PENKRIDGE 10k 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:39:58 Steve Forsyth  Unattached MV35 177
2 0:40:06 Harry Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 29
3 0:40:09 Paul Thacker Cannock & Stafford AC MV45 196
4 0:40:41 Jason Corns Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 39
5 0:40:46 Andrew Shenton Swinnerton Cycles  MV40 129
6 0:40:47 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 91
7 0:41:50 Alec Hough Wrekin Road Runners  SM 59
8 0:41:59 Sam Littlewood Army tri  SM 286
9 0:42:20 Ben Pilsbury Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 161
10 0:44:00 Lloyd Cross  Unattached SM 134
11 0:44:25 Jackie Bradshaw Halesowen A & CC  FV45 3
12 0:44:48 Chris Doran  Unattached MV35 194
13 0:45:07 Brian Baird Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 21
14 0:45:17 Louie Benbow  Unattached SM 278
15 0:45:48 Stuart Walker  Unattached MV35 214
16 0:45:55 Lee Pearson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 127
17 0:46:10 Keith Carter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 20
18 0:46:15 Peter Little  Unattached MV40 260
19 0:46:20 Freddy Leigh Newman University  SM 242
20 0:46:33 Martin Fox  Unattached MV45 261
21 0:46:37 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 289
22 0:46:44 Adrian Cockayne  Unattached MV40 65
23 0:46:49 Thomas Lote Telford AC  JM 114
24 0:47:00 Tom Hale  Unattached JM 250
25 0:47:01 Ollie Carson  Unattached SM 77
26 0:48:07 Andrew Hayward Northbrook AC SM 309
27 0:48:14 Tony Hill  Unattached MV40 56
28 0:48:15 Lee Hale  Unattached MV40 252
29 0:48:43 Ellis Bailey Chris Jewkes Fitness  SM 167
30 0:48:44 Steve Green  Unattached MV40 215
31 0:48:51 Jill Pittard  Unattached FV35 311
32 0:49:06 Mark Fearnley  Unattached MV40 262
33 0:49:29 Joy Bailey Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 22
34 0:49:57 David Brown  Newport & District RC  MV40 297
35 0:50:00 Martin Nellany  Unattached MV55 216
36 0:50:02 Richard Williams  Unattached MV35 200
37 0:50:09 Victoria Doran Telford Harriers  FV35 243
38 0:50:17 Tom Hunt Newman University  SM 280
39 0:50:40 Neil Nightingale  Unattached MV40 250
40 0:50:48 Craig Young  Unattached MV40 247
41 0:50:50 Paul Reece Stafford Harriers  SM 254
42 0:51:09 Gary Wickett  Unattached SM 83
43 0:51:23 Thomas Osborne  Unattached SM 74
44 0:51:26 Scott Stokes  Unattached SM 265
45 0:51:51 Melanie Bermingham Chase Harriers  FV55 143
46 0:52:08 Chris McNally Chase Harriers  MV35 304
47 0:52:12 Colin Jones  Unattached MV45 42
48 0:52:13 Hannah Corns Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JF 36
49 0:52:17 Josh Richardson  Unattached SM 276
50 0:52:23 Allan Eley Rising Brook Runners  MV50 308
51 0:52:29 Christine Symms Wrekin Road Runners  FV35 149
52 0:52:37 David Panton Lawley RC MV55 237
53 0:53:01 Katrina Hull Chris Jewkes Fitness  FV35 182
54 0:53:07 Matthew Groom  Unattached SM 183
55 0:53:22 Lisa Knight Cannock & Stafford AC  SF 241
56 0:53:25 Sallyann Harper Chase Harriers  FV40 47
57 0:54:08 Gerry Trainer Civil Service AA MV65 128
58 0:54:09 Mark Madders  Unattached MV45 282
59 0:54:24 Neil Stokes  Unattached MV35 110
60 0:54:28 Rich Spittle Chase Harriers  SM 312
61 0:54:33 David Evans  Unattached MV40 119
