SHIFNAL HALF MARATHON 2017
Pos. Time

Competitor

  Club Cat. No.
1 1:14:31 Martin Williams Tipton Harriers MV40 238
2 1:16:18 Paul Hammond Tipton Harriers SM 158
3 1:16:35 Christian Evans Telford AC MV40 109
4 1:17:35 Matthew Costello Telford AC SM 110
5 1:20:19 Richard Bidgood Winchester & District AC MV40 131
6 1:22:33 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers MV35 145
7 1:23:40 Dylan Gillett Telford AC SM 244
8 1:23:50 Pravesh Patel Unattached SM 208
9 1:25:11 Nick Bradley Unattached SM 277
10 1:26:22 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 194
11 1:27:00 Dean Gapper Telford AC MV40 233
12 1:27:17 Ioan Huruban Telford AC MV40 259
13 1:28:53 Paul Obrien Telford Harriers MV40 253
14 1:29:25 Robin Guy Newport & District RC MV45 281
15 1:29:27 Ian Laverie Unattached MV45 268
16 1:30:03 Simon Huatley Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 273
17 1:30:31 Darren Whitley Unattached SM 230
18 1:30:48 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 177
19 1:31:52 Adam Hyde Unattached MV35 126
20 1:32:03 Matt Ashford Lymm Runners MV40 176
21 1:32:16 Matt Wooden Queens Park Harriers SM 184
22 1:32:49 Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55 228
23 1:32:59 Howard Shearing Unattached MV45 234
24 1:34:44 Ian Wall Unattached MV40 163
25 1:35:12 James Roberts Lawley RC SM 258
26 1:36:04 Kieran Pitt Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 197
27 1:36:18 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 178
28 1:36:20 Tony Cheema Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 267
29 1:36:34 Ainsley Wainwright Unattached MV35 144
30 1:38:25 Paul Green Unattached MV50 157
31 1:38:35 Stephen Hatton Unattached MV55 116
32 1:38:56 Alistair Potter Lawley RC MV50 246
33 1:38:57 Richard McGovern Unattached SM 242
34 1:39:11 Chris Doran Telford Harriers MV40 256
35 1:39:39 Lee Northwood Unattached SM 220
36 1:40:04 Adam Holliday Unattached MV40 269
37 1:40:07 Adam Opperman Unattached MV45 188
38 1:40:17 Leslie Ritchie Unattached MV60 161
39 1:41:04 Steve Willacy Unattached MV55 155
40 1:41:53 Neil Cant Vegan Runners MV45 243
41 1:42:23 Alex Jisher Unattached SM 283
42 1:43:15 Anthony Pinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 232
43 1:43:29 Richard Smith Lawley RC SM 285
44 1:43:35 Mark Bellerson Unattached MV45 196
45 1:43:43 David Tyler Wrekin Road Runners SM 136
46 1:44:04 Paul Shakespeare Unattached MV40 217
47 1:44:11 Duncan Wilson Unattached MV40 153
48 1:44:15 Rachel Simms Telford AC FV35 130
49 1:44:45 Ian Irving Unattached MV55 272
50 1:44:53 Robert Hughes Idsall Runners MV45 210
51 1:45:31 Stephen Davis Telford Harriers MV40 251
52 1:45:48 Dave Hickman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55 206
53 1:46:06 Victoria Doran Telford Harriers FV35 160
54 1:46:16 Nick Beckett Stafford Harriers MV40 247
55 1:46:17 Richard Caddick Unattached MV40 124
56 1:47:04 Johnathan Mountford Telford AC SM 266
57 1:47:16 Ewelina Westcott Unattached SF 118
58 1:47:40 Sabrina Thomas Lawley RC SF 120
59 1:47:44 Andrew Weaver Dudley Kingswinford RC MV60 231
60 1:48:39 Carl Morgan Unattached MV40 185
61 1:48:45 Jonathan Morgan Whitchurch Whippets MV60 213
62 1:49:00 Alan Stanley Unattached MV50 229
63 1:49:07 Stephen Low Wrekin Road Runners MV35 138
64 1:49:12 Lauren Turley Gnosall Ladies SF 183
65 1:50:11 Sam Thomas Unattached SM 187
66 1:50:17 Hana Clitherow Truro RC FV50 182
67 1:50:19 Chris Pitt Unattached MV50 141
68 1:50:37 Ryan Deall Unattached SM 100
69 1:50:40 John Brown Unattached SM 99
70 1:50:45 Mark Biles Lawley RC MV40 180
71 1:51:14 Vanessa Humphreys Unattached FV40 179
72 1:51:15 Susan Vuli Shropshire Shufflers FV40 240
73 1:51:24 Christina Obrien Telford Harriers FV40 254
74 1:51:33 Paul Sabin Unattached MV55 207
75 1:51:51 Justin Brown Unattached MV40 284
76 1:52:05 Tracie Trueman Lawley RC FV45 121
77 1:52:19 Kerry Withington Unattached FV35 195
78 1:53:03 Craig Jones Lawley RC MV35 122
79 1:53:03 David Hartley Lawley RC MV40 265
80 1:53:47 Shain Western Unattached MV50 280
81 1:54:22 Richard Caddick Unattached MV40 124
