Staffordshire AA County XC Championships
Saturday 7th January 2017  
Aldersley, Wolverhampton
Junior, Senior & Vet Women
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 19.31 Kate Holt City of Stoke AC SF 501
2 20.55 Lucy Holt Notts AC Jun 249
3 20.58 Tessa Clarke Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 523
4 21.26 Sarah Lovewell City of Stoke AC SF 503
5 21.54 Lynne Hill Tipton Harriers Fvet 134
6 22.06 Kristina Defries Trentham RC SF 517
7 22.11 Vicki McKay Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 524
8 22.17 Kerry Marchant Staffs Moorlands AC Fvet 130
9 22.22 Melissa Woodward Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Fvet 120
10 22.34 Susannah Davies Tipton Harriers SF 515
11 22.40 Katie Lord Cannock & Stafford AC Jun 235
12 22.41 Alice Burnhope Cannock & Stafford AC Jun 248
13 22.46 Deborah Thomas Trentham RC Fvet 136
14 22.48 Rebecca Twardochleb Newcastle(Staffs) AC Jun 239
15 22.55 Audrey Wilson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 143
16 23.04 Louise Dawson City of Stoke AC Fvet 110
17 23.21 Sally Gray Cannock & Stafford AC Fvet 104
18 23.31 Sally Walker Tipton Harriers Fvet 135
19 23.32 Frances Vickers Birchfield Harriers Fvet 100
20 23.50 Jennifer Day Cheadle RC Fvet 106
21 23.56 Georgia Rafferty City of Stoke AC Jun 237
22 24.13 Sophie Lynch Tipton Harriers SF 514
23 24.14 Sophie Goodfellow Newcastle(Staffs) AC Jun 240
24 24.19 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC Fvet 108
25 24.31 Amy Shillock Staffs Moorlands AC SF 510
26 24.37 Isher Mander Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Jun 243
27 24.38 Rebecca Brown Cannock & Stafford AC Jun 236
28 24.58 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC Fvet 105
29 24.59 Lynsey Kelly Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 153
30 25.05 Debbie Hope Staffs Moorlands AC Fvet 127
31 25.16 Deborah Blakeman Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 145
32 25.39 Kerry Hall Stafford Harriers SF 508
33 25.40 Daniella Sedgley Tipton Harriers Jun 241
34 25.41 Claire Hotchkiss Tipton Harriers SF 512
35 25.59 Carey Dyer Newcastle(Staffs) AC Fvet 118
36 26.00 Kerry Dixon Trentham RC SF 516
37 26.02 Julie Hulbert Cheadle RC Fvet 107
38 26.11 Amelia Silk Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Jun 242
39 26.18 Gayle Nixon Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Fvet 113
40 26.18 Karen Jones Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Fvet 116
41 26.38 Donna Burgess Staffs Moorlands AC Fvet 128
42 26.42 Sarah Jemmett Tamworth AC Fvet 132
43 26.53 Emma Withington Stafford Harriers Fvet 123
44 26.58 Emily Simmonds Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 519
45 27.10 Eileen Pass Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Fvet 112
46 27.18 Joanne Hackett Staffs Moorlands AC Fvet 129
47 27.40 Julia Rigby Trentham RC Fvet 140
48 27.50 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers Fvet 121
49 28.10 Gemma Woodcock Newcastle(Staffs) AC SF 506
50 28.18 Jill Phillips Trentham RC Fvet 138
51 28.25 Joanne Acha Tipton Harriers Fvet 133
52 28.47 Nicole Goddard Stafford Harriers SF 509
53 29.06 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC Fvet 102
54 29.16 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers Fvet 124
55 30.05 Pascale Wrigley Newcastle(Staffs) AC SF 507
56 30.10 Danni Braine Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 144
57 30.15 Joy Bailey Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 146
58 30.29 Debbie McDermott Stafford Harriers Fvet 122
59 30.40 Sarah White Stafford Harriers Fvet 126
60 30.52 Katie Briggs Tipton Harriers SF 513
61 30.53 Tina Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 157
62 31.04 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC Fvet 109
63 31.05 Imogen Harley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 521
64 31.09 Lesley Stamps Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 149
65 31.20 Sarah Fellows Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 156
66 31.42 Hayley Jarvis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 520
67 31.46 Vicky Bryan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 158
68 31.55 Kathryn Ambrose Stone Master Marathoners Fvet 131
69 32.06 Julia Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 147
70 32.16 Amy Leaver Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 142
71 32.37 Sandeep Maan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 155
72 33.00 Rebecca Critchlow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 154
73 33.25 Liz Lister Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 151
74 33.27 Lisa Eardley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 150
75 33.59 Bethany Cliff Congleton Harriers SF 504
76 34.04 Sadie Wright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 522
77 34.12 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers Fvet 125
78 34.34 Carol Sharratt Hatton Darts RC Fvet 111
79 43.20 Nicola Long Burton AC Fvet 101
Veteran  Women
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 21.54 Lynne Hill Tipton Harriers Fvet 134
