Shropshire County Cross Country Championships
Saturday 7th January 2017  
Attingham Park, Shrewsbury 
Junior, Senior & Vet Women
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat.
1 24.34 Claire Martin Telford AC Vet
2 26.11 Dani Rowlinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Junior
3 26.20 Sarah Mackness Telford AC Sen
4 26.50 Sara Willhoit Shrewsbury AC Sen
5 27.16 Michelle Clarke Telford AC Vet
6 28.21 Olivia Mann Shrewsbury AC Junior
7 28.30 Charlotte Jones Oswestry Olympians Sen
8 28.33 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford AC Vet
9 28.45 Rachel Coupe Telford AC Vet
10 28.52 Jacqueline Macey Shrewsbury AC Sen
11 29.29 Melissa Mann Shrewsbury AC Junior
12 29.47 Rachel Walmsley SYTri Vet
13 30.22 Deb Millington Wrekin Road Runners Vet
14 30.26 Joanne Dean Shrewsbury AC Sen
15 30.57 Victoria Doran Telford Harriers Sen
16 31.16 Sophie Flanagan Telford Harriers Sen
17 31.17 Karen Gibbons Bridgnorth RC Sen
18 31.23 Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers Vet
19 31.27 Lou Williams Oswestry Olympians Sen
20 31.34 Stacey Hawkins Telford Harriers Sen
21 31.42 Gayle Gilbody Bridgnorth RC Sen
22 31.45 Christine Symms Wrekin Road Runners Sen
23 31.48 Emily Smith Newport and District RC Junior
24 31.52 Eilish Gilbert Ludlow Runners Sen
25 31.54 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians Vet
26 31.54 Helen Mason Market Drayton RC Sen
27 32.04 Annabel Hodgson Shropshire Shufflers Vet
28 32.36 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC Vet
29 32.39 Aimee Holman Bridgnorth RC Sen
30 32.47 Susan Vuli Shropshire Shufflers Vet
31 32.59 Chris Hockings Lawley RC Vet
32 33.04 Emily Smith Newport & District RC Sen
33 33.26 Michelle Hughes SYTri Sen
34 33.26 Sabrina Thomas Lawley RC Sen
35 33.28 Heather Fras Shropshire Shufflers Sen
36 33.29 Jane Morris Market Drayton RC Vet
37 33.29 Lisa Blagden Telford AC Vet
38 33.35 Suzy Thompson SYTri Vet
39 33.41 Susie Hancock Oswestry Olympians Vet
40 33.46 Kerry Richardson Telford Harriers Vet
41 33.55 Deb Woolley Telford Harriers Vet
42 34.06 Imogen Fawcett Wenlock Olympians Junior
43 34.13 Emma Humphreys Shropshire Shufflers Vet
44 34.34 Hazel Pollock Shropshire Shufflers Vet
45 34.41 Julie Lloyd-Evans Oswestry Olympians Vet
46 34.41 Jean Turner Telford Harriers Vet
47 34.48 Lisa Yeomans Telford Harriers Vet
48 34.51 Carrie Stokes Newport & District RC Sen
49 34.55 Georgie Benbow Wrekin College Junior
50 34.56 Nicola Carter-Rix Bridgnorth RC Sen
51 34.57 Danielle Walton Lawley RC Sen
52 34.57 Cristina O'Brien Telford Harriers Sen
53 35.01 Lindsay Crozier Lawley RC Vet
54 35.07 Amy Aldridge Lawley RC Sen
55 35.27 Nicola Atkins Telford Harriers Sen
56 35.35 Biddy Cole Newport & District RC Vet
57 35.51 Rachael Foster Whitchurch Whippets Vet
58 35.57 Louise Bibbings Telford Harriers Vet
59 36 Mimi Owen Whitchurch Whippets Vet
60 36.08 Nicola Smith Bridgnorth RC Vet
61 36.19 Clare Cotterill SYTri Sen
62 36.22 Claire Sproston Shropshire Shufflers Sen
63 36.23 Megan Owen-Jones Wrekin Road Runners Sen
64 36.3 Deb Hugh Telford Harriers Vet
