TURKEY TROT 2017
Due to ice in the Stadium, the distance was reduced to about 4.1 miles
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 0:20:13 Andrew Davies Stockport Harriers SM 125
2 0:20:16 Peter Brookes Tipton Harriers SM 199
3 0:21:18 Ian Williams Tipton Harriers SM 206
4 0:21:28 Jon Bowie Telford AC SM 170
5 0:22:20 Jonathon Morris Unattached SM 210
6 0:22:23 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon MV40 76
7 0:22:26 Grant Cummings Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 204
8 0:22:43 Ben   Foster Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 154
9 0:22:46 Robert Meredith Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 214
10 0:22:50 Harry Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 222
11 0:22:58 Carl Sommer Hermitage Harriers SM 176
12 0:23:00 Tom Holden Tipton Harriers SM 212
13 0:23:01 Andrew McQue Vale Royal AC SM 207
14 0:23:08 Jack Bonser Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 181
15 0:23:34 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 75
16 0:23:44 Ian Mansell Nuneaton Harriers SM 133
17 0:23:46 Pravesh Patel Unattached SM 177
18 0:23:51 Peter Dear Halesowen A & CC JM 145
19 0:23:59 Carl Aveyard Shrewsbury AC SM 155
20 0:24:35 Adam Saul-Braddock Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 193
21 0:24:54 Adam Smith Amazing Feet RC MV40 114
22 0:24:59 Polly Keen Nuneaton Harriers SF 158
23 0:25:04 Lauren Draper Bridgnorth RC SF 106
24 0:25:09 Ben Pilsbury Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 137
25 0:25:16 Daniel Wightman Unattached JM 182
26 0:25:22 Peter Watling Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 85
27 0:25:25 Jonathan Stanforth Unattached SM 162
28 0:25:37 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 201
29 0:25:39 Andrew Henderson Tipton Harriers MV40 183
30 0:25:49 Daniel Evans Unattached MV40 159
31 0:25:52 Ben Carter Wrekin Road Runners MV40 215
32 0:25:53 David Hobbs Unattached SM 58
33 0:26:08 Shane Wheaver Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 234
34 0:26:11 Amie Williams Tipton Harriers SF 205
35 0:26:12 Nicholas Hill Sneyd Striders MV40 127
36 0:26:14 David Bratt Stoke AC MV40 225
37 0:26:45 Oliver Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 77
38 0:26:52 Lee Pearson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 187
39 0:26:55 Keith Carter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 190
40 0:27:00 Alfie Oliver Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 231
41 0:27:05 Audrey Wilson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 228
42 0:27:11 Lucy Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 202
43 0:27:25 David Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 126
44 0:27:53 Peter Jones Unattached MV50 143
45 0:27:59 Martin Summers Bridgnorth RC MV60 153
46 0:28:04 Richard Nash Hatton Darts RC MV40 141
47 0:28:07 Owen Hill Unattached JM 129
48 0:28:11 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 130
49 0:28:13 Lynsey Kelly Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 192
50 0:28:21 Adam Tatton Telford AC JM 219
51 0:28:22 Mark Duddy Unattached MV50 213
52 0:28:23 Craig Drew Wrekin Road Runners MV40 167
53 0:28:26 Andy Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 221
54 0:28:30 Neil Smith Kenilworth Runners MV50 99
55 0:28:31 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers MV40 3
56 0:28:36 Paul Tabor Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 194
57 0:28:43 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 1
58 0:28:44 Neil Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 48
59 0:28:45 Lionel Spittle Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV60 188
60 0:28:52 Phil Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 11
61 0:28:57 David Draper Bridgnorth RC MV60 105
