Worcestershire County Cross Country Championships  
Saturday 7th January 2017    
Newbold Comyn, Leamington Spa   
 
Senior & Vet Women
 
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 23:38 Chloe Richardsom Birchfield Harriers SF 134
2 24:54 Molly Browne B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 132
3 26:29 Katy Barden Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SF 101
4 26:45 Emma Roberson Worcester AC SF 138
5 27:17 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SF 93
6 27:26 Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers SF 133
7 28:53 Grace Allen Stourbridge RC SF 105
8 28:57 Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC FV50 152
9 29:11 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SF 107
10 29:16 Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 153
11 29:20 Jemima Lowe Black Pear Joggers FV40 112
12 29:28 Anna Borecka Black Pear Joggers SF 111
13 29:48 Melanie Hepke Halesowen A & CC FV40 86
14 30:11 Victoria Watkins Black Pear Joggers SF 122
15 30:17 Aimee Palace Cobra RC SF 151
16 30:23 Karen Holland Worcester AC FV40 135
17 30:46 Nichola Robinson Black Pear Joggers SF 123
18 30:53 Sally Dring Black Pear Joggers SF 126
19 31:00 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV50 90
20 31:06 Helen Russell Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC FV40 104
21 31:39 Karen Pollard Black Pear Joggers FV40 116
22 31:39 Julie Dale Halesowen A & CC FV40 89
23 32:25 Sarah Smith Halesowen A & CC SF 91
24 32:32 Megan Judge Malvern Joggers SF 142
25 32:36 Helen Stanley Black Pear Joggers FV40 119
26 32:46 Ellen Ambrose Halesowen A & CC FV50 84
27 32:48 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC FV60 106
28 33:07 Catherine Hutchinson Worcester AC SF 139
29 33:08 Jo Housell-Hardy Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC FV40 95
30 33:35 Lorraine Griggiths Black Pear Joggers FV40 194
31 34:06 Debbie Fowler Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC FV40 99
32 34:10 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV50 143
33 34:31 Caroline Lambert Halesowen A & CC FV40 83
34 34:35 Ann Stuart Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC FV50 100
35 34:41 Emma Holland Black Pear Joggers SF 124
36 34:43 Rosalind Hope Worcester AC FV60 140
37 34:48 Debbie Parker Malvern Joggers FV40 144
38 34:52 Jane Anderson Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC FV50 92
39 34:58 Jennifer White Warley Woods Pacers FV40 147
40 34:59 Joanne Walker Black Pear Joggers FV40 125
41 35:07 Miriam Strbakova Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SF 96
42 35:11 Sue Crinnian Halesowen A & CC FV50 88
43 35:13 Stephanie Adams Halesowen A & CC SF 81
44 35:16 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC FV40 98
45 35:18 Lucy Watham Warley Woods Pacers SF 146
46 35:19 Dunicla Waugh Warley Woods Pacers SF 145
47 35:24 Gillian Jubb Worcester AC FV50 136
48 36:26 Claire Shacklock Black Pear Joggers SF 115
49 36:56 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC FV40 82
50 37:45 Helen Attwood Halesowen A & CC FV40 80
51 38:29 Emma Higgins Halesowen A & CC FV40 87
52 38:38 Michelle Davies Black Pear Joggers FV40 127
53 39:03 Usha Hira Black Pear Joggers FV40 118
54 39:06 Helen Evans Stourbridge RC FV50 110
55 39:16 Ruth Gutensohn Warley Woods Pacers SF 149
56 39:48 Wendy Cole Black Pear Joggers FV40 114
57 41:10 Gail Berry Black Pear Joggers FV40 128
58 41:33 Catherine Kelly Black Pear Joggers SF 113
59 46:54 Melanie Lines Black Pear Joggers SF 131
60 53:12 Lyneth Williams Stourbridge RC SF 108
Junior, Senior & Vet Men
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 34:43 William Richardson Birchfield Harriers JM 185
2 35:56 Joe Smith Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SM 136
3 37:22 Stuart Hawkes Tipton Harriers SM 189
4 37:30 Jake Watson Worcester AC SM 171
5 37:51 Ben Jones Worcester AC SM 169
6 38:00 Richard White Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 188
7 38:12 Paul Little Droitwich AC MV40 93
8 38:29 David Nation Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 85
9 38:35 Daniel Geisler Worcester AC SM 163
10 38:36 Marcus Turner Halesowen A & CC MV40 141
11 39:02 J. Cullen Birchfield Harriers MV40 186
