MIDLAND COUNTIES XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
MEN.S RACE  14.4k        Prestwold Hall, Loughborough -     Jan 28th 2017
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat.
1 0:49:02 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC JM
2 0:49:19 Toby Spencer Coventry Godiva Harriers SM
3 0:49:34 Jonathan Thewlis Notts AC SM
4 0:49:58 Peter Hodkinson Notts AC SM
5 0:50:25 Jarlath Mckenna Bristol & West AC MV35
6 0:50:55 Rory Grant Birchfield Harriers SM
7 0:51:07 Ben Gamble Tipton Harriers MV35
8 0:51:13 Jonathan Goringe Birchfield Harriers SM
9 0:51:23 Phil Nicholls Birchfield Harriers SM
10 0:51:25 Paul Ward Telford AC MV50
11 0:51:32 Linton Taylor Newark AC JM
12 0:51:44 Joe Rainsford Heanor AC SM
13 0:51:59 Joe Smith Tipton Harriers SM
14 0:52:05 Chris Jordan Leicester Coritanians MV35
15 0:52:07 Stuart Hawkes Tipton Harriers MV35
16 0:52:11 Simon Myatt Trentham RC MV35
17 0:52:14 Freddie Hessian Notts AC JM
18 0:52:23 Alex Tovey Birchfield Harriers SM
19 0:52:32 Robert Keal Notts AC MV40
20 0:52:33 Tim Hartley Notts AC MV45
21 0:52:35 Mark Couldwell Charnwood AC MV40
22 0:52:43 Mark Powell Leicester Coritanians MV35
23 0:52:49 Tom Bailey Notts AC MV35
24 0:53:14 Ian Williams Tipton Harriers SM
25 0:53:24 William Gardner Rugby & Northampton AC SM
26 0:53:29 Matthew Williams Notts AC JM
27 0:53:42 David Sheldon City of Stoke AC JM
28 0:53:46 Jason Williams Hermitage Harriers MV40
29 0:53:53 Scott Hazell Coventry Godiva Harriers MV35
30 0:53:54 Lee Slater Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM
31 0:53:55 Chris McMillan Owls AC   JM
32 0:53:57 Stephen Mears Charnwood AC SM
33 0:54:05 Oliver Carrington Newark AC JM
34 0:54:18 Andrew Ridley Birchfield Harriers SM
35 0:54:20 Eliot Taylor Hereford Couriers RC SM
36 0:54:22 Stephen Long Notts AC MV35
37 0:54:26 Oz Ellis Tipton Harriers SM
38 0:54:30 Jonathan Carter Tipton Harriers SM
39 0:54:34 Luke Beresford Ripley RC SM
40 0:54:41 Orlando Corea Birchfield Harriers MV40
41 0:54:44 Stuart King Heanor AC SM
42 0:54:48 Andrew Salmon Bristol & West AC JM
43 0:54:49 Ludovic Renou Leicester Coritanians MV40
44 0:54:50 Tom Whitmore Charnwood AC SM
45 0:54:53 Joe Read Knowle & Dorridge RC SM
46 0:54:55 Gordon Lee Leicester Coritanians MV45
47 0:54:56 Dean Bate Tipton Harriers SM
48 0:55:13 Sha Janally City of Stoke AC SM
49 0:55:17 Gary Burnett Charnwood AC MV45
50 0:55:26 Jonathan Cullen Birchfield Harriers MV40
51 0:55:35 Anthony Meenaghan Notts AC SM
52 0:55:37 Phil Gould Leamington C & AC MV35
53 0:55:45 Kristian Watson Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers SM
54 0:55:54 Alistair Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers SM
55 0:55:58 Richard White Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM
56 0:55:58 Martin Lewis Charnwood AC SM
57 0:55:59 Carl Sommer Hermitage Harriers MV35
58 0:56:01 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
59 0:56:07 Ben Rhodes Heanor AC JM
60 0:56:12 Rory McPheators Northbrook AC SM
61 0:56:17 Shane Rice Heanor AC SM
62 0:56:27 Scott Green Owls AC   MV35
63 0:56:39 Ben Griffiths Birchfield Harriers JM
