RUGELEY 10m 2017
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club    Cat. Chip Time No.
1 0:56:46 Matthew Missen Birchfield Harriers SM 0:56:43 282
2 0:59:37 Daniel Soltys Stone Master Marathoners SM 0:59:36 204
3 1:00:23 Dave Giles Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club MV45 1:00:23 15
4 1:01:57 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 1:01:54 180
5 1:03:27 Barry Lloyd Unattached MV40 1:03:20 179
6 1:03:36 Nick Bradley Unattached SM 1:03:33 165
7 1:03:50 Ian Cawley Trentham RC MV40 1:03:47 16
8 1:04:35 Kristina Defries Trentham RC SF 1:04:31 206
9 1:04:58 Matt Williams Unattached SM 1:04:56 289
10 1:05:26 Thomas Orton Cannock & Stafford AC SM 1:05:23 111
11 1:05:30 Adam James Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club SM 1:05:26 144
12 1:05:37 Stephen Rivers Lichfield RC MV40 1:05:30 271
13 1:06:19 Daniel Evans Unattached MV45 1:06:15 242
14 1:06:31 Nicholas Hill Sneyd Striders MV40 1:06:27 229
15 1:06:45 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers SM 1:06:43 252
16 1:07:13 Robert Motram-Jones Stafford Harriers MV55 1:07:09 296
17 1:07:31 Ben Wilkinson Sheffield RC SM 1:07:27 207
18 1:07:42 David Carson Unattached MV45 1:07:35 136
19 1:07:53 Tayne Cornelius Unattached SM 1:07:44 118
20 1:08:20 Simon Fawcett Unattached SM 1:08:17 281
21 1:08:50 Alec Hough Wrekin Road Runners SM 1:08:46 40
22 1:09:28 Adam Lightfoot Stafford Harriers SM 1:09:22 128
23 1:09:44 Paul Green Unattached MV50 1:09:37 274
24 1:09:56 Justin Green Stafford Harriers MV45 1:09:50 256
25 1:10:13 John-Pierre Turner Unattached SM 1:10:08 117
26 1:10:18 Alan Brookes Trentham RC MV60 1:10:14 72
27 1:11:22 Andrew Scott Unattached SM 1:11:18 99
28 1:11:30 Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers MV45 1:11:26 132
29 1:11:37 Ian Wood Stafford Harriers MV50 1:11:23 191
30 1:11:42 Pippa Steele Stone Master Marathoners FV35 1:11:37 253
31 1:11:46 John Gould Unattached SM 1:11:42 32
32 1:11:46 Sarah Pollard Formula One Circuit Crew FV35 1:11:43 121
33 1:12:30 Gary Jones Bolton Harriers MV55 1:12:25 166
34 1:12:55 James Duffy Unattached SM 1:12:32 143
35 1:12:59 Luke Woodward Unattached SM 1:12:50 158
36 1:13:04 Charlotte Beddow Unattached FV40 1:13:00 4
37 1:13:15 Andrew Clinton Trentham RC MV45 1:13:11 294
38 1:13:22 Chloe Hawkins Uttoxeter Road Runners SF 1:13:18 199
39 1:13:28 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC SM 1:13:22 33
40 1:13:53 Christian Hawkins Uttoxeter Road Runners SM 1:13:50 198
41 1:14:09 Louise Southwell Unattached SF 1:14:01 221
42 1:14:09 Simon Redford Unattached MV40 1:14:01 220
43 1:14:38 Mark Gibbs Unattached SM 1:14:25 46
44 1:14:44 Peter Freeman Unattached SM 1:14:39 291
45 1:14:57 Adrian Rollings Unattached MV50 1:14:52 228
46 1:15:00 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers FV35 1:14:56 148
47 1:15:42 Dave Martin Chase Harriers MV40 1:15:38 218
48 1:15:44 Mark Silvester Stafford Tri Club SM 1:15:38 42
49 1:15:55 Nick Gordon North Staffs RRA SM 1:15:48 39
50 1:16:05 Paul Phillips Stone Master Marathoners MV40 1:15:56 197