62 0:28:58 Mark Bellerson Unattached MV40 198
63 0:29:13 Piers Butler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 172
64 0:29:15 Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC FV45 34
65 0:29:29 Pritesh Patel Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 74
66 0:29:46 Tony Marrs Shrewsbury Tri Club MV60 224
67 0:30:12 Rebecca Hobbs Ivanhoe Runners SF 57
68 0:30:29 Rob Higson Team Derby Runners SM 185
69 0:30:34 Paul Short Unattached MV40 42
70 0:30:34 Joe Wilkie Unattached SM 63
71 0:30:52 Chris Marshall Unattached MV60 136
72 0:30:53 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers MV50 226
73 0:30:54 Rob Carrington Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 113
74 0:30:55 Edward Beard Bridgnorth RC MV50 227
75 0:30:56 Emily Simmonds Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 103
76 0:31:08 Jack Martin Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 47
77 0:31:19 Hayley Richards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 86
78 0:31:23 Lydia Silk Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JF 21
79 0:31:37 Carrie Farnell Unattached SF 64
80 0:31:39 Kevin Attwood Aldridge RC MV50 69
81 0:31:49 Pat Cummings Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 203
82 0:32:01 David Craig Badgers MV50 184
83 0:32:07 Andrew Watkins Unattached MV40 160
84 0:32:22 Esther Martin Sneyd Striders FV45 14
85 0:32:23 Tim Rowe Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 10
86 0:32:41 Roy Hodgkiss Unattached MV50 26
87 0:32:49 Terrence Flynn Unattached MV50 119
88 0:32:53 Barbara Delaney Washlands Women Runners FV35 175
89 0:32:59 Paul Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 131
90 0:33:06 Robert Fellows Unattached MV60 71
91 0:33:08 Helen Hartle Aldridge RC FV35 56
92 0:33:19 Ben Masser Hinkley RC JM 36
93 0:33:19 Lucy Masser Unattached SF 37
94 0:33:35 Paul Green Tividale Trotters MV50 91
95 0:33:48 Michelle Cummings Unattached FV45 117
96 0:34:03 Ian Orton Badgers SM 186
97 0:34:08 Jon Turner Unattached MV40 78
98 0:34:09 Joy Bailey Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 208
99 0:34:11 Paul Sabin Unattached MV50 200
100 0:34:12 Fred Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV70 83
101 0:34:13 April Tatton Telford AC JF 218
102 0:34:14 Carlo Diponio Unattached MV40 230
103 0:34:15 Jason Hewitt Unattached MV40 179
104 0:34:16 Andrew Handley Unattached SM 180
105 0:34:17 Stuart Boynton Aldridge RC MV40 211
106 0:34:20 Adrian Shaw Unattached MV50 209
107 0:34:21 Lee Partridge Unattached SM 166
108 0:34:22 Oliver Stokes Newport & District RC SM 30
109 0:34:23 Dave Guest Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV60 233
110 0:34:44 Chris Waple Aldridge RC MV60 39
111 0:34:47 Graeme Kent Unattached MV60 217
112 0:34:53 Alex Skinner Unattached SM 16
113 0:34:55 Graham Berry Unattached MV40 101
114 0:35:01 Neil Illidge Unattached MV40 156
115 0:35:01 Mark Illidge Unattached MV40 189
116 0:35:02 Christine Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV65 82
117 0:35:07 Owen Cooper Brecon Triathletes MV70 196
118 0:35:08 Joanne Williams Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV35 35
119 0:35:13 Lisa Kehler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 122
120 0:35:15 Giovanna Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 118
121 0:35:22 Ian Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 165
122 0:35:31 David Poynton Sneyd Striders MV40 151
123 0:35:47 Peter Eckersley B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 232
124 0:35:54 Tanya Draper Bridgnorth RC FV55 104
125 0:35:55 Danni Braine Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 178
126 0:36:25 Sasha Lee-Nichols Unattached FV45 174
127 0:36:26 Bruno Mustone Victoria Park Harriers MV40 135
128 0:36:32 Lesley Stamps Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 20
