WOLVERHAMPTON MARATHON 2017
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club Cat. No. Chip Time
1 2:53:36 Mark Ince B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 133 2:53:33
2 2:53:36 Daniel Robinson B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 131 2:53:34
3 2:55:29 Mark Carwardine Centurion RC MV50 24 2:55:27
4 2:56:35 Steve Clarke Amazing Feet RC MV45 242 2:56:20
5 2:57:54 Paul Davies Centurion RC MV50 32 2:57:53
6 2:58:21 Crossley Eccles Unattached SM 168 2:58:18
7 2:58:29 Jonathan Sivaram Unattached SM 157 2:58:27
8 2:58:50 David Haydon Unattached SM 54 2:58:48
9 2:59:27 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers SM 217 2:59:25
10 2:59:40 Dave Stevens Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 198 2:59:36
11 3:04:15 Steve Brookes Tipton Harriers SM 206 3:04:12
12 3:05:27 Iain Hindes North Devon Road Runners MV45 189 3:05:14
13 3:07:13 Matthias May Unattached SM 464 3:07:08
14 3:08:04 Rob Carmichael Unattached SM 130 3:07:57
15 3:08:56 Pravesh Patel Unattached SM 132 3:08:54
16 3:09:00 Cengizhan Selimoglu Unattached MV45 147 3:08:44
17 3:09:02 Lauren Draper Bridgnorth RC SF 494 3:08:59
18 3:09:35 Deborah Thomas Trentham RC FV35 449 3:09:30
19 3:10:38 Idris Karim Birchfield Harriers SM 127 3:10:36
20 3:10:44 Stuart Shaw Stilton Striders MV45 194 3:10:41
21 3:11:54 Daniel Lewis Unattached SM 67 3:11:52
22 3:13:28 Kristaps Cehovics Unattached SM 15 3:13:13
23 3:15:06 Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC MV45 51 3:14:59
24 3:15:32 Barry Coulter Unattached MV45 14 3:15:21
25 3:15:51 Matthew Jones Unattached SM 163 3:14:32
26 3:16:07 Ian Richardson Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV50 86 3:16:01
27 3:17:53 Steve Edwards North Cotswold Tri & Run MV50 35 3:17:49
28 3:18:31 Mark Birkett Stafford Harriers SM 241 3:18:17
29 3:18:36 Joe Harding Unattached SM 197 3:18:34
30 3:19:57 Philip Scope Mickleover RC MV45 188 3:19:52
31 3:21:56 David Till Unattached SM 106 3:21:40
32 3:21:56 Gareth O'Malley Unattached SM 141 3:21:40
33 3:22:00 Paul Scullion Aberystwyth AC MV50 156 3:21:43
34 3:22:17 Darryl Coulter Kent AC MV45 136 3:22:15
35 3:22:26 Robert Burke Liverpool RC MV50 13 3:22:13
36 3:24:55 Shaun Ellis Unattached MV45 207 3:24:50
37 3:25:29 David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 63 3:25:23
38 3:25:29 Paul Greer Unattached MV40 203 3:24:57
39 3:26:29 David Goodwin Sandwell Vallet RC MV45 50 3:26:27
40 3:26:47 Joel Danks Unattached SM 150 3:26:42
41 3:27:29 Paul Jenkins Royal Sutton Coldfield AC MV55 58 3:27:25
42 3:28:33 Graham Shaw Unattached SM 105 3:28:12
43 3:28:46 David Walker Unattached MV40 116 3:28:11
44 3:28:53 Caroline Hemming Unattached SF 421 3:28:34
45 3:28:59 Steve Parker Stone Masters Marathoners MV60 181 3:28:03
46 3:29:10 Stuart Ruston Unattached MV50 88 3:28:51
47 3:30:28 Warren Parish Unattached SM 84 3:30:12
48 3:30:47 Richard Price Sedgley Striders SM 175 3:30:24
49 3:32:57 Dan Carter Phoenix Striders SM 212 3:32:27
50 3:34:17 Angie Sadler Unattached FV55 446 3:34:08
51 3:35:50 John Turner Unattached MV60 143 3:35:36
