CARDINGTON CRACKER FELL RACE 2017
Pos Time Competitor   Club Cat No.
1 1:17:41 Sam Roberts East Sutherland AC SM 467
2 1:19:08 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 409
3 1:20:00 Jez Brown Buckley Runners MV45 373
4 1:21:02 Richard Roberts Eryrii Harriers SM 404
5 1:21:14 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners SM 442
6 1:22:00 Nick Corker Royal Sutton Coldfield AC MV40 375
7 1:22:58 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 516
8 1:23:11 Chris Atherton Ambleside RC SM 290
9 1:23:18 Sam Pole West End Runners SM 435
10 1:23:21 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners MV45 391
11 1:23:26 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 450
12 1:24:51 Kristan McKenna Unattched MV40 554
13 1:26:03 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners MV45 336
14 1:26:06 Sam Robson High Sports SM 564
15 1:26:07 Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners MV40 446
16 1:26:11 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 330
17 1:26:47 Matt Cooper Stourbridge RC SM 504
18 1:27:00 Martin Humphreys Stroud AC MV40 478
19 1:27:10 Tom Sawyer Tring RC SM 357
20 1:27:24 Sean Tobin Unattched SM 353
21 1:27:33 Oli Cox Unattched SM 368
22 1:27:39 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians MV40 480
23 1:27:44 Richard Bacon TORQ MV40 488
24 1:27:51 Andrew Birch Unattched MV45 433
25 1:27:56 Dan Crof Macclesfield Harriers MV50 484
26 1:28:04 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 417
27 1:28:31 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 447
28 1:28:59 Racheal Parker Mercia Fell Runners SF 536
29 1:29:02 Glen Speake Mercia Fell Runners SM 533
30 1:29:15 Stephen Jones Eryrii Harriers MV60 348
31 1:30:00 Robert Ford Portsmouth Joggers SM 408
32 1:30:47 Mark Lambell West End Runners SM 394
33 1:31:09 Kevin Sandwith Unattched SM 527
34 1:31:25 Michael Reynolds Mercia Fell Runners MV50 363
35 1:31:43 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 370
36 1:31:59 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 449
37 1:32:11 Charlie Collins Unattched SM 296
38 1:32:17 Sara Willhoite Mercia Fell Runners SF 524
39 1:32:53 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners MV50 459
40 1:33:32 Gary Jerman Bayston Hill Dodgers RC MV50 345
41 1:33:56 Stuart Bellamy Mercia Fell Runners MV45 550
42 1:34:05 Adrian Payne Badgers SM 429
43 1:34:06 Lee Rudd Wrekin Road Runners MV45 474
44 1:34:47 Hayley Evans Buckley Runners 366
45 1:35:04 Ben Brown Shropshire Shufflers MV40 562
46 1:35:06 Ian Boardley Beverly AC MV40 539
47 1:35:19 Matthew Farrer Unattched SM 496
48 1:35:47 Jim Ohara Helsby SM 436
49 1:35:52 Paul Shackleton Clayton Le Moors MV50 482
50 1:35:56 Dave Brown City Of Chester Tri  Club MV45 382
51 1:36:35 Mark Griffiths Shrewsbury Tri MV50 358
52 1:36:50 Rob Minton Stratford upon Avon AC MV40 396
53 1:36:53 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge RC SM 502
54 1:37:17 Sam Griffiths Settle Harriers SM 552
55 1:38:05 James Carr Herne Hill Harriers SM 468
56 1:38:20 David Potts Croft Ambry AC MV50 308
57 1:38:28 Hugh Weston Unattched MV55 423
58 1:38:29 Helen Brown Mynydd Du FV40 426
59 1:38:32 Andy Woodvine Unattched SM 509
60 1:38:41 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 354
61 1:39:06 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners MV50 493
62 1:39:21 Jules Toone Unattched SF 369
63 1:39:31 Andy Pritchard Buckley Runners MV45 400
64 1:39:35 Chris Palmer West Cheshire AC SM 421
65 1:39:50 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC MV55 422
66 1:39:52 Simon Duckett Tattenhall Runners MV40 441
67 1:39:57 Drew Sambridge Stratford upon Avon AC SM 405
68 1:40:23 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 481
