SM 38 0:52:59
96 0:53:17 Luke Wainwright Unattached MV35 315 0:53:14
97 0:53:19 Lucy Corfield Unattached FV35 69 0:53:09
98 0:53:23 Ali Dolphin Whitchurch Whippets FV50 82 0:53:15
99 0:53:25 Darren Hill Unattached MV40 147 0:53:16
100 0:53:26 Brian Symonds Wye Valley Runners MV70 301 0:53:17
101 0:53:32 Dave Sowerby-Williams Unattached MV35 286 0:53:07
102 0:53:37 Mark Whitehouse Unattached MV35 332 0:53:11
103 0:53:45 Stuart Woodger Unattached MV45 349 0:53:29
104 0:53:56 Kate McMahon Unattached FV40 208 0:53:33
105 0:53:58 Anthony Green Lawley RC MV50 118 0:53:46
106 0:54:01 Claire Webb Ludlow Runners FV40 325 0:53:40
107 0:54:12 Christopher Hill Lawley RC MV60 146 0:53:48
108 0:54:22 Donna Jones Unattached FV45 170 0:54:12
109 0:54:22 Andy Hughes Lawley RC MV40 171 0:53:56
110 0:54:27 Daniel Payne Unattached MV35 244 0:54:15
111 0:54:28 Dave Bache Unattached MV35 13 0:54:16
112 0:54:33 Phill Stewardson Sneyd Striders MV35 295 0:54:12
113 0:54:41 Nicola Willis Sneyd Striders SF 344 0:54:24
114 0:54:50 Andrew Williams Unattached MV35 337 0:54:27
115 0:55:17 Sally Harris Unattached FV40 130 0:54:50
116 0:55:29 David Rogers Unattached MV50 268 0:55:17
117 0:55:37 Adrian Ford Unattached MV45 109 0:55:31
118 0:55:45 Stuart Floyd Unattached MV40 105 0:55:29
119 0:55:45 Michael Sturland Unattached MV40 299 0:55:32
120 0:55:50 Nicola Humphreys Whitchurch Triathlon FV45 157 0:55:23
121 0:55:55 Catrin Sanderson Unattached FV35 274 0:55:29
122 0:55:56 John Pountney Unattached MV40 20 0:55:33
123 0:56:19 Darryl Hayfield Unattached MV40 138 0:56:04
124 0:56:23 Lisa Thompson Unattached FV40 307 0:56:08
125 0:56:24 Andy Collins Sedgley Striders MV50 65 0:55:55
126 0:56:29 Philip Link Newport & District RC MV40 192 0:56:05
127 0:56:30 Katie Webster Whitchurch Whippets FV35 327 0:56:21
128 0:56:32 Victoria Oliver Unattached FV35 232 0:56:22
129 0:56:33 Sarah Bolas Lawley RC FV40 30 0:56:06
130 0:56:35 Christopher Weston Wrekin Road runners SM 329 0:56:24
131 0:56:45 Gareth Jones Unattached MV40 168 0:56:20
132 0:56:48 Andrew Griffiths Unattached MV50 160 0:56:31
133 0:56:50 Paul Atherton Royal Air Force MV35 10 0:56:45
134 0:56:50 Chris Leith Unattached MV35 186 0:56:45
135 0:56:59 Louise Stevens Wrekin Road runners FV40 293 0:56:38
136 0:57:16 Victoria Hurst Unattached SF 158 0:57:06
137 0:57:17 Ian Smith Unattached MV40 283 0:56:51
138 0:57:21 Mark Smith Unattached MV45 280 0:56:55
139 0:57:22 Christine Jackson Ryde Harriers FV50 163 0:56:59
140 0:57:27 Stephanie Egleston Telford Harriers FV55 92 0:57:19
141 0:57:32 Chris Stevenson Unattached MV35 294 0:57:04
142 0:57:52 Rachael Brown Lawley RC FV40 40 0:57:42
143 0:57:59 Wendy Evans Unattached FV50 95 0:57:51
144 0:58:03 Ken Hamer Unattached MV70 123 0:57:38
145 0:58:06 Andrea Miles Ludlow Runners FV40 211 0:57:57
146 0:58:08 Scott Derbyshire Unattached SM 80 0:57:55
147 0:58:15 Amanda Poyner Unattached FV40 258 0:57:52
148 0:58:19 David Poynton Sneyd Striders MV40 259 0:58:04
149 0:58:20 Paul Evans Whitchurch Whippets MV55 99 0:58:09
150 0:58:29 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 304 0:58:26
151 0:58:33 Gareth Williams Unattached MV35 338 0:58:20
152 0:58:40 Christine Link Ludlow Runners FV50 191 0:58:24
153 0:58:40 Gregory Ward Unattached MV40 320 0:58:36
154 0:58:42 Mike Fletcher Unattached MV40 104 0:58:29
155 0:58:46 Stephen Newell Unattached MV50 225 0:58:17
156 0:58:53 Janet Davies Unattached FV40 72 0:58:45