52 3:36:20 Richard Field Tipton Harriers MV40 36 3:35:47
53 3:36:56 Mark Haystead Unattached MV50 159 3:36:23
54 3:37:13 Charlotte Beddow Unattached FV45 498 3:37:07
55 3:40:37 Mark West Unattached SM 112 3:40:21
56 3:40:44 Emmanouil Tranos Unattached SM 107 3:40:39
57 3:40:46 Kira Rehfeld Unattached SF 469 3:40:36
58 3:41:19 Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley RR MV45 176 3:40:54
59 3:41:36 Nina Kitajewski Unattached FV35 482 3:41:20
60 3:42:25 Simon Martin Cobra RC MV45 192 3:41:31
61 3:42:25 Dan Perry Cobra RC MV40 161 3:41:32
62 3:42:32 Duane Daugherty 100 Marathon Club MV55 152 3:42:20
63 3:42:59 Phil Dolding Newport & District RC MV50 31 3:41:56
64 3:43:12 Michael Mooney Unattached SM 173 3:42:53
65 3:43:17 Kate Browning Dursley AC FV45 485 3:43:07
66 3:45:37 John Hill Almost Athletes MV40 46 3:45:17
67 3:47:04 Simon Illingworth Unattached MV55 60 3:45:51
68 3:47:16 Tom Daw Unattached SM 199 3:46:42
69 3:47:46 Rachael Green Unattached SF 460 3:47:43
70 3:47:58 Lee Simmons Unattached SM 93 3:47:14
71 3:49:00 Raymond Flanagan Wallsend Harriers & AC SM 38 3:48:31
72 3:49:51 Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners MV50 171 3:49:26
73 3:49:58 Tomasz Pokorniecki Unattached SM 190 3:49:46
74 3:50:51 Nick Payne Grantham RC MV40 134 3:49:46
75 3:51:12 Harry Stephenson Unattached SM 98 3:51:06
76 3:51:36 Warren D'rozario Sandwell Valley RC MV60 26 3:50:26
77 3:51:50 Simon Taylor Unattached MV40 178 3:51:03
78 3:52:01 Deborah Pitt Unattached FV40 450 3:51:54
79 3:52:23 Oliver Narbett Unattached SM 191 3:52:00
80 3:52:26 Jo Gill Corsham RC FV40 447 3:51:53
81 3:52:27 Andrew Stopps Unattached SM 97 3:51:47
82 3:52:31 Rich Reeves Unattached SM 89 3:51:12
83 3:52:37 Andrew Burton Unattached MV40 139 3:51:38
84 3:53:42 Arthur V Unattached SM 108 3:53:11
85 3:54:44 Sunjay Bhogal Striders of Croydon AC MV45 7 3:53:34
86 3:55:06 Mark Mccarthy Unattached MV50 75 3:54:08
87 3:55:49 Karl Carless Sedgley Striders MV45 23 3:54:38
88 3:56:12 Allann Green Almost Athletes MV65 164 3:54:58
89 3:56:38 Hari Sholinghur Lymm Runners MV40 92 3:56:21
90 3:56:55 Richard Donoghue Birchfield Harriers MV45 27 3:56:34
91 3:58:07 Dean Jenkins Unattached MV50 158 3:56:59
92 3:58:19 Paul Green Unattached MV50 57 3:57:26
93 3:58:27 Rob Charlesworth Unattached MV50 269 3:57:35
94 3:58:30 Pat Cummings Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV50 461 3:57:25
95 3:58:44 Ross Wooding Unattached SM 145 3:58:29
96 3:58:50 Peter Lawton Birchfield Harriers MV60 154 3:58:30
97 3:59:03 Craig Brewster Thrift Green Trotters MV45 11 3:58:10
98 3:59:05 Trevor Jones Unattached MV55 62 3:58:48
99 3:59:20 Mark Millinson Stamford Striders MV50 125 3:58:30
100 3:59:30 Bill Howes 100 Marathon Club MV65 48 3:58:54
101 4:00:04 Karl Mckenzie Salford Harriers MV40 167 3:58:24
102 4:01:03 James Holland Stone Master MV45 268 4:00:07
103 4:01:17 Robert Allen Unattached MV45 2 4:00:19
104 4:01:20 Spencer Franklin Unattached MV45 37 4:00:10
105 4:01:40 Hakeem Okoye Unattached MV40 160 4:00:59
106 4:02:01 Mark Woodfield Unattached MV40 118 4:01:42
