SALOMON FELL RACE HALF MARATHON WALES 2017
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club Cat. No. Chip Time  
1 1:32:34 Jason Williams Hermitage Harriers RC MV40 1683 1:32:33
2 1:33:57 Clive Morgan Maldwyn Harriers SM 1441 1:33:57
3 1:37:37 Ollie Thorogood Aberystwyth AC SM 1642 1:37:36
4 1:38:23 David Lawson Unattached SM 1370 1:38:22
5 1:39:25 Thomas Barr Unattached SM 1031 1:39:25
6 1:39:52 Ben Lightowler Abergele Harriers SM 1380 1:39:49
7 1:41:07 James Farren Witham RC MV40 1200 1:41:00
8 1:42:14 William Trollope Hinckley RC SM 1649 1:42:14
9 1:43:32 Mark Finbow Collingwood AC SM 1205 1:43:25
10 1:43:47 Oscar Benns Yorkshire Veterans AA SM 1048 1:43:40
11 1:45:12 Michael Corrales North Wales Road Runners SM 1135 1:45:11
12 1:45:22 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC MV60 1324 1:45:17
13 1:45:52 Rob Owens Knowsley Harriers SM 1710 1:45:49
14 1:45:57 Peter Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers MV40 1161 1:45:54
15 1:46:04 Alice Taylor Monmouth AC SF 1614 1:46:02
16 1:47:22 Kieran Kapoor Wrecsam Tri SM 1340 1:47:15
17 1:47:27 Heydon Mizon Witham RC MV40 1438 1:47:19
18 1:48:26 Hopcyn Matthews Unattached SM 1411 1:48:24
19 1:48:31 Warren Renkel South Cheshire Harriers SM 1525 1:48:29
20 1:48:42 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers MV40 1062 1:48:39
21 1:49:08 Arwel Lewis Eryri Harriers MV50 1377 1:49:08
22 1:49:31 Michael Coyne Unattached MV40 1138 1:49:21
23 1:49:54 Dan Gray Monross Trailblazers SM 1240 1:49:52
24 1:50:12 Garry Jerman Unattached MV50 1313 1:50:03
25 1:50:12 Kevin Hughes Sarn Helen Club MV40 1293 1:50:01
26 1:50:33 James Crisp Witham RC MV40 1141 1:50:16
27 1:50:57 Luke Gray Monross Trailblazers SM 1242 1:50:55
28 1:51:17 Kevin Waite Beaumont RC MV40 1664 1:51:04
29 1:51:41 Rhys Roberts Unattached SM 1537 1:51:24
30 1:51:58 Richard Bate Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 1035 1:51:51
31 1:51:58 Paul Scullion Aberystwyth AC MV50 1565 1:51:44
32 1:52:07 Andy Sprague Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 1596 1:52:01
33 1:52:33 Marc Jacques Liverpool RC MV50 1308 1:52:21
34 1:52:42 Martin Gore Unattached SM 1236 1:52:36
35 1:52:44 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV50 1124 1:52:39
36 1:53:48 Carla-Jayne Lunt Unattached SF 1392 1:53:46
37 1:53:55 Chris Manby Colchester Harriers AC SM 1397 1:53:50
38 1:54:14 Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners  SM 1076 1:54:11
39 1:54:27 Ali Keates Fell Runners Association FV50 1342 1:54:18
40 1:54:33 Tom Haworth Unattached SM 1261 1:54:29
41 1:54:34 Rob Kennard Black Country Triathletes MV50 1349 1:54:29
42 1:54:38 Julie Cashell Parc Bryn Bach RC FV40 1105 1:54:32
43 1:54:40 Nathan Parry Knowsley Harriers SM 1480 1:54:38
44 1:54:53 Craig Goodman Wootton Road Runners SM 1232 1:54:39
45 1:54:58 Thomas Jones Chorlton Runners SM 1337 1:54:52
46 1:55:54 Stephen Jones Unattached MV40 1336 1:55:38
47 1:55:57 Steffan Owen Meirionydd RC SM 1470 1:55:55
48 1:56:02 Robin Heathcote Unattached SM 1271 1:55:33
49 1:56:04 Mark Dean Wrekin Road Runners MV50 1158 1:55:55
50 1:56:05 Anthony Brennan Chester Triathlon Club SM 1072 1:55:47
51 1:56:40 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV50 1208 1:56:25
52 1:56:58 Greg Wasinski Dragons RC (Sale) SM 1672 1:56:49
53 1:57:40 Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva Harriers MV40 1128 1:57:34
54 1:58:51 Steven Parry Windle Valley Runners SM 1481 1:58:34
55 1:58:51 Steffan Evans Eryri Harriers SM 1194 1:58:26
56 1:58:53 Simon Smith Colchester Harriers AC MV50 1591 1:58:47
57 1:58:54 Craig Baker Wigston Phoenix RC MV50 1024 1:58:49
58 1:59:07 Stephen Abram Spectrum Striders RC SM 1002 1:58:46
59 1:59:35 Dylan Evans Meirionydd RC MV50 1190 1:59:32
60 1:59:50 Scott Darney Witham RC SM 1146 1:59:34
61 1:59:57 Sam Winstone Unattached SM 1694 1:59:53
62 1:59:58 Edd Parker Unattached SM 1475 1:59:34
63 2:00:02 Huw Thomas Unattached SM 1631 1:59:55
64 2:00:31 Sandra Chipper Lliswerry Runners FV40 1111 2:00:26
65 2:01:13 Michelle Pank Alchester RC SF 1473 2:00:54
66 2:01:35 Stephen Bellis Buckley Runners MV60 1045 2:01:34
67 2:01:42 Brett Jackson St. Austell RC SM 1307 2:01:33
