GNOSALL CARNIVAL 10k 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:39:25 Bryn Reynolds Herne Hill Harriers SM 151
2 0:41:19 Ian Mansell Nuneaton Harriers MV35 36
3 0:42:43 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 109
4 0:44:07 Nick Bradley Newport & District RC SM 142
5 0:45:23 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers MV45 137
6 0:46:51 Gavin Brookes South Cheshire Harriers MV45 32
7 0:49:26 Victor Botnari Unattached SM 134
8 0:49:43 Chloe Hawkins Uttoxeter SF 92
9 0:49:48 Chris Hall Unattached MV35 138
10 0:49:56 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC SM 41
11 0:50:07 Lee Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers MV35 67
12 0:50:16 Elly Roberts Lawley RC SF 27
13 0:50:21 Steve Copnall Unattached SM 125
14 0:50:57 Jon Brook Roberttown Road Runners SM 148
15 0:51:36 Michael Quane Unattached MV45 82
16 0:52:26 David Brown Newport & District RC MV40 22
17 0:52:55 Anthony Haycock Stafford Harriers MV60 6
18 0:53:04 Luke Phillips Unattached MV40 73
19 0:53:07 B Gamble Unattached MV40 144
20 0:53:14 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC MV50 149
21 0:53:42 Philip Dolding Newport & District RC MV50 98
22 0:53:51 Gary Shaw Unattached MV35 31
23 0:54:14 Thomas Holroyd Unattached MV35 128
24 0:54:20 Dale Perrins FitBox MV35 17
25 0:54:40 Ewelina Westcott Unattached SF 30
26 0:55:44 Marc Thorpe Wrekin Road Runners MV35 75
27 0:56:25 Melanie Bermingham Chase Harriers FV55 81
28 0:56:26 Gina Willis Chase Harriers FV60 34
29 0:56:30 Nick Dunning South Cheshire Harriers MV50 86
30 0:58:24 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers MV60 19
31 0:58:45 Ernest Kwok Unattached SM 145
32 0:59:00 Emily O'Smith Newport & District RC SF 28
33 0:59:13 Laura King Unattached SF 65
34 0:59:45 Ryan Downes Unattached SM 113
35 0:59:53 Kevin Wheeler Unattached MV55 62
36 1:00:03 Joanne Yates Unattached SF 48
37 1:00:08 Martin Hall Unattached SM 79
38 1:00:16 David Bennion Unattached MV35 20
39 1:00:27 Ralph Wedlock Newport & District RC MV60 103
40 1:00:34 Jonathan Mahoney Telford Harriers SM 52
41 1:00:49 Richard Bennett Unattached MV45 107
42 1:01:11 Mark Beech Road Runners Club SM 140
43 1:01:26 Antony Perrins FitBox SM 7
44 1:01:52 Janis Klegeris Unattached SM 42
45 1:02:26 Nigel Ingram Newport & District RC MV50 89
46 1:02:29 Luke Phillips Unattached SM 72
47 1:02:35 Christopher Westwood Telford Harriers MV45 14
48 1:02:50 Bernie Holbrook Newport & District RC MV55 141
49 1:02:55 Richard Flanagan Unattached MV40 108
50 1:03:29 Rodney Jones Newport & District RC MV65 111
51 1:03:30 Andrzej Wegner Unattached MV35 157
52 1:03:44 John Marsden Unattached MV35 50
53 1:04:05 Catherine Quane Unattached FV40 9
54 1:04:57 Sam Westcott Unattached SM 115
55 1:05:01 Julia Race Unattached FV50 146
56 1:05:04 Kerry Hall Unattached FV35 59
57 1:05:16 Mark Bennett B'ham Running & Tri Club MV35 78
58 1:06:24 Ian Vann Newport & District RC MV45 37
59 1:07:05 Jason Tallent FitBox SM 43
60 1:07:10 Shaun Burgess Unattached MV50 122
61 1:07:19 Bonnie Searridge Stone Master Marathoners FV35 155
62 1:07:35 Christopher Unwin Unattached MV40 13
