STIPERSTONES FELL RACE
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:27:39 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 559
2 0:27:53 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 502
3 0:28:40 Sam Robson High Sports SM 574
4 0:29:26 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians JF 512
5 0:29:29 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 521
6 0:29:49 Clive Morgan Maldwyn Harriers SM 562
7 0:30:10 Chris Atherton Amazing Feet RC SM 584
8 0:30:36 Matt Eardley Market Drayton RC SM 553
9 0:30:48 William Kay Telford AC JM 573
10 0:31:22 Dan Croft Macclesfield Harriers MV50 561
11 0:31:28 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV40 529
12 0:31:55 Alec Hough Mercia Fell Runners SM 567
13 0:32:06 Andrew Watkins Unattached SM 589
14 0:32:12 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV45 526
15 0:32:22 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 520
16 0:33:41 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV50 515
17 0:33:46 Daniel Hazell Unattached SM 591
18 0:33:51 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 518
19 0:34:01 Adrian Pickles Mercia Fell Runners MV60 581
20 0:34:05 Lilly Hiigins Halesowen A & CC JF 513
21 0:34:25 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV45 571
22 0:34:38 David Beasley Mercia Fell Runners SM 540
23 0:34:55 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 537
24 0:34:56 Phil Weber Amazing Feet RC MV40 548
25 0:35:02 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV50 514
26 0:35:52 Ross Corbett Telford AC JM 550
27 0:36:07 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC SM 532
28 0:36:23 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JF 565
29 0:36:24 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 564
30 0:36:28 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV45 586
31 0:36:30 Henry Webb Walton Chasers JM 524
32 0:36:41 Simon Webb Unattached MV40 525
33 0:37:22 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 563
34 0:37:27 jacob horne Unattached JM 555
35 0:37:40 Anthony Nicholls Unattached MV40 592
36 0:37:48 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 505
37 0:37:51 Deborah Millington Mercia Fell Runners FV45 539
38 0:37:52 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV55 516
39 0:38:05 Matt Bishop Unattached MV45 587
40 0:38:19 Rob Martin Maldwyn Harriers MV50 527
41 0:38:21 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers MV50 580
42 0:38:29 Ryan Fulford Unattached MV40 552
43 0:38:36 Mike Smeetly Cuthbert MV50 543
44 0:38:41 Christopher Snow Unattached MV40 538
45 0:38:49 Ashley Brice Maldwyn Harriers MV40 583
46 0:38:49 Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers MV60 523
47 0:39:00 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers MV40 566
48 0:39:12 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners MV45 582
49 0:39:23 Wayne Davies Maldwyn Harriers SM 519
50 0:39:31 Michael Cripps Unattached MV50 544
51 0:39:41 Thomas Lote Telford AC JM 556
52 0:39:41 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SF 509
53 0:39:48 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers MV45 549
54 0:39:52 John Holland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 504
55 0:39:58 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 575
56 0:40:05 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 522
57 0:40:08 Mark Pearson Unattached MV55 541
58 0:40:22 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 572
59 0:40:35 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV60 551
60 0:40:35 Jordan Davies Unattached JF 535
61 0:40:47 Steve Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 585
62 0:41:07 Chris Myles Mercia Fell Runners MV50 560
63 0:41:14 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 530
64 0:41:17 Andrew T. Davies Bridgnorth RC MV65 533
65 0:41:30 Michael Hadland Unattached MV50 507
66 0:41:41 Hugh Morgan-Jones Fell Running Association MV55 501
67 0:41:57 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 503
68 0:42:06 Emma Horne Unattached FV45 554
69 0:42:14 Robin Glover Bridgnorth RC MV45 536
70 0:42:16 Andy Laing Unattached MV45 547
71 0:42:32 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 570
72 0:42:39 Stuart Richards Unattached MV45 590
73 0:42:41 Jazmin Maddocks Mercia Fell Runners JF 557
74 0:43:23 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 588
75 0:44:12 Phil Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 506
76 0:44:44 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV50 517
77 0:45:01 Rachael Bateman Mercia Fell Runners FV40 528
78 0:48:23 Alan Hall Unattached MV50 534
79 0:48:36 Jonathan Bruton Bayston Hill Dodgers MV45 579
80 0:48:59 Tracy Hughes Maldwyn Harriers FV45 511
81 0:49:52 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 531
82 0:50:17 Fiona Wright Lawley RC SF 558
83 0:50:28 Sally Page Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 576
84 0:50:34 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC MV65 545
85 0:51:45 Jayne Turner Unattached FV45 577
86 0:53:39 Richard Robinson Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 578
87 0:54:55 Elly Downing Meirrionnydd FV40 542
88 0:55:42 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 510
89 0:57:45 Joanna Sharp Ludlow Runners FV55 569
90 1:02:29 Ginny Gaunt Unattached SF 508
91 1:03:18 Maggie Morris Ludlow Runners FV55 568
92 1:11:39 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC FV60 546