DROITWICH 10k 2017
         
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:33:03 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 663
2 0:33:12 Ian Radford Black Pear Joggers SM 638
3 0:33:36 Adam Hoccand Not Fast SM 580
4 0:33:59 Tom Tindle-Solomon Unattached SM 511
5 0:34:37 Karl Welborn Tipton Harriers SM 666
6 0:34:50 James Marshall Unattached SM 584
7 0:34:57 Nigel Edginton Unattached MV40 566
8 0:35:06 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 607
9 0:35:17 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge RC SM 508
10 0:35:30 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers SM 535
11 0:35:37 Ashley Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 668
12 0:35:43 Tom Bristowe Kingfisher Harriers SM 602
13 0:35:49 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath RC SM 628
14 0:35:54 Mark Fritchley Unattached SM 581
15 0:35:57 Paul Childs Black Pear Joggers SM 634
16 0:35:59 Roger Mallard Halesowen A & CC SM 674
17 0:36:11 Richard Gallois Kingfisher Harriers MV40 673
18 0:36:15 Molly Browne B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 595
19 0:36:46 Joe Donkin Halesowen A & CC SM 553
20 0:36:56 David Mole Tipton Harriers MV40 534
21 0:37:00 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 564
22 0:37:06 Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 633
23 0:37:16 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV45 559
24 0:37:20 Lee Hawkes Unattached MV45 565
25 0:37:24 Robert Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 567
26 0:37:59 Mark Graham Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 695
27 0:38:03 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 505
28 0:38:06 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50 675
29 0:38:32 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers MV40 641
30 0:38:40 David Hagon Kings Heath RC MV40 622
31 0:38:43 Damian Cartland Droitwich AC MV40 583
32 0:38:52 Adam Parr Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 737
33 0:38:57 Roy Wadey Unattached MV50 672
34 0:39:00 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC MV40 542
35 0:39:07 Philip Deeley Pershore Plum Plodders SM 589
36 0:39:08 Eloise Lee B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 664
37 0:39:10 Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 626
38 0:39:16 Robert Taylor Stourbridge RC SM 717
39 0:39:19 Kevin Monk Halesowen A & CC MV50 632
40 0:39:26 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV40 544
41 0:39:42 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 654
42 0:39:44 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers MV40 713
43 0:39:47 Dean Hocking Unattached SM 642
44 0:39:48 Jon Mould Bournville Harriers SM 658
45 0:39:50 Andy Yapp Unattached MV40 650
46 0:39:52 Joshua Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 692
47 0:39:57 Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners MV50 563
48 0:39:58 Andy Searle Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 712
49 0:40:00 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45 520
50 0:40:01 David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 562
51 0:40:02 Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 667
52 0:40:12 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 624
53 0:40:34 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 684
54 0:40:36 John Hill Halesowen A & CC MV60 513
55 0:40:44 Nick Eacock Black Pear Joggers MV45 582
56 0:41:03 Emily Monk Halesowen A & CC SF 625
57 0:41:04 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC MV45 688
58 0:41:08 Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC SM 731
59 0:41:14 James Evans Bournville Harriers SM 627
60 0:41:43 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC SM 540
61 0:41:50 Mark Elliott Unattached MV50 742
62 0:41:52 Chris Callow Kings Heath RC MV45 502
63 0:41:52 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV60 621
64 0:41:56 Andrew Boddy Unattached MV45 682
65 0:42:07 Ashley Harris Droitwich AC MV50 671
66 0:42:20 Andrew Nock Halesowen A & CC MV60 643
67 0:42:27 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC MV40 525
68 0:42:34 Hugh Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 691
69 0:42:35 David Bagwell Kings Heath RC SM 679
70 0:42:40 Simon Duck Halesowen A & CC MV45 700
71 0:42:46 Richard Guest Halesowen A & CC MV50 560
