LEEK HALF MARATHON 2017
 
Pos Time Competitor   Club Cat No.
1 1.16.05 Simon Myatt Trentham RC SM 2
2 1.17.00 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 272
3 1.20.28 Gareth Cooke Penistone SM 66
4 1.21.24 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers SM 131
5 1.21.54 Jason Burgess Trentham RC MV40 251
6 1.22.07 Nick Lewis B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 142
7 1.23.05 Gary Whitehouse Tipton Harriers MV40 175
8 1.23.49 Tony Potts Stockport Harriers MV40 213
9 1.27.25 Sean McFadden Letterkenny AC MV40 254
10 1.27.44 Ian Cawley Trentham RC MV40 78
11 1.28.56 Mick Haire Boalloy RC MV55 271
12 1.29.23 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers MV45 86
13 1.29.47 Simon Dunn Trentham RC MV55 249
14 1.31.45 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 48
15 1.31.55 Jennifer Rich Steel City Striders SF 90
16 1.33.06 Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC FV35 220
17 1.33.09 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 256
18 1.33.20 Tracy Dean Raidlight UK FV45 269
19 1.33.45 Nick Hulme Trentham RC MV40 141
20 1.33.57 Alastair Burgwin Ivanhoe Runners SM 11
21 1.34.22 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers MV50 245
22 1.34.31 Adam Tyson Stoke F.I.T SM 4
23 1.34.49 Andy Twiss South Cheshire Harriers SM 23
24 1.35.20 David Hawkins Unattached SM 84
25 1.35.55 Martin Cross Stone Master Marathoners SM 129
26 1.36.09 Steven Mccann Unattached MV40 203
27 1.36.12 David Lancaster York Acorn MV60 239
28 1.36.16 Nigel Baskerville South Cheshire Harriers MV50 147
29 1.36.31 Chris Gunstone South Derbyshire RR MV55 38
30 1.36.38 Robert Kedian Manchester YMCA Harriers MV40 279
31 1.37.08 Paul Burslem Trentham RC MV50 154
32 1.37.39 Barry Smith Trentham RC MV50 27
33 1.37.42 Christopher Green Cheadle RC MV60 40
34 1.38.11 James Thorneycroft Matlock AC MV60 60
35 1.38.17 Satinder Phagura Unattached MV40 190
36 1.38.31 Chloe Hawkins Uttoxeter Road Runners SF 277
37 1.38.50 Luke McCarron Unattached SM 121
38 1.38.51 Glyn Roberts Unattached MV50 273
39 1.39.09 David Murphy Vale Royal AC SM 230
40 1.39.13 Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners MV40 19
41 1.39.32 Andrew Jackson North Staffs RRA MV40 21
42 1.39.39 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers SM 88
43 1.39.48 Simon Harrison Ashbourne RC SM 195
44 1.39.59 Joanne Stanfield Trentham RC FV45 225
45 1.40.17 Steven Naylor Michelin AC SM 268
46 1.40.42 Craig Viggars Unattached SM 44
47 1.40.57 Robert Boon Boalloy RC MV60 182
48 1.41.02 Robert Brown South Cheshire Harriers MV45 262
49 1.41.03 Laurence Regan Stoke F.I.T MV45 258
50 1.41.13 Peter Richardson Cheadle RC SM 163
51 1.41.28 Duane Daugherty 100 Marathon Club MV55 62
52 1.41.47 Mark Steele Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV40 238
53 1.41.52 John Todd Vale Royal AC MV55 221
54 1.42.04 Nick Dunning South Cheshire Harriers MV50 143
55 1.42.12 Jack Hancock Unattached SM 80
56 1.42.14 Jason Harris Unattached MV45 89
57 1.42.17 Mike Painter Unattached SM 138
58 1.42.25 Heather Carter Sandbach Striders FV40 76
59 1.42.41 David Lownds Unattached MV45 57
60 1.42.57 Bob Wilson South Cheshire Harriers MV40 29
