CARADOC CLASSIC FELL RACE 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:25:12 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 883
2 0:25:14 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians JF 851
3 0:25:20 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners MV45 855
4 0:25:31 William Kay Telford AC JM 861
5 0:25:45 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners SM 825
6 0:25:56 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 827
7 0:26:12 Clive Morgan Maldwyn Harriers SM 865
8 0:26:15 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 833
9 0:26:22 Ian Grindley Mercia Fell Runners MV50 764
10 0:26:28 Richard Bacon TORQ MV40 828
11 0:26:41 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 768
12 0:26:50 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 772
13 0:26:58 Dave Saunders Unattached SM 853
14 0:27:07 Virgil Barton Birlick Fell Runners MV40 798
15 0:27:26 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 814
16 0:27:29 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers SM 785
17 0:27:35 Andrew Watkins Unattached SM 878
18 0:27:40 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 773
19 0:27:52 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV40 866
20 0:28:02 Anthony Powell Maldwyn Harriers MV40 781
21 0:28:12 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC MV60 787
22 0:28:15 Alec Hough Mercia Fell Runners SM 863
23 0:28:20 Robert Fox Shropshire Shufflers SM 775
24 0:28:27 Henry Webb Walton Chasers JM 885
25 0:28:32 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV50 782
26 0:28:37 Zoe Barber Mercia Fell Runners SF 829
27 0:28:58 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 771
28 0:28:59 Luke Moses Telford AC JM 806
29 0:29:07 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians MV45 858
30 0:29:18 Lily Higgins Halesowen A & CC JF 774
31 0:29:20 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners MV50 862
32 0:29:24 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV45 830
33 0:29:29 Amy Partridge Mercia Fell Runners SF 881
34 0:29:34 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 859
35 0:29:36 Kevin Sandwith Unattached SM 868
36 0:29:49 Matthew Wilkinson Halesowen A & CC JM 854
37 0:29:53 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 767
38 0:29:58 Matthew Breakell Unattached SM 888
39 0:29:59 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey RC MV45 770
40 0:30:01 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 873
41 0:30:15 Adam Hill Unattached SM 819
42 0:30:33 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 836
43 0:30:55 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV40 871
44 0:31:07 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 789
45 0:31:14 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 847
46 0:31:20 Bryan Arthur Maldwyn Harriers MV50 783
47 0:31:23 David Daniels Cobra RC MV60 790
48 0:31:27 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC SM 802
49 0:31:38 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV40 845
50 0:31:40 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 874
51 0:31:51 Wes Briscoe Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 884
52 0:31:55 John Selby Unattached MV50 848
53 0:32:05 Martin Green Maldwyn Harriers MV60 778
54 0:32:09 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JF 792
55 0:32:10 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 791
56 0:32:14 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford AC FV40 891
57 0:32:19 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SF 837
58 0:32:22 Robert Sedgley Tipton Harriers MV45 796
59 0:32:25 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 810
60 0:32:32 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 876
61 0:32:34 Mark Whincup Tipton Harriers MV45 856
62 0:32:38 Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 822
63 0:32:42 Maryke Fox Mercia Fell Runners FV40 835
64 0:32:44 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SF 826
65 0:32:50 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV50 840
66 0:33:11 Tom Lote Telford ac JM 890
67 0:33:19 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners MV45 803
68 0:33:29 Anthony Nicholls Unattached MV40 880
69 0:33:32 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 889
70 0:33:35 Deborah Millington Wrekin Road Runners FV45 799
71 0:33:40 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV55 777
72 0:34:04 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 869
73 0:34:16 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers SF 818
74 0:34:26 Chris Lock Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV40 844
75 0:34:27 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers MV45 807
76 0:34:34 Clare Baker Unattached SF 812
77 0:34:38 Kirsty Briggs Mercia Fell Runners FV40 870
78 0:34:49 Julian Hart Cobra RC MV45 788
79 0:34:50 Stuart Richards Unattached MV45 879
80 0:34:58 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 864
81 0:35:10 Ross Corbett Telford Harriers JM 813
82 0:35:11 Nicholas Evans Unattached MV50 852
83 0:35:13 Stephen Davis Telford Harriers SM 809
84 0:35:19 John Holland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 797
85 0:35:32 Andy Laing Unattached MV45 875
86 0:35:43 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 816
87 0:35:55 Derek Doody Bridgnorth RC MV50 860
88 0:35:58 John Nightingale Unattached MV45 841
89 0:36:05 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC W55 832
90 0:36:08 Jared Forte Unattached JM 867
91 0:36:21 Clive Richardson Ludlow Runners MV60 786
92 0:36:27 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners MV60 882
93 0:36:27 Mike Watton Unattached MV55 877
94 0:36:30 Adam Bashir Halesowen A & CC JM 784
95 0:36:31 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 811
96 0:36:44 Darren Jones Wrekin Road Runners MV45 804
97 0:36:46 Robin Glover Bridgnorth RC MV45 846
98 0:36:52 Jonathan Bruton Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV45 839
99 0:37:02 Hannah Crossey Ludlow Runners SF 824
100 0:37:15 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 766
101 0:37:18 Stu Meese Unattached MV45 765
102 0:37:27 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 872
103 0:37:35 David Orme Tipton Harriers SM 776
104 0:37:43 James Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV40 831
105 0:37:52 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 815
106 0:38:16 Owen Williams Ootri JF 779
107 0:38:27 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV60 769
108 0:38:34 Daniela Sedgley Tipton Harriers SF 795
109 0:38:38 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 794
110 0:38:46 Lizzie Cockle Maldwyn Harriers SF 820
111 0:38:58 Amber-Rose Shanahan Maldwyn Harriers SF 821
112 0:39:26 Paul Walker Tipton Harriers MV45 849
113 0:40:03 John Stroulger Tipton Harriers MV65 834
114 0:40:13 Alan Hall Unattached MV50 805
115 0:40:57 Jennifer Norton Bridgnorth RC FV50 838
116 0:41:24 Imogen Harley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 850
117 0:41:25 Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 763
118 0:41:33 Carl Gayle Tipton Harriers MV40 793
119 0:41:46 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV50 842
120 0:41:56 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC SF 801
121 0:42:16 Megan Whincup Tipton Harriers JF 857
122 0:42:43 Sally Page Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SF 843
123 0:43:00 Amanda Prescott Bridgnorth RC FV45 800
124 0:44:19 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers MV55 817
125 0:44:19 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers FV45 808
126 0:50:06 Helen Longridge Unattached SF 886
127 0:50:06 Emily McBride Shrewsbury AC SF 887
128 0:51:09 Joanna Sharp Ludlow Runners FV55 823
129 0:52:07 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV55 780