DROITWICH HALF MARATHON 2017
Pos. Gun  Time Competitor Club Cat. No. Chip Time
1 1:13:19 Stuart Hawkes Tipton Harriers SM 97 1:13:17
2 1:15:15 Paul Little Droitwich AC MV40 139 1:15:11
3 1:16:44 Adam Jackson Black Pear Joggers SM 119 1:16:42
4 1:20:03 Andy Gardiner Cheltenham Harriers SM 75 1:20:00
5 1:22:08 Adam Pollock Worcester AC SM 178 1:22:06
6 1:22:27 Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 160 1:22:23
7 1:22:58 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 58 1:22:56
8 1:23:32 Carl Stainton Warlley Woods Pacers MV45 261 1:23:30
9 1:24:00 Simon Waters Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 230 1:23:57
10 1:25:01 Jon Mansfield Tewkesbury RC MV45 266 1:24:58
11 1:25:18 Russell Cadwallader Halesowen A & CC MV40 28 1:25:14
12 1:26:36 Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 213 1:26:33
13 1:26:51 Joshua Renshaw Unattached SM 185 1:26:43
14 1:27:53 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 207 1:27:52
15 1:28:50 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 136 1:28:48
16 1:29:18 Johnathan Gray Unattached SM 85 1:29:13
17 1:29:22 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC MV40 2 1:29:18
18 1:29:27 Marc Jones Unattached SM 127 1:29:22
19 1:30:03 Alan Southwick Black Pear Joggers MV40 204 1:29:58
20 1:30:09 Clive Griffiths Black Pear Joggers MV50 86 1:30:06
21 1:30:53 Paul Hyde Droitwich AC MV40 113 1:30:49
22 1:31:22 Lorna Hulme Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 110 1:31:19
23 1:31:34 Anthony Howell Stratford upon Avon AC SM 108 1:31:31
24 1:32:39 Richard Fain Unattached SM 270 1:32:34
25 1:33:04 Matthew Lancett Malvern Joggers MV40 135 1:32:55
26 1:33:35 Adam Rudkin Unattached SM 191 1:33:25
27 1:33:56 James Moffett Unattached SM 273 14:29:19
28 1:34:12 Guy Walton Cobra RC SM 225 1:34:06
29 1:34:24 Adam Taylor Unattached MV40 253 1:34:11
30 1:34:32 Peter Paprcka Massey Ferguson RC SM 170 1:34:26
31 1:34:47 Stephen Amsden Unattached MV45 6 1:34:41
32 1:35:14 Neil Cant Vegan Runners UK MV40 30 1:35:09
33 1:35:24 Niel Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 133 1:35:19
34 1:35:35 Iona Sherwood Unattached SF 199 1:35:31
35 1:35:46 Carol Jones Unattached FV50 128 1:35:39
36 1:35:47 Michael Harte Black Pear Joggers MV40 93 1:35:40
37 1:35:59 David Faulkner Unattached MV40 63 1:35:49
38 1:36:17 Neil Mackay Unattached SM 256 1:36:08
39 1:36:18 Tom Grant Unattached MV50 84 1:36:03
40 1:36:28 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers FV35 107 1:36:23
41 1:36:31 Richard Deeley Aldridge RC SM 55 1:36:26
42 1:37:14 Ashley Harris Droitwich AC MV45 92 1:37:09
43 1:37:27 Mark Taylor Unattached MV50 264 1:37:22
44 1:37:34 Annie Bird Black Pear Joggers SF 19 1:37:25
45 1:37:37 John Brennan Matlock AC SM 23 1:37:31
46 1:37:41 Simon Day Droitwich AC MV40 52 1:37:25
47 1:38:27 Richard Beetlestone Pershore Plum Plodders SM 13 1:38:22
48 1:38:34 Glyn Davies Malvern Joggers MV40 51 1:38:26
49 1:38:49 Nic Dauncey Malvern Joggers MV45 49 1:38:41
50 1:39:06 Brett Taylor Unattached MV40 211 1:39:00
51 1:39:35 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC MV50 208 1:39:31
52 1:39:58 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 59 1:39:50
53 1:40:02 Russ Barnes Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 12 1:39:58
54 1:40:23 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45 171 1:40:19
55 1:40:58 Steven Deacon Unattached MV50 255 1:40:49
56 1:41:09 Gwyn Istance Unattached MV50 117 1:41:01
