MIDLAND COUNTIES XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
Ladies Race  8k        Prestwold Hall, Loughborough -     Jan 28th 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat.
1 32:12:00 Juliet Potter Charnwood AC FV35
2 32:22:00 Kate Holt City of Stoke AC SF
3 32:31:00 Chloe Richardson Birchfield Harriers JF
4 33:04:00 Sophie Coldwell Charnwood AC JF
5 33:27:00 Claire Martin Telford AC FV40
6 33:53:00 Louise Webb Birchfield Harriers SF
7 34:01:00 Lisa Palmer-Blount Heanor FV35
8 34:26:00 Polly Keen Nuneaton Harriers SF
9 34:36:00 Laura-Jane Day Notts AC SF
10 34:39:00 Molly Browne B'ham Running & Tri Club SF
11 34:48:00 Rebecca Hall Corby SF
12 35:09:00 Katie Allen Birchfield Harriers SF
13 35:15:00 Jenny Evans Luton/Sheffield Uni SF
14 35:33:00 Paula Richardson CoventryGodiva Harriers FV40
15 35:40:00 Helen Talbot Nuneaton Harriers FV40
16 35:48:00 Ellie Stevens Birchfield Harriers SF
17 35:59:00 Sarah Mackness Telford AC SF
18 36:08:00 Fiona Marks Bristol & West AC SF
19 36:18:00 Nicki Ottley Delta Sal Notts AC SF
20 36:28:00 Lucy Hayes City of Stoke AC JF
21 36:33:00 Michelle Willcocks Sutton-in-Ashfield SF
22 36:39:00 Jane Wassell Stroud& District AC FV50
23 36:42:00 Julia Belyavin Bristol & West AC FV35
24 36:45:00 Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch AC JF
25 36:50:00 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath  SF
26 36:55:00 Amie Fithern Tipton Harriers SF
27 37:03:00 Audrey Wilson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45
28 37:18:00 Zara Blower Leamington SF
29 37:20:00 Hannah Robinson Notts AC JF
30 37:34:00 Sally-Ann Walker Tipton Harriers FV45
31 37:38:00 Polly Ainslie Bristol & West AC SF
32 37:38:00 Susannah Davies Tipton Harriers SF
33 37:41:00 Elsie Butler Charnwood AC SF
34 37:49:00 Hollie Smith Charnwood AC SF
35 37:56:00 Louise Dawson City of Stoke AC FV40
36 38:00:00 Florence Emond Bristol & West AC SF
37 38:06:00 Catherine Charlton Notts AC FV35
38 38:09:00 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF
39 38:10:00 Natalie Wettler Charnwood AC SF
40 38:12:00 Jenny Jeeves Leamington FV45
41 38:20:00 Kathryn Stuart Sphinx AC SF
42 38:42:00 Georgina Weston Notts AC JF
43 38:44:00 Bonita Robinson Hermitage Harriers SF
44 38:46:00 Cloe Hubbard Newark AC  JF
45 38:48:00 Anita Howe Northbrook AC FV45
46 38:54:00 Claire Hayes Gill Holme Pierrepont RC SF
47 38:56:00 Catherine Simkins Beeston FV35
48 39:02:00 Fiona Alexander Ripley RC FV45
49 39:24:00 Kirsty Hillier Barrow Runners SF
50 39:25:00 Emma Neil Barrow Runners SF
51 39:29:00 Michelle Kruger Notts AC FV45
52 39:44:00 Emma Cupitt Holme Pierrepont RC FV35
53 39:52:00 Ruth Keeley Belper Harriers SF
54 39:54:00 Alexa Parker Bristol & West AC JF
55 39:57:00 Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers SF
56 39:59:00 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford AC FV40
57 40:11:00 Mia Weston Hermitage Harriers FV35
58 40:21:00 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers FV35
59 40:26:00 Penelope Barber Tipton Harriers FV55
60 40:31:00 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers FV35
61 40:34:00 Jane Bartholomew Sparkhill Harriers FV50
62 40:40:00 Grace Allen Stourbridge RC SF
63 40:46:00 Catherine Tinker Broughton Charnwood AC FV40
64 40:53:00 Louise Richmond Charnwood AC FV35
65 40:53:00 Janet Atkinson Holme Pierrepont RC FV45
66 41:00:00 Sarah Tyler Holme Pierrepont RC SF