68 2:01:47 Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 1671 2:01:44
69 2:01:51 Rhian Probert Mynydd Du Mntn Runners FV40 1510 2:01:47
70 2:02:01 Mark Nooney Unattached MV40 1457 2:01:02
71 2:02:24 Tom Eagle Delamere Spartans SM 1178 2:02:15
72 2:02:30 James Parkins Unattached SM 1476 2:02:03
73 2:02:45 Timothy Rudd Unattached SM 1553 2:01:59
74 2:03:34 Florence Roberts Oswestry Olympians SF 1534 2:03:07
75 2:04:31 Samuel Clemmens Unattached SM 1120 2:03:36
76 2:04:51 Genevieve Tellier Eryri Harriers SF 1625 2:04:24
77 2:04:51 Jane Fletcher Manchester Frontrunners FV40 1209 2:04:41
78 2:05:02 James Bassil Unattached MV40 1034 2:04:28
79 2:05:25 Terry Hughes Unattached SM 1294 2:05:15
80 2:05:39 Janet Owens Knowsley Harriers FV40 1471 2:05:07
81 2:05:41 Tony Hall Sarn Helen Club MV60 1251 2:05:22
82 2:05:47 Andrew Davies Unattached MV40 1256 2:05:14
83 2:05:59 James Blackshaw Witham RC SM 1054 2:05:43
84 2:06:16 David Norris Unattached MV50 1458 2:05:59
85 2:06:54 Daniel Clarke Unattached SM 1114 2:06:36
86 2:06:55 Kerry Sweet St. Austell RC SF 1609 2:06:46
87 2:06:59 Phil Burdett Unattached SM 1089 2:06:57
88 2:07:01 Sioned Jones Unattached SF 1335 2:06:20
89 2:07:03 Mark Amies Unattached MV40 1012 2:06:31
90 2:07:09 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC MV50 1482 2:07:01
91 2:07:11 Dan Dunbabin Warrington RC MV40 1173 2:06:59
92 2:07:32 Frank Atherton Unattached MV50 1019 2:07:22
93 2:07:41 David Freer Royton RR MV40 1215 2:07:30
94 2:07:51 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV40 1698 2:07:47
95 2:08:25 Eleri Rivers Sarn Helen Club FV40 1531 2:08:21
96 2:08:44 Viktoras Urbanavicius Unattached SM 1658 2:08:26
97 2:09:39 Nathan Jones Unattached SM 1330 2:08:09
98 2:09:54 Marc Underdown Witham RC MV40 1657 2:09:37
99 2:10:23 Adam Mitchell Unattached MV40 1436 2:09:48
100 2:10:40 Andrew Bradley Unattached MV50 1066 2:09:17
101 2:10:41 Tim Matthews Unattached SM 1413 2:10:38
102 2:10:42 Dean Johnson Unattached SM 1314 2:10:37
103 2:10:47 Anthony Jones Unattached SM 1318 2:09:16
104 2:10:55 Matt Glover B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 1229 2:10:35
105 2:10:59 Richard Almond Unattached MV40 1010 2:10:34
106 2:11:01 Gavin Parry Knowsley Harriers MV40 1478 2:10:31
107 2:11:03 Lee Jenkins Run4all RC  SM 1312 2:10:45
108 2:11:19 Brian Buckwell Tonbridge AC MV60 1086 2:10:23
109 2:11:21 Rebecca Cooke Colchester Harriers AC SF 1132 2:11:15
110 2:11:27 Lauren Marsden Swinton RC FV40 1404 2:11:09
111 2:11:35 Ian Shore Unattached SM 1578 2:10:58
112 2:11:39 Sally Gamston Unattached SF 1220 2:10:18
113 2:11:47 Wayne Davies Unattached SM 1154 2:11:15
114 2:11:53 Emily Priest Malvern Joggers SF 1507 2:11:30
115 2:11:58 Lloyd Alexander Unattached MV50 1006 2:11:19
116 2:11:59 Ian Dyson Malvern Joggers MV60 1177 2:11:33
117 2:11:59 Alex Greenhalgh Unattached SM 1246 2:10:54
118 2:12:03 Stuart Knauf Unattached MV60 1361 2:11:47
119 2:12:36 James Price Liverpool RC MV60 1709 2:12:03
120 2:12:53 Gwyn Thompson Unattached MV50 1635 2:12:47
121 2:13:01 Sarah Cave Swindon Striders SF 1108 2:12:37
122 2:13:04 Paul Davies South Cheshire Harriers MV40 1152 2:12:47
123 2:13:06 Rory Campbell Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 1099 2:12:44
124 2:13:08 Simon Roberts Unattached SM 1538 2:12:33
125 2:13:15 Emma Heath South Cheshire Harriers SF 1269 2:12:48
126 2:13:29 Tim Downes Unattached MV50 1169 2:13:19
127 2:13:30 Aaron Read Unattached SM 1519 2:12:08
128 2:13:32 Zoe Illingworth Swindon Striders FV40 1301 2:13:09
129 2:13:56 Joanna Wisniewska-Barreto Unattached FV40 1695 2:13:10
130 2:14:02 Mitchell Readwin Sarn Helen Club SM 1520 2:13:58
131 2:14:02 Angus Wood Unattached MV40 1707 2:13:53
132 2:14:17 Bethan Morris Unattached SF 1442 2:13:50
133 2:14:36 Mark Price Unattached MV40 1504 2:14:25
134 2:14:37 Linda Jones Wrexham AAC FV50 1328 2:14:17
135 2:14:42 Paul Morris Unattached MV40 1444 2:14:28
136 2:14:49 Sarah Hinksman B'ham Running & Tri Club FV40 1281 2:14:11
137 2:15:26 Stuart Holding Wigan District Harriers AC MV40 1284 2:14:48
138 2:15:46 Nina Kemper Unattached SF 1348 2:14:23
139 2:15:48 Andrew Dawson Spectrum Striders RC SM 1155 2:15:25
