PONTESBURY FELL RACE 2017
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 0:20:42 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV45 392
2 0:21:01 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians JM 383
3 0:21:06 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 466
4 0:21:07 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 380
5 0:21:23 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners SM 443
6 0:21:38 Sam Robson High Sports SM 445
7 0:21:57 William Kay Telford AC JM 378
8 0:22:21 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 398
9 0:22:43 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 391
10 0:22:45 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 422
11 0:22:50 Dan Croft Macclesfield Harriers MV50 447
12 0:23:01 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV40 405
13 0:23:09 Gabe Morris Shrewsbury AC SM 364
14 0:23:10 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 367
15 0:23:26 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV40 390
16 0:23:58 Alec Hough Mercia Fell Runners SM 421
17 0:24:31 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians MV40 448
18 0:24:37 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 414
19 0:24:39 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 449
20 0:24:42 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 360
21 0:24:45 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV50 394
22 0:25:01 Amy Partridge Mercia Fell Runners SF 450
23 0:25:04 Darren Jarman Maldwyn Harriers MV40 374
24 0:25:12 Matthew Jenneson Ludlow Runners SM 436
25 0:25:20 Anthony Powell Maldwyn Harriers MV40 399
26 0:25:24 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 423
27 0:25:36 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners MV50 379
28 0:25:36 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV40 435
29 0:25:42 Todd Tanner Maldwyn Harriers SM 428
30 0:25:44 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 366
31 0:25:48 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 416
32 0:25:54 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC MV50 359
33 0:26:15 Daniel Hazell Unattached SM 474
34 0:26:18 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 363
35 0:26:20 Garry Jerman Bayston Hill Dodgers MV50 375
36 0:26:23 Adrian Pickles Mercia Fell Runners MV60 471
37 0:26:25 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 365
38 0:26:32 Hefin Rowlands Maldwyn Harriers SM 369
39 0:26:33 Bryan Arthur Maldwyn Harriers MV50 400
40 0:26:35 Phil Weber Amazing Feet RC MV40 463
41 0:26:41 Luke Moses Telford AC JM 381
42 0:26:57 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 453
43 0:27:10 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 387
44 0:27:21 Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers MV60 397
45 0:27:25 Bob Dredge Mercia Fell Runners MV65 425
46 0:27:29 Phillip Turnbull Unattached SM 476
47 0:27:42 Ross Corbett Telford AC JM 372
48 0:27:43 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 446
49 0:27:56 Adam Hill Unattached SM 420
50 0:28:02 Rhys Jenkins Maldwyn Harriers SM 460
51 0:28:07 Anthony Nicholls Unattached MV40 455
52 0:28:10 Dave Clarke Unattached SM 401
53 0:28:13 Mark Burgoyne Unattached MV50 429
54 0:28:17 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Dodgers MV45 407
55 0:28:21 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians MV60 368
56 0:28:28 Matt Bishop Unattached MV45 465
57 0:28:37 Daniel Rodrigues Unattached SM 467
58 0:28:49 Stephen Gill Wrekin Road Runners MV50 376
59 0:28:55 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV55 395
60 0:28:58 Deborah Millington Mercia Fell Runners FV45 389
61 0:29:06 David Steer Unattached MV45 464
62 0:29:26 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC SM 393
63 0:29:30 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers MV40 432
64 0:29:35 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers MV40 386
65 0:29:40 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SF 431
66 0:29:41 Wayne Davies Unattached SM 371
67 0:29:47 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 469
68 0:29:52 Jim Hanmer Bayston Hill Dodgers MV40 430
69 0:30:04 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers MV45 412
70 0:30:08 John Holland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 424
71 0:30:13 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 441
72 0:30:18 Mark Pearson Unattached MV55 468
73 0:30:27 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JM 388
74 0:30:29 Paul Pritchard Maldwyn Harriers MV45 458
75 0:30:30 Gill Evans SAC FV55 456
76 0:30:40 Andrew T. Davies Bridgnorth RC MV65 410
77 0:30:44 Stuart Richards Unattached MV45 454
78 0:30:52 Steve Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 461
79 0:30:55 Oliver Rowe Mercia Fell Runners SM 462
80 0:30:58 Simon Meredith Shropshire Shufflers MV55 382
81 0:31:18 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 438
82 0:31:37 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 406
83 0:31:45 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 419
84 0:31:48 Rich Curtis Bayston Hill Dodgers MV55 434
85 0:32:18 Emma Horne Unattached FV45 385
86 0:32:27 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 408
87 0:32:31 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 459
88 0:32:32 Dan George Maldwyn Harriers SM 457
89 0:32:59 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 384
90 0:33:04 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 475
91 0:33:12 Tony Hare Unattached MV45 413
92 0:33:57 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 409
93 0:34:11 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 362
94 0:34:22 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV50 440
95 0:34:45 Matthew Day Unattached MV40 452
96 0:35:01 Jordan Davies Unattached JM 473
97 0:35:06 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 404
98 0:35:59 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 373
99 0:36:01 Paul Clee Unattached MV45 437
100 0:36:49 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 451
101 0:38:32 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Dodgers MV50 377
102 0:40:21 Alan Hall Unattached MV50 472
103 0:41:38 Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers FV45 439
104 0:42:29 Emma Blake Unattached SF 444
105 0:42:49 Margaret Connarty Shropshire Shufflers FV40 433
106 0:42:49 Fiona Wright Lawley RC SF 403
107 0:43:22 Jayne Turner Unattached FV45 417
108 0:43:51 Elly Downing Meirrionnydd FV40 442
109 0:46:43 Joanna Sharp Ludlow Runners FV55 402
110 0:47:01 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC MV65 415
111 0:47:25 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 361
112 0:56:56 Ginny Gaunt Unattached SF 418