64 0:56:47 Joe Spruce Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM
65 0:56:49 Gareth Deacon Leicester Coritanians MV50
66 0:56:53 Mark Woodus B'ham Running & Tri Club MV35
67 0:56:55 Alistair Rutherford Birchfield Harriers JM
68 0:56:59 Peter Swaine Charnwood AC MV35
69 0:57:01 Steven Gibson Race Hub MV35
70 0:57:02 Joseph McLeod Coventry Godiva Harriers JM
71 0:57:03 Simon Allen Owls AC   SM
72 0:57:13 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM
73 0:57:14 Steve Waters Shrewsbury AC SM
74 0:57:20 Ben Foster Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM
75 0:57:29 Paul Birch Rugby & Northampton AC MV40
76 0:57:34 John Muddeman Leamington C & AC SM
77 0:57:39 Gavin Mcdermott Hermitage Harriers MV45
78 0:57:46 Richard Whitelegg Leicester Coritanians MV45
79 0:57:58 Gary Standinger Bristol & West AC SM
80 0:58:03 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers MV35
81 0:58:05 Ian Cox Barrow Runners SM
82 0:58:08 Ashley Deeming Heanor AC MV45
83 0:58:14 Luke Ingram Owls AC   SM
84 0:58:17 Luke Montgomery Corby AC SM
85 0:58:18 Mark Kendrick Hermitage Harriers SM
86 0:58:21 Paul Sorrell Ripley RC SM
87 0:58:24 David Greenwood Holme Pierrepont RC MV40
88 0:58:28 Stephen Ratcliffe Newcastle (Staffs) SM
89 0:58:38 Ian Dempsey Birchfield Harriers MV35
90 0:58:40 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers MV35
91 0:58:41 Ian Murdey Beaumont RC MV45
92 0:58:49 Bill Speake Notts AC MV45
93 0:58:50 Grant Cummings Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM
94 0:58:52 Jacob Akers Corby AC JM
95 0:58:53 Martin Waite Newark AC MV50
96 0:58:53 Gordon Smith Heanor AC MV45
97 0:58:54 Nick Bott Owls AC   MV35
98 0:58:56 Dean Hill Tipton Harriers MV40
99 0:58:59 Philip Wilson Tipton Harriers SM
100 0:58:59 Gus Earlandson Telford Harriers SM
101 0:59:00 Adam Cross Halesowen A & CC MV35
102 0:59:06 Elliot Prince Cheltenham Harriers SM
103 0:59:09 Jamie Arnold City of Stoke AC MV40
104 0:59:09 Jason Brotherhood Coventry Godiva Harriers MV35
105 0:59:14 Steven Flowers Wye Valley Runners SM
106 0:59:17 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM
107 0:59:24 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV35
108 0:59:27 Craig Twig Owls AC   SM
109 0:59:28 Dewi Williams Kenilworth Runners MV35
110 0:59:31 Tim Hutchinson Stratford-upon-Avon AC MV45
111 0:59:38 James Willoughby Hermitage Harriers MV35
112 0:59:49 Henry Brocklehurst Bournville Harriers SM
113 0:59:52 Craig Beattie Corby AC SM
114 0:59:57 Anthony Hall Bristol & West AC MV35
115 1:00:01 Cory Parker Heanor AC JM
116 1:00:07 Ben Dodd City of Birmingham Striders SM
117 1:00:10 George Russell Beeston AC JM
118 1:00:12 Robert Cook City of Stoke AC SM
119 1:00:24 Tim Clayton Ripley RC MV50
120 1:00:26 Michael Howard Long Eaton RC SM
121 1:00:28 Adam Western B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
122 1:00:30 Wayne Briggs Kenilworth Runners MV40
123 1:00:30 Scott Zikmanis Trentham RC MV35
124 1:00:33 Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM
125 1:00:36 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge RC SM
126 1:00:38 Jonathan Male Barrow Runners MV35
127 1:00:47 Ben Beaumont B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