157 0:58:53 Victoria Minton Ludlow Runners FV40 240 0:58:31
158 0:58:53 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road runners FV55 303 0:58:43
159 0:58:56 Yvette Dukanovic Sneyd Striders SF 85 0:58:36
160 0:58:59 Niall O'Connor Unattached MV35 229 0:58:57
161 0:59:11 Ann Baskeyfield Unattached FV50 223 0:58:45
162 0:59:13 Nicola Corston Ludlow Runners FV45 70 0:58:51
163 0:59:15 Kirsty Fletcher Unattached FV35 103 0:59:03
164 0:59:16 Natalie Barby Unattached FV35 17 0:58:56
165 0:59:21 Karen Botwood Unattached FV40 32 0:59:05
166 0:59:21 Helen Hope Unattached FV50 154 0:59:02
167 0:59:26 Tracy Hartridge Newport & District RC FV45 135 0:59:18
168 0:59:30 Barry Harrison Sneyd Striders MV35 133 0:59:11
169 0:59:35 Keri Benting UK RunChat FV40 27 0:59:22
170 0:59:40 Corrina Ford Lawley RC FV45 106 0:59:14
171 0:59:43 David Butler Unattached MV35 45 0:59:38
172 1:00:02 Mandy Baxter Shropshire Shufflers FV50 19 0:59:41
173 1:00:02 Sarah Holyoake Unattached FV50 153 0:59:32
174 1:00:02 Karen Poumtney Shropshire Shufflers FV45 256 0:59:41
175 1:00:08 Tracy Jackson Sneyd Striders FV40 161 0:59:52
176 1:00:11 Tammy Partridge-Smith Unattached FV40 242 0:59:53
177 1:00:18 Debbie Sherman Sneyd Striders FV40 277 0:59:58
178 1:00:18 Eloisa Simoes Unattached FV50 278 1:00:01
179 1:00:24 Phil Sowerby-Williams Unattached MV35 287 0:59:59
180 1:00:26 Nigel Brown Unattached MV35 41 1:00:22
181 1:00:30 Jenna Hossbach Ludlow Runners FV35 155 1:00:07
182 1:00:32 Leigh Welch Unattached FV50 328 1:00:09
183 1:00:42 Toni Ireland Newport & District RC FV60 159 1:00:36
184 1:00:46 Simon Heaven Unattached MV35 139 1:00:30
185 1:01:02 Cilla Harding Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 129 1:00:52
186 1:01:03 Jan Burbie Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 42 1:00:52
187 1:01:03 David Walker Unattached SM 317 1:00:35
188 1:01:08 Lisa Stokes Unattached FV40 296 1:00:41
189 1:01:10 Brendan Hever Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 142 1:01:05
190 1:01:19 Edward Small Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 279 1:00:54
191 1:01:23 Helen Breckon Unattached FV50 35 1:00:54
192 1:01:24 Sally Hardwick-Jones Unattached FV40 87 1:01:15
193 1:01:24 Emily Lewis Unattached SF 189 1:01:14
194 1:01:56 Tim Williams Unattached MV50 341 1:01:27
195 1:02:13 Johanna Saunders Lawley RC FV50 275 1:01:46
196 1:02:16 David Evans Ludlow Runners MV60 96 1:02:08
197 1:02:31 Dawn Combellack Unattached FV50 66 1:02:12
198 1:02:40 Amanda Ellis Wrekin Road runners FV40 93 1:02:12
199 1:02:40 Gary Middleton Wrekin Road runners MV40 210 1:02:29
200 1:02:44 Andrew Osborne Unattached MV35 235 1:02:24
201 1:02:45 Jenny Osborne Unattached SF 236 1:02:24
202 1:02:49 Dale Callingham Shropshire Shufflers MV45 49 1:02:27
203 1:02:49 Ruth Lovett Shropshire Shufflers FV40 196 1:02:26
204 1:02:51 Tania Willoughby Telford Harriers FV55 345 1:02:39
205 1:02:54 Catherine Coldicott Unattached FV45 60 1:02:41
206 1:02:58 Lisa Biggs Ludlow Runners FV35 28 1:02:50
207 1:02:58 Jeanette Colley Cleobury Mortimer RC FV55 63 1:02:52
208 1:03:03 Sarah Higginson Newport & District RC FV40 144 1:02:55
209 1:03:07 Helen Morris Ludlow Runners FV35 220 1:03:01
210 1:03:09 Caroline Webb Unattached FV40 324 1:02:42
211 1:03:19 Will Walker Unattached MV40 316 1:03:04
212 1:03:23 Dave Salt Unattached MV40 271 1:03:00
213 1:03:23 Lisa Salt Unattached FV40 272 1:03:00