140 2:16:00 Sharon Woods Pont-Y-Pwl District Runners FV50 1696 2:15:56
141 2:16:11 Kirstin Jones Betsi Runaways FV40 1708 2:15:57
142 2:16:30 Rob Goodsell Unattached MV40 1233 2:15:45
143 2:16:39 Gavin Edwards Eryri Harriers SM 1183 2:16:12
144 2:16:39 Matthew Gray Unattached MV40 1243 2:16:15
145 2:17:34 Shiraz Ziya Unattached SM 1703 2:17:33
146 2:17:37 Val Carter Birchfield Harriers FV50 1104 2:17:22
147 2:17:40 Dawn Kenwright Sarn Helen Club FV60 1354 2:17:35
148 2:17:47 Angela Tegg West Cheshire AC FV40 1623 2:16:55
149 2:17:47 Julian Tegg West Cheshire AC MV40 1624 2:16:55
150 2:17:53 Vaughn Baynes Unattached SM 1040 2:17:27
151 2:18:30 Charles Ashley Wrexham AAC MV50 1016 2:18:07
152 2:18:34 Paul Abela Stevenson Liverpool RC MV40 1001 2:18:11
153 2:18:34 George Mccann Liverpool RC MV40 1416 2:18:10
154 2:18:34 Lisa Mercer Liverpool RC SF 1431 2:18:10
155 2:18:40 Alan Simpson Thirsk Sowerby Harriers MV40 1583 2:18:23
156 2:18:42 Osian Evans Llanelli AAC MV40 1193 2:18:06
157 2:18:45 Grace Henderson Worthing Striders SF 1274 2:17:24
158 2:18:48 Richard Sheldrake Lagan Valley AC MV50 1576 2:18:41
159 2:18:50 Christopher Doran Unattached SM 1166 2:18:07
160 2:18:51 Arwyn Williams Eryri Harriers MV40 1679 2:18:45
161 2:18:51 Mari Sulwen Roberts Eryri Harriers FV40 1536 2:18:45
162 2:18:58 Sarah Perons Les Croupiers RC FV50 1488 2:16:49
163 2:19:02 Paula Sky Tunnadine Wrecsam Tri FV50 1651 2:18:30
164 2:19:43 Sandra Brain Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 1067 2:18:53
165 2:19:45 Andy King Unattached MV50 1355 2:18:54
166 2:19:48 June Harrison Unattached FV40 1260 2:19:30
167 2:20:21 Rowland Sharp Rhedwyr Hebog Runners MV50 1572 2:20:10
168 2:20:26 Megan Artemova-Thomas B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 1015 2:18:55
169 2:20:29 Toby Fuller Unattached SM 1218 2:19:49
170 2:20:30 Daniel Charlesworth Unattached SM 1705 2:19:35
171 2:20:33 Richard Emmerson Unattached MV40 1187 2:19:35
172 2:20:48 Aimee Ferguson Brecon AC SF 1204 2:20:47
173 2:20:48 Geoff Thomas Unattached MV50 1629 2:20:18
174 2:20:54 Nicola Haynes Alchester RC FV40 1265 2:20:35
175 2:21:03 Richard Atkins Unattached MV40 1020 2:19:34
176 2:21:19 Llew Rhys Rhedwyr Hebog Runners MV40 374 2:21:10
177 2:21:22 Paul Bailey Unattached SM 1022 2:19:59
178 2:21:25 Jac Points Unattached FV40 1496 2:20:31
179 2:21:29 Nikki Reeves South Derbyshire RR FV40 1523 2:21:14
180 2:21:38 Gareth Thomas Unattached SM 1628 2:20:06
181 2:21:38 Gareth Ludkin Unattached SM 1390 2:20:04
182 2:21:42 Emily Buckwell Brackla Harriers SF 1087 2:20:46
183 2:21:48 Rob Huntbach South Cheshire Harriers MV50 1298 2:21:20
184 2:22:27 Manuel Dominguez Unattached SM 1165 2:21:54
185 2:22:33 Karen Parry Knowsley Harriers FV40 1479 2:22:00
186 2:22:38 David Peasgood Unattached MV50 1485 2:22:04
187 2:22:55 Sanne Mol Unattached SF 308 2:22:33
188 2:22:56 Kevin Goodwin Unattached MV50 1235 2:22:38
189 2:23:00 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury AC MV60 1547 2:22:50
190 2:23:06 Eugene Venter Unattached MV40 1660 2:21:59
191 2:23:18 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers FV50 1506 2:22:57
192 2:23:21 Martin Brown Unattached MV40 1084 2:21:56
193 2:23:38 Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC FV40 1151 2:22:47
194 2:23:43 Richard Shortall Unattached MV40 1580 2:22:37
195 2:23:57 Alexander Jungmayr Unattached SM 1339 2:22:56
196 2:24:06 Anne Scott Unattached FV40 1564 2:24:02
197 2:24:10 Chelle Bateson Unattached SF 1036 2:24:06
198 2:24:22 Catherine Mangham Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 1398 2:23:49
199 2:24:22 Julie Dean Unattached FV50 1157 2:23:50
200 2:24:37 Sandy Restall Unattached SM 1526 2:23:58
201 2:24:46 Phillip Dunn Unattached SM 1175 2:24:27
202 2:24:56 Sam Clemmett Shrewsbury AC SM 1121 2:24:49
203 2:24:56 Maggie Collingborn Aberystwyth AC FV50 1126 2:23:47
204 2:25:06 Norman Render Unattached MV40 1524 2:24:40
205 2:25:08 Ian Gray Monross Trailblazers MV50 1241 2:25:00
206 2:25:09 Jeff Day Northwich RC SM 1156 2:23:53
207 2:25:12 Ian Harris Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 1259 2:24:43
