LILLESHALL MONUMENTAL 10k 2017
Pos Gun Time Competitor Club Cat No. Chip Time
1 0:36:52 Matt Hall Shrewsbury AC SM 114 0:36:48
2 0:37:19 Matt Costello Telford AC SM 59 0:37:14
3 0:37:28 Christian Evans Telford AC MV40 80 0:37:23
4 0:37:53 Joe Phillips Unattached SM 210 0:37:49
5 0:38:36 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV40 14 0:38:32
6 0:39:40 William Morris Barnet & District AC SM 190 0:39:36
7 0:40:38 Andy Harrop Unattached SM 121 0:40:31
8 0:40:59 Richard Bacon TORQ MV40 8 0:40:55
9 0:41:17 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC MV40 284 0:41:13
10 0:41:18 Andy Richards Unattached MV40 225 0:41:13
11 0:41:21 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton  & Bilston AC MV35 47 0:41:17
12 0:41:34 Rob Tanner Run4all SM 261 0:41:28
13 0:42:17 Adam Hyde Unattached MV40 140 0:42:13
14 0:42:51 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Unattached MV35 201 0:42:47
15 0:43:32 Howard Shearing Unattached MV40 242 0:43:26
16 0:44:09 Andy Baker Unattached SM 11 0:44:01
17 0:44:15 Tom Pope Newport & District RC MV40 212 0:44:10
18 0:44:20 Chris Arnold Lawley RC MV35 4 0:44:14
19 0:44:23 John Scott Unattached MV45 241 0:44:18
20 0:44:31 Marc Christian Telford AC MV50 49 0:44:22
21 0:44:36 Craig Slow Unattached MV35 249 0:44:28
22 0:44:44 Matthew Clark Unattached MV35 53 0:44:36
23 0:45:02 Martin Lansley Unattached MV35 160 0:44:57
24 0:45:10 Chris Doran Unattached MV35 76 0:45:05
25 0:45:30 Jason Hewitt Unattached MV45 126 0:45:23
26 0:45:39 Adam Tatton Telford AC JM 264 0:45:33
27 0:45:48 Andrew Wakefield Unattached SM 283 0:45:42
28 0:45:58 Peter Freeman Unattached SM 92 0:45:52
29 0:46:06 Jacqui Gears Oswestry Olympians FV40 97 0:45:59
30 0:46:12 Tim Nash Bridgnorth RC MV45 197 0:46:05
31 0:46:16 Tim Gears Oswestry Olympians MV40 98 0:46:08
32 0:46:26 Chris Hall Unattached MV35 1220 0:46:16
33 0:46:30 Charlie Fowler Unattached SM 88 0:46:25
34 0:46:37 Michelle Fox Unattached FV40 89 0:46:28
35 0:46:47 Philip Dolding Newport & District RC MV45 74 0:46:40
36 0:47:06 Kathryn Morgans Unattached SF 189 0:47:00
37 0:47:22 Liam Cullen Unattached SM 65 0:47:11
38 0:47:29 Simon Clark Unattached MV50 51 0:47:23
39 0:47:35 Frank Atherton Unattached MV50 6 0:47:24
40 0:47:35 Peter Parker Royal Sutton Coldfield AC MV60 205 0:47:27
41 0:47:39 Andrew Cross Newport & District RC MV35 64 0:47:32
42 0:47:42 Stuart Freeman Unattached MV35 95 0:47:38
43 0:47:49 Matt Toogood Unattached MV35 272 0:47:45
44 0:47:55 Edijs Alksnis Wrekin Road runners MV35 1 0:47:48
45 0:47:59 Robert Carr Bridgnorth RC MV40 45 0:47:48
46 0:48:03 Simon Bromley Stafford Harriers MV40 31 0:47:58
47 0:48:09 Neil Cooper Unattached MV35 58 0:48:01
48 0:48:09 James Haran Unattached MV35 119 0:47:54
49 0:48:27 Jonathon Ingram Newport & District RC MV35 142 0:48:17
50 0:48:29 Matthew Vaughan Telford AC JM 279 0:48:23
51 0:48:30 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC MV35 2 0:48:18
52 0:48:36 Leslie Ritchie Unattached MV60 226 0:48:24
53 0:48:38 Natalie Mcfarlane Unattached FV40 180 0:48:28
54 0:48:46 Karen Gibbons Bridgnorth RC FV40 100 0:48:39
55 0:48:50 Ben Deakin Stafford Harriers JM 73 0:48:42
56 0:49:02 Brett Robinson Unattached SM 233 0:48:53