51 1:16:11 Kathryn Morgans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 1:16:06 290
52 1:16:13 Neil Stretton North Staffs RRA MV60 1:15:59 240
53 1:16:18 Simon Bromley Stafford Harriers MV40 1:16:10 36
54 1:16:23 Carl Wilkes Unattached SM 1:16:13 24
55 1:16:36 Christopher O'Loughlin Unattached SM 1:16:24 81
56 1:16:40 Jim Preston  Unattached MV45 232
57 1:16:56 Gareth Hudson Stafford Harriers SM 1:16:44 272
58 1:17:34 Andy Christian Sneyd Striders MV50 1:17:24 157
59 1:17:43 James Myatt Unattached SM 1:17:23 200
60 1:17:50 Sam Knight Unattached SM 266
61 1:18:03 Ian Foy Unattached MV40 1:17:54 13
62 1:18:11 Lynsey Smith Stafford Tri Club FV40 1:18:01 9
63 1:18:14 Kevin Uzzell Stone Master Marathoners MV65 1:18:09 236
64 1:18:20 Chris Gaffiney Burntwood Triathlon Club SM 1:18:08 209
65 1:18:23 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC MV55 1:18:20 231
66 1:18:26 Gavin Harrison Sneyd Striders MV40 1:18:19 102
67 1:18:30 Piers Butler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 1:18:16 161
68 1:18:36 Kresia Jones Chase Harriers SF 1:18:22 112
69 1:18:39 Craig Drew Unattached MV40 1:18:32 167
70 1:18:44 Andrew Jackson   North Staffs RRA MV40 1:16:59 139
71 1:18:51 Andrew Podmore Unattached SM 1:18:44 155
72 1:19:15 Stuart Stafford Unattached SM 1:19:07 168
73 1:19:20 Damian Boote Unattached SM 1:19:03 17
74 1:19:22 Tim Caddick Unattached SM 1:19:12 25
75 1:19:26 Gillian Russon Cannock & Stafford AC FV45 1:19:20 222
76 1:19:27 Anna Jaques Unattached FV40 1:19:19 237
77 1:19:40 Tony Price Unattached MV45 1:19:27 88
78 1:19:51 Wes Southall Unattached SM 1:19:43 215
79 1:19:55 Jennie Lloyd Unattached FV35 1:19:48 178
80 1:20:04 Andrew Dippie Telford Harriers MV55 1:19:56 56
81 1:20:24 Michael Gaye Unattached SM 1:20:08 278
82 1:20:47 Paul Kilminster Unattached MV45 1:20:38 96
83 1:21:16 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers MV50 1:21:09 44
84 1:21:22 Lisa Wright South Derbyshire RR FV35 1:21:09 205
85 1:21:26 Joanne Palmer Lichfield RC FV40 1:21:18 257
86 1:21:29 Jo Wright Unattached FV45 1:21:20 49
87 1:21:45 Jon Aston Wrekin Road Runners MV50 1:21:31 248
88 1:22:15 Martin Patrick Unattached MV45 1:22:01 193
89 1:22:19 Steve Williams Lichfield RC MV40 1:22:10 213
90 1:22:45 David O'Loughlin Unattached MV65 1:22:33 80
91 1:22:58 Darrell Matthews Unattached MV45 1:22:46 233
92 1:23:04 Danny Lavender Unattached SM 1:22:43 163
93 1:23:14 Shar Forrester Stafford Tri Club FV55 1:23:09 219
94 1:23:19 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers FV50 1:23:13 131
95 1:23:22 Ian Hancock North Staffs RRA MV50 1:23:11 100
96 1:23:36 Sallyann Harper Chase Harriers FV40 1:23:31 177
97 1:23:37 Craig Wright Unattached MV45 1:23:28 48
98 1:23:42 Jill Philips Trentham RC FV55 1:23:36 241
99 1:23:46 Steve McHugh Stafford Harriers MV45 1:23:37 283
100 1:23:47 Clive Corbett Unattached MV45 1:23:38 265
101 1:23:59 Dawn Green Stafford Tri Club FV50 1:23:49 103
102 1:24:08 Matthew Cole   Unattached SM 120
103 1:24:30 Lisa Ashton Stone Master Marathoners FV40 1:24:25 214