82 1:54:55 Mike Temple Unattached MV35 199
83 1:55:44 Hannah Creamer Unattached SF 174
84 1:55:58 Sammy Blake Unattached SM 147
85 1:56:38 Deborah Moore Unattached FV50 132
86 1:56:41 Jill Valentine Unattached FV45 127
87 1:56:46 Michael Webb Telford Harriers MV55 236
88 1:56:51 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 178
89 1:56:56 Ian Harris Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 235
90 1:57:03 Shaun Evans Unattached MV40 287
91 1:57:06 Julie Dowell Unattached FV45 140
92 1:57:09 Gavin Wright Lawley RC MV40 245
93 1:57:54 Stewart Lavender Unattached MV35 209
94 1:58:15 David Hudson Unattached MV50 278
95 1:58:25 Vikki McBride Lawley RC FV35 216
96 1:58:36 Bob Wilson Wrekin Road Runners MV50 223
97 1:58:34 Craig Drew Wrekin Road Runners MV40 170
98 1:59:05 Ruth Horton Unattached FV40 125
99 1:59:25 Paul Inions Shropshire Shufflers MV50 250
100 1:59:57 Lisa Kehler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV50 212
101 2:00:22 Tom Clarke Newport & District RC SM 139
102 2:00:46 Clifton Lovegrove Unattached MV45 193
103 2:01:13 Joel Travis Unattached SM 263
104 2:01:20 Megan Smith Unattached SF 261
105 2:01:28 Charlie Harper Unattached SM 114
106 2:01:34 Steve Scott Unattached MV50 249
107 2:02:12 Emily Lister Unattached SF 282
108 2:02:22 Chris Lucas Unattached MV55 173
109 2:02:52 Roy Mason Unattached MV50 107
110 2:03:11 Steve Rayner Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55 221
111 2:03:51 James Ellis Unattached SM 239
112 2:04:21 Geofrey Perkins Telford AC MV60 279
113 2:04:50 Peter Haynes Unattached MV45 190
114 2:05:10 Robin Hartley Wrekin Road Runners SM 262
115 2:05:14 Johnathan Stuart Wrekin Road Runners MV40 264
116 2:05:21 Elizabeth Featherstone Whitchurch Whippets FV45 218
117 2:05:27 Lorraine Garchia Unattached FV40 169
118 2:06:40 Narindra Hughes Unattached MV45 274
119 2:07:07 Ian Hoy Unattached MV50 171
120 2:07:32 David Rowe Unattached MV50 237
121 2:07:39 Doctor Birla India SM 200
122 2:07:49 Frank Walsh Kenilworth Runners MV55 192
123 2:08:54 Caroline Deacon Telford Harriers FV55 198
124 2:09:01 Claire Foale Jones Unattached SF 104
125 2:09:02 Richard Palmer Unattached MV40 255
126 2:10:08 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 222
127 2:11:38 Andrew Cartwright Lawley RC MV50 167
128 2:11:38 Paul Ryder Unattached MV50 128
129 2:13:49 Stuart Real Unattached MV40 166
130 2:13:56 Todd Green Unattached MV40 227
131 2:13:42 David Phillips Unattached MV70 224
132 2:13:47 Nicholas McKenzie Unattached MV45 204
133 2:13:50 Simon Topper Unattached MV45 165
134 2:13:49 Kirstie Jones Unattached MV45 115
135 2:16:09 Stephen Newell Unattached MV55 270
136 2:16:36 Caroline Fletcher Unattached FV45 252
137 2:16:53 Nicola Wright Lawley RC FV35 123
138 2:17:06 Helen Hope Shawbury Joggers FV50 260
139 2:17:19 Amanda Ellis Wrekin Road Runners FV40 226
140 2:18:11 Esther Lucas Unattached FV55 172
141 2:18:13 Dave Andrews Oswestry Olympians MV60 102
142 2:18:22 Debbi Morris Wrekin Road Runners FV35 225
143 2:18:33 Paul Docummun Unattached MV45 117
144 2:19:16 Katie Doster Unattached SF 134
145 2:20:24 Joel Osborne Unattached SM 205
146 2:21:35 Sophie Taylor Unattached SF 257
147 2:22:00 Lisa Hodgkins Unattached FV45 189
148 2:22:31 Joel Burgess Unattached SM 186
149 2:25:39 Gary Middleton Wrekin Road Runners MV45 113
150 2:27:35 Darren Keeping Unattached MV45 154
151 2:30:41 Peter Krivosic Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 214
152 2:31:32 Michael Hicks Unattached SM 203
153 2:32:53 Stephen Thomas Unattached MV60 149
154 2:33:21 Sarah Krivosic Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 215
155 2:34:02 Mike Murray Unattached MV70 286
156 2:40:41 Rosalind Graham Bridgnorth RC FV35 181
157 2:43:27 Jim Storer Unattached MV50 108
158 2:44:03 Heidi Lewis Unattached SF 150
159 2:44:03 Harriet Lewis Unattached SF 151
160 2:47:05 Ian Middleton Unattached MV55 275
161 2:48:06 Preston Grundy Dudley Kingswinford RC MV70 168
162 2:50:41 Chris Middleton Unattached SM 276
163 2:53:32 Kyle McKenzie Unattached SM 201