MIDLAND WOMEN'S XC LEAGUE - Feb 2017
DIVISION 1
  Saturday 11th February 2017
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 21:34 Katie Allen Birchfield Harriers Sen     912
2 21:35 Fian Sweeney Birchfield Harriers Jun   913
3 21:36 Tessa Clarke Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Sen     800
4 21:43 Bryony Gunn Birchfield Harriers Jun   914
5 21:44 Molly Browne B'ham Running & Tri Club Sen     623
6 21:45 Polly Keen Nuneaton Harriers Sen     689
7 21:47 Leonie Balter B'ham Running & Tri Club Sen     618
8 21:55 Sarah Rose Kenilworth Runners Vet 656
9 21:59 Lynne Hill Tipton Harriers Vet 873
10 22:05 Dani Rowlinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Jun   810
11 22:10 Jennifer Dale B'ham Running & Tri Club Sen     908
12 22:14 Eleanor Fowler Nuneaton Harriers Vet 685
13 22:28 Lucy Kershaw Stratford on Avon AC Sen     744
14 22:31 Ellie Stevens Birchfield Harriers Sen     611
15 22:51 Debbie Walters Birchfield Harriers Vet 615
16 23:00 Ruby Whyte-Wilding University of Birmingham AC Jun   781
17 23:02 Helen Talbot Nuneaton Harriers Vet 694
18 23:08 Cordelia Parker University of Birmingham AC Sen     771
19 23:09 Susannah Davies Tipton Harriers Sen     916
20 23:33 Audrey Wilson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Vet 816
21 23:34 Charlotte Everard Spa Striders Sen     710
22 23:34 Julia Bijl Warwick University Jun   784
23 23:39 Ellie Welch Loughborough Students Jun   664
24 23:40 Megan Withers University of Birmingham AC Sen     782
25 23:44 Isher Mander Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Jun   806
26 23:53 Marie Matthews B'ham Running & Tri Club Sen     632
27 23:55 Rebecca Leadbetter Rugby & Northampton AC Jun   699
28 24:03 Sally-Ann Walker Tipton Harriers Vet 831
29 24:25 Sophia Tucker Warwick University Sen     792
30 24:28 Sally Hughes Loughborough Students Jun   660
31 24:33 Carolyn Wilkinson Spa Striders Vet 725
32 24:35 Molly Johnson Loughborough Students Sen     840
33 24:36 Hannah Churchill Loughborough Students Sen     834
34 24:47 Kelsey Wiberley Spa Striders Sen     891
35 24:48 Laura Peake Spa Striders Vet 717
36 24:51 Kate Gadsby Spa Striders Vet 712
37 24:52 Francis Vickers Birchfield Harriers Vet 614
38 24:55 Laura Pettifer Kenilworth Runners Vet 655
39 25:01 Megan Thomas B'ham Running & Tri Club Sen     863
40 25:04 Mollie Parr Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Sen     484
41 25:07 Emma Clarke University of Birmingham AC Sen     760
42 25:15 Rachel Pearce Stratford on Avon AC Vet 884
43 25:17 Sarah Hinksman B'ham Running & Tri Club Vet 864
44 25:20 Lizzie Watters Birchfield Harriers Sen     616
45 25:21 Helen Pike B'ham Running & Tri Club Vet 630
46 25:21 Fiona Edwards Spa Striders Sen     709
47 25:22 Sheila Lammas Stratford on Avon AC Vet 870
48 25:28 Lauren Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Sen     802
49 25:30 Susie Stannard Spa Striders Vet 718
50 25:32 Lynsey Kelly Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Vet 858
51 25:34 Lauren Eckley University of Birmingham AC Jun   763
52 25:34 Penelope Barber Tipton Harriers Vet 820
53 25:41 Sophie Lynch Tipton Harriers Sen     828
54 25:55 Hannah Randall Loughborough Students Jun   680