69 1:41:20 Michael Innes Mercia Fell Runners MV55 525
70 1:41:26 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV60 518
71 1:41:27 Deborah Millington Mercia Fell Runners FV45 445
72 1:41:39 Val Swinger Shropshire Shufflers FV50 431
73 1:41:50 Ian Jones Unattched MV45 472
74 1:42:00 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners MV60 361
75 1:42:06 Matthew Woodyatt Unattched SM 360
76 1:42:16 Lauren Woodwiss Unattched SF 295
77 1:42:32 Jim Tinnion Mercia Fell Runners MV45 364
78 1:42:34 Kate Whitfield Mercia Fell Runners FV45 319
79 1:43:00 David Johnston Mercia Fell Runners MV55 402
80 1:43:03 Paul Bayley Tring RC SM 359
81 1:43:11 Stephen Thompson B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 302
82 1:43:17 Gareth Morris Buckley Runners SM 367
83 1:43:22 Paul Duffy Lickey Hills AC MV45 469
84 1:43:29 Andrew Sprague Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 374
85 1:43:31 Peter Eccleston Coventry Godiva Harriers SM 494
86 1:43:35 Pete Newham BRJ Tri MV45 371
87 1:43:48 Sarah Thorpe West End Runners 542
88 1:43:53 Matthew Shenton Telford AC SM 563
89 1:44:09 Noel Hogan Mercia Fell Runners MV50 312
90 1:44:30 Bruce Blackman Shropshire Shufflers MV50 515
91 1:44:48 Helen Pike B'ham Running & Tri Club FV40 399
92 1:45:04 Rob Kerr Shrewsbury Tri SM 565
93 1:45:10 Andrea Frost Macclesfield Harriers FV50 483
94 1:46:01 Melanie Funnell Shropshire Shufflers 522
95 1:46:07 Gareth Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV40 381
96 1:46:11 Stephen Gill Wreake Runners MV50 479
97 1:46:13 Roger Taylor Preston Harriers MV50 317
98 1:46:19 Sue Howarth Mercia Fell Runners FV55 503
99 1:46:20 Frank Atherton Mercia Fell Runners MV50 462
100 1:46:31 Rachael Bollom Mercia Fell Runners FV50 390
101 1:46:56 Dave Woodvine Unattched MV45 555
102 1:47:08 Sasha Hargood Mynydd Du FV45 420
103 1:47:45 Kevin Hercock Unattched MV40 305
104 1:47:47 Lou Williams Oswestry Olympians 356
105 1:47:51 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners SM 355
106 1:47:53 Daniel Hartshorne Unattched MV40 486
107 1:47:56 Louise Barker Aberystwyth AC FV40 410
108 1:48:01 Adam Hill Unattched SM 451
109 1:48:05 Sandy Mackenzie Mercia Fell Runners MV45 313
110 1:48:13 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak Fell Runners FV45 425
111 1:48:23 Matt Sheehan Mercia Fell Runners MV55 463
112 1:48:28 John Harrison Unattched SM 418
113 1:48:31 Tim Palmer Helsby MV50 414
114 1:48:39 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians MV60 392
115 1:48:48 Jeff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners MV55 492
116 1:48:49 John Salamacha West End Runners MV55 543
117 1:48:57 Rick Ansell Tring RC MV55 466
118 1:48:59 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV50 440
119 1:49:11 Mike Streetley Unattached MV50 386
120 1:49:14 Lauren Morley Shrewsbury AC SF 464
121 1:49:17 Thomas Humphries Unattched SM 551
122 1:49:29 Mark Pearson Unattched MV55 485
123 1:49:50 Richard Williams Riverside Runners MV40 365
124 1:49:51 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Olympians MV40 333
125 1:50:00 Laura Davison West End Runners FV40 388
126 1:50:27 Adrian Forster Shropshire Shufflers MV40 444
127 1:50:42 Dominic Williams Unattched MV45 561
128 1:50:53 Rob Evason Unattched MV45 534
129 1:51:01 Jeff Cooper Unattched MV55 332
130 1:51:08 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners MV45 559
131 1:51:27 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 495
132 1:51:55 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers MV40 541
133 1:52:08 Alex Hill Stratford upon Avon AC SM 395
134 1:52:12 David Green Pensby Runners SM 461
135 1:52:14 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners MV60 569
136 1:52:24 Hugh Morgan-Jones Fell Runners Association MV55 326