57 0:49:02 Lucy Grayston Shrewsbury AC JF 103 0:48:51
58 0:49:10 David Alexander Unattached MV45 1223 0:49:02
59 0:49:10 Eleanor Robinson West Cheshire AC FV45 234 0:49:02
60 0:49:16 Jim Smith Stafford Harriers MV50 251 0:49:07
61 0:49:17 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners FV35 151 0:49:12
62 0:49:22 Rob Woolley Lawley RC SM 1208 0:49:12
63 0:49:23 Matt Lee Newport & District RC MV40 165 0:49:12
64 0:49:23 Ernest Kwok Newport & District RC JM 259 0:49:07
65 0:49:26 Ricky Hall Unattached SM 113 0:49:15
66 0:49:38 Craig Teckoe Unattached MV40 267 0:49:30
67 0:49:43 Ian Marsh Unattached MV50 176 0:49:35
68 0:49:45 Gareth Hudson Stafford Harriers SM 136 0:49:32
69 0:49:48 Bethan Till Unattached SF 270 0:49:42
70 0:49:55 Chas Bickford-Smith Newport & District RC MV50 24 0:49:44
71 0:49:58 Samuel Westcott Unattached SM 292 0:49:44
72 0:49:58 Gregg Brisco Unattached MV40 29 0:49:48
73 0:49:59 Paul Bullock Unattached MV45 1219 0:49:46
74 0:50:26 Alexander Howard Unattached JM 132 0:50:09
75 0:50:56 David Brown Newport & District RC MV40 33 0:50:45
76 0:51:01 Jonathan Mahoney Telford Hariers SM 174 0:50:45
77 0:51:08 Richard Caddick Unattached MV40 39 0:50:57
78 0:51:10 Paul Bearblock Unattached MV50 17 0:50:51
79 0:51:11 Paul Greenhead Unattached MV35 106 0:51:00
80 0:51:16 Robin Glover Bridgnorth RC MV45 102 0:51:03
81 0:51:18 Steve Moss Stourbridge RC MV40 193 0:51:08
82 0:51:21 Iain Wheeler Unattached MV40 295 0:51:05
83 0:51:22 Nick Watts Unattached MV35 289 0:51:08
84 0:51:22 Andy Cousins Unattached MV50 60 0:51:10
85 0:51:26 Wesley Burrage-Jones Unattached SM 36 0:50:58
86 0:51:29 James Baylis Unattached MV35 16 0:51:16
87 0:51:53 Nick Pike Unattached MV35 211 0:51:39
88 0:52:03 Paul Freeman Unattached MV35 93 0:51:58
89 0:52:07 Gary Watton Unattached MV45 288 0:51:49
90 0:52:11 Paul Carline Lawley RC MV45 43 0:51:56
91 0:52:15 Ashley Page Unattached SM 204 0:51:47
92 0:52:16 Alan Jones Unattached MV50 148 0:52:08
93 0:52:26 Keith Lonnon Unattached SM 169 0:52:00
94 0:52:29 Heather Fras Shropshire Shufflers SF 91 0:52:14
95 0:52:39 Roy Hodgkiss Unattached MV55 127 0:52:28
96 0:52:43 Jill Valentine Unattached FV45 278 0:52:38
97 0:52:50 John Andrews Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 3 0:52:43
98 0:52:51 Val Carter Birchfield Harriers FV50 46 0:52:43
99 0:52:52 Steve McHugh Unattached MV45 181 0:52:41
100 0:52:53 John Hannah Unattached SM 118 0:52:44
101 0:52:54 Corey Davies Unattached SM 70 0:52:21
102 0:53:02 Derek Doody Unattached MV50 75 0:52:48
103 0:53:13 Paul Hughes Newport & District RC MV40 137 0:52:58
104 0:53:16 Sally Haycock Unattached FV40 123 0:52:59
105 0:53:24 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers MV55 274 0:53:14
106 0:53:38 Jack Hodkinson Stafford Harriers JM 128 0:53:26
107 0:53:39 Richard Hankinson Unattached MV55 117 0:53:26
108 0:53:44 Richard Bennett Gentlemen of Gnosall MV45 20 0:53:27
109 0:53:45 Nicol Hudson Stafford Harriers SF 135 0:53:32
110 0:53:59 Kelvin Gregory Unattached MV60 108 0:53:50
111 0:54:00 Mark Bennett B'ham Running & Tri Club MV35 22 0:53:29
112 0:54:07 Alan Jeavans Unattached MV65 146 0:53:50
113 0:54:16 Matt Day Unattached MV40 71 0:54:09
114 0:54:20 Guy Roberts Unattached MV40 227 0:54:05