67 41:01:00 Lucy Taylor Ripley RC SF
68 41:04:00 Esther Jane Ripley RC FV40
69 41:22:00 Megan Thomas B'ham Running & Tri Club SF
70 41:23:00 Jill Burke Heanor FV50
71 41:41:00 Louise Booker Aldridge RC FV35
72 41:43:00 Stef Lunn Kenilworth Runners SF
73 41:46:00 Eloise Lee B'ham Running & Tri Club SF
74 41:47:00 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV55
75 41:51:00 Sophie Eadsforth Beeston FV40
76 41:58:00 Victoria Doran Telford Harriers FV35
77 42:01:00 Ruth Brandon Holme Pierrepont RC FV45
78 42:02:00 Gayle Brown Leicester FV40
79 42:03:00 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45
80 42:07:00 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SF
81 42:15:00 Joanne Wharton-Howett Ripley RC SF
82 42:19:00 Hannah Wheeler Hermitage Harriers SF
83 42:36:00 Sarah Jemmett Tamworth AC FV50
84 42:38:00 Kerry Dixon Trentham AC SF
85 42:41:00 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV35
86 42:42:00 Kerry Hall Stafford Harriers SF
87 42:44:00 Melanie Hepke Halesowen A & CC FV45
88 42:50:00 Sally Coombs Corby FV45
89 43:01:00 Toni O'Donovan Barrow Runners SF
90 43:08:00 Sophie Lynch Tipton Harriers SF
91 43:09:00 Beverley Armstrong Mansfield Harriers FV40
92 43:13:00 Zoe Sewter Hermitage Harriers FV40
93 43:34:00 Leonie Clitherow Bournville Harriers SF
94 43:35:00 Nicola Ross Birchfield Harriers FV40
95 43:44:00 Sarah Booker Northbrook AC FV35
96 43:47:00 Karen Kiteley Aldridge RC FV45
97 43:49:00 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV50
98 43:51:00 Karen Jones Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club FV55
99 43:56:00 Debbie Sorby Charnwood AC FV45
100 43:58:00 Amy Burdis Northbrook AC SF
101 44:03:00 Claudie Combelas Northbrook AC FV55
102 44:14:00 Claire Dyer Kenilworth Runners SF
103 44:16:00 Gemma Leggett Barrow Runners FV35
104 44:37:00 Jackie Welburn Holme Pierrepont RC FV35
105 44:40:00 Val Carter Birchfield Harriers FV50
106 44:47:00 Hannah Rowland City Of Birmingham Striders SF
107 44:48:00 Julia Rigby Trentham AC FV35
108 44:54:00 Chloe Jagpal City of Birmingham Striders SF
109 45:00:00 Eileen Pass Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club FV55
110 45:02:00 Ragnhild Marstad Trentham AC SF
111 45:05:00 Charlotte Kenny Holme Pierrepont RC SF
112 45:12:00 Cathlyn Bone B'ham Running & Tri Club SF
113 45:16:00 Katie Meridith Sparkhill Harriers SF
114 45:23:00 Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers FV35
115 45:31:00 Danielle De Semone Heanor SF
116 45:33:00 Lyndsey Richardson Hermitage Harriers SF
117 45:34:00 Laura Gould Leamington FV35
118 45:45:00 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC FV60
119 45:50:00 Clare Rowntree Northbrook AC SF
120 45:52:00 Ellen Ambrose Halesowen A & CC FV55
121 46:04:00 Sarah Smith Halesowen A & CC SF
122 46:05:00 Cheryl Wright Desford Striders FV40
123 46:09:00 Rachel Wakefield Newcastle (Staffs) FV45
124 46:32:00 Carol Jagpal City of Birmingham Striders FV55
125 46:40:00 Rachel Grant Holme Pierrepont RC FV40
126 46:47:00 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers FV50
127 46:51:00 Laura Hickey Ilkeston SF
128 46:53:00 Hannah Mcguire Dudley Kingswinford RC SF
129 47:03:00 Tracy Ridings Stafford Harriers FV45
130 47:04:00 Kerrie Flippance Kenilworth Runners FV40
131 47:11:00 Charlotte Geeson Beeston SF
132 47:14:00 Lucy Veale Beeston SF
133 47:14:00 Claire Keene B'ham Running & Tri Club SF