57 1:41:12 Richard Lewis Unattached MV40 138 1:40:58
58 1:41:19 Lewis Gidden Unattached SM 78 1:41:14
59 1:41:22 Paul Lloyd Solihull & Small Heath AC MV50 141 1:41:12
60 1:41:33 Ian Clough Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 38 1:41:21
61 1:41:39 Thomas White Unattached SM 234 1:41:32
62 1:41:56 George Little Droitwich AC SM 140 1:41:50
63 1:42:11 Terrance Bedington Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 257 1:42:04
64 1:43:13 Jemima Lowe Black Pear Joggers FV40 143 1:43:08
65 1:44:17 Ben Toon Malvern Joggers SM 216 1:44:09
66 1:44:20 Richard Churchill Unattached MV45 34 1:44:07
67 1:44:22 Rob Sargent Unattached SM 193 1:44:11
68 1:45:00 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC MV40 226 1:44:49
69 1:45:03 Simeon Paine Unattached MV45 169 14:40:27
70 1:45:06 Matthew Jarvis Unattached SM 122 1:44:55
71 1:45:07 David Turner Unattached MV50 218 1:44:56
72 1:45:20 James Shorter Unattached MV45 200 1:45:15
73 1:45:30 Trevor Boot Unattached MV40 21 1:45:27
74 1:45:32 James Ireson Unattached SM 116 1:45:32
75 1:45:32 Stuart Williams Unattached SM 239 1:45:32
76 1:45:45 Debbie Fowler Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV45 69 1:45:41
77 1:45:52 Paul Newrick Unattached MV60 263 1:45:41
78 1:46:03 Martin Maycroft Unattached SM 154 1:45:44
79 1:46:08 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV50 81 1:46:03
80 1:46:23 Vicky Ross Unattached FV40 189 1:46:18
81 1:46:30 Rebecca Warren Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 229 1:46:26
82 1:47:04 Andrew Kyte Unattached MV40 134 1:46:50
83 1:47:07 Steve Mcnelis Black Pear Joggers SM 157 1:46:59
84 1:47:19 George Baker Unattached SM 9 1:47:16
85 1:48:25 Harry Stephenson Unattached SM 205 1:48:10
86 1:48:28 Jacek Leszczynowicz Unattached SM 137 1:48:25
87 1:48:30 Martin Willmott Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 240 1:48:19
88 1:48:35 Tony Jeffs Midland Masters AC MV50 123 1:48:26
89 1:48:55 Leonie Clitherow Bournville Harriers SF 37 1:48:51
90 1:48:55 Kieron Wicks Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 236 1:48:45
91 1:49:11 Claire Pawson Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 174 1:48:59
92 1:49:33 Jason Protheroe Malvern Joggers MV45 180 1:49:27
93 1:49:38 Neil Hall Unattached MV45 259 1:49:27
94 1:49:47 Jon Parkes Unattached SM 172 1:49:41
95 1:50:02 David Bessant Black Pear Joggers MV45 17 1:49:55
96 1:50:06 Matthew Brockington Unattached MV50 25 1:49:57
97 1:50:35 Nathan Jacobs Unattached MV40 121 1:50:22
98 1:50:42 Simon Gardner Pershore Plum Plodders MV50 76 1:50:36
99 1:50:43 Emma Holland Black Pear Joggers FV35 103 1:50:37
100 1:51:08 Maxine Hosell Black Pear Joggers FV40 106 1:51:00
101 1:51:28 Claire Haynes Malvern Joggers SF 98 1:51:23
102 1:51:33 Luke Bennett Unattached SM 15 1:51:19
103 1:51:40 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers MV50 188 1:51:20
104 1:51:52 Andrew Shephard Unattached MV45 196 1:51:45
105 1:51:59 Noel Fowler Maverick Runners MV60 70 1:51:52
106 1:52:05 Paul Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 114 1:51:50
107 1:52:15 Eddie Milner Unattached MV45 267 1:52:09
108 1:52:21 Kevin Kendall Unattached MV40 130 1:52:11
109 1:52:22 Kerry Sherlock Unattached FV40 197 14:47:48
110 1:52:28 Richard Humphries Droitwich AC MV50 112 1:52:23
111 1:52:36 Kev Flannigan Unattached MV40 64 1:52:31
112 1:52:43 Andy Harris Unattached SM 260 1:52:33
113 1:52:46 Joanne Williams Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV40 238 1:52:34
