MORNING AFTER FELL RACE 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:30:07 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV45 101
2 0:32:14 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 20
3 0:32:51 William Laye Mercia Fell Runners SM 99
4 0:33:03 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 87
5 0:33:27 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 40
6 0:33:39 Rob Hughes Mercia Fell Runners SM 76
7 0:33:43 Richard Bacon TORQ MV40 113
8 0:33:49 Reuben Alldridge Unattached SM 135
9 0:33:54 Ashley Wells Unattached SM 13
10 0:34:03 Clive Morgan Unattached SM 127
11 0:34:24 Glen Speake Mercia Fell Runners SM 94
12 0:34:44 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners JM 148
13 0:34:52 Samuel Radcliffe Unattached SM 151
14 0:34:54 Neil Donoghue Unattached SM 128
15 0:34:58 Sara Willhoit Mercia Fell Runners SF 100
16 0:34:59 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 19
17 0:35:14 Mark Fenn Unattached MV40 11
18 0:35:52 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV40 36
19 0:36:09 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC MV50 10
20 0:36:19 Simon Rowley Mercia Fell Runners SM 44
21 0:36:26 Anna Bartlett Mercia Fell Runners FV45 75
22 0:37:03 Joel Chidley Unattached SM 153
23 0:37:08 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 30
24 0:37:21 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 149
25 0:37:28 Tim Taylor Unattached MV55 15
26 0:37:43 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers MV40 145
27 0:37:45 Andrew Woodvine Unattached SM 111
28 0:37:46 Paul Lewis Unattached SM 7
29 0:37:48 Patrick Pearson Croft Ambrey RC MV45 28
30 0:37:54 Neil Powell Croft Ambrey RC MV45 79
31 0:38:17 Norman Titley Shropshire Shufflers MV50 59
32 0:38:22 Colin Lancaster Mercia Fell Runners MV55 61
33 0:38:25 Richard Pepper Unattached MV45 23
34 0:38:28 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers MV50 33
35 0:38:30 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 21
36 0:38:56 David Daniels Cobra RC MV60 106
37 0:39:04 Alex Reiss Unattached JM 57
38 0:39:17 Nigel Taylor Unattached MV50 22
39 0:39:19 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners MV45 104
40 0:39:25 Jim Hanmer Bayston Hill Dodgers MV40 114
41 0:39:29 Amy Partridge Unattached JF 138
42 0:39:49 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 37
43 0:39:53 Glynn Williams Unattached MV40 77
44 0:40:03 Matt Jenneson Unattached SM 5
45 0:40:13 Sam Ostermeyer Unattached SM 43
46 0:40:52 Helen Wainwright Unattached SF 112
47 0:40:52 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV50 83
48 0:40:57 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 82
49 0:41:09 Philip Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV40 173
50 0:41:18 David Lea Unattached SM 141
51 0:41:19 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey RC MV45 58
52 0:41:23 Dave Rouse Unattached SM 169
53 0:41:27 Iain Wheeler Unattached SM 117
54 0:41:29 Alex Shaw Unattached SM 41
55 0:41:33 Dan Chubb Unattached JM 154
56 0:41:37 Daniel Hartshorne Unattached MV40 137
57 0:41:37 Iain Prentice Ludlow Runners MV45 142
58 0:41:38 Andrew T. Davies Bridgnorth RC MV65 67
59 0:42:03 John Preece Unattached SM 132
60 0:42:06 Jacqui Loxam Mercia Fell Runners SF 31
61 0:42:18 Kevin Sandwith Unattached SM 172
62 0:42:21 Jenny Minshall Shropshire Shufflers JF 131
63 0:42:41 Duncan Bowdler Unattached MV40 24
64 0:42:54 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC MV60 47
65 0:43:12 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 170
66 0:43:14 Zoe Partridge Unattached JF 140
67 0:43:26 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV60 72
68 0:43:29 Haydn Jones Shrewsbury AC MV55 86
69 0:43:36 Alison Hartshorne Unattached SF 136
70 0:43:45 Ian Ford Shropshire Shufflers MV40 9
71 0:43:50 Andrew Weaver Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 2
72 0:43:52 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC SM 53
73 0:43:55 Paul Morris Unattached MV45 150
74 0:43:58 Steve Greenhaigh Unattached MV40 35
75 0:44:06 Nick Jones Unattached MV55 167