208 2:25:22 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians FV50 1279 2:24:45
209 2:25:23 Michael Gormley Unattached MV40 1238 2:24:49
210 2:25:26 Daniela Gormley Griffithstown Harriers FV40 1237 2:24:52
211 2:26:20 Allan Davies Unattached MV50 1148 2:25:42
212 2:26:23 Cindy Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 1216 2:25:34
213 2:26:23 Helen Hickman Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 1278 2:25:34
214 2:26:25 Emily Simmonds Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 1582 2:25:55
215 2:26:31 Brett Jones Les Croupiers RC MV40 1320 2:25:41
216 2:26:34 Tom Hannah Unattached SM 1253 2:26:10
217 2:26:34 Robert Heeley Hyde Village Striders MV60 1273 2:25:45
218 2:26:37 Tania Brandon Oswestry Olympians FV50 1068 2:26:01
219 2:26:39 Lorraine Wadley Unattached SF 1663 2:25:11
220 2:26:40 Lisa Dallisson Stratford-Upon-Avon AC FV40 1145 2:26:08
221 2:26:41 Karen Doy Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 1170 2:25:53
222 2:26:41 Tom Lewis Lliswerry Runners SM 1379 2:25:13
223 2:26:56 Jaie Lupton Unattached MV40 1393 2:25:22
224 2:26:58 Kareen Mann Malvern Joggers FV50 1399 2:26:36
225 2:27:13 Kim Bennett Wrekin Road Runners FV50 1047 2:26:11
226 2:27:35 Aled Davies Unattached MV40 1147 2:27:01
227 2:27:36 Sarah Louise Francis Lliswerry Runners FV40 1213 2:27:25
228 2:27:36 Nicola Sinclair Lliswerry Runners SF 1584 2:27:24
229 2:27:40 Matthew Fennelow Unattached MV40 1203 2:26:22
230 2:28:01 Kerri Williams Unattached SF 1684 2:26:59
231 2:28:07 James Timmins Unattached MV40 1644 2:27:43
232 2:28:10 Emma Green Eryri Harriers FV40 1244 2:27:39
233 2:28:21 Paul Jones Birchfield Harriers MV50 1331 2:28:06
234 2:28:28 Evan Williams Eryri Harriers MV50 1680 2:28:21
235 2:28:30 Sue Payton Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 1484 2:27:47
236 2:28:31 Joe Charlesworth Unattached SM 1706 2:27:37
237 2:28:34 Amanda Newall Chester Road Runners FV40 1454 2:27:52
238 2:28:48 Sam Broad Unattached MV50 1077 2:28:16
239 2:29:00 Liz Park Oswestry Olympians FV40 1474 2:28:23
240 2:29:09 Thomas Edmunds Unattached SM 1180 2:27:56
241 2:29:17 Philip Fantham Unattached MV40 1197 2:29:10
242 2:29:28 Ged Turner Unattached MV40 1652 2:28:48
243 2:29:31 Piotr Strzesak Presteigne Pacers RC MV60 426 2:28:52
244 2:29:34 Tony Jeffs Midland Masters AC MV50 1311 2:29:13
245 2:29:34 Janet Allport Midland Masters AC FV60 1009 2:29:13
246 2:29:51 Julia Frearson Unattached SF 1214 2:28:19
247 2:29:52 Lisa Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers FV40 1160 2:29:36
248 2:29:59 Cris Tout Unattached MV50 1647 2:29:18
249 2:30:00 Mark Bloxham Unattached SM 1056 2:29:29
250 2:30:03 Paul Martin Unattached SM 1409 2:29:32
251 2:30:12 Kamaljit Singh Sahota Unattached MV40 1585 2:29:50
252 2:30:12 Melanie Liu Wrexham AAC SF 1381 2:29:48
253 2:30:21 Ash White Unattached SM 1676 2:30:00
254 2:30:25 Liz Turner Unattached FV40 1653 2:29:44
255 2:30:36 Nigel Howard Pensby Runners MV50 1290 2:30:23
256 2:30:45 Dave Knapper Monross Trailblazers MV40 259 2:30:41
257 2:31:01 Howard Smith Unattached MV40 1587 2:30:03
258 2:31:01 Deborah Barrett St. Helens Striders FV40 1032 2:30:58
259 2:31:03 Ryan Calvey Unattached SM 1097 2:29:50
260 2:31:04 Martin Cave Swindon Striders MV50 65 2:30:05
261 2:31:10 Gayle Clarke Telford Harriers FV40 1116 2:30:55
262 2:31:18 Jon Tanner Unattached MV40 1612 2:29:53
263 2:31:30 Barrie Taylor Unattached MV40 1615 2:30:05
264 2:31:52 Ed Lawton Unattached MV40 1371 2:30:15
265 2:32:07 Gwenllian Williams Unattached SF 1681 2:32:00
266 2:32:07 Dan Jones Unattached MV40 1322 2:31:26
267 2:32:07 Ian Phillips Unattached MV40 1489 2:31:24
268 2:32:12 Robin Short Unattached MV50 1579 2:31:08
269 2:32:31 Ros Johnson Derwent Runners (Derby) FV50 1315 2:31:54
270 2:32:56 Liza Bell Unattached FV40 1043 2:32:30
271 2:33:15 Clive Burke Unattached SM 1090 2:31:37
272 2:33:18 Nicholas Derrick Unattached SM 1159 2:32:11
273 2:33:19 Gail Tipper Unattached FV50 1645 2:33:09
274 2:33:20 Matthew Pritchard Unattached SM 1509 2:32:38
275 2:33:21 Teresa Talbott Ivanhoe Runners FV40 1611 2:33:03
276 2:33:21 Joshua Rowley Unattached SM 1551 2:32:13
277 2:33:28 Elizabeth Poingdestre Unattached FV50 1495 2:33:23