129 0:36:33 Chris Bedford Unattached MV50 157
130 0:36:34 Warren Smith Wrekin Road Runners MV40 216
131 0:36:39 Tammy Partridge-Smith Unattached FV35 79
132 0:36:47 Tom Bishop Unattached SM 111
133 0:36:56 Robert Drew Sneyd Striders MV60 146
134 0:37:01 Ali Evetts Unattached FV45 55
135 0:37:03 Chloe-Jean Bishop Unattached SF 112
136 0:37:04 Jill Turner-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV35 109
137 0:37:07 Reg Gardner Unattached MV60 152
138 0:37:10 Abigail Wright Aldridge RC FV35 59
139 0:37:21 Beverley Ward West Bromwich Harriers FV55 100
140 0:37:26 Sharon Watkins Unattached FV45 161
141 0:37:27 Clare Hill Sneyd Striders FV35 128
142 0:37:32 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers MV60 173
143 0:37:42 Ian Blackwell Unattached MV40 61
144 0:37:42 Andy Bishop Unattached MV50 110
145 0:37:47 Gemmma Bassett Unattached FV35 12
146 0:37:49 Jennifer Charlwood Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 220
147 0:37:49 Imogen Harley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 144
148 0:37:53 David Pye Amazing Feet RC MV60 24
149 0:38:03 Daniel Browning Unattached SM 123
150 0:38:05 Christine Tolley Unattached FV45 164
151 0:38:23 Claire O'Brien Aldridge RC FV35 40
152 0:38:40 Tom Bassett Unattached SM 13
153 0:38:58 Julia Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 22
154 0:39:01 Sam Jones Wrekin Road Runners SF 102
155 0:39:06 Neil Woodcock Unattached MV60 72
156 0:39:29 Simon Cooper Unattached MV40 195
157 0:39:30 Carl Hinton Unattached MV40 94
158 0:39:44 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 108
159 0:40:13 Adrian Wilde Unattached MV40 115
160 0:40:13 Catherine Wilde Unattached FV35 116
161 0:40:22 David Rhodes Unattached MV50 197
162 0:40:31 Christine Butler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 171
163 0:40:56 Preston Grundy Dudley Kingswinford RC MV70 229
164 0:40:58 Alistair Sutton Unattached MV40 121
165 0:41:05 Stephen Skinner Unattached MV60 15
166 0:41:08 Chris Harrison Unattached MV60 84
167 0:41:15 Paul Heath Unattached MV50 148
168 0:41:15 Julia Heath Unattached FV45 147
169 0:41:39 Anni James Unattached FV55 140
170 0:41:40 Nancy Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 132
171 0:41:40 Claire Grant Unattached FV45 7
172 0:42:11 Susan Wiggins Unattached FV45 66
173 0:42:11 Lynne Griffiths Unattached FV35 67
174 0:42:19 Rachel Parkinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 8
175 0:43:11 Margaret Burton Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV65 191
176 0:43:14 Rebecca Grimshaw Aldridge RC SF 49
177 0:43:55 John Hateley Stafford Harriers MV70 45
178 0:43:56 Julia Condon Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 9
179 0:44:03 Aril Simpson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 95
180 0:44:03 Elizabeth Moran Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 6
181 0:44:42 Claire Haywood Unattached FV35 23
182 0:45:02 John Causer Unattached MV40 150
183 0:45:02 Adele Holloway Unattached FV35 138
184 0:45:03 Malcolm Mills Unattached MV70 139
185 0:45:17 Trudi Lisseman Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 81
186 0:47:29   Judith Harris Unattached FV35 2
187 0:50:30   Rebecca Nevill Unattached SF 17
188 0:50:33   Liz Upton Newport & District RC FV45 73
189 0:50:46   Bunny Kyd Royal Sutton Coldfield AC MV65 54
190 0:50:49   David Colley Unattached MV40 235
191 0:51:10   Victoria Bird Aldridge RC FV35 223
192 0:51:11   Tracey Chadwick Aldridge RC FV45 50
193 0:52:19  Keely Blackwell Unattached FV35 60
194 0:52:29   Doreth Abrahams Unattached FV45 97
195 0:58:37   Karen Harris Tividale Trotters SF 90
196 0:58:37   Nicola Green Tividale Trotters FV35 92
197 0:58:38  Lorraine Garcha Tividale Trotters FV35 93
198 0:58:39   Mark Turner Unattached MV50 107