55 25:56 Rachel Miller Kenilworth Runners Sen     650
56 25:57 Emma Bexson Stratford on Avon AC Vet 889
57 25:58 Lisa Tindle B'ham Running & Tri Club Vet 631
58 26:00 Esther Illman Kenilworth Runners Sen     925
59 26:05 Olivia Eskell University of Birmingham AC Jun   765
60 26:12 Stef Lunn Kenilworth Runners Sen     919
61 26:23 Janie Latchford University of Birmingham AC Sen     906
62 26:24 Mary Scott Warwick University Jun   783
63 26:28 Alice Dewhirst University of Birmingham AC Sen     851
64 26:29 Zoe Shepherd Rugby & Northampton AC Vet 702
65 26:31 Angela Copson Rugby & Northampton AC Vet 854
66 26:36 Anne Hurrell Spa Striders Vet 715
67 26:38 Bethan Gwynn Spa Striders Vet 713
68 26:40 Pamela Grimwade Kenilworth Runners Sen     646
69 26:47 Louise Andrews Kenilworth Runners Sen     647
70 26:49 Joy Bailey Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Vet 856
71 26:53 Claire Dyer Kenilworth Runners Sen     920
72 26:58 Nicola Ross Birchfield Harriers Vet 879
73 27:00 Clare Hinton Spa Striders Vet 714
74 27:02 Danielle Thompson Loughborough Students Jun   676
75 27:06 Emily Simmonds Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Sen     812
76 27:09 Kathryn Dickinson Loughborough Students Sen     836
77 27:11 Charlotte Jones Warwick University Sen     860
78 27:16 Tina Clemmenson Stratford on Avon AC Vet 735
79 27:24 Danielle Mohacsi Kenilworth Runners Sen     652
80 27:24 Deb Blakeman Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Vet 797
81 27:31 Maria Haslam Stratford on Avon AC Vet 741
82 28:04 Elisse Breugelmans Kenilworth Runners Vet 877
83 28:12 Cathlyn Bone B'ham Running & Tri Club Vet 621
84 28:20 Vendula Dohnalovß Warwick University Sen     899
85 28:32 Helene Wright Spa Striders Sen     726
86 28:35 Helen Jones Rugby & Northampton AC Vet 697
87 28:41 Catherine Williams Rugby & Northampton AC Vet 703
88 28:43 Ruth Tennant Spa Striders Vet 719
89 28:44 Lauren Hawkins Warwick University Sen     862
90 29:06 Claudine Piper Spa Striders Sen     931
91 29:12 Kerrie Flippance Kenilworth Runners Vet 917
92 29:15 Sarah Capewell Birchfield Harriers Sen     602
93 29:21 Jude Baum Spa Striders Vet 705
94 29:44 Amanda Wiggins Spa Striders Sen     724
95 29:47 Emma Bish Spa Striders Vet 706
96 29:55 Lorraine Parsons Spa Striders Vet 716
97 29:55 Harriet Flynn Stratford on Avon AC Jun   909
98 30:03 Rebecca Pridham Stratford on Avon AC Vet 882
99 30:13 Kimberley Thomas Birchfield Harriers Sen     910
100 30:37 Tilly Lea Rugby & Northampton AC Sen     874
101 30:49 Louise Jackson Warwick University Sen     817
102 30:59 Michelle Oxtoby Kenilworth Runners Vet 653
103 31:10 Carla Fuste Kenilworth Runners Sen     918
104 31:26 Suzi Graham Stratford on Avon AC Vet 930
105 31:27 Kerry Jones-Leggatt Spa Striders Vet 405
106 31:29 Jo Young Stratford on Avon AC Vet 756
107 31:59 Danni Braine Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Vet 798
108 32:15 Michelle Kenney Nuneaton Harriers Vet 686
109 32:32 Sharon Moscrop Kenilworth Runners Vet 921
110 32:49 Naomi Boards Kenilworth Runners Sen     922
111 32:51 Melanie Hill Nuneaton Harriers Vet 687
112 33:25 Jan McClure Stratford on Avon AC Vet 746
113 33:31 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners Vet 645
