CLENT 8k 2017
   
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:32:40 Nick Marely Stourbridge RC SM 824
2 0:33:41 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 854
3 0:33:48 Phil Gould Leamington C & AC SM 889
4 0:33:59 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 826
5 0:35:10 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 797
6 0:35:16 Andrew Butler Halesowen A & CC MV40 915
7 0:35:28 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers SM 785
8 0:35:45 Ashley Russ Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 888
9 0:35:53 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge RC SM 758
10 0:36:04 Robert Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 817
11 0:36:08 Molly Browne B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 852
12 0:36:15 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 861
13 0:36:41 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50 830
14 0:36:59 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC MV40 775
15 0:37:04 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV45 809
16 0:37:07 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV40 794
17 0:37:14 Iain Jones Bournville Harriers SM 859
18 0:37:16 Stuart Geggie Halesowen A & CC MV50 831
19 0:37:18 Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 823
20 0:37:25 David Mole Tipton Harriers MV40 784
21 0:37:33 Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners MV50 813
22 0:37:35 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 843
23 0:37;37 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers MV40 846
24 0:37:53 Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 825
25 0:37:58 Lee Hawkes Unattached MV45 815
26 0:38:15 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 802
27 0:38:36 Iain Squires B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 867
28 0:38:50 Floise Lee B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 853
29 0:39:03 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45 770
30 0:39:20 C Woods B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 875
31 0:39:23 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers MV45 865
32 0:39:31 Andrew Boddy Unattached MV45 880
33 0:39:37 Joshua Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 871
34 0:39:45 James Evans Bournville Harriers SM 879
35 0:39:46 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC MV40 792
36 0:40:03 David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 812
37 0:40:31 Roy Wadey Unattached MV50 916
38 0:40:33 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 873
39 0:40:40 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV60 849
40 0;41:07 Ian Grant Unattached SM 845
41 0:41:16 Simon Duck Halesowen A & CC MV45 868
42 0:41:22 Michael Zarno Unattached SM 860
43 0:41:41 Guy Walton Cobra RC SM 912
44 0:41:57 Jack Baker Unattached SM 886
45 0:42:03 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC SM 790
46 0:42:22 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC MV50 914
47 0:42:27 Helen Tromans Dudley Kindswinford RC FV45 783
48 0:42:29 Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 870
49 0:42:33 Isher Mander Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 768
50 0:42:41 Rob Hill Unattached SM 918
51 0:42:43 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers FV35 806
52 0:42:55 Andrew Nock Halesowen A & CC MV60 840
53 0:43:13 Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC SM 909
54 0:43:23 Paul Edmunds Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 864
55 0:43:24 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers SM 791
56 0:43:41 Byron Parish Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 902
57 0:43:46 Niel Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 892
58 0:43:55 Ian Nutter Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 919
59 0:43:56 Sam Morton Halesowen A & CC FV45 895
60 0:44:45 Alastair McIntosh Stourbridge RC MV40 906
61 0:44:50 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers MV50 835
62 0:44:55 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 786
63 0:45:01 Matthew Brockington Unattached MV50 774
64 0:45:31 Rosanna Marshallsay Unattached SF 917
65 0:45:40 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 866
66 0:45:42 Alison Fairhurst Unattached FV40 885
67 0:45:57 Mark Oldham City of Norwich AC MV50 899
68 0:45:58 Richard Harper Kingfisher Harriers SM 893
69 0;46:02 Suki Lotay Kings Heath RC SM 776
70 0:46:26 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC MV60 798
71 0:46:31 Lucy Tugwell Spa Striders FV35 781
72 0:46:46 Russ Barnes Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 858
73 0:46:56 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV50 907
74 0:47:19 Steven Millington Halesowen A & CC MV50 844
75 0:47:28 Charlotte Geggie Unattached SF 833
76 0:47:43 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC FV60 800
77 0:47:55 John Coyne Stourbridge RC MV50 821
78 0:48:06 Kim Braznell Halesowen A & CC FV60 876
79 0:48:13 Paul Ingeram Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 827
80 0:48:27 Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers FV35 863
81 0:48:36 Claire Dawson Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV50 829
82 0:48:41 Dan Cale Black Pear Joggers SM 877
83 0:48:48 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers MV60 837
84 0:48:51 Jon Taylor Stourbridge RC SM 910
85 0:48:58 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers MV50 807
86 0:49:01 Gary Pitcher Unattached MV45 850
87 0:49:16 Lee Guest Unattached MV40 901
88 0:49:29 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV50 884
89 0:49:39 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers FV50 839
90 0:49:43 Phil Sambiker Unattached SM 891
91 0:49:50 Gemma Nicholson Unattached SF 882
92 0:49:41 Paul Mumford Kingfisher Harriers SM 903
93 0:49:52 Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 782
94 0:50:00 Mark Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers MV40 772
95 0:50:20 Gary Burnes Black Pear Joggers MV40 851
96 0:50:22 Claire Shacklock Black Pear Joggers SF 847
97 0:50:40 Mark Rose Black Pear Joggers MV50 848
98 0:50:51 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV45 883
99 0:50:52 Elizabeth Hawker Halesowen A & CC SF 900
100 0:51:01 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV50 763
101 0:51:14 Jane Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 890
102 0:51:23 Stephanie Adams Halesowen A & CC FV35 896
103 0:51:30 Ron Anderson Unattached MV60 818
104 0:51:52 Amanda Duncan Malvern Joggers FV45 836
105 0:52:02 Naomi Stanley OS Runners SF 874
106 0:52:10 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV50 908
107 0:52:39 Lucy Challinor Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 869
108 0:52:45 Daniel Reid Unattached SM 881
109 0:53:34 Ben Hetherington Unattached SM 778
110 0:53:46 Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC MV60 793
111 0:53:52 Jill Turner-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV35 894
112 0:54:01 Christine Sedman-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV60 862
113 0:54:33 Vivien Tolley Malvern Joggers FV50 838
114 0:54:49 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 769
115 0:55:09 Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC MV50 887
116 0:55:18 Mike Anstey Malvern Joggers MV60 841
117 0:55:33 Tom Halles Unattached SM 855
118 0:55:44 Paul McArdle Unattached MV50 857
119 0:56:00 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV50 834
120 0:56:21 Clare Grennan Kingfisher Harriers FV40 913
121 0:56:37 Sarah Rees Kings Heath RC FV35 911
122 0:56:52 Jayne Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 872
123 0:56:55 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 801
124 0:57:28 Debra Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers FV40 771
125 0:57:39 Sahra Dekuits Kings Heath RC SM 897
126 0:58:15 Gemma Brown Unattached SF 856
127 0:58:22 Samantha Hatton Unattached FV45 808
128 0:58:29 Caryl Gibson Cobra RC FV50 905
129 0:58:30 Joseph Atherton Cobra RC MV50 904
130 0:58:49 Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers FV50 842
131 0:59:08 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 804
132 1:00:24 Barbara Partridge Kings Heath RC FV50 898
133 1:00:36 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 757
134 1:00:37 Steve Massey Malvern Joggers MV45 832
135 1:03:02 Kay Call Droitwich AC FV45 878
136 1:03:34 Nancy Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 828
137 1:06:09 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 753
138 1:13:21 Les Bailey Worcester Tri Club MV80 820