137 1:52:38 Michael Hopkins Unattched SM 560
138 1:52:43 Marc Recoqville Unattched MV45 520
139 1:52:54 Stefan Martin Badgers MV45 430
140 1:52:57 Nigel Pritchard Shropshire Shufflers MV45 456
141 1:53:03 Paul Meigh Rugby Tri SM 557
142 1:53:09 John Holland Mercia Fell Runners MV60 339
143 1:53:29 David Mellor Unattched MV40 341
144 1:53:47 Michael Wilkinson Tring RC SM 499
145 1:53:50 Phillip Abram Tattenhall Runners MV45 532
146 1:54:08 Paul Cannon B'ham Running & Tri Club MV45 398
147 1:54:18 Ryan Fullford Unattched MV40 497
148 1:54:26 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians MV45 362
149 1:54:37 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 452
150 1:54:39 Chloe Lumsdon Helm Hill SF 490
151 1:54:41 Andy Smith Unattched MV55 376
152 1:54:51 Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers FV60 338
153 1:55:03 Tessa Montague Unattched FV45 491
154 1:55:04 Michael Hill Unattched SM 372
155 1:55:15 Owen David Unattched MV45 573
156 1:55:19 Jim Rhodes Bowland Fell Runners MV50 320
157 1:55:34 Ian Dyson Malvern Joggers MV65 299
158 1:55:53 Martin Hopcroft Tring RC MV55 300
159 1:56:05 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV60 292
160 1:56:09 Stella Denniss Stafford Harriers FV40 535
161 1:56:14 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry AC MV70 327
162 1:56:30 Hugh Mainwaring Unattched MV40 514
163 1:56:37 Paul Challendor Pensby Runners SM 460
164 1:56:45 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers MV65 316
165 1:56:58 Kim Braznell Mercia Fell Runners FV60 537
166 1:57:04 Chris Roberts Unattched MV55 344
167 1:57:04 Jeremy Cattle Unattched MV45 506
168 1:57:06 Adrian Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 528
169 1:57:07 Rhodry Parfitt Unattched SM 549
170 1:57:11 Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners FV45 519
171 1:57:14 Neil Smith Kennilworth Runners MV50 307
172 1:57:22 Chris Harvey Unattched SM 489
173 1:57:43 Andrew Wood Unattched SM 458
174 1:57:45 Nicholas Matthews Unattched MV50 342
175 1:57:55 Naomi Watson Mercia Fell Runners 403
176 1:57:57 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners MV60 434
177 1:58:09 Julian Hart Mercia Fell Runners MV45 384
178 1:58:30 Lioni Keeling Oswestry Olympians 507
179 1:58:58 Craig Hen Unattched MV40 505
180 1:59:00 Steven Jones Dark Peak Fell Runners MV55 378
181 1:59:18 Celia Mills Unattched FV50 352
182 1:59:27 Andy Laing Unattched MV50 387
183 1:59:27 Chris Haynes Unattched MV45 523
184 1:59:29 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 558
185 1:59:29 Oliver Rowe Mercia Fell Runners SM 570
186 1:59:34 Robert Peacey Long Disrtance Walking Ass. MV60 324
187 2:00:27 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 501
188 2:00:41 Chas Bickford-Smith Newport & District RC MV50 328
189 2:00:45 David Barnes Horwich RMI Harriers MV55 314
190 2:01:03 Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners MV50 531
191 2:01:12 Jo Shelmerdine Unattched SF 457
192 2:01:16 Hannah Osborne Stratford Upon Avon AC SF 397
193 2:01:18 Yvonne Beckwith West End Runners FV45 427
194 2:01:40 Lee Murphy Shropshire Shufflers SM 526
195 2:01:50 Paul Dainty Mercia Fell Runners MV50 322
196 2:01:53 Kris Williams Wrekin Road Runners SM 379
197 2:02:04 Ben Steele Cobra RC SM 385
198 2:02:07 Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers MV50 424
199 2:02:30 Phil Turner Unattched MV65 318
200 2:02:33 Alison Hartshorne Unattched FV40 487
201 2:02:39 David Taroni Tamworth Woods & Trail MV40 350
202 2:02:46 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV65 291
203 2:02:48 Amelia Hunt Got Valley Striders SF 511
204 2:03:46 Edward Lesnidk Unattched MV60 574
205 2:04:08 Alistair Sommerfield Unattched SM 517
206 2:04:17 Lucy Johnson Helm Hill FV40 343