115 0:54:23 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers FV50 244 0:54:14
116 0:54:26 Scott Lake Unattached SM 158 0:54:13
117 0:54:36 Dan Pellowe Stafford Harriers MV45 209 0:54:02
118 0:54:46 Kathryn Mair Unattached SF 175 0:54:24
119 0:54:50 Andy Ward Unattached MV45 286 0:54:30
120 0:55:03 Joel Green Action Heart RC MV45 105 0:54:53
121 0:55:24 Matthew Back Unattached MV40 7 0:55:13
122 0:55:30 Greg Perkins Unattached MV60 1225 0:55:21
123 0:55:33 Sandra Smith Stafford Harriers FV50 252 0:55:21
124 0:55:39 Sammy Blake Unattached SM 26 0:55:20
125 0:55:43 Melonie Deakin Stafford Harriers FV45 72 0:55:34
126 0:55:54 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers MV60 257 0:55:44
127 0:55:57 April Young Newport & District RC FV35 1216 0:55:29
128 0:55:58 Ralph Wedlock Newport & District RC MV60 290 0:55:45
129 0:56:00 Mark Yates Unattached MV40 1215 0:55:47
130 0:56:03 Martyn Bidgood Wrekin Road runners MV60 25 0:55:50
131 0:56:05 Debbie McDermott Stafford Harriers FV45 179 0:55:52
132 0:56:05 Christopher Reynolds Unattached MV40 222 0:55:47
133 0:56:08 Nick Halhead Unattached MV40 112 0:56:02
134 0:56:17 Lauren Turley Unattached SF 273 0:55:57
135 0:56:19 Jacqueline Elson-Whittaker Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 79 0:55:58
136 0:56:38 Tim Davies Unattached MV60 69 0:56:18
137 0:56:45 Gary Edgar Unattached SM 77 0:56:32
138 0:56:48 Colin Woolley Newport & District RC MV55 1206 0:56:26
139 0:56:56 Darren Jones Unattached MV50 149 0:56:38
140 0:57:05 James Preece Unattached SM 216 0:56:48
141 0:57:07 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers MV50 23 0:56:54
142 0:57:21 Gareth Hopkins Unattached MV35 131 0:57:02
143 0:57:23 John Large Unattached MV45 161 0:57:07
144 0:57:27 Shaun Cromie Wrekin Road runners SM 63 0:57:14
145 0:57:29 Elaine Gerard Wrekin Road runners FV50 99 0:57:06
146 0:57:33 Evgeny Romanov Unattached SM 235 0:57:05
147 0:57:34 Phil Croker Unattached MV35 62 0:57:19
148 0:57:39 Paul Ryder Unattached MV50 236 0:57:21
149 0:57:41 Adam Lawrence Unattached SM 164 0:57:22
150 0:57:47 Paul Raybould Unattached MV70 1224 0:57:34
151 0:58:27 Simon  Young Unattached MV35 1217 0:57:57
152 0:58:33 Gary Howe Unattached MV45 133 0:58:18
153 0:58:36 John Pountney Unattached MV45 214 0:58:09
154 0:58:38 Mathew White Unattached MV35 296 0:58:06
155 0:58:43 Amy Mclellan Unattached FV40 182 0:58:15
156 0:58:48 Nicola Henderson Wrekin Road runners SF 125 0:58:35
157 0:58:50 Martyn Slow Unattached SM 248 0:58:19
158 0:58:52 Adrian Melbourn Unattached MV40 183 0:58:36
159 0:58:53 Dan Lewis Wrekin Road runners SM 167 0:58:38
160 0:58:55 Sarah Farmer Unattached FV40 85 0:58:31
161 0:58:56 Nick Vrahimis Unattached MV55 282 0:58:31
162 0:59:00 Cliff Lovegrove Unattached MV45 170 0:58:48
163 0:59:08 Mohamed Zahrouni Unattached SM 1218 0:58:39
164 0:59:12 Matt Kilby Unattached SM 154 0:58:43
165 0:59:13 George Freeman Unattached JM 94 0:59:07
166 0:59:15 Darryl Hayfield Unattached MV40 124 0:58:58
167 0:59:17 Martin Smith Unattached MV35 256 0:59:07
168 0:59:27 Nick Wylie Unattached MV55 1214 0:59:01
169 0:59:29 Benita Guy Newport & District RC FV45 111 0:59:17
170 0:59:36 Richard Westcott Unattached MV60 293 0:59:12