65 36.44 Cathy McAllister Whitchurch Whippets Vet
66 36.57 Angela Vinall Telford Harriers Vet
67 37.01 Rebecca Louise SYTri Sen
68 37.06 Amy Morris Shropshire Shufflers Sen
69 37.17 Polly Lewis-Eccles Wrekin Road Runners Sen
70 37.17 Lucy Brooks Bridgnorth RC Sen
71 37.43 Gill Otto Shropshire Shufflers Vet
72 37.52 Susan Bowes Shropshire Shufflers Vet
73 37.55 Helen Pritchard SYTri Vet
74 38.02 Rachael Price Market Drayton RC Vet
75 38.04 Laura Smith Shropshire Shufflers Sen
76 38.12 Cheryl Wiles Wrekin Road Runners Vet
77 38.14 Rebecca Coates Bridgnorth RC Sen
78 38.3 Tanya Draper Bridgnorth RC Vet
79 38.35 Gillian Lawrence Oswestry Olympians Vet
80 38.35 Julia Rassey Newport & District RC Vet
81 38.37 Angela Newton Market Drayton RC Vet
82 38.56 Gayle Clarke Telford Harriers Sen
83 38.57 Viv Orme SYTri Vet
84 38.58 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers Vet
85 38.59 Fiona Challinor Whitchurch Whippets Vet
86 39.02 Sharon Ruff SYTri Vet
87 39.03 Nicola Wright Lawley RC Sen
88 39.08 Amy Hughes Newport & District RC Sen
89 39.09 Sue Fairhurst Telford Harriers Sen
90 39.18 Elysia Gapper Telford Harriers Sen
91 39.29 Katherine Quinn Bridgnorth RC Vet
92 39.35 Stephanie Egleston Telford Harriers Vet
93 39.45 Becky Owen-Jones Wrekin Road Runners Vet
94 39.59 Elizabeth Featherstone Whitchurch Whippets Vet
95 40.06 Tina Peck SYTri Vet
96 40.24 Amanda Whitmore Bridgnorth RC Vet
97 40.29 Clare Harrison Lawley RC Sen
98 40.3 Kimberley Kent Lawley RC Vet
99 40.39 Yvette Miles Telford Harriers Vet
100 40.46 Jo Brookes Telford Harriers Vet
101 40.55 Mandi Nisbet Lawley RC Vet
102 40.59 Ceri Crabbe Wrekin Road Runners Vet
103 41.01 Nicky Brierly Lawley RC Vet
104 41.01 Kirsty Louise Lawley RC Sen
105 41.07 Kelly Clarke Oswestry Olympians Vet
106 41.13 Anne Strowger Newport & District RC Vet
107 41.49 Shirl Wood Lawley RC Vet
108 41.54 Becky Tavernor Market Drayton RC Sen
109 42.17 Sanora Mollenkamp Market Drayton RC Vet
110 42.34 Amanda Woodward Telford Harriers Vet
111 42.54 Sandra Morris SYTri Vet
112 43.05 Lorraine Pugh Lawley RC Sen
113 43.15 Marie Thompson Wrekin Road Runners Sen
114 43.25 Tania Willoughby Telford Harriers Vet
115 43.26 Tina Brasenell Telford Harriers Vet
116 43.36 Hannah Bandy Telford Harriers Sen
117 43.45 Hazel Clarke Telford Harriers Vet
118 44.05 Jenny Williams Newport & District RC Vet
119 44.12 Petra Leach Newport & District RC Vet
120 44.18 Rebecca Curry Lawley RC Sen
121 44.18 Claire Delamare Lawley RC Vet
122 44.18 Sara Paskin Lawley RC Vet
123 43.54 Helen Robbins Whitchurch Whippets Vet
124 45.01 Amanda Greene Market Drayton RC Vet
125 45.28 Fay Daniel Telford Harriers Sen
126 45.4 Marilyn Hunt SYTri Vet
127 45.54 Menchie Edward Telford Harriers Vet
128 46.29 Julie Roberts Bridgnorth RC Vet
129 46.37 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers Vet
130 46.54 Viv Barnett Lawley RC Vet
131 46.56 Debbie Ridge Lawley RC Vet
132 47.06 Samantha Hall-Davies Wrekin Road Runners Sen
133 49.1 Eleanor Grant Telford Harriers Vet
134 49.33 Rainey Jackson Lawley RC Vet
135 49.53 Jenny Robinson Telford Harriers Vet