61 1.43.06 John Taylor Rolls Royce Harriers MV50 96
62 1.43.35 Patrick Horn Ivanhoe Runners SM 149
63 1.43.37 Chris Whalley Unattached SM 35
64 1.43.58 Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers MV50 108
65 1.44.13 Lee Dale Unattached MV40 118
66 1.44.30 Adrian Hayward Unattached MV45 8
67 1.44.38 Adrian Rollings Unattached MV50 7
68 1.44.52 Karl Patterson Steel City Striders SM 104
69 1.44.52 David Dunsmore Stone Master Marathoners MV45 61
70 1.45.35 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC FV40 264
71 1.45.57 John Guest Trentham RC MV55 233
72 1.46.09 Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers MV45 263
73 1.46.51 Stephen Coleman Astley & Tyldsley RR MV55 200
74 1.46.52 Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners MV50 16
75 1.47.09 Timothy Bates Unattached SM 224
76 1.47.23 Rachel Kerr Kenilworth Runners SF 168
77 1.47.29 Mark Roberts Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 275
78 1.47.39 Kevin Uzzell Stone Master Marathoners MV70 240
79 1.47.52 Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners MV50 157
80 1.47.58 Jill Phillips Trentham RC FV55 91
81 1.48.03 David Mellor Stockport Harriers MV65 58
82 1.48.08 Matthew Cooke Unattached SM 132
83 1.48.35 Richard Beetlestone Pershore Plum Plodders SM 174
84 1.48.41 Mark Egerton Unattached SM 250
85 1.48.47 Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners MV50 217
86 1.48.58 Darren Fernyhough Unattached MV50 49
87 1.49.08 Kevin Breward Trentham RC SM 109
88 1.49.13 Nick Barber Blackheath & Bromley Harrs MV55 144
89 1.49.26 Simon Bromley Stafford Harriers MV40 196
90 1.49.28 Graham Cope Uttoxeter Road Runners MV45 231
91 1.49.39 Alexander Chadwick Staffs Moorlands AC SM 13
92 1.49.44 Hannah Savage Unattached FV35 73
93 1.49.46 Quang Tran Unattached SM 167
94 1.50.08 Stephen Wright Unattached SM 201
95 1.50.19 Carl Parry Unattached MV45 31
96 1.50.23 Joanna Miles Macclesfield Harriers FV55 246
97 1.50.54 Suzie Potter Unattached FV35 206
98 1.51.04 Paul Ward Trent Park RC MV50 228
99 1.51.24 Robert Lawton Unattached SM 181
100 1.51.33 Emma Heath South Cheshire Harriers FV55 274
101 1.51.33 Phil Fortun Trentham RC MV40 208
102 1.51.58 Simon Jones Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV45 197
103 1.52.00 Murray Grimes Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV50 255
104 1.52.41 Rob Stanway Unattached MV45 178
105 1.53.01 Gary Brough Unattached MV45 68
106 1.53.28 Harry Brough Unattached MV65 74
107 1.53.45 William Brook Staffs Moorlands AC SM 218
108 1.54.04 Phil Wilkinson Unattached MV50 164
109 1.54.21 Michael Massey Unattached SM 241
110 1.54.43 Alex Yendole Stone Master Marathoners MV40 93
111 1.54.49 Paul Swinson Unattached MV40 236
112 1.54.49 Miranya Clarile Manchester YMCA Harriers MV45 281
113 1.55.05 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers MV55 202
114 1.55.11 Annette Russell Daventry Road Runners FV40 26
115 1.55.11 Keith Moreman Daventry Road Runners MV65 107
116 1.55.24 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers MV50 10
117 1.55.37 Kerry Dixon Trentham RC SF 252
118 1.55.42 Lee Jones Trentham RC MV45 247
119 1.55.53 Unknown Runner ? ? ?