104 1:24:39 Sarah Aston Wrekin Road Runners FV45 1:24:18 249
105 1:24:50 Sally Haycock Unattached FV40 1:24:41 182
106 1:25:06 Paul Williams Unattached SM 1:24:48 142
107 1:25:12 Dom Musgrove Lawley RC SM 1:25:02 71
108 1:25:18 Nathan Bennett Unattached MV40 1:25:10 238
109 1:25:19 Daniel Smith Stafford Tri Club MV40 1:25:09 10
110 1:25:24 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers MV45 1:25:15 259
111 1:25:35 Gus Page Unattached MV50 1:25:25 260
112 1:25:41 Laura Harper South Derbyshire RR FV35 1:25:28 208
113 1:25:54 Molly Clarke Unattached SF 1:25:50 134
114 1:25:56 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers MV45 1:25:48 172
115 1:26:00 Alison Stewart Unattached FV40 1:25:45 74
116 1:26:01 Chris Elsley Stafford Harriers MV45 1:25:55 239
117 1:26:03 Gemma Woodcock Newcastle (Staffs) AC SF 1:25:49 201
118 1:26:24 Lee Griffiths Rolls Royce Harriers SM 1:26:18 286
119 1:26:37 Stephen Marsh Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 1:26:26 146
120 1:26:38 Kev Flannigan Unattached MV40 1:26:25 130
121 1:26:44 Neil Reynolds   Stone Master Marathoners MV50 210
122 1:26:47 James Brewerton Unattached SM 1:26:27 141
123 1:26:49 Peter Divall North Staffs RRA MV65 1:26:41 171
124 1:26:55 Tracy Ridings Stafford Harriers FV45 1:26:48 162
125 1:26:58 Keith Trivett Stoke Fit MV50 1:26:45 3
126 1:27:20 John Finney Stafford Harriers MV65 1:27:12 234
127 1:27:21 John Walshe East Cork AC MV65 1:27:14 225
128 1:27:24 William Howes 100 Marathon Club MV65 1:27:12 235
129 1:27:26 Paul  Lambert Unattached MV40 1:27:21 58
130 1:27:43 Jack Chapman Unattached SM 1:27:30 60
131 1:27:47 Nigel Lee Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV60 1:27:32 250
132 1:27:52 Martin Russell Run and Ride MV45 1:27:36 185
133 1:28:24 Laura Slack Unattached SF 1:28:14 12
134 1:28:29 Tor Meadows-Evans Ivanhoe Runners FV40 1:28:13 68
135 1:28:51 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers MV55 1:28:42 226
136 1:28:55 Philip Morris Aldridge RC SM 1:28:40 125
137 1:28:59 Ian Robinson Lichfield RC MV50 1:28:46 211
138 1:29:11 Emma Gaffney Lichfield RC FV40 1:28:57 212
139 1:29:39 Joe Roden Rugeley Runners FV40 1:29:29 261
140 1:29:40 Sandra Ingram Peel Road Runners FV40 1:29:34 61
141 1:29:42 Gill Hodkinson Stafford Harriers FV45 1:29:35 174
142 1:29:42 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers FV45 1:29:35 173
143 1:29:48 Karen Seiles Stone Master Marathoners FV45 1:29:38 279
144 1:29:54 George Gaye Unattached MV50 1:29:39 277
145 1:29:56 Lisa Dodds Uttoxeter Road Runners SF 1:29:44 263
146 1:30:07 David Brain Stone Master Marathoners MV45 1:29:48 293
147 1:30:16 Rebecca Moult City of Birmingham Striders SF 1:30:03 196
148 1:31:02 Sandrine Garnier Unattached FV40 1:30:42 169
149 1:31:02 Jim Baxter Unattached SM 1:30:39 89
150 1:31:04 Jaacque Rollings Rugeley Runners FV50 1:30:50 227
151 1:31:09 Alison Conaghan Stafford Harriers FV45 1:31:03 264
152 1:31:24 Richard Shaw Stone Master Marathoners MV65 1:31:14 187