214 1:03:28 Clare Nash Unattached FV40 224 1:03:14
215 1:03:49 Louise Drinkald UK RunChat FV45 84 1:03:36
216 1:03:52 Deborah Leask Sneyd Striders FV50 185 1:03:33
217 1:03:52 Claire Mills Sneyd Striders FV40 212 1:03:33
218 1:04:11 Michele Parker Ludlow Runners FV45 239 1:03:46
219 1:04:14 Donna Perry Unattached FV50 249 1:04:07
220 1:04:24 Joanne Weaver Telford Harriers FV50 321 1:04:13
221 1:04:29 Jane Edwards Lawley RC FV35 89 1:04:04
222 1:04:34 Nicholas Parr Unattached MV40 241 1:04:08
223 1:04:40 Julie Hardiman Unattached FV50 128 1:04:19
224 1:04:43 Andrew Jackson Teme Leisure tri club MV35 162 1:04:15
225 1:04:45 Emily Lynch Unattached FV35 197 1:04:18
226 1:04:45 Elaine Lynch Unattached FV40 198 1:04:17
227 1:04:56 Marie Thompson Wrekin Road runners FV35 305 1:04:44
228 1:05:01 Alison Baker Sneyd Striders FV40 16 1:04:42
229 1:05:03 John Francis Unattached MV35 111 1:04:44
230 1:05:06 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers FV40 88 1:04:55
231 1:05:06 Siobhan Martin Newport & District RC FV45 203 1:04:58
232 1:05:08 Melanie Jones Sneyd Striders FV40 164 1:04:50
233 1:05:25 Jennie Hesketh Unattached FV40 141 1:05:16
234 1:05:29 Hilary Hollington Sneyd Striders FV65 151 1:05:10
235 1:05:31 Trish Clifford Lawley RC FV40 37 1:05:05
236 1:05:47 Emma Mills Unattached SF 213 1:05:18
237 1:06:04 Claire Powney Unattached FV35 257 1:05:50
238 1:06:05 Michelle Davies Unattached FV45 73 1:05:52
239 1:06:09 Sharon Clarke Unattached FV45 57 1:05:48
240 1:06:18 Darren Fawke Telford Harriers MV45 100 1:06:07
241 1:06:42 Emily Williams Shropshire Shufflers MV35 342 1:06:17
242 1:06:51 Pam O'Carroll Shropshire Shufflers FV55 228 1:06:30
243 1:07:41 Jackie Francis Unattached FV40 110 1:07:23
244 1:07:57 Lisa Bailey Cleobury Mortimer RC FV45 15 1:07:50
245 1:08:13 Stacey Hawkins Telford Harriers FV35 136 1:08:03
246 1:08:13 John Thompson Telford Harriers MV45 306 1:08:03
247 1:08:20 Gillian Lavan Unattached SF 180 1:08:09
248 1:08:47 Steffi Lakes Unattached SF 177 1:08:31
249 1:08:56 Andrew Collier Unattached MV50 64 1:08:28
250 1:09:05 Carrie Brick Unattached FV35 34 1:08:43
251 1:09:17 Angela Gregory Shropshire Shufflers FV40 149 1:08:56
252 1:09:44 Jodi Gough Unattached FV40 115 1:09:23
253 1:09:50 Sarah Meek Ludlow Runners FV40 209 1:09:27
254 1:09:54 Rebecca Conroy Washington RC FV35 68 1:09:42
255 1:09:54 Caroline Smith Unattached FV35 281 1:09:42
256 1:10:20 Oliver Barby Unattached MV35 18 1:10:05
257 1:10:24 Chris Williams Shropshire Shufflers MV35 343 1:09:59
258 1:10:35 Rachel Salt Sneyd Striders FV35 270 1:10:15
259 1:10:42 Debby Snapper Sneyd Striders FV40 284 1:10:24
260 1:10:43 Peter Fereday Lawley RC SM 140 1:10:30
261 1:10:54 Jennifer Adkins Unattached FV50 1 1:10:33
262 1:10:55 Bobbie Phillips Unattached FV60 251 1:10:26
263 1:11:04 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC MV70 150 1:10:47
264 1:11:13 Gemma Whitelaw Unattached FV35 333 1:10:59
265 1:11:13 Luke Whitelaw Unattached MV40 334 1:10:58
266 1:14:35 Tracy Lote Unattached FV40 195 1:14:05
267 1:14:37 Sarah Moody Unattached FV40 216 1:14:07
268 1:19:51 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers FV65 187 1:19:34
269 1:22:48 Diane Crump Lawley RC SF 127 1:22:21
270 1:24:15 Deborah Picton Unattached FV40 253 1:23:46
271 1:24:15 Steffi Ward Unattached FV40 319 1:23:46
272 1:41:23 Kathy Ling Wrekin Road runners FV70 190 1:40:53