HAGLEY 10k M.T. 2017
      Worcs Mid-Week Summer Series    
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 35.33 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 135
2 36.18 Karl Welborn Tipton Harriers SM 128
3 36.19 Tom Tindle-Solomon  Unattached SM 11
4 36.36 Oscar Barbour Stratford upon Avon AC SM 151
5 36.52 Henry Brocklehurst Bournville Harriers SM 113
6 37.05 Peter Dear Halesowen A & CC SM 134
7 37.08 David Turvey Halesowen A & CC SM 49
8 37.19 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge RC SM 8
9 38.04 Nigel Edginton Unattached MV40 66
10 38.13 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 64
11 38.26 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 47
12 38.31 Ashley Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 130
13 38.36 Roger Mallard Halesowen A & CC SM 188
14 38.40 Robert Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 67
15 38.57 Richard Smith Worcester AC SM 139
16 39.06 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 106
17 39.10 Ben Beaumont B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 121
18 39.21 Joe Donkin Halesowen A & CC SM 53
19 39.29 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 5
20 39.32 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers SM 35
21 39.48 Lee Hawkes Unattached MV45 65
22 39.50 Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 146
23 39.56 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers MV45 126
24 40.08 Kevin Monk Halesowen A & CC MV50 171
25 40.19 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC MV40 25
26 40.38 Andrew Scarle Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 165
27 40.51 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV40 44
28 41.14 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV45 59
29 41.30 Chris Anthony B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 201
30 41.33 Roy Wadey Unattached MV50 145
31 41.48 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 125
32 42.00 Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 137
33 42.12 Daisy Wilson B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 177
34 42.12 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 147
35 42.16 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 52
36 42.22 Guy Walton Cobra RC SM 154
37 42.28 Chris Woods B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 178
38 42.34 Phil Weber Amazing Feet RC MV40 176
39 42.38 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC MV40 42
40 42.54 James Evans Bournville Harriers SM 102
41 43.01 Nick Hazelwood Halesowen A & CC SM 55
42 43.10 David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 62
43 43.19 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 179
44 43.33 Joshua Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 192
45 43.35 Aimee Palace Cobra RC SF 29
46 43.47 James Douglas Unattached MV40 103
47 43.57 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers MV40 105
48 44.01 Alex Ross Unattached SM 199
49 44.14 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45 20
50 44.15 Chris Callow Kings Heath RC MV45 2
51 44.15 Milagros Enriquez B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 148
52 44.22 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV60 183
53 44.33 Helen Tromans Dudley Kindswinford RC FV45 33
54 44.41 Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners MV50 63
55 44.45 Martin Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 141
56 44.48 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers FV35 56
57 45.06 Steven Burch Stourbridge RC SM 144
58 45.21 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC MV50 200
59 45.28 Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC SM 181
60 45.38 Mark Taylor Unattached MV50 14
61 45.39 Danielle Anthony B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 202
62 45.54 Sheila Lammas Stratford upon Avon AC FV45 152
63 45.57 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen A & CC MV50 101
64 45.58 Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 190
65 46.07 Richard Guest Halesowen A & CC MV50 60
66 46.17 Samantha Morton Halesowen A & CC FV45 193
67 46.42 Alistair McIntosh Unattached MV40 143
68 46.49 Cass Chisholm B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 124
69 47.00 Byron Parish Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 157
70 47.00 Lisa Tindle-Solomon  B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 10
71 47.04 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers MV45 161
72 47.05 Aitor Urrutia Unattached SM 149
73 47.08 Marc Lloyd Unattached SM 127
74 47.18 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC SM 40
75 47.20 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers MV40 170
76 47.28 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers FV35 46
77 47.42 Isher Mander Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 18