120 1.55.53 Gary Jones Michelin AC MV50 67
121 1.56.03 David Larkin Macclesfield Harriers MV40 248
122 1.56.11 Rebecca Hobbs Ivanhoe Runners SF 223
123 1.56.11 Dave Hobbs Unattached SM 50
124 1.56.28 Justin Brown Unattached SM 102
125 1.56.31 Ian Sloss Unattached SM 79
126 1.56.38 Paul Jenkinson Stoke F.I.T MV45 153
127 1.56.40 Michael Taylor Badgers MV45 134
128 1.56.49 Gillian Tinsley Trentham RC FV45 265
129 1.56.52 Tom Rowley Unattached SM 212
130 1.56.53 Jonathan Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers MV65 98
131 1.57.05 Ranju Subba Ijam Unattached SF 235
132 1.57.17 Jo Owen Stoke F.I.T FV35 92
133 1.57.25 Lyndsey Rowley Unattached FV35 122
134 1.57.33 Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers MV60 127
135 1.57.37 Graham Fisher Biddulph RC MV45 69
136 1.57.38 Andrew Podmore Unattached SM 22
137 1.57.47 Andrew Scott Unattached SM 20
138 1.58.25 Adam Gayes Unattached SM 6
139 1.59.00 David Faulkner Lymm Runners MV55 56
140 1.59.02 Richard Williamson Unattached SM 173
141 1.59.04 James Hancock Unattached SM 83
142 1.59.18 Ryan Timmis Unattached SM 185
143 1.59.57 Jordan Stevens Unattached SM 267
144 2.00.22 Daniela Heeg Unattached SF 47
145 2.00.27 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC FV40 186
146 2.00.31 Peter Smedley Unattached SM 257
147 2.00.32 John Brocklehurst Unattached SM 97
148 2.00.38 Claire Oliver Unattached FV35 41
149 2.00.40 Clare Allcock Unattached FV40 232
150 2.01.00 Nigel Tyrrell Unattached MV55 145
151 2.01.02 David Lunn South Derbyshire RR MV50 51
152 2.01.08 Alex Tweedie Unattached SM 12
153 2.01.20 Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers MV50 280
154 2.01.31 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter Road Runners MV70 260
155 2.01.32 Killian O'Brien Unattached MV40 110
156 2.01.37 John Stone Uttoxeter Road Runners MV70 95
157 2.01.39 Aaron Whiston Unattached SM 3
158 2.01.42 David Rigby Unattached MV55 55
159 2.02.04 David Goodfellow Unattached SM 54
160 2.02.04 Melanie Rigby Unattached FV35 133
161 2.03.12 Michael Smith Northwich RC MV50 136
162 2.03.19 Stuart Coe Beaumont RC MV65 204
163 2.03.19 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers MV60 261
164 2.03.23 Scott Williams Eccleshall Road Runners SM 193
165 2.03.55 David Heffy Unattached SM 243
166 2.04.08 Jacque Rollings Rugeley Runners FV50 81
167 2.04.25 Lee Mccourt Manchester YMCA Harriers SM 117
168 2.04.31 Rebecca Phagura Unattached FV35 171
169 2.04.31 Andrea Williams Unattached FV40 17
170 2.05.33 Wayne Tostevin Unattached SM 216
171 2.05.35 Robyn Tostevin Unattached SF 183
172 2.05.44 Eleanor Babb Unattached FV40 64
173 2.06.06 Stephen Kenworthy Buxton AC MV60 199
174 2.06.29 Sam Bateman Unattached SM 187
175 2.06.38 Michael Horton North Staffs RRA MV70 137
176 2.06.41 Laura Slack Stone Master Marathoners SF 113
177 2.07.08 Paul Hopewell Unattached MV45 150
178 2.07.12 Paul Armitt Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 155
179 2.07.39 Haden Smith Nuneaton Harriers SM 71
180 2.08.10 Jenny De'Ath Unattached FV50 244
181 2.08.25 Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers MV70 39