136 50.32 Sian Ruddling Newport & District RC Vet
137 51.33 Chris James Telford Harriers Vet
138 52.22 Joanne Jackson Telford Harriers Sen
139 52.33 Paula Johnston Telford Harriers Sen
140 52.33 Fay Shieber Telford Harriers Vet
141 53.44 Sophie Murray Market Drayton RC Vet
142 55.29 Clare O'Donnell Lawley RC Vet
143 55.29 Julia Lacey Lawley RC Vet
144 59.51 Alison Harper Telford Harriers Vet
145 60.5 Ann Ridgway Lawley RC Vet
146 60.55 Wendy Cartwright Lawley RC Vet
147 62.59 Kelly Haynes Bridgnorth RC Sen
148 63.28 Sharron Jepson-Richards Bridgnorth RC Vet
Junior, Senior & Vet Men
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat.
1 37.00 Paul Ward Telford AC Vet
2 37.32 Freddie Huxley-Fielding Shrewsbury School Junior
3 37.39 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians Vet
4 38.12 Brett Edwards Shrewsbury AC Sen
5 38.45 Olly Laws Newham Sen
6 39.06 Will Hayward Shrewsbury School Junior
7 39.26 James Hickinbottom Shrewsbury AC Sen
8 39.54 James Egleston Telford AC Sen
9 40.00 Pete Middleton Shrewsbury AC Sen
10 40.02 Matt Hall Shrewsbury AC Sen
11 40.10 Christian Evans Telford AC Vet
12 40.27 Matt Costello Telford AC Sen
13 40.28 Rob Hughes Telford AC Sen
14 40.29 Craig Standrin Telford AC Sen
15 40.35 Peter Butler Oswestry Olympians Sen
16 40.38 Chris Bagshaw Telford AC Sen
17 40.43 Gabe Morris Shrewsbury AC Sen
18 40.54 Joe Phillips Newport & District RC Sen
19 41.00 Steve Waters Shrewsbury AC Sen
20 41.11 Simon Adney Shrewsbury AC Sen
21 41.13 William Laye Bridgnorth RC Sen
22 41.14 Matt Eardley Market Drayton RC Sen
23 41.35 Luke Butler Shrewsbury AC Sen
24 42.00 James Craig Shropshire Shufflers Sen
25 42.01 Rob Lisney Shrewsbury AC Sen
26 42.01 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians Vet
27 42.16 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians Vet
28 42.24 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC Vet
29 42.35 Paul Thomas Market Drayton RC Vet
30 42.36 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians Junior
31 42.38 Dan Elliot SYTri Sen
32 42.38 Thomas Vaughan Shropshire Shufflers Sen
33 42.42 Richard Price Shropshire Shufflers Sen
34 42.53 Laurie Davis Knochmalloch AC Vet
35 43.09 Connor Middleton Shrewsbury AC Sen
36 43.32 Matt Guilder Shrewsbury AC Sen
37 43.37 Tim Beckett Market Drayton RC Vet
38 43.39 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers Sen
39 43.40 Dominic Gardner Telford AC Sen
40 43.43 Robert Fox Shropshire Shufflers Sen
41 43.46 Dan Turner Lawley RC Sen
42 43.49 Paul O'Brien Telford Harriers Sen
43 43.59 Phillip Jones Shropshire Shufflers Vet
44 44.08 Niklas Amthor Shrewsbury School Junior
45 44.09 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians Vet
46 44.15 Paul Coupe Telford AC Vet
47 44.47 Alex Evans Lawley RC Sen
48 44.49 Jerome Nogues SYTri Vet
49 44.51 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers Vet
50 44.51 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC Sen
51 44.54 William Dodding Newport & District RC Junior
52 45.00 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC Vet