2 22.17 Kerry Marchant Staffs  Moorlands AC Fvet 130
3 22.22 Melissa Woodward Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Fvet 120
4 22.46 Deborah Thomas Trentham RC Fvet 136
5 22.55 Audrey Wilson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 143
6 23.04 Louise Dawson City of Stoke AC  Fvet 110
7 23.21 Sally Gray Cannock & Stafford AC Fvet 104
8 23.31 Sally Walker Tipton Harriers Fvet 135
9 23.32 Frances Vickers Birchfield Harriers Fvet 100
10 23.50 Jennifer Day Cheadle RC  Fvet 106
11 24.19 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC  Fvet 108
12 24.58 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC Fvet 105
13 24.59 Lynsey Kelly Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 153
14 25.05 Debbie Hope Staffs  Moorlands AC Fvet 127
15 25.16 Deborah Blakeman Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 145
16 25.59 Carey Dyer Newcastle(Staffs) AC Fvet 118
17 26.02 Julie Hulbert Cheadle RC  Fvet 107
18 26.18 Gayle Nixon Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Fvet 113
19 26.18 Karen Jones Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Fvet 116
20 26.38 Donna Burgess Staffs  Moorlands AC Fvet 128
21 26.42 Sarah Jemmett Tamworth AC Fvet 132
22 26.53 Emma Withington Stafford Harriers Fvet 123
23 27.10 Eileen Pass Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Fvet 112
24 27.18 Joanne Hackett Staffs  Moorlands AC Fvet 129
25 27.40 Julia Rigby Trentham RC Fvet 140
26 27.50 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers Fvet 121
27 28.18 Jill Phillips Trentham RC Fvet 138
28 28.25 Joanne Acha Tipton Harriers Fvet 133
29 29.06 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC Fvet 102
30 29.16 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers Fvet 124
31 30.10 Danni Braine Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 144
32 30.15 Joy Bailey Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 146
33 30.29 Debbie McDermott Stafford Harriers Fvet 122
34 30.40 Sarah White Stafford Harriers Fvet 126
35 30.53 Tina Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 157
36 31.04 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC  Fvet 109
37 31.09 Lesley Stamps Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 149
38 31.20 Sarah Fellows Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 156
39 31.46 Vicky Bryan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 158
40 31.55 Kathryn Ambrose Stone Master Marathoners Fvet 131
41 32.06 Julia Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 147
42 32.16 Amy Leaver Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 142
43 32.37 Sandeep Maan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 155
44 33.00 Rebecca Critchlow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 154
45 33.25 Liz Lister Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 151
46 33.27 Lisa Eardley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Fvet 150
47 34.12 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers Fvet 125
48 34.34 Carol Sharratt Hatton Darts RC Fvet 111
49 43.20 Nicola Long Burton AC Fvet 101
Junior, Senior & Vet Men
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 29.52 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC SM 412
2 30.39 Ben Gamble Tipton Harriers SM 436
3 31.13 Gareth Griffiths Tipton Harriers Jun 592
4 31.37 Harry Halford Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Jun 585
5 31.42 Dean Richardson City of Stoke AC MVet 15
6 31.46 Simon Myatt Trentham RC SM 451
7 32.15 Chris Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC SM 404
8 32.20 Richard Carpenter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 464
9 32.57 Philip Wolfe Cannock & Stafford AC SM 408
10 33.06 Louis Wrigley City of Stoke AC SM 417
11 33.09 Phil Clamp Tipton Harriers MVet 55
12 33.19 David Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 65
13 33.31 Cameron Shankly Birchfield Harriers Jun 590
14 33.32 Steven Ratcliffe Newcastle(Staffs) AC SM 425
15 33.36 Dean Bate Tipton Harriers SM 439
16 33.49 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 405
17 33.55 Stuart Fisher Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  SM 422
18 33.57 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 447
19 34.04 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers SM 437
20 34.20 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC MVet 18
21 34.35 Philip Wilson Tipton Harriers SM 441
22 34.52 James Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC SM 407
23 34.56 Paul Rogers Tipton Harriers MVet 54
24 34.58 Gary Whitehouse Tipton Harriers MVet 50
25 34.59 Gareth Briggs Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 81
26 35.02 Greg Beech Cannock & Stafford AC SM 406
27 35.10 Nigel Haycock Cannock & Stafford AC MVet 7
28 35.15 Jamie Arnold City of Stoke AC MVet 16
29 35.16 James Lewis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 73
30 35.19 Dean Hill Tipton Harriers MVet 49
31 35.21 Paul Swan Stone Master Marathoners MVet 42
32 35.22 Simon Hodgkinson Stone Master Marathoners SM 433