128 1:00:51 Ed Wilson Trentham RC MV35
129 1:00:53 Tom Ward Harborough SM
130 1:00:55 Chuah Swee-Leng Burton AC SM
131 1:01:03 Timothy Bagguley Newark AC SM
132 1:01:05 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV55
133 1:01:08 Richard Howe Long Eaton RC SM
134 1:01:09 Thomas Chew Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM
135 1:01:14 Christopher Neil Cumberland AC  SM
136 1:01:15 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers JM
137 1:01:26 David Pallett Hermitage Harriers SM
138 1:01:28 Dan Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM
139 1:01:37 Daniel Williams Rugby & Northampton AC MV35
140 1:01:39 Samuel Williams-Duncan Holme Pierrepont RC SM
141 1:01:49 Tom Crowley Notts AC SM
142 1:01:51 Adam Cole Solihull & Small Heath AC SM
143 1:01:53 Marc Curtis Kenilworth Runners MV45
144 1:01:56 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath RC SM
145 1:02:04 James Watkins Charnwood AC MV45
146 1:02:06 Daniel Butcher Barrow Runners SM
147 1:02:07 Oliver Kirkland Bournville Harriers MV45
148 1:02:11 Paul O'brien Telford Harriers MV35
149 1:02:12 Rod McGowan Barrow Runners MV45
150 1:02:14 Andy Whiting Kings Heath RC SM
151 1:02:16 Eric Fowler Nuneaton Harriers MV50
152 1:02:21 Daniel Rawson Beeston AC SM
153 1:02:22 Jon Kemp Wellingborough & Dist. AC MV45
154 1:02:25 Dave Hagan Kings Heath RC MV40
155 1:02:29 Ian Chant Long Eaton RC MV45
156 1:02:35 Tom Phelps Silson Joggers SM
157 1:02:36 Chris Parkes-Bowen Owls AC   SM
158 1:02:37 Rob Hawley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40
159 1:02:41 Richard Kimber Ripley RC MV40
160 1:02:58 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50
161 1:03:01 Peter Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers MV40
162 1:03:11 Tim Twentyman Newcastle (Staffs) MV50
163 1:03:17 Mark Moore Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35
164 1:03:17 Andrew Hunter Beeston AC MV40
165 1:03:20 Rob Deakin Birchfield Harriers SM
166 1:03:24 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers MV45
167 1:03:30 Nick Stringer Sparkhill Harriers MV50
168 1:03:33 Tom Dallamore Corby AC JM
169 1:03:40 Chris Jordan Belper Harriers MV40
170 1:03:45 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45
171 1:03:48 Timothy Baggs Long Eaton RC MV45
172 1:03:58 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55
173 1:04:01 Darren Weston Hermitage Harriers MV40
174 1:04:04 Robert Barry Northbrook AC MV50
175 1:04:07 Michael Bracken Solihull & Small Heath AC MV40
176 1:04:11 Chris Stokes Team Derby Runner MV50
177 1:04:14 Darren Glover Stilton Striders MV45
178 1:04:17 Eddy George Holme Pierrepont RC SM
179 1:04:20 Daniel Ryan Poplar RC SM
180 1:04:21 Thomas Healy Centurion RC MV55
181 1:04:22 Daniel Keating Corby AC MV50
182 1:04:24 Simon Clarke Coventry Godiva Harriers MV40
183 1:04:28 Clark Woodhall Tipton Harriers MV40
184 1:04:31 Benjamin Abbott Notts AC JM
185 1:04:34 Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont RC MV40
186 1:04:40 Martin Gore Harborough MV50
187 1:04:41 Allen El-Sour Sphinx AC SM
188 1:04:41 Neil Gerrity Newcastle (Staffs) MV35