153 1:31:27 Debbie McDermott Stafford Harriers FV45 1:31:20 126
154 1:31:32 Paul Hancox   Unattached MV40 275
155 1:31:52 Ellen Williams Ukrunchat RC SF 1:31:47 34
156 1:32:27 Scott Allsopp Unattached SM 1:32:11 86
157 1:32:39 Brian Powell North Staffs RRA MV65 1:32:28 176
158 1:32:58 Georgina Coggins Stafford Harriers FV35 1:32:50 273
159 1:32:58 Amy Cowles Chase Harriers SF 1:32:45 108
160 1:33:04 Darryl Copeland Unattached MV40 1:32:58 37
161 1:33:11 Bonnie Seabridge Stone Master Marathoners FV35 1:33:00 194
162 1:33:20 Melonie Deakin Stafford Harriers FV45 1:33:13 145
163 1:33:31 Janet Green Chase Harriers FV55 1:33:18 109
164 1:33:35 Simon Potter Unattached MV40 1:33:26 138
165 1:33:37 Matthew Simcock North Staffs RRA SM 1:33:18 258
166 1:33:40 David Baker Staffs Moorlands AC MV60 1:33:25 28
167 1:33:46 Lindsey Williams Unattached FV40 1:33:41 41
168 1:33:55 Kate Waterhouse Stafford Tri Club FV35 1:33:44 175
169 1:34:01 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers MV50 1:33:50 104
170 1:34:36 Phillip Stewardson Sneyd Striders SM 1:34:25 287
171 1:34:40 Arthur Roden Rugeley Runners MV65 1:34:30 297
172 1:34:41 Melvin Lilley Unattached MV55 1:34:26 26
173 1:35:25 Charlotte Malpass Unattached SF 1:35:06 202
174 1:36:00 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers FV60 1:35:55 95
175 1:36:02 Caroline Stonier Unattached FV40 1:35:51 160
176 1:36:08 Simon Hunt Unattached SM 1:35:49 269
177 1:36:09 Mark Burston Chase Harriers MV40 1:35:55 75
178 1:36:22 Caryn Woodland Chase Harriers FV40 1:36:10 217
179 1:36:29 Karen Wilks South Derbyshire RR FV45 1:36:15 203
180 1:36:44 Carolyn Huffer Unattached FV35 1:36:29 85
181 1:36:51 Garry Leask Unattached MV45 1:36:28 153
182 1:37:08 Vanessa Welham Unattached SF 1:36:51 140
183 1:37:09 Elisabeth Hampton Unattached FV40 1:36:52 45
184 1:37:26 Gemma Summers Stone Master Marathoners FV40 1:37:15 270
185 1:37:26 Amanda Bond Stone Master Marathoners FV45 1:37:14 276
186 1:37:50 Alan Roberts Aldridge RC MV60 1:37:36 21
187 1:37:53 Val Lawson Peel Road Runners FV55 1:37:34 164
188 1:37:57 Emma Beattie Lawley RC SF 1:37:51 66
189 1:37:59 Amelia Smith Stafford Tri Club SF 1:37:48 8
190 1:38:03 Samantha Hendley Lawley RC SF 1:37:47 119
191 1:38:06 Clare Irving Stone Master Marathoners FV40 1:37:54 262
192 1:38:21 Helen Wassall Boalloy RC FV40 1:38:10 159
193 1:38:48 Frank Brown Unattached MV50 1:38:30 268
194 1:38:51 Kristina Keeley-Jones Stone Master Marathoners FV35 1:38:39 292
195 1:39:02 Karen James Unattached FV40 1:38:41 280
196 1:39:12 Scott Williams Eccleshall Road Runners SM 1:39:03 38
197 1:39:17 Rosie Silvester Unattached SF 1:39:00 73
198 1:39:17 Eleanor Russell Unattached SF 1:39:00 76
199 1:39:33 Sally Kearney Unattached FV35 1:39:17 54
200 1:40:00 Susan Davies Aldridge RC FV45 1:39:46 22
201 1:40:13 Julian Fetherston Unattached MV55 1:39:58 107
202 1:40:17 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers MV60 1:40:13 127
203 1:40:22 Clare Hill Sneyd Striders FV35 1:40:12 230
204 1:41:11 Bryan Hynes Unattached MV55 1:41:02 181