33 35.28 Steven Fenney Stone Master Marathoners MVet 43
34 35.36 Laurence Heathcock Tipton Harriers MVet 51
35 35.53 Dan Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 457
36 36.00 Harry Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Jun 584
37 36.00 Tom Wilson Stone Master Marathoners SM 434
38 36.05 Robert Cook City of Stoke AC SM 418
39 36.08 Ed Wilson Trentham RC SM 449
40 36.17 David Bethell City of Stoke AC SM 415
41 36.23 Tom Orton Cannock & Stafford AC SM 409
42 36.28 Conall Green Birchfield Harriers Jun 580
43 36.32 Zabie Hassan Tipton Harriers SM 446
44 36.41 Andrew Bave Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 454
45 36.44 Tim Hulse Stone Master Marathoners MVet 44
46 36.48 Darren Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 84
47 36.53 Rob Hawley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 466
48 36.55 Jack Parr Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 459
49 37.00 James Booker Tipton Harriers Jun 593
50 37.07 Scott Zikmanis Trentham RC SM 450
51 37.15 Seamus White Staffs Moorlands AC MVet 40
52 37.20 David Allen Cheadle RC MVet 12
53 37.21 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 70
54 37.24 Stephen Pearson Tipton Harriers SM 444
55 37.34 Glyn Pattinson Cheadle RC MVet 13
56 37.41 Adam Hancocks Tipton Harriers SM 435
57 38.03 Mark Moore Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 462
58 38.06 Ben Pilsbury Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 456
59 38.12 Roger Taylor Stone Master Marathoners SM 432
60 38.16 Matthew Harper Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  MVet 21
61 38.25 Jason Paddock Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 461
62 38.33 Charlie Cox Cheadle RC SM 410
63 38.33 Clark Woodhall Tipton Harriers MVet 48
64 38.34 Matthew Guy Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 463
65 38.52 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 453
66 38.59 David Brayer Tamworth AC MVet 45
67 39.04 Martin Bailey Newcastle(Staffs) AC MVet 24
68 39.05 Neil Gerrity Newcastle(Staffs) AC SM 424
69 39.18 Paul Burslem Trentham RC MVet 60
70 39.23 Anthony Jones Staffs Moorlands AC MVet 39
71 39.24 Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers MVet 38
72 39.27 Ray Stanier Tipton Harriers MVet 56
73 39.36 Lionel Spittal Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 80
74 39.43 Brian Baird Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 74
75 39.44 Nick Hulme Staffs Moorlands AC SM 430
76 39.50 Mark Fantom Tipton Harriers MVet 52
77 39.55 Robert Sedgley Tipton Harriers MVet 57
78 39.58 Michael Dobson Stafford Harriers MVet 35
79 40.01 Michael Howard Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  MVet 22
80 40.18 Ian Wood Stafford Harriers MVet 30
81 40.31 Jim Smith Stafford Harriers MVet 31
82 40.33 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 83
83 40.41 Andrew Acha Tipton Harriers MVet 46
84 40.47 Anthony Haycock Stafford Harriers MVet 26
85 40.50 Robert Mottram-Jones Stafford Harriers MVet 36
86 40.52 Christopher Nixon Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  MVet 19
87 40.58 Paul Clinton Trentham RC MVet 61
88 41.00 Christopher Ross Stafford Harriers MVet 27
89 41.03 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC MVet 10
90 41.12 Ian Pincher Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 66
91 41.13 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers MVet 29
92 41.26 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 467
93 41.32 Gareth Hudson Stafford Harriers SM 426
94 41.50 Ben Mescam Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 79
95 41.51 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers MVet 1
96 42.10 Keith Carter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 72
97 42.20 Stuart Whitehouse Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 468
98 42.30 Adrian Frost Trentham RC MVet 58
99 43.04 Mark Harrison Cheadle RC MVet 14
100 43.35 Steven Corden Staffs Moorlands AC SM 431
101 43.39 David Orme Tipton Harriers SM 438
102 43.41 Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 63
103 43.51 Andy Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 68
104 44.13 Peter Richardson Cheadle RC SM 411
105 44.49 Andrew Williams Tipton Harriers MVet 47
106 45.04 Richard Preston Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 75
107 45.56 Russell Blair Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 69
108 47.02 Andy Jarvis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 455
109 47.21 Peter Panacek Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  SM 421
110 47.25 Fred Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 67
111 47.59 Robert Sharratt Burton AC MVet 4
112 48.14 Paul Mathie Burton AC MVet 2
113 49.52 Indira Natarajan Stone Master Marathoners MVet 41
114 50.20 Paul Dolan Tipton Harriers MVet 53
115 51.02 Paul Smith Burton AC MVet 3
116 54.18 Ian Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 76
117 55.48 Chris Howard Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Jun 591
34.09 Disqualified Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MVet 77