114 33:55 Kathryn O'Brien Nuneaton Harriers Vet 692
115 33:59 Laura Matkin Nuneaton Harriers Vet 690
116 34:30 Sandeep Mann Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Vet 915
117 34:54 Sophie Cookson Kenilworth Runners Sen     923
118 35:36 Kate Wilson Kenilworth Runners Vet 898
119 36:00 Michelle Hart Kenilworth Runners Vet 896
120 36:27 Kimberley Lunn Kenilworth Runners Vet 648
121 36:37 Nicola Reynolds Stratford on Avon AC Vet 751
122 37:24 Philippa Abrams Stratford on Avon AC Vet 881
DIVISION 2
  Saturday 11th February 2017
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 21:45 Jane Evans Knowle & Dorridge RC Masters 198
2 21:58 Paula Richardson Coventry Godiva Harriers Masters 376
3 22:05 Georgia Curry Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Junior 900
4 22:09 Katie Ingle Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Senior 473
5 22:39 Sally Hogan Bromgrove & Redditch AC Senior 73
6 22:41 Alice Burnhope Cannock & Stafford AC Junior 81
7 22:53 Emily Monk Halesowen A & CC Senior 163
8 22:59 Amanda Deavy Northbrook AC Masters 510
9 23:05 Hilary Mott Cheltenham Harriers Senior 513
10 23:06 Katie Lord Cannock & Stafford AC Junior 87
11 23:18 Paula Gowing Solihull & Small Heath AC Masters 313
12 23:35 Zara Blower Leamington C & AC Senior 209
13 23:39 Anita Howe Northbrook AC Masters 412
14 23:47 Jenny Jeeves Leamington C & AC Masters 217
15 23:54 Andrea Deathridge Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Masters 290
16 24:00 Rachel Vines CLC Striders Senior 117
17 24:02 Tamara Freeman Bromgrove & Redditch AC Senior 72
18 24:07 Nina Skilton Cannock & Stafford AC Masters 91
19 24:10 Monica Williamson Leamington C & AC Masters 518
20 24:14 Sharon McGarry Solihull & Small Heath AC Masters 314
21 24:27 Deborah Thomas Trentham RC Masters 444
22 24:34 Virginia Silio Massey Ferguson RC Senior 262
23 25:02 Aimee Palace Cobra RC Senior 124
24 25:06 Helen Hawkes Amazing Feet RC Masters 525
25 25:12 Susan Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC Masters 85
26 25:16 Rebecca Brown Cannock & Stafford AC Junior 80
27 25:16 Rebecca Freeman Solihull & Small Heath AC Masters 312
28 25:23 Grace Allen Stourbridge RC Senior 342
29 25:28 Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC Masters 8
30 25:35 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers Masters 40
31 25:35 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers Masters 45
32 25:35 Elizabeth Dobson Massey Ferguson Senior 231
33 25:36 Jen Twine City of Birmingham Striders Senior 110
34 25:37 Courtney Thornberry Leamington C & AC Senior 223
35 25:38 Samantha Morton Halesowen A & CC Masters 478
36 25:44 Jill Pittard Northbrook AC Masters 274
37 25:49 Emily Seward Black Pear Joggers Masters 34
38 26:06 Anna Borecka Black Pear Joggers Masters 16
39 26:09 Amelia Mullins CLC Striders Masters 113
40 26:10 Faye Barr Leamington C & AC Senior 207
41 26:14 Anne-Marie Bird Black Pear Joggers Senior 515
42 26:16 Louise Booker Aldridge RC Masters 1
43 26:25 Sally Dring Black Pear Joggers Masters 20
44 26:31 Theresa Woolley Centurion RC Masters 100
45 26:33 Victoria Doran Telford Harriers Masters 365
46 26:44 Julie Dale Halesowen A & CC Masters 158
47 26:46 Rhian Littlewood Bournville Harriers Senior 58