63 1:07:50 Richard Howard Unattached MV35 158
64 1:07:54 Phil Gittus Unattached MV50 97
65 1:08:00 Tracey Spivey FitBox FV45 132
66 1:08:46 Helen Hadebe Unattached MV50 154
67 1:08:53 David Brown Unattached SM 21
68 1:09:17 Andy Mitchell Unattached SM 147
69 1:09:38 Paul Mander Unattached MV45 95
70 1:09:52 Elaine Gerard Wrekin Road Runners FV50 26
71 1:11:03 Edward Fennell Unattached MV55 25
72 1:11:12 Jon Anslow Lawley RC MV35 51
73 1:12:08 Alexander Howard Unattached SM 99
74 1:12:48 Oliver Phillips Unattached SM 91
75 1:12:50 Joshua Ainsworth Unattached SM 53
76 1:13:22 Anthea Taylor Unattached FV45 5
77 1:13:51 Scott Reay Market Drayton RC MV45 121
78 1:13:58 Michael Starkey Unattached MV50 83
79 1:14:15 Robert Hurley Wrekin Road Runners MV55 110
80 1:14:29 Caroline Gerard Unattached SF 8
81 1:14:46 Rebecca Davies Telford Harriers FV45 104
82 1:16:07 Ryan Gowan Unattached SM 114
83 1:16:56 Amy McLellan Unattached FV40 3
84 1:17:07 John Greatholder Stafford Harriers MV65 49
85 1:17:11 Tracey Francis Unattached FV45 130
86 1:17:17 Sarah Collisson Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 118
87 1:18:04 Kate Tong FitBox FV35 55
88 1:18:14 Ralph Humphries Newport & District RC MV50 102
89 1:18:25 Nick Wylie Newport & District RC MV55 87
90 1:18:32 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers FV45 33
91 1:18:33 Derek Wilson Lawley RC MV40 4
92 1:18:40 Lisa Goodwin Unattached FV45 69
93 1:18:48 Rachel Mander Unattached FV45 100
94 1:19:07 Sophie Latham Trentham RC SF 153
95 1:19:50 Tracy Hartridge Newport & District RC FV45 133
96 1:20:03 Kay Cutler Newport & District RC FV35 58
97 1:20:38 Karl Latham Trentham RC SM 152
98 1:21:44 Joanne Watson FitBox FV45 47
99 1:23:10 Sue Wylie Newport & District RC FV55 126
100 1:23:18 Chris Harrison Unattached MV60 12
101 1:23:51 Lorna Botham FitBox FV50 70
102 1:23:51 Nichola Botham FitBox SF 84
103 1:23:59 Charlotte Reeves Stafford Harriers SF 11
104 1:24:00 Laura Hammonds Unattached FV35 64
105 1:24:34 Jennifer Williams Newport & District RC FV50 45
106 1:25:15 Roger Whitehouse Unattached MV45 112
107 1:27:16 Alice Hawkins Unattached FV35 2
108 1:27:16 Sarah Hines Unattached SF 119
109 1:27:32 Claire Goodwin FitBox FV40 16
110 1:27:33 Lee Ingram FitBox MV40 66
111 1:27:58 Paul Birch Unattached MV40 93
112 1:29:02 Danni Hassall FitBox FV35 18
113 1:29:34 Matthew McMillen FitBox SM 80
114 1:29:35 Jessica Edwards FitBox SF 46
115 1:30:57 Donna Hesbrook-Edwards Unattached FV40 24
116 1:31:44 Sandra Haycock Unattached FV60 117
117 1:31:45 Jennifer Robinson Telford Harriers FV65 44
118 1:32:20 Julie Way FitBox FV40 54
119 1:32:21 Odell Dair FitBox FV40 90
120 1:32:23 Jaime Keeley FitBox FV40 39
121 1:32:49 Magdeline Cassidy Unattached FV50 74
122 1:35:11 Teresa Mooney Unattached SF 150
123 1:36:50 Rebecca Edwards FitBox SF 105
124 1:38:40 Charlotte Perry FitBox SF 10
125 1:39:00 Laura Air Unattached FV40 156
126 1:45:34 Susan Everatt Unattached FV60 127
127 1:45:35 Dawn Lloyd Unattached FV55 23
128 1:45:38 Heather Wagstaff Unattached FV45 35
129 1:45:39 Jackie Bourne Unattached FV45 38
130 2:09:00 Marie Ruscoe Telford Harriers FV45 76