189 1:04:41 Nick Thomas Telford AC MV50
190 1:04:44 Tom Davies Holme Pierrepont RC SM
191 1:04:46 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
192 1:04:56 Phil Scarr Rochdale Harriers MV40
193 1:05:01 Nigel Roberts Rugby & Northampton AC MV45
194 1:05:04 Rob Wheatley Sphinx AC MV40
195 1:05:06 Mark Shaw Aldridge RC MV35
196 1:05:07 Nick Brown Stilton Striders MV50
197 1:05:09 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM
198 1:05:14 Peter Nugent Wye Valley Runners SM
199 1:05:15 Ross Tyrrell Beaumont RC SM
200 1:05:16 Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45
201 1:05:19 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45
202 1:05:24 Ray Stanier Tipton Harriers MV60
203 1:05:31 Chris Storey Corby AC MV35
204 1:05:45 Arthur Short Grantham AC MV50
205 1:05:51 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV40
206 1:05:54 James Mason Nuneaton Harriers SM
207 1:05:57 Simon Rhodes Birchfield Harriers MV40
208 1:06:09 David Brayer Tamworth AC MV50
209 1:06:16 Matthew Henney Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45
210 1:06:17 Derek Laverty B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
211 1:06:22 Kieran Tursner Stratford-upon-Avon AC MV35
212 1:06:22 Lee D'Arcy Heanor AC MV45
213 1:06:26 Ed Wallace Centurion RC SM
214 1:06:29 Richard Upward Beeston AC MV45
215 1:06:31 Neal Humphreys Corby AC MV40
216 1:06:40 Russell Lewin Barrow Runners MV40
217 1:06:43 Steve Howes Solihull & Small Heath AC MV55
218 1:06:44 David Oxland Notts AC MV65
219 1:06:46 Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55
220 1:06:50 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45
221 1:06:53 Malcolm Bowyer Stratford-upon-Avon AC MV50
222 1:06:58 Liam Phelan Leicester Coritanians SM
223 1:07:00 Andrew Soley Holme Pierrepont RC SM
224 1:07:03 Nick Hulme Staffs Moorlands AC MV35
225 1:07:09 David Kingston Telford Harriers MV45
226 1:07:12 Andy Paisley Belper Harriers MV45
227 1:07:16 Stephen Brooks Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45
228 1:07:22 Nicholas Sinnott Wellingborough & Dist. AC MV40
229 1:07:25 Gary Cragg Holme Pierrepont RC MV45
230 1:07:29 Jason Paddock Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35
231 1:07:31 David Horton Belper Harriers MV45
232 1:07:34 Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers MV45
233 1:07:34 Marc Christian Telford AC MV50
234 1:07:36 David Klotz Wye Valley Runners MV35
235 1:07:39 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC MV50
236 1:07:48 Andrew Nock Halesowen A & CC MV55
237 1:07:50 Craig Renton Newark AC SM
238 1:07:52 Gareth Owens Newark AC MV40
239 1:07:58 James Hannon Sparkhill Harriers MV45
240 1:07:59 Ming Nham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
241 1:08:08 Cameron Stamp Wrekin College Tri Club SM
242 1:08:11 Graham Hobbs Desford Striders MV55
243 1:08:20 Nick White Charnwood AC MV45
244 1:08:25 Ian Wood Stafford Harriers MV50
245 1:08:28 Scott Williams Kings Heath RC SM
246 1:08:34 Ryan Ball Heanor AC MV35
247 1:08:43 Danny McIntyre Rushcliffe AC SM
248 1:08:46 Robert Colman Stourbridge RC MV45
249 1:08:49 Patrick Finnegan Sparkhill Harriers MV50