207 2:04:40 Andrew Firth Clayton Le Moors MV55 349
208 2:04:50 Peter Rix Tamworth Woods & Trail MV50 351
209 2:05:11 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers MV45 329
210 2:05:20 Natalie Welch Crowborough Runners FV50 309
211 2:05:40 Owen Williams Welsh Fell Running Ass. MV50 475
212 2:05:46 Jennifer Spelling Shropshire Shufflers 547
213 2:05:52 Peter Booth Unattched MV45 448
214 2:06:44 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners MV50 473
215 2:06:55 Haydn Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV40 443
216 2:07:07 Sam Bennett Unattched FV40 477
217 2:07:14 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 455
218 2:07:27 Trevor Matty Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 438
219 2:07:42 Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 389
220 2:07:44 Paul Silk Tipton Harriers MV45 377
221 2:07:46 Cheryl Dewis Badgers FV45 476
222 2:07:49 Mark Sherriff Unattched SM 498
223 2:07:49 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 540
224 2:08:00 Helen Woodvine Unattched 508
225 2:08:10 Simon Rollason Dudmaston Trailers MV40 416
226 2:08:10 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV40 521
227 2:08:45 Darron Hunt Unattched MV45 310
228 2:08:50 Ian Robinson Unattched MV40 401
229 2:08:58 Paul Hunt Got Valley Striders MV50 510
230 2:09:18 Chris Snow Unattched MV40 571
231 2:09:21 Jules Oliver West End Runners FV45 428
232 2:09:45 Mike Blake Eryrii Harriers MV65 306
233 2:09:55 Steve Willlacy Unattched MV55 346
234 2:10:11 Gordon Thompson Preston Harriers MV55 315
235 2:10:31 Peter Nesbit Oswestry Olympians MV55 544
236 2:10:49 Tim Jones Unattched MV50 548
237 2:11:29 Phil Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 337
238 2:12:02 Lindsay Webster Unattched FV40 311
239 2:12:27 Tony Thompson Mercia Fell Runners MV70 340
240 2:12:28 Russell Burton Unattched MV50 347
241 2:13:00 Lucinda Stone Unattched FV40 415
242 2:13:23 Kevin Dudley Dark Peak Fell Runners MV45 556
243 2:13:53 William Hammerton Bridgnorth RC MV70 453
244 2:13:56 Sally McConville Unattched FV55 380
245 2:14:01 Florence Roberts Unattched SF 566
246 2:14:07 Margaret Herbert Unattched SF 568
247 2:14:23 Phil Hayes Unattched MV50 439
248 2:15:20 Mark Fletcher Unattched MV40 513
249 2:16:12 Phil Blatch Mercia Fell Runners MV65 407
250 2:16:26 Janice Curtis Mercia Fell Runners FV50 412
251 2:16:35 Richard Taylor Unattched MV40 546
252 2:16:35 James Worthington Unattched MV45 545
253 2:17:34 Vicky Nall Unattched 512
254 2:17:39 Rachel Barbut Unattched SF 470
255 2:17:39 Andrew Barbut Unattched MV60 471
256 2:17:59 Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV70 334
257 2:18:37 Richard Macilwaine Spectrum Striders MV55 383
258 2:18:57 Diane Wynne Unattched FV50 538
259 2:19:41 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers FV45 413
260 2:20:42 Patrick Austin Cambridge Harriers MV50 297
261 2:21:22 Edric Hobbs Collett Park Dark Runners MV50 304
262 2:22:01 Sally Nash Tring RC SF 500
263 2:26:16 Andrew Collings Tring RC MV50 465
264 2:28:31 Mark Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV45 321
265 2:29:23 Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners FV45 437
266 2:29:50 Sandra Dainty Mercia Fell Runners FV50 323
267 2:29:52 Ruth Corrigan Newport & District RC FV50 325
268 2:30:23 Hannah May West End Runners FV45 406
269 2:35:51 Roison Knight West End Runners SF 393
270 2:39:06 Melissa Thomas Bayston Hill Dodgers RC FV45 411
271 2:40:17 Aleksandar Vladimirof Unattched SM 553
272 2:40:24 Sally-Anne Evans Unattched SF 567
273 2:45:25 Chris Price Unattched MV60 572
274 2:46:30 Heather Campbell Unattched SF 530
275 2:46:30 Dan Miles Unattched SM 529
276 3:06:43 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 301