48 26:49 Kerry Dixon Trentham RC Senior 384
49 27:01 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC Masters 164
50 27:03 Eve Walpole Leamington C & AC Masters 224
51 27:04 Leonie Clitherow Bournville Harriers Senior 42
52 27:10 Marie Edmunds Massey Ferguson RC Senior 232
53 27:18 Karen Kiteley Aldridge RC Masters 7
54 27:20 Catherine Fenn Northbrook AC Masters 269
55 27:21 Loretta Soffe City of Birmingham Striders Senior 109
56 27:26 Amy Burdis Northbrook AC Senior 416
57 27:30 Sally Eason Northbrook AC Masters 268
58 27:40 Kathy Bailey Knowle & Dorridge RC Masters 195
59 27:45 Jayne Mumford Coventry Godiva Harriers Masters 472
60 27:46 Georgia Delaney Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Junior 291
61 27:46 Julia Rigby Trentham RC Masters 388
62 27:47 Ragnhild Marstad Trentham RC Senior 470
63 27:48 Katherine Bradley Tamworth AC Masters 354
64 27:49 Linda Soderlund Kings Heath RC Masters 190
65 27:50 Samantha Love Halesowen A & CC Masters 162
66 27:53 Elaine Callinan Knowle & Dorridge RC Masters 432
67 27:56 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers Masters 48
68 27:57 Suzanne Bartram Cobra RC Masters 517
69 27:59 Karen Doy Dudley Kingswinford RC Masters 140
70 28:00 Hannah McGuire Dudley Kingswinford RC Senior 466
71 28:02 Lisa Stretton Tamworth AC Masters 360
72 28:06 Laura Gould Leamington C & AC Masters 214
73 28:08 Emma Donnelly Sparkhill Harriers Senior 528
74 28:10 Sarah Arnold Coventry Triathletes Senior 126
75 28:15 Emily Campion Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Junior 368
76 28:19 Hariette Salvage City of Birmingham Striders Senior 108
77 28:23 Emma-Louise Paine Amazing Feet RC Senior 11
78 28:23 Lara Foster Kings Heath RC Masters 180
79 28:23 Rachel Thebridge Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Senior 295
80 28:24 Charlie Mitchell Leamington C & AC Senior 499
81 28:24 Jessica Rexworthy Massey Ferguson RC Senior 256
82 28:25 Katie Downing Black Pear Joggers Masters 18
83 28:25 Rebecca Terry Black Pear Joggers Masters 38
84 28:27 Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers Masters 63
85 28:35 Emily Nash Massey Ferguson RC Senior 251
86 28:41 Emma Abbey CLC Striders Masters 522
87 28:45 Ellen Ambrose Halesowen A & CC Masters 154
88 28:46 Wendy Woodhouse Leamington C & AC Masters 225
89 28:55 Clare Bovill Sparkhill Harriers Masters 321
90 28:57 Laura Lewis Tamworth AC Senior 356
91 29:05 Kerry Allen Kings Heath RC Masters 165
92 29:07 Lucy Bristow City of Birmingham Striders Masters 103
93 29:10 Susan Gough Sphinx AC Masters 332
94 29:16 Jeanette Robathan Centurion RC Masters 98
95 29:17 Helen Elsoueidi Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Masters 292
96 29:19 Katy Davies Northbrook AC Masters 414
97 29:31 Lorraine Griffiths Black Pear Joggers Masters 23
98 29:42 Laura Kirwan Aldridge RC Senior 6
99 29:42 Helen West Leamington C & AC Masters 489
100 29:54 Hannah Brown Kings Heath RC Senior 172
101 29:57 Claudie Combelas Northbrook AC Masters 413
102 29:58 Louise Shore-Marston Massey Ferguson RC Junior 260
103 30:00 Paula Shore-Marston Massey Ferguson RC Masters 261
104 30:01 Lisa Abbott Sphinx AC Senior 330
105 30:02 Cathy McKeown Massey Ferguson RC Masters 249