62 0:54:37 Ryan Smith Newman University  SM 210
63 0:54:48 Louise Holmes  Unattached FV35 303
64 0:55:07 Steven Shute  Unattached MV55 162
65 0:55:11 Matthew Davenport  Unattached SM 209
66 0:55:25 Val McIntosh  Unattached FV60 244
67 0:55:31 Ruth Silvester  Unattached FV35 199
68 0:55:33 Paul McAdams  Unattached MV35 13
69 0:55:45 Simon Murray  Unattached MV50 45
70 0:56:00 Paul Ruscoe Telford Harriers  MV45 32
71 0:56:07 Ian Rowlands  Unattached SM 294
72 0:56:28 Adam Wycherley  Unattached SM 151
73 0:56:29 Barry Parsons Lawley RC MV40 25
74 0:56:30 Laura Churchman  Unattached SF 300
75 0:56:31 Molly Clarke  Unattached SF 232
76 0:56:32 Neil Illidge  Unattached MV45 81
77 0:56:43 Calan O'Sullivan  Unattached SM 166
78 0:57:00 Rob Raine  Unattached MV35 171
79 0:57:05 Wes Harris  Unattached SM 283
80 0:57:12 Stuart Crawford  Unattached MV35 299
81 0:57:46 Gemma Goodall  Unattached SF 141
82 0:57:48 Therezia Duffy  Unattached FV55 152
83 0:57:49 Lee Simmons Penkridge Runners  SM 123
84 0:57:55 Ian Wells  Unattached MV40 185
85 0:57:56 Lewis Wells  Unattached JM 186
86 0:57:58 Nick Wright  Unattached SM 147
87 0:58:03 Ashley Banks  Unattached SM 263
88 0:58:04 Jason McDonald  Unattached MV40 264
89 0:58:08 Verity Wilson  Unattached SF 175
90 0:58:10 Andrew Wharton  Unattached MV45 288
91 0:58:20 Geoff Channon Staffs Moorlands AC  MV60 233
92 0:58:25 Paul Measures  Unattached MV50 291
93 0:58:35 Steve Malpass  Unattached MV40 301
94 0:58:36 Annette Small Cobra RC FV35 139
95 0:58:49 Zak Hopson  Unattached SM 153
96 0:59:01 Amy Cowles Chase Harriers  SF 224
97 0:59:02 Rob Dowding  Unattached MV50 62
98 0:59:09 Kay Denston  Unattached FV35 208
99 0:59:11 Margaret Thomas  Unattached FV55 109
100 0:59:18 Andrea Cooper Titan Triathlon Club  FV35 204
101 0:59:28 Ian Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 28
102 0:59:41 Michelle White Penkridge Runners  FV50 95
103 0:59:47 Andy Willerton  Unattached SM 69
104 0:59:47 Sarah Edwards Go!Team  SF 46
105 0:59:59 Janet Green Chase Harriers  FV55 223
106 0:59:59 Sarah Parrott  Unattached SF 122
107 1:00:00 Jason Caddick  Unattached MV40 189
108 1:00:02 Dale Perry  Unattached MV40 295
109 1:00:02 Neil Rigby Shelton Striders  MV40 253
110 1:00:03 Emma Tantram  Unattached FV35 192
111 1:00:11 Vicky Bryan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 19
112 1:00:13 Philip Hulse  Unattached MV45 315
113 1:00:15 Kirsty Fullwood  Unattached FV40 44
114 1:00:18 Jacynta Walsh Telford Harriers  SF 239
115 1:00:49 Sandeep Maan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 7
116 1:00:55 Joanne Scorgie  Unattached FV35 269
117 1:00:57 Mark Burston Chase Harriers  MV40 198
118 1:00:59 Stephie Wood  Unattached SF 78
119 1:01:00 Garth Cox  Unattached MV45 15
120 1:01:07 Nigel Smith  Unattached MV45 154
121 1:01:15 Thomas Howard  Unattached MV40 176
122 1:01:26 Lynn Geoghegan  Unattached FV50 316
123 1:01:28 Emma Griffiths  Unattached SF 67
124 1:01:34 Lindsey Williams  Unattached FV40 284
125 1:01:55 Selena Powell  Unattached FV35 16
126 1:02:30 Caryn Woodland  Unattached FV40 314
127 1:02:50 Stephen Brookes Aldridge RC  MV55 248
128 1:03:01 Anna Rooney  Unattached SF 230