12 39:06 Roger Mallard Halesowen A & CC SM 144
13 39:41 Ben Foster Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 83
14 39:43 Ben Carrington Amazing Feet RC SM 122
15 39:52 Simon Lankham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 187
16 40:06 Adam Cross Halesowen A & CC SM 153
17 40:11 James Hood Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SM 127
18 40:22 Tom Kenderdine Halesowen A & CC MV40 160
19 40:55 Matthew Harold Warley Woods Pacers SM 177
20 41:00 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SM 124
21 41:00 Rob Meredith Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 91
22 41:00 Paul Childs Black Pear Joggers SM 114
23 41:13 Chris Attwood Black Pear Joggers MV40 111
24 41:15 Robbie Campbell Worcester AC SM 168
25 41:18 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SM 133
26 41:27 David Price Worcester AC SM 166
27 42:04 Joseph Phillips Halesowen A & CC SM 150
28 42:18 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge RC SM 104
29 42:45 Stefan Sternkopf Worcester AC MV50 175
30 42:48 Carl Stainton Warley Woods Pacers MV40 178
31 42:50 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV50 129
32 43:17 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV50 128
33 43:32 Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV40 125
34 43:59 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50 149
35 44:04 Tom Smith Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV40 130
36 44:06 Martin Harrigan Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers MV50 89
37 44:12 Adam Pollock Worcester AC SM 165
38 44:15 Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SM 132
39 44:23 Rob Humphries Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC SM 137
40 44:24 Philip Scarr Halesowen A & CC MV40 151
41 44:26 Nick Hitchings Worcester AC MV40 174
42 44:50 Chris Harris Black Pear Joggers MV40 110
43 44:56 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV40 143
44 45:09 Daryll Thomas Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV40 138
45 45:12 Paul Evans Black Pear Joggers SM 112
46 45:18 Feidhlim O'Dubhlaing Worcester AC SM 170
47 45:20 Steve Brooks Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV40 126
48 45:59 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC MV50 147
49 46:29 Phillip Richardson Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV60 135
50 46:31 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV40 158
51 46:38 John Hill Halesowen A & CC MV60 142
52 46:53 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC MV40 98
53 47:09 Timothy Bailey Stourbridge RC SM 102
54 47:15 Steven Burch Stourbridge RC SM 103
55 47:34 Martin McLauchlan Halesowen A & CC MV40 152
56 47:34 Adam Nelson Warley Woods Pacers MV40 180
57 47:58 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC SM 161
58 48:18 Andrew Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50 148
59 48:38 Mike Lane Black Pear Joggers SM 121
60 48:48 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC SM 108
61 48:59 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC MV40 95
62 49:16 David Marrott Warley Woods Pacers SM 179
63 49:26 Mike Harrison Warley Woods Pacers SM 181
64 49:35 Robert Woodward Stourbridge RC MV40 107
65 51:01 James Bellamy Stourbridge RC SM 101
66 51:27 Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC MV40 106
67 51:46 Mark Lawton Stourbridge RC MV40 105
68 52:34 Ian Dyson Malvern Joggers MV60 176
69 52:42 Paul Allen Halesowen A & CC MV70 139
70 52:55 Phillip Anderson Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV50 123
71 53:06 Phillip Taylor Warley Woods Pacers MV40 184
72 53:19 Mark Higgins Halesowen A & CC MV40 154
73 54:32 Eddie Fletcher Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers MV50 92
74 55:04 Andrew Foden Droitwich AC MV40 96
75 55:12 James Penlington Droitwich AC MV40 97
76 56:36 Chris Berry Black Pear Joggers MV40 118
77 58:07 Steve Horton Halesowen A & CC MV40 155
78 59:37 Will Williams Warley Woods Pacers MV60 182
79 60:53 Leonard Quartly Bromsgrove  & Redditch AC MV70 134
80 61:25 Kevin McDowell Droitwich AC MV40 99
81 69:03 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV50 94
82 76:13 Graham Williams Warley Woods Pacers MV40 183