250 1:08:53 John Donaldson Wellingborough & Dist. AC MV55
251 1:08:53 Zac O'neil Wellingborough & Dist. AC MV35
252 1:08:55 Martin Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
253 1:08:59 Aidan Wheeler City of Birmingham Striders SM
254 1:09:00 Andrew Acha Tipton Harriers MV50
255 1:09:13 Matthew Jackson Heanor AC MV35
256 1:09:26 David West Sphinx AC SM
257 1:09:29 Antony Haycock Stafford Harriers SM
258 1:09:31 Jonathan Maston Rushcliffe AC MV45
259 1:09:40 Stephen Davis Lawley RC MV35
260 1:09:41 Paul Winfield Heanor AC MV40
261 1:09:51 Andrew Wardle Rushcliffe AC MV45
262 1:09:55 Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) MV40
263 1:09:56 John Rees Charnwood AC SM
264 1:09:58 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers MV45
265 1:10:08 Ben Milsom Roadhoggs SM
266 1:10:12 Matthew Jones Beeston AC MV35
267 1:10:18 Richard Deeley Aldridge RC MV35
268 1:10:29 Paul Lloyd Solihull & Small Heath AC MV50
269 1:10:35 Robert Sedgley Tipton Harriers MV45
270 1:10:39 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers MV45
271 1:10:41 Robert Coates Ripley RC MV40
272 1:10:42 Simon Davis Ilkeston AC MV50
273 1:10:44 Michael Sheppard Stratford-upon-Avon AC MV45
274 1:10:45 Andy Manning Sparkhill Harriers SM
275 1:10:49 James Bellamy Stourbridge RC MV35
276 1:10:54 Adrian White Rugby & Northampton AC MV55
277 1:10:59 Malcolm Weir Belper Harriers MV70
278 1:11:10 Adam Rathbone City of Birmingham Striders SM
279 1:11:17 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM
280 1:11:22 Steven Burch Stourbridge RC MV35
281 1:11:28 Jim Ketteringham Charnwood AC MV50
282 1:11:32 Grahame Hygate Sparkhill Harriers MV50
283 1:11:40 Richard French Northbrook AC MV45
284 1:11:42 Ward Linney SM
285 1:11:47 Wayne Muddiman Centurion RC MV45
286 1:11:53 Barry Elkington Kenilworth Runners MV60
287 1:11:58 Andrew Dippie Telford Harriers MV55
288 1:12:18 Amon Kiplagat City of Birmingham Striders SM
289 1:12:30 Steven Corden Staffs Moorlands AC MV35
290 1:12:38 Simon Higson Holme Pierrepont RC MV40
291 1:12:40 Spencer Davies Northbrook AC MV40
292 1:12:42 Matt Baker Ripley RC SM
293 1:12:46 David Nunez-Becerra City of Birmingham Striders MV45
294 1:12:49 Stephen Hobday Grantham AC MV45
295 1:13:02 Paul Mercer Heanor AC MV40
296 1:13:08 Tim Doyle Long Eaton RC MV45
297 1:13:13 Richard Veitch Desford Striders MV35
298 1:13:17 Leigh Ally Aldridge RC SM
299 1:13:27 Richard Booth Centurion RC MV45
300 1:13:36 Victor Bennett Telford Harriers MV45
301 1:13:38 Mark Cotton Newcastle (Staffs) MV40
302 1:13:47 Andy Rea Centurion RC MV50
303 1:14:00 Nick Bennett Coventry Godiva Harriers MV50
304 1:14:06 Matthew Hooton Long Eaton RC SM
305 1:14:08 Tom Miller Northbrook AC MV50
306 1:14:15 Rob Ryan B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
307 1:14:27 Eamon Lyons Aldridge RC MV50
308 1:14:35 Andrew Weaver Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55
309 1:14:39 Derk Van Der Wardt Rushcliffe AC MV40
310 1:14:42 Mark Amyes Knowle & Dorridge RC MV55
311 1:14:52 Steve Taylor Formula One Circuit Crew MV60
312 1:14:53 Carl Hughes Heanor AC MV35
313 1:14:57 Stephen McCann Birchfield Harriers MV45