76 0:44:06 Justin Shirra SYTri MV50 29
77 0:44:11 Julian Hart Cobra RC MV45 105
78 0:44:27 Steve Atherton Fell Runners Association MV60 155
79 0:44:47 Martin Summers Unattached MV55 158
80 0:44:51 Ben Creeth Unattached JM 92
81 0:44:57 Paul Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners MV55 46
82 0:45:00 Trevor Matty Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 12
83 0:45:02 Neil Taylor Unattached MV55 54
84 0:45:07 David Atkins Unattached MV55 119
85 0:45:10 Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers FV60 108
86 0:45:12 Simon Cope Unattached MV45 17
87 0:45:44 Caroline Mason Unattached SF 168
88 0:45:44 Samantha Harper Croft Ambrey RC FV40 80
89 0:45:48 Leslie Ritchic Unattached MV60 71
90 0:45:56 Paul Parker Ludlow Runners MV40 26
91 0:46:07 Simon Meredith Unattached MV55 139
92 0:46:19 Matt Hodgson Unattached MV40 38
93 0:46:22 John Large Unattached MV45 159
94 0:46:27 David Lloyd Unattached MV65 89
95 0:46:41 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 109
96 0:47:04 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 81
97 0:47:09 Will Hough Unattached SM 18
98 0:47:16 Dave Hills Mercia Fell Runners MV45 129
99 0:47:22 Alec White Oswestry Olympians MV65 107
100 0:47:30 Matthew Shaw Mercia Fell Runners SM 42
101 0:47:35 Gary Marsh Shropshire Shufflers MV50 110
102 0:47:55 Nikki Martin Unattached SF 14
103 0:47:56 Patricia Paige Unattached FV55 160
104 0:48:06 Carol Powell Croft Ambrey RC FV45 78
105 0:48:12 Aleksandar Vladimirov Unattached SM 144
106 0:48:17 Robert Peacey Unattached MV60 73
107 0:48:41 Kim Braznell Mercia Fell Runners FV60 93
108 0:48:57 Jan Reiss Unattached FV50 56
109 0:49:01 Tony Walton Unattached MV50 130
110 0:49:05 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 16
111 0:49:08 Simon Allen Unattached MV45 146
112 0:49:15 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers MV55 3
113 0:49:19 Jon Creeth Unattached MV50 91
114 0:49:20 Julian Smout Unattached MV45 161
115 0:49:36 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders MV50 8
116 0:49:41 Frank Luscott Croft Ambrey RC MV60 84
117 0:49:49 Nigel Pritchard Shropshire Shufflers MV45 60
118 0:50:25 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 163
119 0:50:27 John Nightingale Unattached MV45 88
120 0:50:42 Sarah Hall Unattached FV45 68
121 0:51:09 Michael Cook Unattached MV60 27
122 0:51:15 Simon Carey Unattached MV40 51
123 0:51:16 Liz Park Unattached FV40 74
124 0:51:39 Humphrey Dunn Unattached MV45 39
125 0:51:42 Jean Turner Telford Harriers FV55 52
126 0:51:55 Amy Hagemann Unattached FV40 25
127 0:52:03 David Webb Shropshire Shufflers MV55 1
128 0:52:19 Jane Atkins Shropshire Shufflers FV45 120
129 0:52:58 Paul Frith Unattached MV40 118
130 0:53:22 Sarah Et Unattached FV40 125
131 0:53:53 Janice Curtis Mercia Fell Runners FV50 156
132 0:54:03 Richard Curtis Bayston Hill Dodgers MV50 157
133 0:54:03 Joanne Parker-Stirling Unattached SF 103
134 0:54:05 Christopher Matthews Unattached SM 122
135 0:55:36 Hannah Arkwright Unattached SF 121
136 0:55:36 Dominique Mauger Unattached SF 152
137 0:55:55 Sarah Davies Unattached FV50 165
138 0:56:01 Simon Lloyd-Davies Unattached MV55 166
139 0:56:07 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC SF 64
140 0:56:07 Louise Smith Shropshire Shufflers FV45 123
141 0:56:09 Jennifer Norton Bridgnorth RC FV45 62
142 0:56:13 Nicola Rushin Bridgnorth RC FV40 66
143 0:56:14 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV55 162
144 0:56:14 Emiliya Decheva Unattached SF 143
145 0:56:22 Amanda Prescott Bridgnorth RC FV45 96
146 0:56:41 Katherine Quinn Unattached FV50 63
147 0:57:02 Yvonne Williams Unattached FV45 69
148 0:57:07 Dave Prescott Bridgnorth RC MV45 95
149 0:57:18 Nichola Sharaf Unattached FV40 49
150 0:57:29 Rachel Williams Unattached SF 65
151 0:58:51 Firaz Sharaf Unattached MV40 50
152 0:58:56 Susan Lloyd Unattached FV50 147
153 0:59:05 Chris Price Unattached MV60 171
154 0:59:20 Darren Hall Shropshire Shufflers MV40 48
155 0:59:39 Ann Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners FV55 45
156 1:00:04 Andrew Creeth Unattached MV50 55