114 1:52:52 Rebecca Terry Black Pear Joggers FV45 212 1:52:45
115 1:52:52 Wesley Ogden Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 167 1:52:43
116 1:53:01 Carl Edgehill Unattached MV45 61 1:52:51
117 1:53:10 Rick Sharp Unattached MV45 195 14:48:40
118 1:53:18 James Pearson Unattached SM 175 1:53:13
119 1:53:22 Charles Martin Unattached MV60 153 1:53:09
120 1:53:29 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV50 31 1:53:26
121 1:53:37 A S Unattached SM 274 1:53:37
122 1:53:52 Paul Thomas Unattached MV45 214 1:53:36
123 1:53:52 Ann Stuart Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 206 1:53:47
124 1:54:07 Lucy Challinor Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 32 1:54:00
125 1:54:10 Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 68 1:54:05
126 1:54:34 Tim Giles Ludlow Runners MV40 79 1:54:31
127 1:54:35 Mark Allerton Unattached MV40 3 1:54:25
128 1:54:36 Helene Gicquel Unattached FV40 77 1:54:32
129 1:54:51 Stephanie Goodchild Manchester YMCA Harriers FV50 82 1:54:43
130 1:54:51 David Jones Black Pear Joggers MV45 126 1:54:43
131 1:56:28 Andy Coward Pershore Plum Plodders MV50 46 1:56:20
132 1:56:37 Christopher Berry Black Pear Joggers MV45 16 1:56:25
133 1:56:38 Chris Wright Unattached MV45 248 1:56:26
134 1:56:41 Andrew Gallagher Malvern Joggers MV50 73 1:56:34
135 1:56:47 Robbie Brennan Unattached SM 24 1:56:41
136 1:57:19 Stuart Dewdney Unattached MV50 56 1:57:13
137 1:57:32 Ashley Smith Unattached MV50 202 1:57:23
138 1:57:35 Ben Dolling Unattached MV45 57 1:57:19
139 1:57:36 Jamie Mallin Unattached MV40 148 1:57:27
140 1:57:57 Emily Morrall Droitwich AC SF 162 1:57:46
141 1:57:58 Scott Morrall Droitwich AC SM 161 1:57:46
142 1:58:24 Emily Roberts Unattached SF 187 1:58:19
143 1:58:25 Emma Lyons Unattached FV40 146 1:58:20
144 1:58:26 Marc Ashford Unattached SM 7 1:58:11
145 1:58:38 Ian Butler Unattached MV45 265 1:58:26
146 1:58:51 Julia Heron Malvern Joggers FV40 99 1:58:42
147 1:59:00 Steven Hollick Unattached MV45 104 1:58:48
148 1:59:13 Steve Tustin Cobra RC MV45 219 1:59:06
149 1:59:14 Alan Jones Teme valley tri MV45 268 1:59:06
150 1:59:32 Lucy Gallagher Malvern Joggers FV50 74 1:59:22
151 1:59:36 Lee Mclaughlan Unattached MV45 156 1:59:25
152 1:59:38 Julie Churchill Unattached FV45 33 1:59:23
153 2:00:17 Julian Tipton Unattached MV40 215 2:00:04
154 2:00:20 Nigel Parkes Unattached MV45 272 2:00:07
155 2:01:03 Guy Ledger Unattached MV45 251 2:00:56
156 2:01:08 Dominique Edwards Unattached SF 62 2:00:58
157 2:01:09 Dominique Kent Unattached FV50 131 2:00:59
158 2:01:10 Hannah Rhodes Unattached FV35 186 2:01:01
159 2:01:22 Ewelina Skolimowska Black Pear Joggers SF 201 2:01:10
160 2:01:31 Emma Gummery Ledbury Harriers SF 89 2:01:25
161 2:01:39 Hayley Deaves Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 53 2:01:27
162 2:01:43 Lyn Hatch Quakers FV35 95 2:01:31
163 2:01:44 Cathy Burke Unattached SF 26 2:01:27
164 2:02:02 Iwona Hudson Unattached SF 254 2:01:55
165 2:02:06 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV50 66 2:01:55
166 2:02:19 Natalie Gilders Unattached SF 269 2:02:12
167 2:02:21 Jennifer Cornelissen Almost Athletes SF 44 2:02:13
168 2:02:52 Debbie Cook Unattached FV40 41 2:02:35
169 2:03:00 Elenor Parkes Unattached FV45 271 2:02:48
170 2:03:00 Sarah Bellew-Brampton Unattached FV50 14 2:02:46
171 2:03:19 Edward Roberts Unattached SM 275 2:03:11
172 2:03:28 John Morris Unattached SM 163 2:03:18
173 2:04:45 Debbie Simpson Unattached SF 262 2:04:35