107 4:02:42 Tony Hill Unattached MV40 138 4:02:23
108 4:04:42 Mike Saunders Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 101 4:04:36
109 4:08:37 Gareth Williams Unattached SM 117 4:08:04
110 4:08:50 Gillian Lynes Derwent Runners   SF 466 4:08:46
111 4:09:42 Simon Wall Unattached SM 47 4:09:08
112 4:09:47 Veronika Ulicna Unattached SF 470 4:08:14
113 4:09:54 Matthew Robinson Unattached MV50 135 4:09:17
114 4:10:27 Russell Dobbs Islwyn RC MV40 146 4:09:14
115 4:10:40 Mark Rigby Royton Road Runners SM 91 4:10:38
116 4:11:51 Mark Beech Unattached SM 216 4:11:41
117 4:13:19 David Evans Unattached MV45 34 4:12:23
118 4:13:57 John Harrison Unattached SM 179 4:12:35
119 4:14:18 Jordan Stevens Unattached SM 187 4:13:56
120 4:14:45 Paul Rowlinson Staffs Moorlands AC MV55 121 4:14:42
121 4:15:59 Neil Roff Thornbury RC MV45 196 4:14:50
122 4:16:14 Justin Brown Unattached SM 202 4:16:05
123 4:16:41 Mike Temple Unattached SM 205 4:15:41
124 4:17:46 Andrew Walton Unattached MV45 123 4:17:39
125 4:18:26 Scott Walker Unattached MV40 114 4:17:52
126 4:19:09 Chris Poynter Unattached MV55 80 4:18:51
127 4:20:32 Teresa Oakes Southville RC FV50 465 4:19:56
128 4:21:50 Richard Woodier Unattached MV40 148 4:20:39
129 4:22:47 Claire Bishop Unattached FV40 458 4:22:03
130 4:24:13 Lilla Fenyvesi Unattached SF 448 4:23:53
131 4:25:08 Patrick Hannon Unattached MV70 55 4:24:53
132 4:25:30 Mike Clark Kings Heath RC MV65 144 4:24:43
133 4:25:30 Michael Wardlaw Kings Heath RC MV50 185 4:24:59
134 4:25:35 Dan Williams Unattached SM 162 4:24:17
135 4:26:36 Danny Kay 100 Marathon Club MV75 137 4:26:01
136 4:26:43 Lee Wilkinson Unattached MV40 119 4:25:31
137 4:27:02 Stephen Templeton Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners MV45 208 4:26:58
138 4:27:11 Meena Lekhi Unattached FV35 486 4:26:44
139 4:29:16 Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners FV50 484 4:28:00
140 4:29:33 Paul Joyce Birchfield Harriers MV45 59 4:29:12
141 4:31:50 Mark Ritson Unattached MV45 90 4:30:49
142 4:32:18 Karen Russell Unattached FV45 459 4:31:44
143 4:32:18 Lucas Marcou Unattached MV40 195 4:31:45
144 4:32:26 Vicky Hurrell Unattached FV40 452 4:31:34
145 4:32:44 Sean Mcgibney Unattached SM 129 4:32:39
146 4:32:48 Trev Payne Unattached MV40 81 4:32:03
147 4:32:55 Nasiru Ibrahim Unattached SM 61 4:32:22
148 4:34:50 Todd Green Unattached MV40 44 4:33:56
149 4:35:07 Joe Burrows Unattached SM 9 4:34:51
150 4:36:27 Jeremy Furber Southville RC MV50 153 4:35:52
151 4:37:14 Paul Atherfold Bushfield Joggers MV45 183 4:36:55
152 4:37:14 Ian Vallance Yaxley Runners & Joggers MV40 182 4:36:55
153 4:37:57 Beth Taylor-Jones 100 Marathon Club FV50 456 4:36:40
154 4:37:58 Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers MV55 124 4:36:39
155 4:37:58 Jane Steadman 100 Marathon Club FV50 457 4:36:40
156 4:37:58 Nick Cockburn 100 Marathon Club SM 200 4:36:40
157 4:37:58 Costas Flevas 100 Marathon Club SM 39 4:36:41
158 4:38:39 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 209 4:37:50
159 4:39:10 Alan Ritchings Unattached MV45 87 4:38:57