182 2.08.30 Kim Eastham Macclesfield Harriers FV50 111
183 2.08.44 Yvonne Faulkner Badgers FV40 219
184 2.08.55 Peter Tirrell Unattached MV50 161
185 2.09.13 Chris Goodwin Unattached SM 36
186 2.09.17 Sarah Bailey Unattached SF 189
187 2.09.26 Martin Thackstone Unattached MV55 270
188 2.09.54 Michael Tobin South Cheshire Harriers MV55 135
189 2.11.00 Mark Dixon Michelin AC MV40 253
190 2.11.29 Timothy Drinkall Derwent Runners SM 276
191 2.11.43 Julie Smith Macclesfield Harriers FV50 101
192 2.11.55 Bonnie Seabridge Stone Master Marathoners FV35 30
193 2.12.02 Alexander Bayliss Unattached SM 14
194 2.13.34 Rebecca Green Unattached FV35 169
195 2.13.52 Photis Kanellis Unattached MV45 237
196 2.14.14 Charlotte Kendall Unattached SF 33
197 2.14.49 Aine Gallagher Bournville Harriers SF 9
198 2.14.57 Frank Walsh Kenilworth Runners MV55 242
199 2.15.00 David Frith Unattached MV50 53
200 2.15.39 Scott Forsyth Unattached SM 192
201 2.16.17 Katarzyna O'Donoghue Ashbourne RC FV45 105
202 2.16.53 Carol Upton Macclesfield Harriers FV40 32
203 2.17.26 Victoria Rogers Unattached SF 215
204 2.17.41 Simone Bourne Unattached SF 198
205 2.17.41 Todd Green Unattached MV40 210
206 2.17.57 Lucy Ruscoe Unattached SF 120
207 2.17.57 Sarah Nutter Cheadle RC FV35 188
208 2.18.23 Kyle Bayliss Unattached SM 112
209 2.19.20 Paul Lockett Unattached MV40 152
210 2.19.20 Chicken Cox Unattached FV35 34
211 2.21.21 Vanessa Stokoe Macclesfield Harriers FV45 214
212 2.21.21 Ovidiu Pistol Unattached SM 148
213 2.21.38 Dan Collins Unattached MV45 46
214 2.21.40 Tim Clegg Stone Master Marathoners MV55 209
215 2.22.04 Mark Taylor Staffs Moorlands AC SM 234
216 2.22.14 Rebecca Viggars Unattached FV35 170
217 2.22.30 Sean Mccready Blythe Bridge Rc MV40 194
218 2.22.36 Joy Smith Blythe Bridge RC FV50 99
219 2.24.01 Craig Stewart Unattached MV55 45
220 2.24.35 David Hebb North Staffs RRA MV55 59
221 2.24.57 Greg Trappett Unattached SM 70
222 2.25.01 Ian Rae Unattached MV40 77
223 2.25.01 Paulina Bonderek Unattached SF 158
224 2.26.18 Richard Hough Unattached MV60 176
225 2.26.53 John Gaffney Unattached MV65 259
226 2.28.00 Katy Hargreaves Unattached SF 106
227 2.28.25 Julie Holmes Blythe Bridge MV50 100
228 2.28.51 Alice Pritchard Stoke F.I.T SF 15
229 2.29.28 Peter Badyra Blythe Bridge RC MV55 160
230 2.29.32 Tom Brooks Unattached SM 211
231 2.31.00 Martin Bostock Unattached MV60 130
232 2.31.26 Lorraine Bird Unattached FV50 227
234 2.32.55 Perumal Sankari Unattached FV45 159
234 2.31.26 Karen Conde Unattached FV50 103
235 2.32.56 Tania Compton Blythe Bridge RC SF 207
236 2.35.06 Rob Mason Unattached SM 177
237 2.35.28 Lynda Elmore Aldridge RC FV45 278
238 2.36.40 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers MV60 43
239 2.41.51 Rupert Neal Unattached MV65 184
240 2.50.35 Sue Jones Unattached FV55 205
241 2.52.56 Lee Lymer Stoke F.I.T FV55 115
242 2.52.57 Robert Eardley Stoke F.I.T SM 179
243 2.55.45 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC FV55 75
244 3.06.21 Molly Jackson Unattached FV55 140
245 3.10.36 Anne Davies Stoke F.I.T FV65 25