278 2:33:36 Kerry Allison Unattached FV40 1008 2:33:04
279 2:33:43 Janine Marchant Unattached FV40 1402 2:32:07
280 2:33:54 Deborah Scotcher Market Drayton RC FV40 1563 2:32:54
281 2:34:37 Louise Hawson Unattached FV40 1262 2:33:18
282 2:34:42 David Stephens Unattached MV40 1600 2:34:23
283 2:34:47 Linda Martin Deestriders RC FV50 1408 2:34:17
284 2:34:48 Leslie Ingram Deestriders RC FV50 1304 2:34:17
285 2:34:52 Jon Burrows Aberystwyth AC MV40 1092 2:34:26
286 2:34:53 Ellie Bourdeaux Town Country Harriers FV40 1059 2:34:16
287 2:34:57 Claire Dimmer Unattached FV40 1162 2:33:49
288 2:35:05 Justine Pedler Unattached FV50 1486 2:34:14
289 2:35:08 Gavin Wright Unattached SM 1700 2:34:19
290 2:35:15 Elwyn Jones Unattached MV60 1323 2:33:53
291 2:35:16 Mark Williams Unattached MV40 1686 2:34:24
292 2:35:16 Terry Butcher Unattached SM 1093 2:33:48
293 2:35:36 Julie Allen Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 1007 2:34:46
294 2:35:37 Simon Mccann Unattached MV40 1417 2:34:52
295 2:35:47 Bill Smythe Witham RC MV40 1592 2:35:27
296 2:35:49 James Kennerley Witham RC SM 1353 2:35:26
297 2:35:49 Cliff Fung Beaumont RC MV50 1219 2:35:02
298 2:35:51 Paul Lees Unattached MV50 1373 2:34:15
299 2:35:51 Ken Hayes Unattached SM 1264 2:34:14
300 2:35:59 Sioned Griffiths Denbigh Harriers SF 1250 2:35:33
301 2:36:02 Rob Williams Brecon AC MV60 1688 2:36:01
302 2:36:08 Jim Slater Unattached MV40 1586 2:34:51
303 2:37:26 Daniel Faulkner Unattached SM 1201 2:35:59
304 2:37:30 Andy Harbach Unattached SM 1254 2:36:03
305 2:37:36 Rebecca Jones Unattached FV40 1333 2:36:55
306 2:37:41 Mpho Bogatsu Meirionydd RC FV40 1058 2:37:30
307 2:37:45 Christiane Kloos Aberystwyth AC FV40 1360 2:36:37
308 2:37:57 Christopher Lunn Unattached SM 1391 2:36:34
309 2:38:09 Mehrdad Safaieh Unattached SM 1556 2:37:35
310 2:38:10 Cliff Manning Unattached MV50 1401 2:37:12
311 2:38:24 John Ingram Unattached MV60 1303 2:37:55
312 2:38:39 Philip Sayers Unattached MV50 1558 2:37:49
313 2:38:46 Julie Martin Redway Runners FV40 289 2:37:50
314 2:38:46 Michael Plummer Unattached MV40 353 2:37:51
315 2:38:47 Jakki Stewart Gala Harriers FV40 1601 2:38:08
316 2:38:49 Bernadette Offerdal Birchfield Harriers FV40 1460 2:38:34
317 2:38:51 Lesley Goodson North Wales Road Runners FV50 1234 2:38:35
318 2:38:56 Marie Latreche Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 1368 2:38:08
319 2:38:56 Stuart Coe Beaumont RC MV60 1123 2:38:09
320 2:39:37 Haimon Chaudhry Unattached SM 1109 2:38:40
321 2:39:47 Steven Sumner Unattached SM 1605 2:38:47
322 2:40:09 Lyn Sprague Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 1597 2:39:25
323 2:40:17 Mike Anstey Malvern Joggers MV60 1013 2:39:31
324 2:40:22 Jacinta Macdermot Unattached FV50 1395 2:39:38
325 2:40:23 Neil Chipper Lliswerry Runners MV50 1110 2:39:45
326 2:40:39 Chris Hedley Unattached MV40 1272 2:40:22
327 2:40:43 Angie Edwards Unattached FV60 1181 2:39:59
328 2:40:58 David Brett Unattached SM 1073 2:39:20
329 2:41:01 Tim Robjohns Unattached MV40 1542 2:40:06
330 2:41:10 Paul Banks Unattached MV40 1026 2:39:43
331 2:41:19 Helmut Hardt Unattached MV50 1255 2:40:04
332 2:41:30 Neil Sheldrake Unattached MV50 1575 2:40:53
333 2:41:42 Joesph Sheahan Unattached MV60 1574 2:41:36
334 2:41:45 Maia Hunnex Unattached SF 1297 2:40:48
335 2:41:51 James Cockburn Unattached MV50 1122 2:40:15
336 2:42:01 Michelle Sullivan Unattached FV40 1604 2:40:52
337 2:42:01 Kathryn Sneyd Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 1593 2:41:14
338 2:42:07 Catherine Roberts Unattached FV40 1532 2:41:30
339 2:42:33 Donna Brinksman Unattached FV40 1075 2:42:23
340 2:42:41 Claire Thapa Unattached FV40 1626 2:41:57
341 2:42:42 Ian Mcknight Unattached MV50 1424 2:41:17
342 2:42:46 Anna Seale Unattached FV40 1566 2:42:16
343 2:42:54 Helen Lowe Unattached FV40 1389 2:41:35
344 2:43:02 Gill Otto Shropshire Shufflers FV60 1466 2:42:06
345 2:43:03 Rachel Leigh Unattached FV50 1374 2:42:08
346 2:43:22 Richard Ward Unattached MV40 1670 2:42:03
347 2:43:25 Stephen Draisey Unattached SM 1171 2:43:04
348 2:43:26 Paul Jermy Unattached MV40 236 2:42:46
349 2:43:26 Ellen Thomson Unattached FV50 447 2:42:46
