RAGLETH INN FELL RACE 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 0:27:13 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 614
2 0:27:45 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians JM 683
3 0:28:02 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV45 626
4 0:28:11 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners SM 682
5 0:29:03 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 594
6 0:29:10 Emma Gould Mercia Fell Runners SF 654
7 0:29:24 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners SM 629
8 0:29:43 William Laye Mercia Fell Runners SM 658
9 0:29:46 Thomas Barr Buckley Runners SM 608
10 0:29:56 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 672
11 0:30:00 Matt Eardley Market Drayton RC SM 678
12 0:30:39 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners MV45 680
13 0:30:43 Sara Willhoit Mercia Fell Runners SF 633
14 0:30:54 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 639
15 0:31:14 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV45 623
16 0:31:24 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV40 657
17 0:31:37 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 670
18 0:31:39 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 649
19 0:31:45 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners MV45 650
20 0:31:53 Gabe Morris Shrewsbury AC SM 598
21 0:32:08 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 611
22 0:32:16 Ioan Huruban Telford AC SM 616
23 0:33:07 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV50 628
24 0:33:19 Adrian Pickles Mercia Fell Runners MV60 659
25 0:33:28 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 613
26 0:33:42 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 679
27 0:33:43 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV45 666
28 0:33:44 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 627
29 0:33:44 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 648
30 0:33:45 Nick Jones Buckley Runners SM 634
31 0:34:07 Daniel Hazell Unattached SM 687
32 0:34:23 Adam Hill Unattached SM 686
33 0:34:52 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 600
34 0:35:36 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 663
35 0:35:56 David Beasley Mercia Fell Runners SM 675
36 0:36:00 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 595
37 0:36:03 William White Unattached SM 647
38 0:36:22 Tobin Rusby Unattached SM 646
39 0:36:37 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 681
40 0:36:42 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV55 631
41 0:37:29 Peter Lowe-Werrell Bridgnorth RC MV40 596
42 0:37:47 Jonathan Mould Bournville Harriers SM 656
43 0:37:51 Wayne Davies Maldwyn Harriers SM 630
44 0:38:02 Jeff Cooper Unattached MV55 684
45 0:38:23 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 651
46 0:38:28 Keelan Serjeant Holmfirth Harriers SM 643
47 0:38:51 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners SM 632
48 0:38:58 Emma Morris Croft Ambrey RC SF 637
49 0:39:04 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV60 653
50 0:39:25 Maryke Fox Mercia Fell Runners FV40 619
51 0:39:35 Frank Atherton Mercia Fell Runners MV50 602
52 0:39:48 Ryan Fulford Unattached MV40 612
53 0:39:53 Stephen Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 673
54 0:40:00 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 671
55 0:40:04 Robert Sedgley Tipton Harriers MV45 593
56 0:40:16 Nick Amos Unattached MV55 662
57 0:40:19 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 624
58 0:40:20 Mark Pearson Unattached MV55 617
59 0:40:25 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers MV45 667
60 0:40:33 Richard Curtis Bayston Hill Dodgers MV55 669
61 0:40:47 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 645
62 0:41:44 Jon Clements Unattached MV40 674
63 0:41:46 Peter Hudson Mercia Fell Runners MV55 635
64 0:41:53 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 677
65 0:42:03 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti CC MV60 689
66 0:42:14 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 688
67 0:42:18 Penelope Barber Tipton Harriers FV55 599
68 0:43:02 Anthony Pinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 665
69 0:43:03 Karen Gibbons Bridgnorth RC FV40 597
70 0:43:06 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Dodgers MV40 609
71 0:43:08 Bethany Walker Tipton Harriers JF 660
72 0:43:59 Bryan Lloyd Presteigne Pacers MV55 642
73 0:44:07 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 644
74 0:44:12 Ben Crossley Ludlow Runners SM 605
75 0:44:20 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 625
76 0:44:53 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV65 601
77 0:45:05 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 685
78 0:45:14 Chris Barker Bridgnorth RC MV45 664
79 0:45:28 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV50 622
80 0:45:28 Robin Glover Bridgnorth RC MV45 640
81 0:45:49 Hannah Crossley Ludlow Runners SF 606
82 0:45:56 Clive Richardson Ludlow Runners MV60 610
83 0:46:17 Rebecca Randell Maldwyn Harriers FV45 621
84 0:46:24 Matthew Day Unattached MV40 638
85 0:48:06 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 615
86 0:48:35 Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers FV45 620
87 0:48:58 Paul Clee Unattached MV45 668
88 0:49:24 Darren Owen-Jones Wrekin Road Runners MV45 652
89 0:49:34 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 641
90 0:51:12 Paul Walker Tipton Harriers MV45 661
91 0:53:32 Fiona Wright Lawley RC SF 655
92 0:54:45 Dani sedgley Tipton Harriers SF 604
93 0:57:56 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 603
94 1:00:28 Joanna Sharp Ludlow Runners FV55 636
95 1:04:35 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 607
96 1:10:39 Claire Walker Bridgnorth RC FV40 618