129 1:03:05 Amy Hale  Unattached SF 68
130 1:03:07 Claire Jackson  Unattached SF 222
131 1:03:11 Victoria McDermott Chasewater Runners  SF 34
132 1:03:17 Ceri Crabbe Wrekin Road Runners  FV45 125
133 1:03:23 Lisa Goodwin  Unattached FV45 148
134 1:03:24 Teresa Hallchurch  Unattached FV50 71
135 1:03:24 Angela Scarratt  Unattached FV35 57
136 1:03:25 Tim Tantram  Unattached MV35 193
137 1:03:27 Kerry Corns Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV50 35
138 1:03:28 Karen Botwood  Unattached FV40 66
139 1:03:30 Lucy Bridge  Unattached FV35 117
140 1:03:34 Jo Kelly  Unattached FV55 70
141 1:03:37 Tom Lutzeier Newman University  MV35 157
142 1:03:43 Steve Wengraf  Unattached MV45 138
143 1:04:00 Ricky Aldridge  Unattached MV40 76
144 1:04:00 Rebecca Leek Penkridge Runners  SF 132
145 1:04:01 Jake Curtiss Penkridge Runners  SM 92
146 1:04:03 Scott Dean Penkridge Runners  MV40 33
147 1:04:05 Nick Duck  Unattached MV45 55
148 1:04:06 Guy Forrest-Hay Trentham RC MV45 221
149 1:04:11 Simon MacDonald  Unattached SM 287
150 1:04:23 Helen Nicholls Trentham RC  FV35 31
151 1:04:23 Carol Bowen Trail Tuesday  FV50 249
152 1:04:27 Cheryl Thompson  Unattached FV50 115
153 1:04:41 Clare Eccleston  Unattached SF 24
154 1:04:46 Jim Callaghan  Unattached MV45 258
155 1:04:55 Annette Baker  Unattached FV45 274
156 1:04:57 Jane Allsopp Rising Brook Runners  FV45 308
157 1:04:59 Maurice Hill Chasewater Runners  MV55 317
158 1:04:59 Kirsty Daker Lawley RC SF 178
159 1:05:18 Steve Burnham Chase Harriers  MV60 227
160 1:05:32 Hayley Kendall-Berry  Unattached FV40 225
161 1:05:46 Derek Wilson  Unattached MV40 40
162 1:05:48 Lisa Evans  Unattached FV35 118
163 1:05:58 Shelley Teece  Unattached FV40 43
164 1:06:00 Kay Ross  Unattached FV45 86
165 1:06:01 Anna Williams  Unattached SF 218
166 1:06:03 Janice Haywood Penkridge Runners  FV40 1
167 1:06:04 Donna Elkin  Unattached FV50 82
168 1:06:05 Amanda  Balfour  Unattached FV50 90
169 1:06:06 Elaine Howard  Unattached FV35 170
170 1:06:14 Sara Houlton Unattached SF 131
171 1:06:14 Kenton Sharpe  Unattached MV40 126
172 1:06:19 Katie Bintu  Unattached SF 188
173 1:06:27 Nicky Wainwright Newport & District RC  FV40 212
174 1:06:28 Adam Smith  Unattached MV35 140
175 1:06:34 Niall O'Connor  Unattached MV35 111
176 1:06:56 Jo James Badgers FV55 101
177 1:06:57 Kelly Knight  Unattached SF 318
178 1:06:58 Julie Leadbeter  Rising Brook Runners  FV40 307
179 1:07:04 Joy Dale  Unattached FV55 155
180 1:07:28 Tom Hemmings  Unattached SM 173
181 1:07:28 Becky Hemmings  Unattached SF 174
182 1:07:35 Tobi Williams  Unattached SM 228
183 1:07:37 Laura Cahill Penkridge Runners  SF 213
184 1:07:53 Jay Perks Lawley RC MV35 179
185 1:08:09 Shaun Boyce Penkridge Runners  MV45 217
186 1:08:12 Vicky Lea  Unattached SF 219
187 1:08:14 Amanda Edwards  Unattached SF 135
188 1:08:50 Paul Harrison Sedgley Striders  MV50 116
189 1:08:54 Deborah Osborne  Unattached FV50 73
190 1:09:35 Kirsty Hodgkiss  Unattached FV40 259
191 1:09:35 Alice Hawkins  Unattached FV35 89
192 1:09:41 Wayne Measures  Unattached SM 292
193 1:09:46 Melisa Blunt  Unattached FV50 256
194 1:09:47 Sarah Moody  Unattached FV45 112
195 1:10:02 Natalie Smith  Unattached FV35 310