350 2:43:36 Richard Moore Dunstable RRC SM 309 2:43:00
351 2:43:40 Gillian Lawrencee Oswestry Olympians FV50 1369 2:42:43
352 2:44:13 Catherine Mc Nicholl B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 1414 2:43:02
353 2:44:41 Tom Price Unattached SM 1505 2:44:18
354 2:44:41 Darren Middleton Unattached SM 1432 2:44:18
355 2:44:45 Tobie Wharton Unattached SM 1675 2:43:08
356 2:44:50 Thomas Wilson Unattached MV50 1693 2:44:42
357 2:44:52 Kelvin Taylor South Derbyshire RR MV40 1619 2:43:46
358 2:44:54 Karen Bain Northwich RC FV40 1023 2:43:37
359 2:44:56 Neil Carney Unattached MV50 1101 2:44:19
360 2:45:37 Jaspa Wynne-Williams Unattached FV40 1702 2:45:00
361 2:45:47 Phil Love Unattached MV40 276 2:45:43
362 2:46:01 Ali Dolphin Unattached FV50 1164 2:44:47
363 2:46:11 Hannah Mccaffery Northwich RC FV40 1415 2:44:52
364 2:46:13 Nicola Rodrigues Unattached SF 1544 2:46:10
365 2:46:26 Jutta Lorenz-Kubis Unattached FV60 1385 2:45:32
366 2:46:26 Nantjedina Kubis-Law Unattached SF 1366 2:45:32
367 2:46:38 Dave Prescott Bridgnorth RC MV40 1503 2:45:33
368 2:47:09 Anne-Hester Hettema Unattached SF 211 2:46:45
369 2:47:09 Nik Bettam B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 1051 2:45:58
370 2:47:09 Andrew Sefton Unattached MV40 1704 2:47:07
371 2:47:09 Joanne Sefton Unattached SF 1569 2:47:07
372 2:47:25 James Randle Unattached SM 1514 2:46:12
373 2:47:28 Gail Aspden Hayle Runners FV40 1017 2:47:08
374 2:47:31 Anwen Brown Denbigh Harriers FV40 1082 2:47:06
375 2:47:40 Gareth Edwards Unattached MV40 1182 2:47:38
376 2:47:50 Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers FV50 1078 2:47:03
377 2:48:00 Tesni Rowlands Unattached SF 1550 2:46:48
378 2:48:00 Martin Heeswijk Unattached MV40 136 2:47:50
379 2:48:13 Vincent Ryan Unattached SM 1555 2:47:23
380 2:48:17 Lily Olisa- Holding Unattached FV50 1463 2:47:56
381 2:48:18 Shonah Dowler Unattached FV40 1168 2:47:57
382 2:48:21 Anne Fleming Kirkby Milers FV40 1207 2:47:38
383 2:48:23 Nicolette Wilson Unattached FV40 1691 2:48:22
384 2:48:34 Steph Roberts Unattached FV40 1539 2:47:50
385 2:48:47 Ceri-Anne Brown Run4all RC  SF 48 2:48:26
386 2:49:13 Gary Bodman Les Croupiers RC MV50 1057 2:48:22
387 2:49:18 Carmody Hulskamp Unattached SM 1296 2:48:05
388 2:50:06 Guy Gerrish Unattached MV40 1226 2:49:31
389 2:50:24 Bill Crane Dunstable Rrc MV60 99 2:49:47
390 2:50:25 Dave Kirkby Eryri Harriers MV50 1358 2:49:11
391 2:50:27 Caroline Nightingale Vegan Runners FV50 1456 2:49:36
392 2:50:27 Helen Osborn Unattached FV50 1465 2:49:22
393 2:50:36 Paul Bedford Unattached MV50 29 2:49:46
394 2:50:50 Cathy Keay Massey Ferguson RC FV50 1343 2:49:45
395 2:50:50 Cristina Semple Massey Ferguson RC FV40 1570 2:49:45
396 2:50:59 Ruth Meek Unattached FV40 1428 2:49:39
397 2:50:59 Angelique Mellor Unattached FV40 1429 2:49:38
398 2:50:59 Sarah Smith Unattached FV40 1589 2:49:38
399 2:51:06 Sarah Nash Unattached SF 1450 2:49:33
400 2:51:52 Joseph Hinchliffe Unattached MV40 1280 2:50:32
401 2:51:52 Dean Bugler Dunstable Rrc SM 1396 2:51:06
402 2:51:55 Nigel Richards Lliswerry Runners MV50 1530 2:51:17
403 2:51:59 Sandra Farnell Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 1198 2:51:11
404 2:52:03 Dawn Vickery Northwich RC FV50 1662 2:50:44
405 2:52:04 Karen Thomas Unattached FV40 1632 2:50:45
406 2:52:11 Ian Brandreth Aberystwyth AC MV40 41 2:51:37
407 2:52:12 Kathryn Balmanno Unattached FV50 1025 2:50:34
408 2:52:16 Ceri Bugg Unattached SF 1088 2:51:48
409 2:52:27 Verity Farr Black Pear Joggers SF 1199 2:51:40
410 2:52:28 Sharon Moore Unattached FV40 1440 2:51:41
411 2:52:49 Natalie Bass Unattached FV40 1033 2:51:48
412 2:53:32 Michael Emmett Unattached SM 1188 2:52:27
413 2:53:46 Clair Thomas Unattached SF 1627 2:52:12
414 2:53:47 Sarah Howes Unattached SF 1291 2:53:42
415 2:53:54 Catherine Heath Unattached FV50 1267 2:53:42
416 2:53:56 David Heath Unattached MV50 1268 2:53:42
417 2:54:03 Claire Elsworth Goyt Valley Striders FV40 1186 2:53:28
418 2:54:15 Yasmin Inglis Vegan Runners SF 1302 2:53:59
419 2:54:30 Tara Pountney Dunstable Rrc SF 1498 2:53:45
420 2:54:32 Nesta Thomas Unattached SF 1633 2:53:01
421 2:54:36 Helen Thomas Unattached FV50 1630 2:53:35