106 30:07 Helen Smith Amazing Feet RC Masters 12
107 30:09 Jill Phillips Trentham RC Masters 387
108 30:10 Alison Fergusson Centurion RC Masters 94
109 30:12 Nicola Atkins Telford Harriers Masters 363
110 30:12 Rachel Alexander Worcester AC Masters 506
111 30:19 Millie Dawson Kings Heath RC Senior 419
112 30:22 Jacqui Elson-Whittaker Dudley Kingswinford RC Masters 141
113 30:33 Anne Kelsall Aldridge RC Masters 5
114 30:37 Nicola Tautscher Bournville Harriers Masters 511
115 30:44 Amy Underdown CLC Striders Senior 441
116 30:44 Zoe Moore Massey Ferguson RC Masters 507
117 30:45 Rachel Taylor Coventry Triathletes Senior 134
118 30:45 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC Masters 156
119 30:45 Pauline Hygate Sparkhill Harriers Masters 446
120 30:45 Julia Gilbride Solihull & Small Heath AC Masters 526
121 30:52 Stephanie Adams Halesowen A & CC Masters 153
122 30:53 Miriam Strbakova Bromgrove & Redditch AC Senior 77
123 31:01 Dagmar Prinzing Bromgrove & Redditch AC Masters 458
124 31:09 Julie Hall Black Pear Joggers Masters 516
125 31:15 Michelle Guest Cobra RC Masters 121
126 31:20 Jude Mansfield Knowle & Dorridge RC Masters 202
127 31:44 Lara Stevens Amazing Feet RC Masters 502
128 31:50 Sally Morton Cobra RC Senior 504
129 31:54 Jennifer Price Sparkhill Harriers Senior 329
130 32:01 Emma Higgins Halesowen A & CC Masters 438
131 32:03 Laura Pibworth Sphinx AC Senior 336
132 32:07 Cristina Semple Massey Ferguson RC Masters 258
133 32:09 Delia Caruna Leamington C & AC Masters 211
134 32:13 Kate Christian Sneyd Striders Masters 298
135 32:14 Barbara Partridge Kings Heath RC Masters 186
136 32:16 Sandra Ingram Peel road runners Masters 281
137 32:17 Carol Blower Leamington C & AC Masters 208
138 32:18 Lisa Vicary Kings Heath RC Senior 192
139 32:22 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet RC Masters 10
140 32:23 Teresa Halliday Cobra RC Masters 122
141 32:25 Kerry Grantham Massey Ferguson RC Masters 237
142 32:26 Helen Attwood Halesowen A & CC Masters 155
143 32:29 Jane Campbell Dudley Kingswinford RC Masters 138
144 32:29 Lucy Elwell Dudley Kingswinford RC Masters 505
145 32:35 Jodie Clarke Trentham RC Masters 381
146 32:42 Carolyne Browne Peel road runners Masters 279
147 32:52 Melissa Emery Aldridge RC Senior 3
148 32:53 Alina Krutikovaite Kings Heath RC Senior 169
149 33:02 Helen Manton Peel road runners Masters 284
150 33:03 Claire Wilkes Cobra RC Masters 498
151 33:08 Sue Peyton Dudley Kingswinford RC Masters 148
152 33:09 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers Masters 367
153 33:15 Yvonne McElligott Massey Ferguson RC Masters 248
154 33:17 Cathy Keay Massey Ferguson RC Masters 243
155 33:19 Julie Evans Kings Heath RC Masters 178
156 33:20 Abigail Wright Aldridge RC Masters 494
157 33:24 Val Lawson Peel road runners Masters 283
158 33:26 Sophie Abbott Massey Ferguson RC Senior 226
159 33:26 Alanna Pennell Massey Ferguson RC Senior 254
160 33:42 Helen King Sphinx AC Masters 334
161 33:51 Alison Foley Massey Ferguson RC Masters 235
162 33:56 Rebecca Bridgman Kings Heath RC Masters 170
163 34:00 Catherine Kelly Black Pear Joggers Senior 449
164 34:03 Claire Hill Sneyd Striders Masters 433
165 34:04 Marion Bailey Halesowen A & CC Masters 514