53 45.01 Rob Sharam Whitchurch Whippets Vet
54 45.13 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers Vet
55 45.31 Steve Jones Telford AC Vet
56 45.41 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians Vet
57 45.46 Keith Silvester Shropshire Shufflers Vet
58 45.49 Dean Gapper Telford Harriers Sen
59 45.51 Tim Gears Oswestry Olympians Vet
60 45.52 Gary Jones Shropshire Shufflers Sen
61 46.02 Matthew Walley Shropshire Shufflers Sen
62 46.19 Dean Richards Whitchurch Whippets Sen
63 46.21 Norman Titley Shropshire Shufflers Vet
64 46.24 Brian Rothera Oswestry Olympians Vet
65 46.26 Andy Hughes Lawley RC Sen
66 46.26 Ben Carter Wrekin Road Runners Vet
67 46.33 Cameron Stamp Wrekin College Tri Sen
68 46.36 Mark Griffiths SYTri Vet
69 46.41 Nick Thomas Telford AC Vet
70 46.42 Richard Pepper Shropshire Shufflers Vet
71 46.43 Gareth Morris Shropshire Shufflers Vet
72 46.57 Richard Evans SYTri Sen
73 46.58 Simon Neeves SYTri Vet
74 47.01 Craig Ottlini Market Drayton RC Vet
75 47.05 Stewart Farley Shrewsbury AC Sen
76 47.07 Dave Leonard Wrekin Road Runners Vet
77 47.14 Marc Christian Telford AC Vet
78 47.17 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers Vet
79 47.25 Peter Plant Telford AC Vet
80 47.44 Richard Davies Oswestry Olympians Sen
81 47.58 Sam Ostermeyer Shropshire Shufflers Sen
82 48.15 Dave Kingston Telford Harriers Vet
83 48.19 Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets Vet
84 48.22 Jason Wright Shropshire Shufflers Vet
85 48.26 Seb Harvas-Jones Shrewsbury School Junior
86 48.27 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers Vet
87 48.28 James Roberts Lawley RC Sen
88 48.29 Alistair Potter Lawley RC Vet
89 48.29 Lee Pearce Shropshire Shufflers Vet
90 48.33 Craig Storey Market Drayton RC Vet
91 48.36 Phil Goodwin Wrekin Road Runners Sen
92 48.38 Paul Gresty Shropshire Shufflers Vet
93 48.49 Steve Roberts Oswestry Olympians Vet
94 48.56 Richard Smith Lawley RC Sen
95 49.05 Stephen Davis Telford Harriers Sen
96 49.21 Ben Greenhalgh Bridgnorth RC Vet
97 49.24 Phil Perry SYTri Vet
98 49.26 Robert Carr Bridgnorth RC Vet
99 49.43 Marcus Waters SYTri Vet
100 49.44 Peter Hughes Shrewsbury AC Sen
101 50.02 Andrew Davies Bridgnorth RC Vet
102 50.13 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers Vet
103 50.32 Ian Ford Shropshire Shufflers Vet
104 50.34 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers Vet
105 50.36 Richard McKenna Shropshire Shufflers Vet
106 50.40 Michael Smith Telford Harriers Sen
107 50.40 Victor Bennett Telford Harriers Vet
108 50.48 Ian Hopkins Telford AC Vet
109 50.55 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC Sen
110 51.04 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Olympians Vet
111 51.11 Phil Dolding? Newport & District RC Vet
112 51.24 Rob Grierson Shropshire Shufflers Sen
113 52.07 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC Vet
114 52.19 Sean McCarthy Shropshire Shufflers Sen
115 52.25 Darren Jones Wrekin Road Runners Vet
116 52.27 Humphrey Dunn SYTri Vet
117 52.30 Rafal Pasko Shropshire Shufflers Vet