205 1:41:21 Katie Silvester Unattached SF 1:41:03 43
206 1:41:34 Katie Russell Unattached SF 1:41:17 77
207 1:42:02 Stuart Carter-Brown Unattached MV60 1:41:40 51
208 1:42:02 Julie Tooth Unattached FV45 1:41:40 52
209 1:42:16 Greg Trappett Unattached SM 1:41:59 64
210 1:42:33 Phillip Allen Dudley Kingswinford RC MV60 1:42:23 147
211 1:42:33 Catherine Price Unattached FV55 1:42:12 87
212 1:42:45 Cathy Keay Massey Ferguson RC FV50 1:42:28 150
213 1:43:03 David Hebb North Staffs RRA MV55 1:42:46 247
214 1:43:08 Melissa Astolfi Unattached FV35 1:42:51 223
215 1:43:14 Barry Harrison Sneyd Striders SM 1:43:02 98
216 1:43:22 Nicola Willis Sneyd Striders SF 1:43:12 156
217 1:43:31 Lorraine Morris Unattached FV40 1:43:14 6
218 1:43:32 Paul Morris Unattached MV45 1:43:15 5
219 1:43:39 Tracy Jackson Sneyd Striders FV35 1:43:29 94
220 1:43:49 Sally Aldridge Michelin AC FV65 1:43:31 70
221 1:43:53 Kim Brown Chase Harriers FV45 1:43:41 90
222 1:44:08 Sally Withington Wrekin Road Runners FV45 1:43:47 251
223 1:44:13 Claire Charlesworth Unattached FV40 1:43:53 2
224 1:44:41 Penny Gibbs Unattached SF 1:44:28 47
225 1:45:13 Julie Nokes Stafford Harriers FV55 1:45:02 192
226 1:45:14 Jennifer Mincher Unattached FV35 1:45:02 255
227 1:46:11 Donna Jillings Chase Harriers FV45 1:45:59 79
228 1:46:21 Hayley Caulfield Chase Harriers FV35 1:46:07 129
229 1:46:31 Helen Ellis Chase Harriers FV40 1:46:18 113
230 1:48:08 Natalie Deven Massey Ferguson RC FV45 1:47:49 149
231 1:49:38 Craig Howells Unattached MV40 1:49:24 254
232 1:50:52 Kerry ann Maddock Trentham RC FV35 1:50:31 57
233 1:50:52 Hayley Berrisford Unattached FV40 1:50:31 63
234 1:51:12 Margaret Shaw Stone Master Marathoners FV60 1:50:52 186
235 1:51:16 Cassie Hill Unattached FV35 1:50:53 152
236 1:51:16 Deborah Leask Unattached FV45 1:50:54 151
237 1:51:22 Phil Dale-Pearson Unattached MV45 1:51:02 183
238 1:51:30 Rachel Salt Sneyd Striders FV35 1:51:19 91
239 1:52:10 John King Unattached MV60 1:51:50 27
240 1:52:51 Sally Morris Unattached SF 1:52:36 101
241 1:52:58 Elaine Grimley Unattached FV50 1:52:49 65
242 1:53:25 Sarah Grateley Unattached FV40 1:53:04 115
243 1:53:33 Lesley Taylor Unattached FV40 1:53:12 114
244 1:55:01 Alfred Slater North Staffs RRA MV65 1:54:40 245
245 1:56:36 Joanne Bucknall Sneyd Striders SF 1:56:24 110
246 1:57:19 Rita Banks Stone Master Marathoners FV65 1:56:59 243
247 1:57:40 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 1:57:34 195
248 2:02:13 Michelle Finazzi Unattached SF 2:02:05 53
249 2:02:13 Zarana Dickinson Unattached FV50 2:02:05 55
250 2:02:31 Marie Mason Unattached FV40 2:02:15 67
251 2:02:34 Julie Bell Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers FV55 2:02:16 84
252 2:02:41 Joanne Jackson Telford Harriers FV35 2:02:25 62
253 2:04:02 Unknow Runner Sneyd Striders SF 2:03:51 97
254 2:05:43 Sara Rees Chase Harriers FV40 2:05:29 7
255 2:06:22 Louise Patterson Newport & District RC SF 2:05:59 29
256 2:07:06 David Phillips Massey Ferguson RC MV65 2:06:48 244
257 2:07:50 Hazel   Barlow Michelin AC FV55 2:07:31 31
UK RESULTS