196 1:10:03 Eleanor Grant Telford Harriers  FV45 180
197 1:10:13 Toni Ireland Newport & District RC  FV60 58
198 1:10:41 Sally Hale  Unattached MV35 251
199 1:10:43 Angela Boycott Lawley RC FV45 30
200 1:10:55 Zara Stewart  Unattached SF 156
201 1:11:07 Tracy Lote  Unattached FV40 113
202 1:11:16 Mohammed Ali Newman University  SM 211
203 1:11:25 Adam Houliston  Unattached MV45 202
204 1:11:27 Natalie Doherty Brewood & Coven Runners  SF 245
205 1:11:29 Natalie Gray Newport & District RC  FV35 296
206 1:11:32 Liz Shillito Stafford Harriers  FV40 72
207 1:11:35 Mark Jones Penkridge Runners  MV45 121
208 1:11:43 Kara Gale-Harris  Unattached SF 302
209 1:12:00 Will Raby  Unattached SM 277
210 1:12:02 Sarah Langham  Unattached FV35 255
211 1:12:08 Marie Marshall Penkridge Runners  FV40 50
212 1:12:09 Jade Baugh Telford Harriers  SF 64
213 1:12:10 Joanna Harris Telford Harriers  FV45 63
214 1:12:11 Debbie Turnbull  Unattached SF 133
215 1:12:12 Hayley Wycherley  Unattached SF 150
216 1:12:24 Sally Keen  Unattached FV35 52
217 1:12:24 Gay Grove Black Pear Joggers  FV65 53
218 1:12:41 Michelle Cooksey Lawley RC FV35 48
219 1:13:04 Emily Bettesworth  Unattached FV35 313
220 1:13:14 Paul Woolams  Unattached MV50 23
221 1:13:48 Debbie Houliston  Unattached FV50 201
222 1:13:48 Craig Lewis  Unattached MV40 203
223 1:13:50 Mark Williams  Unattached MV50 229
224 1:14:11 Anni James  Unattached FV55 285
225 1:14:23 David Till  Unattached MV50 266
226 1:14:24 James Scerri  Unattached SM 267
227 1:14:46 Leah Tarbuck  Unattached SF 14
228 1:15:03 Peter Lutzeier Newman University  MV65 158
229 1:15:30 Rebecca Lycett Penkridge Runners  SF 10
230 1:15:58 Nick Banks  Unattached MV35 238
231 1:16:37 Sarah Andrews  Unattached FV50 144
232 1:18:29 James Westwood Newman University  SM 184
233 1:18:30 Claire Younger  Unattached FV40 293
234 1:18:46 David Baker  Unattached MV45 273
235 1:19:01 Lee Barnard  Unattached MV35 96
236 1:19:51 Lauren Henderson  Unattached SF 136
237 1:19:52 Sarah Hassall  Unattached FV40 137
238 1:19:56 Katie White  Unattached FV35 104
239 1:19:57 Neil Fellows  Unattached MV35 105
240 1:20:45 Sarah Guest  Unattached FV35 61
241 1:20:46 Melanie Scott  Unattached FV35 60
242 1:20:50 Ian Tillett Donkey tri  MV40 99
243 1:20:52 Rainey Jackson Lawley RC FV45 26
244 1:21:35 Maxine Williamson Penkridge Runners  FV50 5
245 1:22:23 Marie Mason  Unattached FV40 27
246 1:22:24 Claire Haywood Run Mummy Run  FV40 234
247 1:22:41 Clare Smith Marple Runners  FV50 190
248 1:22:41 Liz Smith  Unattached FV50 191
249 1:22:57 Jonathan Brazier  Unattached MV60 106
250 1:23:30 Julie Emmerson  Unattached FV45 270
251 1:23:31 Shaun Howells  Unattached SM 271
252 1:23:36 Tracey Barker  Unattached FV35 54
253 1:23:36 Elizabeth Lutzeier Newman University  FV60 159
254 1:24:18 Angela Hough Penkridge Runners  FV40 51
255 1:24:35 Jayne Hill  Unattached FV35 80
256 1:29:04 Katharine Carter  Unattached FV45 85
257 1:31:11 Laura Matthews Penkridge Runners  FV40 93
258 1:31:11 Graham Saunders  Unattached FV45 6
259 1:31:12 Dawn Saunders  Unattached FV45 94
260 1:35:14 Ruth Lycett  Unattached SF 298
261 1:35:15 Michael Thomson  Unattached SM 181
262 1:55:33 Marie Ruscoe Telford Harriers  FV45 12