EASTRIDGE TRAIL HALF MARATHON 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 1:19:41 David Webb Telford AC MV35 84
2 1:26:08 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 27
3 1:27:47 Matt Hall Shrewsbury AC SM 89
4 1:31:02 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 57
5 1:33:00 Matt Scriven Mercia Fell Runners MV45 86
6 1:33:13 Stephen Holdcroft Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 73
7 1:34:50 Richard Hunter Shropshire Shufflers MV35 59
8 1:36:26 Philip Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV40 96
9 1:37:40 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV40 30
10 1:38:12 John McFarlane Thames Hare and Hounds MV45 45
11 1:38:57 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 70
12 1:39:44 Richard Jones Shrewsbury AC MV50 87
13 1:40:36 Alan Dean Shrewsbury AC MV45 29
14 1:42:29 Amy Partridge Mercia Fell Runners SF 95
15 1:43:55 Austin Blackburn Gloucester AC MV45 65
16 1:46:31 Eloise Lee B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 26
17 1:47:26 Guy Holloway Unattached MV45 81
18 1:47:51 Deborah Millington Wrekin Road Runners FV45 8
19 1:48:43 Thomas Bounford Unattached SM 42
20 1:48:57 Darren Brown Unattached MV45 92
21 1:49:47 Robin Bacon Beeston AC MV50 14
22 1:50:18 Giuseppe Conte Unattached MV40 94
23 1:51:02 Simon Neeves SYTri MV35 90
24 1:51:53 Ben Huntington Unattached SM 38
25 1:52:20 Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC FV50 51
26 1:52:48 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 93
27 1:53:32 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians MV60 72
28 1:53:37 Kevin Mitchell Unattached SM 58
29 1:54:02 Michelle Rushton-Fox Stafford Harriers FV40 60
30 1:54:18 Jim Hanmer Unattached MV40 76
31 1:54:48 David Darks Unattached SM 34
32 1:55:48 Steve Willacy Unattached MV55 63
33 1:56:26 Richard Jones Unattached SM 48
34 1:56:58 Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers FV60 49
35 1:57:57 Andrew McConville Northbrook AC MV45 47
36 1:58:32 Rob Horrobin Unattached MV40 53
37 1:58:48 Mark Pearson Unattached MV55 46
38 2:01:14 John Snell Oswestry Olympians M50 78
39 2:01:52 Angela Hill Unattached FV50 68
40 2:04:29 Dennis Mulholland Unattached MV45 67
41 2:05:28 Justin Shirra Unattached MV50 82
42 2:05:48 Maryke Fox Beeston AC FV40 15
43 2:07:26 Iain Day Shropshire Shufflers MV70 20
44 2:08:33 Malcolm Evans Unattached MV45 69
45 2:08:41 Ian Harris Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 5
46 2:09:06 Tony Hare Unattached MV45 80
47 2:09:25 Charles Ashley Wrexham AC MV55 37
48 2:09:29 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 61
49 2:09:44 Sarah Wright Bitton Road Runners FV45 13
50 2:10:41 Christine Bexton Beeston AC FV55 17
51 2:13:13 Emily Cook Unattached SF 79
52 2:15:29 Imtiaz Ilahi Unattached MV45 55
53 2:16:14 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 97
54 2:17:12 Matthew Dobbie Unattached MV40 54
55 2:17:36 Lizzie Cockle Maldwyn Harriers SF 75
56 2:18:24 Emma Humphreys Shropshire Shufflers FV40 33
57 2:18:53 Steve Spencer Unattached MV35 77
58 2:20:07 Michael Cook Unattached MV60 11
59 2:21:51 John Large Unattached MV45 41
60 2:22:27 Gregory Wilson Unattached MV40 44
61 2:23:00 Mary Thornton Oswestry Olympians FV50 88
62 2:25:02 Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers FV45 91
63 2:25:53 David Burton Nairn Road Runners MV45 28
64 2:27:45 Richard Hankinson Unattached MV55 19
65 2:28:40 John O'Donnell Beeston AC MV70 24
66 2:29:18 David Pye Amazing Feet RC MV65 16
67 2:33:07 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 98
68 2:35:31 Suzanne Sheppard Unattached FV45 31
69 2:35:33 Natalie Bass Unattached FV45 71
70 2:35:53 Nikki Paton Unattached SF 40
71 2:35:54 Ruth Smith Unattached FV55 62
72 2:39:20 Lianne Wood Beeston AC SF 35
73 3:04:28 Janice Curtis Mercia Fell Runners FV50 2