72 0:42:49 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC MV50 649
73 0:42:54 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers FV35 556
74 0:42:55 John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 689
75 0:43:05 James Carey Unattached SM 707
76 0:43:13 George Bessant Unattached SM 697
77 0:43:26 Mark Taylor Unattached MV50 514
78 0:43:29 Aimee Palace Cobra RC SF 529
79 0:43:38 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers MV45 699
80 0:43:40 Isher Mander Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 518
81 0:43:42 Tony Gibb Unattached MV40 738
82 0:43:44 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 533
83 0:43:48 Steven Horton Halesowen A & CC MV40 569
84 0:43:50 Steve McNellis Black Pear Joggers SM 204
85 0:43:51 Richard Beetlstone Pershore Plum Plodders SM 631
86 0:43:52 Sam Jones Unattached SM 623
87 0:43:59 Jack Baker Unattached SM 711
88 0:44:01 Alistair McIntosh Stourbridge RC MV40 635
89 0:44:03 Rob Moore Stourbridge RC MV40 686
90 0:44:05 Neil Bramwell Unattached SM 670
91 0:44:06 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC MV50 708
92 0:44:14 Suki Lotay Kings Heath RC SM 526
93 0:44:15 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers MV40 705
94 0:44:16 Ian Grant Unattached SM 669
95 0:44:19 Paul Edmonds Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 610
96 0:44:30 Lisa Tindle-Solomon B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 510
97 0:44:31 Christopher Blake Unattached SM 716
98 0:44:36 Beckie Hardie Black Pear Joggers SF 653
99 0:44:36 Neil Cleaver Unattached MV40 706
100 0:44:45 Mark Lawton Stourbridge RC MV40 656
101 0:44:54 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 536
102 0:45:06 Martin Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 640
103 0:45:10 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 736
104 0:45:16 Ian Nutter Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 702
105 0:45:17 Andrew Foden Droitwich AC MV45 506
106 0:45:23 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC MV60 548
107 0:45:26 Niel Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 662
108 0:45:38 Darren Cox Kings Heath RC SM 683
109 0:45:39 Melanie Hepke Halesowen A & CC FV45 537
110 0:45:48 Phoebe Packham Unattached SF 651
111 0:46:03 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers SM 541
112 0:46:18 Andrew Notley Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 652
113 0:46:22 Matt Smith Road Runners Club MV45 512
114 0:46:37 Dan Higgins Unattached SM 616
115 0:46:40 Darren McKay Black Pear Joggers MV45 696
116 0:46:43 Steven Donlein Unattached MV50 614
117 0:46:44 David Hibbitt Worcester AC MV60 517
118 0:47:01 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC FV60 550
119 0:47:20 Matthew Brockington Unattached MV50 524
120 0:47:29 Rhain Littlewood Bournville Harriers SF 722
121 0:47:37 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers FV35 546
122 0:47:42 Debbie Fowler Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV45 718
123 0:47:55 Charlotte Geggie Unattached SF 659
124 0:47:56 Bill Williams Unattached MV60 590
125 0:48:01 Jamie Sircom Halesowen A & CC MV40 601
126 0:48:15 Mark Oldham City of Norwich AC MV50 677
127 0:48:21 Carl Grinnell Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 665
128 0:48:37 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers MV50 530
129 0:48:39 Karen Riley TRIKS FV40 539
130 0:48:45 Dawn Nagle Stourbridge RC FV35 724
131 0:48:51 Louise Beasley B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 710
132 0:48:52 Lucy Tugwell Spa Striders FV35 531
133 0:49:10 Jason Wathes Unattached MV45 693
134 0:49:22 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers FV50 630
135 0:49:28 Andy Coward Pershore Plum Plodders MV50 608
136 0:49:29 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers MV60 636
137 0:49:29 Simon Gardner Pershore Plum Plodders MV50 660
138 0:49:42 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV50 729
139 0:49:44 Gemma Nicholson Unattached SF 732
140 0:49:48 Lee Guest Unattached MV40 701
141 0:49:49 Steve Moss Stourbridge RC MV40 734
142 0:49:58 Kevin Lewis Droitwich AC MV45 645
143 0:50:03 Mark Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers MV40 522
144 0:50:15 Allan Smith Unattached MV40 703