118 52.34 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers Vet
119 52.43 Jon Edmonds Telford Harriers Vet
120 53.11 James Wilson Telford Harriers Vet
121 53.17 Simon Meredith Shropshire Shufflers Vet
122 53.20 Darren Beale Shropshire Shufflers Vet
123 53.28 Andrew McNaughton Wrekin Road Runners Vet
124 53.29 Ed Upton Market Drayton RC Vet
125 53.39 Malt Lee Newport & District RC Vet
126 53.51 Andrew Coles Newport & District RC Vet
127 53.55 Alistair Mitchell SYTri Vet
128 54.26 Jon Mahoney Telford Harriers Sen
129 54.31 Mark Goodridge Wrekin Road Runners Vet
130 54.31 Andrew Jones Wrekin Road Runners Vet
131 54.33 Stephen Williams Wrekin Road Runners Sen
132 54.36 Paul Dainty Newport & District RC Vet
133 54.47 Ian Vann Newport & District RC Vet
134 54.51 Kevin Nicklin Newport & District RC Vet
135 54.55 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners Vet
136 54.56 Andy Crozier Lawley RC Vet
137 55.19 Rick Garcia Shropshire Shufflers Vet
138 56.17 Rob Friel Telford Harriers Vet
139 56.25 Paul Smith Shropshire Shufflers Vet
140 56.27 Nigel Ingram Newport & District RC Vet
141 56.30 Mark Gregory Whitchurch Whippets Vet
142 56.34 Chris Jones Lawley RC Vet
143 56.57 Christopher Huss Shropshire Shufflers Vet
144 57.22 Paul Hughes Newport & District RC Vet
145 57.25 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers Vet
146 57.28 Alec White Oswestry Olympians Vet
147 57.37 Robin Glover Bridgnorth RC Vet
148 57.41 Daron Fincham Telford AC Vet
149 57.46 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers Vet
150 57.47 Oliver Stokes Newport & District RC Sen
151 57.55 Macauley Robinson Market Drayton RC Sen
152 58.01 Iain Day Shropshire Shufflers Vet
153 58.08 Ken Robbins Whitchurch Whippets Vet
154 58.11 Rodney Jones Newport & District RC Vet
155 58.30 Gus Erlanson Telford Harriers Vet
156 58.50 Michael Webb Telford Harriers Vet
157 58.56 Mike Allsopp Market Drayton RC Vet
158 60.18 Craig Harris Bridgnorth RC Sen
159 60.20 Ian Richards Shropshire Shufflers Vet
160 60.36 Max Birchwood Shropshire Shufflers Vet
161 60.44 Paul Woodcock Telford Harriers Vet
162 60.45 Matt Armitage SYTri Vet
163 61.48 Paul Ruscoe Telford Harriers Vet
164 62.14 Carl Edgington Lawley RC Vet
165 62.14 Dom Musgrove Lawley RC Sen
166 62.28 Carl Smith Wrekin Road Runners Vet
167 62.36 Barry Parsens Lawley RC Vet
168 63.27 Michael Whitehead Telford AC Vet
169 63.47 Andrew Kelly Market Drayton RC Vet
170 64.27 Phil Lowrey Shropshire Shufflers Vet
171 64.30 Richard Bradshaw Lawley RC Vet
173 65.08 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers Vet
174 66.25 James Gaffney Lawley RC Sen
175 66.56 David Wright Telford Harriers Vet
176 67.23 Robin Elliot SYTri Vet
177 67.59 Mark Rogers Telford Harriers Vet
178 68.17 Warren Smith Wrekin Road Runners Vet
179 68.56 John Stokes Newport & District RC Vet
180 69.33 Aiden Egleston Telford Harriers Vet
181 71.14 John Thompson Telford Harriers Vet
182 71.26 Phil Plant Lawley RC Vet
183 71.26 Steven Fairs Telford Harriers Vet
184 72.59 Peter Hull Lawley RC Vet
185 86.56 Mike Ricketts Telford Harriers Vet