COVEN CANTER 10k 2017
 
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:32:47 Richard White Tipton Harriers SM 425
2 0:33:29 Richard Carpenter Tipton Harriers SM 337
3 0:34:09 Grant Cummings Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 411
4 0:34:41 Stephen Corbishley Rossendale Harriers SM 409
5 0:34:57 Benjamin Foster Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 356
6 0:35:43 Ian Mansell Nuneaton Harriers SM 384
7 0:35:53 David Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 428
8 0:36:33 Reece Ashfield Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 402
9 0:37:15 Pravesh Patel Unattached SM 377
10 0:37:26 Nick Bradley Unattached SM 365
11 0:37:42 James Booker Tipton Harriers SM 391
12 0:37:45 David Long West Bromwich Harriers SM 416
13 0:37:50 James Lewis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 397
14 0:38:03 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 381
15 0:38:41 Adam Guy Birchfield Harriers MV40 424
16 0:38:59 Andrew Bave Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 330
17 0:40:03 George Appleby Unattached SM 392
18 0:40:53 Stewart Bond Bournville Harriers SM 426
19 0:40:58 Carl James Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 399
20 0:41:06 Lee Pearson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 354
21 0:41:10 Craig Emery Unattached SM 329
22 0:41:22 Shane Wheaver Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 394
23 0:41:38 Keith Carter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 401
24 0:42:10 Anthony Pinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 431
25 0:42:36 Lionel Spittle Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV60 382
26 0:42:46 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC MV50 404
27 0:42:58 Ian Pincher Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 427
28 0:43:00 Mark Bellerson Unattached MV40 387
29 0:43:05 Phil Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 373
30 0:43:16 Mark Duddy Unattached MV50 421
31 0:44:04 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 376
32 0:44:11 Nicholas Beach Unattached SM 342
33 0:44:16 Lydia Silk Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JF 385
34 0:44:17 Clive Barrett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 362
35 0:44:33 Kevin Marsh Unattached SM 371
36 0:44:35 Richard Preston Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 420
37 0:44:51 Andy Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 423
38 0:44:58 Mark Thorpe Wrekin Road Runners SM 432
39 0:45:02 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers MV40 344
40 0:45:04 Paul Green Unattached MV50 419
41 0:45:11 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners MV60 379
42 0:45:15 David Cox Unattached MV50 352
43 0:45:41 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers MV60 355
44 0:46:31 James Walker Unattached SM 430
45 0:46:43 Kevin Nicklin Newport District RC MV40 418
46 0:47:35 Ben Deakin Stafford Harriers JM 326
47 0:48:09 Geoffrey Kitching Unattached MV60 370
48 0:48:13 Claire Denner Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 395
49 0:49:14 Jack Martin Unattached SM 339
50 0:49:30 Paul Clarke Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 358
51 0:49:40 Donald Hyde Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 412
52 0:50:20 Fred Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV70 347
53 0:50:42 Robert Fellows Unattached MV60 405
54 0:50:59 David Henley Unattached MV50 386
55 0:51:17 Liz Walker Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 360
56 0:51:48 Vicky Bryan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 400
57 0:51:56 Todd Green Unattached MV40 378
58 0:52:12 Tim Rowe Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 332
59 0:52:18 Ian Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 364
60 0:52:22 Christine Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV65 348
61 0:52:24 Annette Small Cobra RC FV35 363
62 0:52:42 Jagtar Singh Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 372
63 0:52:46 Craig Buggins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 336
64 0:52:48 Debbie Mcdermott Unattached FV45 393
65 0:53:01 Andrew Evans Unattached MV40 375
66 0:53:23 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers MV60 414
67 0:53:30 Steven Hopkins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 345
68 0:53:42 Melonie Deakin Stafford Harriers FV45 325
69 0:54:17 Russell Blair Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 422
70 0:54:40 Nerys Jones Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 403
71 0:54:45 Natalie Wise Unattached FV45 349
72 0:54:47 Alan Roberts Unattached MV50 346
73 0:54:53 Kerry Hobbs Unattached FV35 415
74 0:55:43 Leny Hall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 433
75 0:55:46 Sue Johnson Mercia Fell Runners FV55 380
76 0:56:04 Zak Hopson Sedgley Striders SM 368
77 0:56:33 Lisa Lyon Bridgnorth RC FV45 357
78 0:56:39 Jennifer Charlwood Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 390
79 0:56:44 Julia Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 340
80 0:56:45 Aril Simpson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 343
81 0:56:46 Andrew Jarvis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 429
82 0:57:32 Sharon Watkins Unattached FV45 351
83 0:58:36 Ceri Crabbe Wrekin Road Runners FV45 353
84 0:58:58 Stephen Skinner Unattached MV60 335
85 0:59:09 Peter Shearer Unattached MV60 407
86 1:00:14 Tori Bryant Unattached SF 410
87 1:00:29 Karen Evan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 366
88 1:00:56 Therezia Duffy Unattached FV55 361
89 1:01:08 Emma Jones Wrekin Road Runners FV35 359
90 1:01:47 Jacob Rickett Unattached SM 406
91 1:02:09 Sharon Fern Aldridge RC FV35 369
92 1:03:02 Julia Condon Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 408
93 1:04:00 Chris Harrison Unattached MV60 367
94 1:05:32 Lisa Perkins Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 388
95 1:06:26 John Highfield Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV70 413
96 1:06:26 Hayley Jarvis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 396
97 1:07:38 Tessa Martin Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 417
98 1:07:40 Shaun Boyce Brewood & Coven Runners MV40 333
99 1:09:38 Andrew Perkins Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 389
100 1:09:43 Lucy Spittle Unattached FV35 383
101 1:24:07 Sheila Porter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 398