160 4:40:05 Peter Stones Unattached SM 155 4:39:25
161 4:42:13 Csaba Riedlinger Unattached MV45 204 4:41:52
162 4:45:02 Laura Colclough Unattached FV45 495 4:44:12
163 4:46:07 David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners MV50 49 4:44:51
164 4:46:56 Joelle Horton Unattached SF 488 4:46:08
165 4:47:14 Ian Woodier Unattached MV50 149 4:46:02
166 4:48:25 Simon Pearce Unattached SM 184 4:47:44
167 4:48:25 Emma Wake Unattached SF 454 4:47:44
168 4:49:19 Sue Jones Cybi Striders FV55 487 4:48:47
169 4:49:32 Ben Jones Unattached SM 211 4:48:51
170 4:50:33 Tripthi Donthamset Unattached FV35 445 4:50:15
171 4:51:52 Rory Coleman 100 Marathon Club MV55 18 4:51:08
172 4:55:50 Leah Buffett Unattached SF 500 4:55:22
173 4:55:55 Michael Hodges 100 Marathon Club MV60 142 4:54:42
174 4:56:13 Anwar Satina Unattached SM 180 4:55:00
175 4:57:17 Matt Mckenzie Unattached SM 71 4:56:17
176 4:58:55 Peter Ward 100 Marathon Club MV55 83 4:57:21
177 4:59:38 John Howard Yaxley Runners & Joggers SM 41 4:58:40
178 4:59:38 Stephen New Caerphilly Runners MV60 78 4:58:57
179 5:00:13 Steve Bassam Unattached MV60 214 4:59:15
180 5:05:00 William Roy Fetch MV75 270 5:04:07
181 5:05:42 Eduardo Cabije Unattached MV40 193 5:04:28
182 5:05:56 Margaret Hodges Rhayader FV55 467 5:04:58
183 5:06:04 Mariola Ponomarov Unattached SF 478 5:05:32
184 5:07:18 Katie Griffiths Unattached SF 462 5:06:23
185 5:07:36 Bob Parmenter 100 Marathon Club MV60 201 5:06:36
186 5:07:50 Nicholas Jones Unattached SM 64 5:07:28
187 5:09:04 Kevin Cundy Unattached MV55 16 5:08:07
188 5:09:30 Richard Ruizo Unattached MV40 186 5:08:16
189 5:10:29 Gill Mitchell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 480 5:09:11
190 5:13:01 Paul Mann Unattached MV40 69 5:12:42
191 5:13:39 Ken Butler Unattached MV75 10 5:12:29
192 5:13:40 Gail Nicholls Unattached FV50 453 5:13:35
193 5:14:19 Jonathon Clifft Unattached SM 17 5:13:05
194 5:15:24 Colin Gill Unattached MV70 42 5:14:28
195 5:20:06 Joginder Singh Unattached MV65 126 5:19:13
196 5:23:00 Michelle Bird Liverpool RC FV40 455 5:21:44
197 5:23:00 Vicki Hulme 100 Marathon Club FV40 451 5:21:46
198 5:25:03 Ruth Benzimra 100 Marathon Club FV50 472 5:23:43
199 5:25:46 Barinderjit Cheema Aldridge RC MV40 25 5:24:46
200 5:33:53 Art Zammit Telford Harriers MV45 122 5:33:02
201 5:38:13 Inderjit Samra Unattached SM 100 5:37:42
202 5:39:19 Mychajlo Fedyk Unattached MV50 40 5:38:55
203 5:40:10 Mark Sanders 100 Marathon Club MV50 95 5:39:10
204 5:42:23 Hannah Perry Unattached SF 476 5:42:18
205 5:42:23 Katie Thomas 100 Marathon Club SF 463 5:41:08
206 5:46:41 Phillip Howells Unattached MV70 215 5:45:28
207 5:52:06 Neil Cowmeadow Unattached MV50 19 5:51:15
208 5:53:26 Chris Gibson Unattached MV50 128 5:52:31
209 6:02:33 Pauline Howes 100 Marathon Club FV65 489 6:01:23
210 6:03:15 Nicola Davies Sarn Helen SF 493 6:02:44
211 6:03:15 Bronwyn Coltman Unattached SF 496 6:02:44
212 6:15:34 David Phillips Masset Ferguson RC MV70 82 6:14:34
213 6:16:01 Ross Clucas Unattached SM 21 6:14:19
214 6:32:13 Dali Sidhu Unattached MV45 102 6:32:04