166 34:05 Gabriela MacKinnon Coventry Triathletes Masters 132
167 34:05 Jacqui Williams Kings Heath RC Masters 182
168 34:09 Anne Hughes Northbrook AC Masters 417
169 34:12 Anita Sharma Massey Ferguson RC Masters 425
170 34:14 Kathy James Massey Ferguson RC Masters 240
171 34:30 Laura Gilmour Kings Heath RC Senior 181
172 34:43 Sahra Derkits Kings Heath RC Senior 176
173 34:44 Kate Finch Coventry Triathletes Masters 130
174 34:51 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers Masters 61
175 34:53 Victoria Hand Sphinx AC Senior 333
176 34:55 Louise Evans Kings Heath RC Masters 177
177 34:55 Belinda Lowe Kings Heath RC Masters 184
178 34:57 Debbie Sherman Sneyd Striders Masters 307
179 34:59 Sharon Blast Sneyd Striders Masters 297
180 35:24 Elizabeth Smith Centurion RC Masters 99
181 35:24 Clare Taylor Sphinx AC Masters 341
182 35:35 Yvette Dukanovic Sneyd Striders Senior 299
183 35:36 Jackie Stuart Sphinx AC Masters 340
184 35:43 Cilla Harding Dudley Kingswinford RC Masters 143
185 35:46 Clare Colquhoun Centurion RC Masters 93
186 35:50 Lisa Jay Massey Ferguson RC Masters 241
187 35:54 Kim Davies Massey Ferguson RC Masters 228
188 36:13 Helen Hirst Aldridge RC Masters 371
189 36:15 Rachel Hogg Massey Ferguson RC Senior 239
190 36:15 Sarah Hinkley Aldridge RC Masters 370
191 36:24 Claire Skinner Kings Heath RC Masters 189
192 36:35 Natalie Deven Massey Ferguson RC Masters 230
193 36:36 Linda Whitehead Knowle & Dorridge RC Masters 206
194 36:55 Rachel Wilson West Bromwich Harriers Masters 421
195 36:57 Wendy Foxall Massey Ferguson RC Masters 236
196 36:58 Casey Leaver Massey Ferguson RC Masters 509
197 37:01 Clare Bruce Coventry Triathletes Masters 127
198 37:05 Hannah Bandy Telford Harriers Senior 410
199 37:06 Kim Archer-Clarke Centurion RC Masters 488
200 37:09 Avril Scott Kings Heath RC Masters 187
201 37:11 Carli Baker Kings Heath RC Masters 174
202 37:19 Helen Brookes Kings Heath RC Masters 171
203 37:30 Helen Hodge Northbrook AC Masters 270
204 37:31 Jill Miles Coventry Triathletes Masters 411
205 38:02 Alison Lowe Massey Ferguson RC Masters 246
206 38:04 Clare Staines Coventry Triathletes Masters 133
207 38:10 Sushma Parmar Kings Heath RC Masters 185
208 38:17 Tracey Higgins Sphinx AC Masters 512
209 38:39 Samantha Horsfall Centurion RC Senior 96
210 38:44 Claire Mills Sneyd Striders Masters 305
211 39:00 Emma Kerton Black Pear Joggers Masters 29
212 39:12 Jo Yarnall Aldridge RC Masters 492
213 39:34 Hilary Hollinton Sneyd Striders Masters 434
214 40:05 Lynda Elmore Aldridge RC Masters 493
215 40:15 Fiona Quinn Sphinx AC Senior 337
216 41:17 Cal Oddy Massey Ferguson RC Masters 253
217 41:39 Mylene Feeney Massey Ferguson RC Masters 234
218 42:06 Michelle Cresswell West Bromwich Harriers Masters 394
219 42:57 Alexandra Darragh Coventry Triathletes Masters 128
220 43:04 Amanda Knight Coventry Triathletes Masters 131
221 43:14 Claire Moten Black Pear Joggers Masters 447
222 43:23 Bridget Urch Leamington C & AC Masters 519
223 43:28 Sarah Krivosic Dudley Kingswinford RC Masters 146
224 44:10 Alison Clark Massey Ferguson RC Masters 427
225 46:59 Elaine Robinson Massey Ferguson RC Masters 257
226 47:16 Samantha Haines Massey Ferguson RC Masters 508