134 47:14:00 Deborah Kirk Heanor SF
135 47:16:00 Joanne Acha Tipton Harriers FV45
136 47:17:00 Sue Gough Duers Sphinx AC FV50
137 47:20:00 Joanne Potter Heanor FV45
138 47:26:00 Michele Noble Holme Pierrepont RC FV40
139 47:28:00 Sarah Holmes Belper Harriers SF
140 47:34:00 Claire Jackson B'ham Running & Tri Club FV40
141 47:36:00 Laura Kirwan Aldridge RC SF
142 47:38:00 Rita Fisher Heanor FV55
143 47:40:00 Jackie A Mansfield Harriers FV50
144 47:49:00 Jane Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50
145 47:56:00 Anne Kelsall Aldridge RC FV55
146 47:59:00 Laura Lewis Tamworth AC SF
147 48:00:00 Rachel Anderson Barrow Runners FV45
148 48:02:00 Charlotte Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV55
149 48:22:00 Emily Bradshaw Owls Leicester SF
150 48:23:00 Carol Fisher Dudley Kingswinford RC FV60
151 48:25:00 Debbie McDermott Stafford Harriers FV45
152 48:29:00 Stephanie Adams Halesowen A & CC FV35
153 48:33:00 Georgina Bestwick Belper Harriers FV40
154 48:57:00 Jacqueline Elson-Whittaker Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50
155 49:01:00 Kasia Niedzwiedzka City of Birmingham Striders FV35
156 49:04:00 Louise Bibbings Telford Harriers FV40
157 49:07:00 Jill Murdey Beaumont FV50
158 49:21:00 Pauline Hygate Sparkhill Harriers FV50
159 49:30:00 Nicola Atkins Telford Harriers FV35
160 49:46:00 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC FV45
161 49:56:00 Danielle Brown Belper Harriers FV35
162 50:13:00 Suzie Graham Stratford-upon-Avon AC SF
163 50:35:00 Jacqueline Timms Sphinx AC FV45
164 50:47:00 Julie Dutton Charnwood AC FV50
165 50:52:00 Karen Kowalski Mansfield Harriers FV45
166 51:39:00 Rachel Clark Belper Harriers FV45
167 51:42:00 Laura Pibworth Sphinx AC SF
168 51:46:00 Cristina O'Brien Telford Harriers FV35
169 51:59:00 Jennifer Price Sparkhill Harriers SF
170 52:03:00 Barbara Partridge Kings Heath FV50
171 52:10:00 Kate Russell Owls Leicester SF
172 52:12:00 Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers FV65
173 52:16:00 Carla Fuste Kenilworth Runners SF
174 52:18:00 Natalie Goodwin Belper Harriers SF
175 52:21:00 Melissa Emery Aldridge RC SF
176 52:21:00 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners FV65
177 52:59:00 Sally Doherty Hermitage Harriers FV40
178 53:00:00 Helen Attwood Halesowen A & CC FV45
179 53:06:00 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) SF
180 53:24:00 Abigail Wright Aldridge RC FV35
181 54:00:00 Lisa Godfrey Hermitage Harriers SF
182 54:29:00 Gemma Arbon Mansfield Harriers SF
183 54:39:00 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60
184 54:49:00 Ndiarka Mbodji Beeston FV40
185 54:51:00 Cilla Harding Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45
186 54:55:00 Manisha Parmar Sparkhill Harriers FV45
187 55:17:00 Laura Gilmour Kings Heath SF
188 55:36:00 Emma Higgins Halesowen A & CC FV45
189 55:58:00 Valerie Lindsey Long Eaton FV65
190 56:23:00 Helen Hirst Aldridge RC FV60
191 57:06:00 Debbie Hewitt Heanor FV50
192 57:10:00 Victoria Hand Sphinx AC SF
193 57:11:00 Sahra Derkits Kings Heath SF
194 57:55:00 Teresa Bradshaw Hermitage Harriers FV45
195 58:48:00 Louise Evans Kings Heath FV40
196 58:48:00 Belinda Lowe Kings Heath FV45
197 61:01:00 Jackie Stuart Sphinx AC FV60
198 62:47:00 Helen Brookes Kings Heath FV50
199 62:48:00 Carla Moore Desford Striders SF
200 67:50:00 Emma Hodges Telford Harriers FV35