171 0:59:42 David Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC MV55 298 0:59:36
172 0:59:52 James Maguire Unattached SM 173 0:59:23
173 0:59:53 Danielle Walton Lawley RC SF 285 0:59:33
174 0:59:55 Tracy Timms Lawley RC FV40 271 0:59:35
175 0:59:57 Kelvin Price Unattached MV45 217 0:59:32
176 1:00:09 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV35 44 0:59:55
177 1:00:15 Alex Skinner Unattached SM 246 0:59:51
178 1:00:16 Chris Meredith Unattached MV50 186 0:59:54
179 1:00:31 Gaynor Williams Lawley RC FV35 1202 1:00:15
180 1:00:31 Neil Woodfine Lawley RC MV40 1205 1:00:15
181 1:00:48 Carole Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC FV55 299 1:00:30
182 1:00:58 Ralph Humphries Newport & District RC MV50 138 1:00:35
183 1:01:04 Laura Quick Unattached FV35 220 1:00:50
184 1:01:19 Kate Waterhouse Stafford Triathlon Club FV35 287 1:01:09
185 1:01:29 Joanne Scorgie Unattached FV35 240 1:01:08
186 1:01:37 Bryan Hynes Unattached MV55 141 1:01:19
187 1:01:41 Karen Pountney Unattached FV45 215 1:01:15
188 1:01:43 Tracy Hartridge Newport & District RC FV45 122 1:01:31
189 1:01:43 Pam Crawford Unattached FV50 61 1:01:24
190 1:01:47 Steve Proudley Unattached MV50 219 1:01:23
191 1:01:48 Peter Welch Broseley Joggers MV60 291 1:01:24
192 1:01:55 Rachael Brown Lawley RC FV45 34 1:01:34
193 1:02:11 Paul Kynaston Unattached MV50 156 1:01:50
194 1:02:13 Allison Woolley Unattached FV50 1207 1:01:55
195 1:02:13 Jonathan Friedl Unattached MV45 96 1:01:56
196 1:02:17 Julia Passey Newport & District RC FV50 207 1:01:55
197 1:02:29 Tracy Thomas Unattached SF 268 1:02:13
198 1:02:33 Mark Sawbridge Unattached MV50 237 1:02:21
199 1:02:35 Jennifer Edwards Unattached SF 78 1:02:14
200 1:02:38 Sian Mytton Run4all SF 196 1:02:15
201 1:02:59 Georgina Westwood Telford Hariers FV45 294 1:02:39
202 1:03:01 Louise Cooper Unattached SF 57 1:02:35
203 1:03:02 Robert Hurley Unattached MV55 139 1:02:40
204 1:03:08 Julie Fallon Unattached FV35 84 1:02:45
205 1:03:11 Frank Forrest Unattached MV55 87 1:02:51
206 1:03:19 Ian Beattie Telford AC MV55 18 1:03:00
207 1:03:51 Wendy Evans Unattached FV50 81 1:03:28
208 1:03:52 Stefan Matecki Unattached MV60 178 1:03:36
209 1:04:03 Wendy Holm Unattached FV45 129 1:03:39
210 1:04:30 Chloe Turner Unattached JF 275 1:04:00
211 1:04:32 David Butler Unattached MV35 37 1:04:22
212 1:04:36 John Greatholder Unattached MV65 104 1:04:10
213 1:04:36 Julia Wood Unattached SF 1204 1:04:20
214 1:04:38 Christopher Wright Unattached MV50 1210 1:04:14
215 1:04:40 Louise Bromley Unattached SF 30 1:04:20
216 1:04:48 Elizabeth Bennett Gnosall Ladies FV45 21 1:04:31
217 1:04:49 Robert Williams Unattached MV40 1201 1:04:21
218 1:04:54 Leah Roberts Unattached FV35 229 1:04:29
219 1:04:57 Clare Smith Lawley RC FV35 255 1:04:40
220 1:05:16 Anne-Marie Mountford Unattached FV40 194 1:04:56
221 1:05:24 Jamie Wright Unattached JM 1211 1:05:00
222 1:05:25 Stephen Skinner Unattached MV60 245 1:05:01
223 1:05:29 Julie Nokes Stafford Harriers FV55 199 1:05:02
224 1:05:53 David Lawrence Unattached MV65 163 1:05:34
225 1:05:56 Jack Tavernor Unattached MV35 265 1:05:33
226 1:05:56 Becky Tavernor Unattached FV35 266 1:05:34