422 2:54:38 Alexandra Pritchard Aberystwyth AC SF 1508 2:53:30
423 2:54:38 Paul Bowal North Herts RRC MV50 1060 2:53:23
424 2:54:56 Ruth Smith Unattached FV50 1588 2:53:58
425 2:55:21 Fiona Wright Unattached SF 1699 2:54:10
426 2:55:23 Andy Pincher Unattached SM 350 2:55:20
427 2:55:24 Ryan Hopkins Unattached SM 1287 2:54:19
428 2:55:38 Sue Jones Cybi Striders FV50 245 2:54:51
429 2:55:39 Rod Perons Les Croupiers RC MV50 1487 2:54:47
430 2:55:55 Lisa Pratt Unattached SF 1502 2:54:42
431 2:56:18 Chris Jones Spa Striders RC MV40 1321 2:55:07
432 2:56:34 Kevin Feeney Unattached MV50 1202 2:55:42
433 2:56:39 Holly Baddeley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 1021 2:56:10
434 2:56:45 Mike Brookes Unattached MV40 1080 2:55:12
435 2:56:56 Sam Green Unattached SM 1245 2:55:34
436 2:57:13 Elaine Clarke Unattached FV40 1115 2:56:22
437 2:57:13 Sophie Masey Cardigan RC FV40 1410 2:56:20
438 2:57:25 Naomi Heathcote Unattached SF 1270 2:56:56
439 2:57:43 Anwen Davies Sarn Helen Club SF 1149 2:56:15
440 2:57:43 Aaron Mcmanus Unattached SM 1426 2:56:37
441 2:57:49 Nazia Islam Vegan Runners SF 1306 2:56:51
442 2:57:52 Peter Causton Helsby (Bicc) RC MV40 1107 2:56:30
443 2:58:03 Robert Dunn Sale Harriers Manchester SM 131  
444 2:58:04 Brad Schmauss Herne Hill Harriers MV40 1561 2:57:04
445 2:58:05 Melissa Randles Unattached SF 1515 2:57:04
446 2:58:06 Michelle Arrowsmith Unattached SF 1014 2:57:03
447 2:58:07 Sara Morris Unattached FV40 1446 2:57:52
448 2:58:07 David Moore Btr Road Runners MV40 1439 2:57:54
449 2:58:07 John Evans Unattached SM 1191 2:57:54
450 2:58:07 Hayley Walsh Unattached SF 1666 2:57:52
451 2:58:08 James Roberts Unattached MV50 1535 2:57:56
452 2:58:08 Roy Morris Unattached MV50 1445 2:57:54
453 2:58:17 Jenifer Hulme Hermitage Harriers RC FV40 1295 2:57:43
454 2:58:57 Deb Starkings Unattached FV40 1599 2:58:00
455 2:59:15 Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC FV40 1144 2:58:09
456 2:59:17 Andrew Wright Unattached MV40 1697 2:58:03
457 2:59:24 Paula Hopkinson Unattached FV40 1288 2:57:55
458 2:59:26 Heather Jones Unattached FV40 1325 2:58:46
459 2:59:32 John Gwynn Evans Aberystwyth AC MV70 1192 2:58:40
460 2:59:33 Lorraine Jones Unattached FV50 1329 2:58:48
461 2:59:57 Dave Hodges Les Croupiers RC MV50 1282 2:59:05
462 3:00:01 Justin Shirra Shrewsbury Tri Club MV50 407 2:59:45
463 3:00:18 Chris Thompson West Bromwich Harriers MV40 1634 2:59:38
464 3:01:00 Gillian Marshall Unattached FV50 1405 2:59:57
465 3:01:12 Debbie Howard Unattached FV40 1289 3:00:32
466 3:01:29 Sian Williams Brecon AC FV50 1689 2:59:53
467 3:01:50 Karen Benson Unattached FV40 1049 3:00:40
468 3:01:53 Bhavna Mistry Kirkby Milers FV40 1435 3:01:10
469 3:01:59 Alison Cox Wootton Road Runners SF 1136 3:01:04
470 3:01:59 Catherine Mcelhinney Southport Waterloo AC FV40 1420 3:01:16
471 3:02:03 Jan Powell Unattached FV40 1500 3:01:34
472 3:02:04 Derek Ralphs Unattached MV50 1513 3:00:39
473 3:02:24 Ross Robinson Unattached MV40 384 3:01:17
474 3:02:57 Tracy Robinson Unattached FV40 1541 3:01:54
475 3:03:22 Chris Nelson Unattached MV50 1453 3:01:51
476 3:04:27 Anke Cupok Unattached FV50 1143 3:03:04
477 3:04:35 Lizi Snushall B'ham Running & Tri Club FV50 1594 3:03:24
478 3:04:49 Kimberley Oliver Unattached SF 1464 3:04:25
479 3:04:50 Joanne Beresford Unattached FV40 1050 3:04:25
480 3:05:09 Simon Jordan Unattached MV40 1338 3:04:59
481 3:05:17 Sue Ohanlon Unattached FV50 1462 3:04:36
482 3:06:06 Barry Walker B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 1665 3:04:54
483 3:07:17 Jacqueline Fowler Meirionydd RC FV50 1212 3:06:00
484 3:07:54 Jude Evans Meirionydd RC FV50 144 3:07:20
485 3:08:04 Mark Snare Unattached SM 414 3:07:11
486 3:08:16 Sarah Graham Unattached FV40 1239 3:08:15
487 3:08:48 Wendy-Jane Walton Shropshire Shufflers FV50 1668 3:07:52
488 3:09:48 Victoria White Unattached FV40 1677 3:08:37
489 3:10:29 Susan Bowes Shropshire Shufflers FV40 1063 3:09:02
490 3:10:38 Haydn Fowler Meirionydd RC MV50 1211 3:09:22
491 3:10:40 Lorna Royle Deestriders RC FV40 1552 3:10:11
492 3:10:41 Sue Mcindoe Deestriders RC FV40 1423 3:10:11
493 3:10:41 Maighread Ireland Unattached SF 1305 3:10:32