145 0:50:16 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers MV50 557
146 0:50:24 Ben Hetherington Unattached SM 528
147 0:50:26 Oliver Crouch Unattached MV40 698
148 0:50:27 Mike Croft Unattached SM 609
149 0:50:28 Heather Steele Unattached SF 730
150 0:50:56 Terence Bedington Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 575
151 0:51:04 Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers FV50 561
152 0:51:07 Philip Dunn Stourbridge RC MV45 726
153 0:51:09 Jon Taylor Stourbridge RC SM 735
154 0:51:17 Kevin Garness Black Pear Joggers SM 727
155 0:51:41 Estelle Bradley Unattached SF 527
156 0:51:43 David Lunn South Derbshire RR MV50 704
157 0:51:54 Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 532
158 0:51:58 Helen Bellamy Stourbridge RC FV35 720
159 0:51:59 James Bellamy Stourbridge RC MV40 719
160 0:52:13 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV45 620
161 0:52:32 Mark Perkins Droitwich AC MV50 629
162 0:52:43 Anne Marie Rooney Droitwich AC FV35 743
163 0:52:49 Ron Anderson Unattached MV60 568
164 0:52:56 Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC MV60 543
165 0:53:40 Hannah Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 639
166 0:54:16 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV50 709
167 0:54:20 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 519
168 0:54:27 Jo Chandler Unattached FV35 618
169 0:54:46 Martyn Dorr Pershore Plum Plodders MV45 657
170 0:55:21 Caryl Gibson Cobra RC FV50 739
171 0:55:22 Joe Atherton Cobra RC MV50 740
172 0:55:41 Paul Griffiths Unattached SM 588
173 0:55:54 Andy Bernasconi Stourbridge RC MV50 725
174 0:56:07 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 551
175 0:56:26 Clare Grennan Kingfisher Harriers FV40 741
176 0:56:29 Paul Dale Unattached MV40 598
177 0:56:40 Jayne Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 694
178 0:56:41 Daniel Reed Unattached SM 733
179 0:56:43 Lynda Dunn Stourbridge RC FV50 728
180 0:56:52 Chris Lane Unattached SM 615
181 0:57:02 Matthew Roden Unattached SM 647
182 0:57:05 Samantha Hatton Unattached FV45 558
183 0:57:31 Denise Bessant Pershore Plum Plodders FV50 680
184 0:57:32 David George Black Pear Joggers MV40 721
185 0:57:33 Debra Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers FV40 521
186 0:57:34 David Bailey Unattached MV40 715
187 0:58:00 Ann Hewlett Pershore Plum Plodders FV45 619
188 0:58:26 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV50 574
189 0:58:55 Jackie Turner Pershore Plum Plodders FV45 600
190 0:59:07 Zoe Harris Droitwich AC SF 594
191 0:59:07 Paula Brass Droitwich AC FV50 637
192 0:59:08 Kay Cale Droitwich AC FV50 576
193 0:59:43 Ruby Johnson Unattached SF 678
194 1:01:30 Mary Jeyes Unattached FV40 612
195 1:01:31 Joan Baxter Droitwich AC FV70 577
196 1:01:47 Gemma Brown Unattached SF 685
197 1:02:19 Karen Cooper Pershore Plum Plodders FV50 591
198 1:02:19 Trevor Clarke Pershore Plum Plodders MV50 661
199 1:03:22 Sharon Wilkins Droitwich AC FV45 681
200 1:03:22 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 507
201 1:03:35 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 554
202 1:04:00 Joanne Tanner Unattached FV35 504
203 1:04:02 Sandra Duncan Unattached FV50 676
204 1:04:12 Julie Swain Kingfisher Harriers SF 714
205 1:04:14 Emma Brocklesby Unattached FV45 723
206 1:06:28 Colin Stanford Pershore Plum Plodders MV50 606
207 1:06:43 Jennie Higgins Unattached SF 617
208 1:06:59 Robert Colston Droitwich AC MV70 573
209 1:07:52 Sam Charlwood Droitwich AC FV35 592
210 1:11:19 Gina Brennan Droitwich AC FV60 586
211 1:11:50 Nicola Moss Droitwich AC FV40 603
212 1:11:51 Michelle Eaton Droitwich AC FV45 578
213 1:11:52 Richard Eaton Unattached MV45 579
214 1:16:05 Louise Venn Unattached FV40 597
215 1:16:06 Claire Thomas Unattached SF 596
216 1:16:07 Lydia Mcevey Droitwich AC SF 593
217 1:16:07 Victoria Wadrey Unattached FV40 587
218 1:19:02 Joyce Morrison Pershore Plum Plodders FV70 687
219 1:19:34 Julie Cattell Droitwich AC FV50 604
220 1:19:35 Jan Smith Droitwich AC FV45 585
221 1:21:44 Hazel Tolley Pershore Plum Plodders FV50 613
222 1:22:59 Nicola Boden Unattached SF 648
223 1:23:07 Isobel McDowell Droitwich AC FV45 605
224 1:23:08 Sarah Ganattley Droitwich AC FV50 599
225 1:23:09 Kevin McDowell Droitwich AC MV45 611
226 1:23:10 Jessica Aud Unattached SF 644
227 1:23:53 Paul Jackman Unattached MV50 646