227 1:06:01 Ann-Marie Tyrer Lawley RC FV35 276 1:05:44
228 1:06:10 Bianca Barrie Unattached FV35 13 1:05:50
229 1:06:10 Kimberley Kent Lawley RC FV40 153 1:05:51
230 1:06:11 Mio Kontic Wrekin Road runners MV50 155 1:05:38
231 1:06:11 Sue Fairhurst Unattached FV35 83 1:05:47
232 1:06:12 Tania Willoughby Telford Hariers FV55 1203 1:05:49
233 1:06:17 Glenn Thompson Unattached MV40 269 1:05:48
234 1:06:25 Paul Sayer Unattached MV50 238 1:06:10
235 1:06:43 Emma Wright Telford Hariers FV40 1209 1:06:22
236 1:06:46 Louise Bourne Unattached FV40 28 1:06:14
237 1:07:00 Jim Franklin Unattached MV40 90 1:06:36
238 1:07:23 Alexandra Bateman Unattached SF 15 1:07:16
239 1:07:32 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road runners FV55 263 1:07:13
240 1:07:43 Charlotte Offland Unattached SF 200 1:07:26
241 1:08:20 Louise Gregory Unattached SF 110 1:08:12
242 1:08:35 Alex Curtiss Unattached SM 67 1:08:05
243 1:08:43 Sue Wylie Newport & District RC FV55 1213 1:08:17
244 1:08:45 Clive Nelson Unattached MV60 198 1:08:14
245 1:08:47 Charlotte Ward Unattached FV35 1222 1:08:20
246 1:08:52 Jamie Shore Unattached MV40 243 1:08:25
247 1:09:00 Naomi Wrighton Telford Hariers FV70 1212 1:08:31
248 1:09:42 Lucy Caldicott Unattached SF 40 1:09:15
249 1:09:43 Laura Verrill Market Drayton RC SF 281 1:09:18
250 1:09:45 Meriol Folkard Unattached FV45 86 1:09:18
251 1:09:46 Alison Brown Unattached FV40 32 1:09:18
252 1:09:54 Neil Robins Unattached MV45 232 1:09:25
253 1:10:08 Lizzie Pellowe Stafford Harriers FV40 208 1:09:34
254 1:10:57 Sarah Prinold Unattached FV35 218 1:10:32
255 1:11:14 Vicki Lonnon Unattached SF 168 1:10:47
256 1:11:32 Julie Parkinson Unattached FV50 206 1:10:59
257 1:11:40 Helen Potter Unattached FV40 213 1:11:14
258 1:11:53 William Curtiss Unattached SM 66 1:11:23
259 1:12:49 Samantha Hall-Davies Wrekin Road runners SF 115 1:12:30
260 1:13:18 Leah Tarbuck Unattached SF 262 1:13:02
261 1:13:26 Kirsty Slow Unattached SF 247 1:12:55
262 1:13:29 Trish Clifford Lawley RC FV40 55 1:13:08
263 1:13:44 Emma Mellor Unattached SF 184 1:13:16
264 1:13:56 Arana Davies Shawbury Joggers FV50 68 1:13:24
265 1:14:10 Louise Bucknall Unattached FV35 35 1:13:40
266 1:14:15 Mike Murray Fell Running Association MV65 195 1:13:44
267 1:14:59 Sally Marsh Unattached FV50 177 1:14:39
268 1:15:11 Laura Mackinnon Unattached FV35 172 1:14:52
269 1:15:46 Jennifer Smith Unattached SF 254 1:15:21
270 1:15:46 Anni James Unattached FV55 144 1:15:26
271 1:15:46 Vicky Rhodes Unattached SF 224 1:15:16
272 1:15:55 Donna Scaife Unattached FV45 239 1:15:23
273 1:15:55 Viv Barnett Lawley RC FV50 12 1:15:30
274 1:16:21 Ann Rhodes Unattached FV60 223 1:15:51
275 1:16:43 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC MV70 1221 1:16:10
276 1:17:18 Amanda Lowe Lawley RC FV35 171 1:16:57
277 1:18:02 Suzanne Whiteside Unattached FV50 297 1:17:39
278 1:18:41 Kathy Cogings Unattached FV50 56 1:18:10
279 1:21:06 Chris James Telford Hariers FV50 145 1:20:36
280 1:21:43 Paul Lambert Newport & District RC MV40 159 1:21:13
281 1:23:11 Paula Johnston Telford Hariers SF 147 1:22:49
282 1:24:37 Rav Verma Unattached MV35 280 1:24:10
283 1:25:45 Julia Lacey Lawley RC FV40 157 1:25:19
284 1:25:45 Mandi Caldwell Unattached FV45 41 1:25:20