RODNEY'S PILLAR FELL RACE 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:23:22 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 901
2 0:23:45 Sam Robson High Sports SM 952
3 0:23:47 Daniel Maskew Mercia Fell Runners SM 939
4 0:23:56 Clive Morgan Maldwyn Harriers SM 938
5 0:24:05 William Kay Telford AC JM 990
6 0:24:39 Gabe Morris Shrewsbury AC SM 935
7 0:24:46 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 900
8 0:24:49 Matt Eardley Market Drayton RC SM 973
9 0:24:54 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 937
10 0:25:07 Andy Watkins Unattached SM 976
11 0:25:13 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians MV40 911
12 0:25:17 Alec Hough Mercia Fell Runners SM 960
13 0:25:20 Thomas Heard Oswestry Olympians SM 925
14 0:25:33 Jamie Loxam Unattached SM 948
15 0:25:36 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 958
16 0:25:39 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV40 897
17 0:26:02 Amy Partridge Mercia Fell Runners SF 954
18 0:26:07 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV40 944
19 0:26:11 Anthony Powell Maldwyn Harriers MV40 918
20 0:26:14 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 894
21 0:26:23 Paul Beeson Unattached MV50 895
22 0:26:45 Roland Stafford Mercia Fell Runners MV40 950
23 0:26:56 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV45 919
24 0:27:07 Daniel Hazell Unattached SM 982
25 0:27:14 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners MV50 951
26 0:27:19 Kevin Sandwith Unattached SM 979
27 0:27:26 Will Dolding Newport & District RC JM 905
28 0:27:32 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians MV40 929
29 0:27:36 Garry Jerman Unattached MV50 914
30 0:27:45 Daniel Martin Unattached SM 968
31 0:27:52 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 922
32 0:27:58 Philip Weber Amazing Feet RC MV40 978
33 0:28:25 Nigel Taylor Croft Ambrey RC MV50 908
34 0:28:29 Zoe Barber Mercia Fell Runners SF 936
35 0:28:35 Dave Clarke Unattached SM 926
36 0:28:46 Henry Webb Walton Chasers JM 988
37 0:28:53 Rob Owen Unattached SM 907
38 0:28:55 Rob Martin Maldwyn Harriers MV50 962
39 0:28:59 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 896
40 0:29:13 Phillip Turnbull Unattached SM 969
41 0:29:28 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 959
42 0:29:41 Jim Hanmer Bayston Hill Dodgers MV40 946
43 0:29:41 Gruffydd Martin Unattached SM 967
44 0:30:01 Thomas Lote Telford AC JM 961
45 0:30:13 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JF 991
46 0:30:14 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers MV40 916
47 0:30:15 Anthony Nicholls Unattached MV40 975
48 0:30:18 Max Burgoyne Unattached MV50 945
49 0:30:19 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians MV60 910
50 0:30:21 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers MV50 963
51 0:30:22 Neil Colquhoun Unattached SM 920
52 0:30:23 Ryan Fulford Unattached MV40 932
53 0:30:31 Rob Sedgley Tipton Harriers MV45 940
54 0:30:36 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 902
55 0:30:41 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians MV50 928
56 0:30:46 Matt Bishop Unattached MV45 971
57 0:31:10 David Higgins Oswestry Olympians MV50 942
58 0:31:16 Phil Dolding Newport & District RC MV50 904
59 0:31:20 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV55 892
60 0:31:22 John Holland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 899
61 0:31:24 Wes Briscoe Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 989
62 0:31:27 Deborah Millington Wrekin Road Runners FV45 898
63 0:31:32 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 906
64 0:31:34 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 981
65 0:31:37 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 970
66 0:31:37 Jim Tinnion Mercia Fell Runners MV45 953
67 0:31:50 Mark Pearson Unattached MV55 933
68 0:32:00 Owen Williams Oswestry Olympians JM 947
69 0:32:03 Carrie Jenkins Dolly Mixtures SF 966
70 0:32:07 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 893
71 0:32:16 Stuart Richards Unattached MV45 974
72 0:32:38 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 980
73 0:32:46 Rhiannon Tansley Oswestry Olympians JF 930
74 0:32:54 Steve Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 977
75 0:32:55 Marco Marilungo Unattached SM 949
76 0:32:57 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 934
77 0:33:14 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians FV45 927
78 0:33:18 Euan Harris Unattached SM 984
79 0:33:20 Aleksander Vladimirov Unattached SM 956
80 0:33:21 Michael Hadland Unattached MV50 913
81 0:33:52 Tania Brandon Oswestry Olympians FV50 943
82 0:34:40 Jack Tavernor Unattached SM 972
83 0:34:55 Paul Fortheringham Unattached MV60 985
84 0:34:55 Naomi Watson Mercia Fell Runners SF 915
85 0:35:33 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 917
86 0:35:35 Matthew Day Unattached MV40 955
87 0:35:37 Phil Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 912
88 0:35:48 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV50 923
89 0:35:51 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 903
90 0:35:57 Joel Green Action Heart RC MV45 941
91 0:36:37 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 931
92 0:37:49 Jonathan Bruton Bayston Hill Dodgers MV45 965
93 0:38:37 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians MV45 909
94 0:38:44 Emilya Decheua Unattached SF 957
95 0:38:51 Helen Lewis Unattached SF 987
96 0:39:06 Michelle Harris Unattached FV45 983
97 0:40:40 Richard Robinson Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 964
98 0:40:42 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 986
99 0:42:49 Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers FV45 921
100 0:43:24 Diane Jones Maldwyn Harriers FV45 924