494 3:10:50 Nia Owen Unattached SF 1469 3:10:35
495 3:10:53 Cath Shaw Unattached FV50 1573 3:09:57
496 3:10:53 Mark Birch Unattached MV40 1053 3:09:26
497 3:11:02 Mark Jebb Unattached MV40 1310 3:09:28
498 3:11:16 Dawn Power North Herts RRC FV40 1501 3:11:13
499 3:11:31 Marie-Andree Lachapelle Dragons RC Aberdare FV50 1367 3:10:07
500 3:11:51 Paul Mingo Unattached MV40 305 3:11:47
501 3:12:18 Rhian Lewis Unattached SF 1378 3:11:06
502 3:12:26 Jane Knight Unattached FV50 1362 3:11:02
503 3:12:27 John Knight Unattached MV50 1363 3:11:02
504 3:12:51 Paul Gregson Unattached MV50 1248 3:11:25
505 3:12:51 Helen Gregson Unattached FV50 1247 3:11:25
506 3:13:06 Lorraine Gaytten Unattached FV50 1224 3:11:29
507 3:13:41 Mel Ganderton Crystal Palace Triathletes MV40 1221 3:12:47
508 3:13:42 Rob Kelly Unattached SF 1347 3:13:11
509 3:13:50 Jane Bayliss Chepstow Harriers FV60 1039 3:13:12
510 3:13:50 Geoffrey Bayliss Chepstow Harriers MV70 1038 3:12:40
511 3:14:05 Hayley Agnew Unattached FV50 1003 3:13:22
512 3:14:15 Sarah Kennard Black Country Triathletes FV40 1350 3:13:21
513 3:14:15 Liz Hettle Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 1277 3:13:27
514 3:14:36 Elinor Thorogood Aberystwyth AC SF 1641 3:13:27
515 3:14:37 Annabelle Lowe Aberystwyth AC SF 1387 3:13:38
516 3:14:38 Maria Parkinson Burnden Road Runners FV40 1477 3:13:40
517 3:14:40 Trevor Fishwick Burnden Road Runners MV40 1206 3:13:27
518 3:14:43 Chris Levitt 100 Marathon Club MV40 1376 3:13:28
519 3:14:43 Andrew Gibbons Unattached MV40 1227 3:14:28
520 3:14:43 Caryl Owen Unattached SF 1467 3:13:55
521 3:15:16 Sarah Read Unattached SF 1518 3:15:41
522 3:16:45 Mike Shone Unattached MV40 1577 3:15:49
523 3:16:51 Belinda Glover Kenilworth Runners FV40 169 3:16:45
524 3:16:56 Hannah Carruth Unattached SF 1103 3:17:38
525 3:18:51 Emma Neeves Unattached SF 1452 3:18:35
526 3:18:57 Agata Pietrek Unattached SF 1493 3:20:02
527 3:21:06 Kerry Matthews Unattached SF 1412 3:20:41
528 3:21:10 Tony Hughes Northbrook AC MV60 228 3:20:42
529 3:21:11 Anne Hughes Northbrook AC FV60 226 3:21:58
530 3:22:44 Zoe Ewins Dunstable Rrc FV40 1195 3:21:34
531 3:22:46 Elen Wyn Unattached SF 1701 3:22:05
532 3:22:46 Rachel Johnston Unattached FV40 1317 3:21:15
533 3:22:47 Fflur Roberts Unattached SF 1533 3:21:37
534 3:22:47 Suzanna Leigh Unattached SF 1375 3:21:37
535 3:22:47 Joanna Boyle Unattached FV40 1064 3:22:27
536 3:22:48 Jude Grainger Mercia Fell Runners FV40 174 3:21:46
537 3:22:49 Abi Schwarz Unattached SF 1562 3:22:54
538 3:22:56 Rob Morgan Unattached MV50 312 3:22:03
539 3:23:00 Zoe Dixon Razzers Runners FV40 1163 3:22:02
540 3:23:08 Paul Welsh Windle Valley Runners SM 1674 3:22:32
541 3:23:29 Jennifer Beech Razzers Runners FV40 1042 3:23:08
542 3:23:53 Lisa Bracken Dunstable Rrc SF 1065 3:24:17
543 3:24:28 Jessica Chiu Unattached SF 1112 3:24:17
544 3:24:29 Alex Callaway Unattached SF 1096 3:24:25
545 3:25:26 Sandra Thompson Unattached SF 1637 3:24:07
546 3:25:43 Paul Brierton Wigan District Harriers AC SM 1074 3:24:23
547 3:25:47 Gill Moseley Unattached FV50 1447 3:24:24
548 3:25:47 Pam Sidhu Unattached FV40 1581 3:25:04
549 3:26:09 Tanya Reynolds Unattached FV40 1527 3:25:41
550 3:26:55 Ben Rogers Unattached SM 1545 3:26:32
551 3:27:12 Louise Ahern Lliswerry Runners FV50 1004 3:28:14
552 3:29:21 Sam Standerwick Parc Bryn Bach RC FV40 1598 3:28:58
553 3:29:26 Lynda Dursley Lliswerry Runners FV50 1176 3:28:24
554 3:29:29 Sian Clayton Unattached SF 1118 3:30:29
555 3:31:05 Jennifer Garner Leighton Fun Runners SF 1222 3:29:47
556 3:31:17 Megan Tudor Unattached SF 1650 3:29:47
557 3:31:17 Laura North Unattached SF 1459 3:32:25
558 3:33:08 Mandy Mundy Kirkby Milers FV40 1448 3:32:35
559 3:33:35 Claire Hughes Unattached SF 1140 3:32:42
560 3:33:36 Claire Whittaker Rossendale Harriers AC FV40 482 3:37:33
561 3:37:38 Adam Dunn Unattached MV50 1174 3:38:00
562 3:38:32 Daniel Martin Unattached SM 1406 3:46:02
563 3:47:42 Adrienne Lorkin Unattached FV60 1386 3:51:09
564 3:52:40 Emma-Leigh Quinn Unattached SF 1512 4:09:19
565 4:10:20 Amanda Prydden Wrexham AAC FV40 1511 4:18:06
566 4:19:36 Clare Fairclough Unattached FV50 1196 4:18:06