78 47.48 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers SM 41
79 47.58 Claire Jackson B'ham Running & Tri Club FV40 172
80 48.05 Mark Warren Cobra RC MV45 104
81 48.11 Melanie Hepke Halesowen A & CC FV45 37
82 48.17 Alan Stanley Unattached MV50 136
83 48.26 Suki Lotay Kings Heath RC SM 26
84 48.31 Matthew Brockington Unattached MV50 24
85 48.32 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC MV60 48
86 48.54 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers MV60 116
87 49.11 Karen Riley TRIKS FV40 39
88 49.14 Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers FV35 45
89 49.21 Charlotte Geggie Unattached SF 169
90 49.26 Estelle Bradley Unattached SF 27
91 49.26 Ben Hetherington Unattached SM 28
92 49.42 Lucy Tugwell Spa Striders FV35 31
93 49.45 Steven Horton Halesowen A & CC MV40 69
94 50.01 Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC MV40 197
95 50.02 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC MV50 187
96 50.03 Steven Donkin Unattached MV50 133
97 50.05 Daniel Reed Unattached SM 159
98 50.28 Oliver Crouch Unattached MV40 162
99 50.37 Paul Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 140
100 50.44 David Hibbitt Worcester AC MV60 17
101 50.54 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC FV60 50
102 50.58 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers MV50 30
103 51.08 Steven Millington Halesowen A & CC MV50 138
104 51.27 John Coyne Stourbridge RC MV50 71
105 51.47 Heather Steele Unattached SF 160
106 51.48 Mark Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers MV40 22
107 52.01 Louise Beasley B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 123
108 52.09 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 36
109 52.50 Claire Shacklock Black Pear Joggers SF 120
110 53.01 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV50 13
111 53.02 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV50 174
112 53.03 Alice Self Unattached SF 72
113 53.05 Caroline Lambert Halesowen A & CC FV45 173
114 53.14 Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers FV40 32
115 53.29 Richard Harper Kingfisher Harriers SM 198
116 53.29 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers FV50 115
117 53.45 Jon Taylor Stourbridge RC SM 180
118 53.52 Barry Cuff Unattached MV45 129
119 53.55 Victoria Moffett Unattached SF 194
120 54.12 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers MV50 57
121 54.14 Alison Bedford-Russell Barnt Green Chuggers FV50 163
122 54.34 Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC MV60 43
123 54.36 Simon Murch Unattached MV60 164
124 55.11 Charlotte Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 150
125 55.21 Kristina Newton Cobra RC SF 107
126 55.45 Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers FV50 61
127 55.57 Ron Anderson Unattached MV60 68
128 55.59 Rhian Protheroe Malvern Joggers FV40 117
129 56.26 John Cheel Bournville Harriers MV60 23
130 56.35 Gemma Nicholson Unattached SF 158
131 56.42 Andy Bernasconi Stourbridge RC MV50 114
132 56.48 Sarah Bakewell B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 175
133 56.50 Mark Dillon Black Pear Joggers MV50 109
134 57.16 Elizabeth Fry Unattached SF 119
135 57.23 Hannah Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 142
136 57.31 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC FV45 166
137 57.46 Michelle Guest Cobra RC FV35 182
138 57.54 Stephanie Adams Halesowen A & CC FV35 167
139 59.19 Mike Anstey Malvern Joggers MV60 155
140 59.21 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 19
141 59.43 Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers FV50 156
142 60.00 Jayne Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 191
143 60.25 Debra Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers FV40 21
144 60.31 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 51
145 60.43 Emma Higgins Halesowen A & CC FV45 168
146 61.31 Vivien Tolley Malvern Joggers FV50 118
147 61.36 Caryl Gibson Cobra RC FV50 195
148 61.36 Joe Atherton Cobra RC MV50 196
149 61.39 Samantha Hatton Unattached FV45 58
150 61.41 Gemma Brown Unattached SF 132
151 61.42 Kate Duffin Kingfisher Harriers FV40 38
152 62.51 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 54
153 62.54 Tom Hales Unattached SM 131
154 62.57 Sahra Derkits Kings Heath RC SF 111
155 63.24 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV50 110
156 64.48 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers MV60 3
157 65.52 G Berminham Bournville Harriers FV35 203
158 65.54 Sarah Rees Kings Heath RC FV35 112
159 67.04 Steve Massey Malvern Joggers SM 153
160 68.50 Julie Swain Kingfisher Harriers SF 122
161 69.30 Erica Martin Unattached FV45 185
162 69.30 Louise Lumley Unattached FV50 184
163 69.30 Helen Lawrence Bournville Harriers FV50 186
164 70.09 Les Bailey Worcester Tri Club MV80 70
165 70.19 Amanda Ross Unattached SF 189
166 70.19 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 7