314 1:15:01 John Flint Heanor AC MV45
315 1:15:05 Paolo Foglino Leamington C & AC SM
316 1:15:06 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers SM
317 1:15:11 Neil Devonport Holme Pierrepont RC MV55
318 1:15:15 Simon Barnes Gloucester AC MV45
319 1:15:17 Wayne Broadbent Sphinx AC MV35
320 1:15:22 Dennis Holmes Ripley RC MV50
321 1:15:32 Peter Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers MV65
322 1:15:33 John Goulding Sparkhill Harriers MV45
323 1:15:42 Rob Bond Staffs Moorlands AC MV40
324 1:15:52 Richard Jones Dudley Kingswinford RC SM
325 1:15:55 Richard Eadsforth Beeston AC MV40
326 1:15:58 Paul Allen Halesowen A & CC MV70
327 1:16:13 Leonard Wallace Centurion RC SM
328 1:16:30 Warren Thomas Trentham RC MV40
329 1:16:39 Philip Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV55
330 1:16:51 Rob Mills Sparkhill Harriers MV60
331 1:17:00 Andrew Redden Wellingborough & Dist. AC SM
332 1:17:07 Dave Wolstencroft Stratford-upon-Avon AC MV55
333 1:17:12 Des Holmes Beaumont RC MV45
334 1:17:17 Stephen Wardle Heanor AC MV60
335 1:17:41 Stephen Rendu Rushcliffe AC MV40
336 1:17:55 James Deacon Stratford-upon-Avon AC MV40
337 1:18:02 Richard Carney B'ham Running & Tri Club SM
338 1:18:04 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50
339 1:18:09 Rupe Chahal Leamington C & AC SM
340 1:18:21 Anthony Williamson Beeston AC MV40
341 1:18:53 Michael Langley City of Birmingham Striders SM
342 1:19:03 Pavan Ayyalasomayjula Kenilworth Runners SM
343 1:19:23 Anthony Gillespie Kings Heath RC MV35
344 1:19:25 Graham Lamb Burton AC MV60
345 1:19:47 Tim Boursnell Belper Harriers MV50
346 1:19:50 Steve Leek Notts AC MV50
347 1:20:18 Eamon O'Hanlon Heanor AC MV50
348 1:20:32 Seth Atkin City of Birmingham Striders MV45
349 1:20:55 Mitch Timms Sphinx AC MV55
350 1:20:56 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers MV50
351 1:21:06 Julian Landeau Centurion RC MV35
352 1:21:20 Paul Ward Kings Heath RC SM
353 1:21:31 Robert Friel Telford Harriers MV45
354 1:21:39 Adrian Lloyd Centurion RC MV65
355 1:21:48 John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC MV35
356 1:21:54 Paul Wakefield Newcastle (Staffs) MV40
357 1:22:02 Steve Partridge Kings Heath RC MV50
358 1:22:13 Robert Sharratt Burton AC MV55
359 1:22:29 Guy Barwell Beeston AC MV35
360 1:22:38 Daron Fincham Telford AC MV55
361 1:22:41 James Houghton Centurion RC MV55
362 1:23:11 Ian Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50
363 1:23:15 Phil Marshall Stratford-upon-Avon AC MV60
364 1:23:35 Paul Mathie Burton AC MV55
365 1:23:58 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers MV60
366 1:24:07 Dave Mchugh Aldridge RC MV50
367 1:24:22 Nicholas Clarke Notts AC MV45
368 1:24:30 Imran Ali Sphinx AC MV40
369 1:24:37 Ken Allen Notts AC MV65
370 1:25:07 Graham Roberts Leamington C & AC SM
371 1:25:57 David Myatt Trentham RC MV60
372 1:26:23 Frazer Wain Hermitage Harriers MV45
373 1:27:01 Philippe Rawson Northbrook AC MV35
374 1:27:38 Peter Robinson Notts AC MV60
375 1:28:47 Tom Dable Kenilworth Runners SM
376 1:30:55 Edwin Smith Stafford Harriers MV60
377 1:37:16 Brian Hatwell Hermitage Harriers MV40