174 2:04:45 Alison Deeley Aldridge RC FV35 54 2:04:30
175 2:04:54 Adam Shariff Unattached MV40 194 2:04:42
176 2:05:18 Trevor Allport Midland Masters AC MV60 4 2:05:09
177 2:05:19 Jan Allport Midland Masters AC FV60 5 2:05:10
178 2:05:31 Nick Cooke Unattached SM 42 2:05:25
179 2:06:16 Paul Watkins Unattached SM 231 2:06:08
180 2:06:56 Zita Kosz Unattached SF 252 2:06:50
181 2:06:57 Dale Ford Unattached MV45 67 2:06:50
182 2:07:01 James Whelton Unattached SM 233 2:06:45
183 2:07:32 Cliff Wood Black Pear Joggers MV45 244 2:07:28
184 2:08:01 Alag Raajkumar Unattached MV45 182 2:07:58
185 2:08:11 Philip Walker Triathlon Redditch MV45 224 2:07:58
186 2:08:17 Douglas Luscombe Unattached MV50 144 2:08:07
187 2:08:19 Paul Akers Unattached SM 1 2:08:11
188 2:08:22 Rick Johns Unattached MV60 124 2:08:04
189 2:08:22 Francis Pope Unattached SM 179 2:08:17
190 2:08:23 Joanne Duggan Watford Joggers FV45 60 2:08:11
191 2:08:24 Elaine Newman Unattached FV45 165 2:08:16
192 2:08:56 Katrina Ballard Droitwich AC FV40 11 2:08:45
193 2:08:56 Teresa Humphries Droitwich AC FV45 111 2:08:53
194 2:09:38 Mark Owen Unattached MV40 168 2:09:27
195 2:10:00 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 250 2:09:48
196 2:10:18 Nick French Black Pear Joggers MV45 71 2:10:15
197 2:10:29 Tori Moffett Unattached SF 159 2:10:20
198 2:10:29 Lisa Vicary Kings Heath RC SF 220 2:10:20
199 2:10:38 Ann Troth Unattached FV45 217 2:10:27
200 2:10:57 Vajinder Bal Unattached SM 10 2:10:40
201 2:11:27 Kevin Jackman Bournville Harriers MV45 118 2:11:17
202 2:11:58 Andrew Smith-Hughes Unattached SM 203 2:11:51
203 2:14:26 Philip Woodhouse Unattached SM 245 2:14:09
204 2:14:31 Louise Crockford Unattached FV35 48 2:14:17
205 2:14:32 Tiffini Harvey Unattached FV35 94 2:14:18
206 2:14:34 Nick Wilkins Droitwich AC MV45 237 2:14:14
207 2:14:36 Suzanne Lowe Unattached FV40 142 2:14:22
208 2:15:18 Peter Norton Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 166 2:15:04
209 2:15:18 Marie Major Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV35 147 2:15:03
210 2:16:02 Maria Rosser Unattached FV35 190 2:15:46
211 2:16:36 Samantha Flavell Unattached SF 65 2:16:21
212 2:17:26 Kay Cale Droitwich AC FV45 29 2:17:12
213 2:17:39 Louise Marshall Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 151 2:17:26
214 2:19:17 Phillip Howell Tewkesbury RC MV60 109 2:19:09
215 2:20:27 Kal Sandhu Unattached SM 192 2:20:18
216 2:20:59 Keith Norgrave Unattached MV45 258 2:20:45
217 2:21:42 Ellis Wells Unattached SF 232 2:21:36
218 2:21:59 Tomas Badger Unattached SM 8 2:21:52
219 2:21:59 Cat Mitchell Unattached SF 158 2:21:52
220 2:23:00 Gillian Read Unattached FV45 184 2:22:51
221 2:23:12 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV50 145 2:23:00
222 2:24:01 Victoria Warr Unattached FV35 228 2:23:45
223 2:25:58 Bob Colston Droitwich AC MV70 39 2:25:53
224 2:26:01 Roberta Hill Black Pear Joggers FV35 102 2:25:48
225 2:26:23 Sally Coulter Ledbury Harriers FV40 45 2:26:16
226 2:26:42 Holly Yuille Black Pear Joggers SF 249 2:26:26
227 2:27:17 Mick Sherratt Unattached MV50 198 2:27:05
228 2:27:49 Olwen Kershaw Unattached FV45 132 2:27:38
229 2:27:49 Gill Mckinnon-Bell Unattached FV45 155 2:27:39
230 2:29:33 Hannah Jones Unattached SF 129 2:29:25
231 2:31:07 Shelly Gummery Unattached FV35 88 2:30:48
232 2:31:07 Laura Wooles Unattached FV35 247 2:30:48
233 2:32:34 Nancy Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 115 2:32:17
234 2:41:30 Louise Mortimer Black Pear Joggers SF 164 2:41:13