WREKIN FELL RACE 2017
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:41:36 Billy Starling Mercia Fell Runners SM 683
2 0:41:53 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians SM 694
3 0:42:15 William Laye Mercia Fell Runners SM 725
4 0:42:28 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 722
5 0:42:40 Paul Runley Pennine SM 704
6 0:42:42 Scott Hall Shrewsbury AC SM 712
7 0:42:56 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners SM 695
8 0:43:09 Ian Grindley Mercia Fell Runners MV50 707
9 0:43:50 Joe Starling Mercia Fell Runners SM 684
10 0:43:56 Virgil Barton Barlick MV40 685
11 0:44:27 Matthew Thomas Mercia Fell Runners SM 743
12 0:44:49 Richard Banyard Shropshire Shufflers SM 679
13 0:45:01 David Saunders Unattached SM 689
14 0:45:26 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 726
15 0:45:32 Mark Fenn Unattached MV40 672
16 0:46:05 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 736
17 0:46:14 Sam Robson High Sports SM 752
18 0:46:50 Andy Watkins Unattached SM 713
19 0:46:55 Anna Bartlett Mercia Fell Runners FV45 701
20 0:47:12 Will Morris Barnet SM 696
21 0:47:30 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 674
22 0:47:41 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 698
23 0:48:25 Steven Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV50 731
24 0:49:25 Amy Partridge Mercia Fell Runners SW 744
25 0:49:49 Neil Gerrity Newcastle SM 742
26 0:50:01 Robin Bacon Mercia Fell Runners MV50 740
27 0:50:30 Darren Michelmore Shrewsbury AC MV50 733
28 0:50:35 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 702
29 0:51:05 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 755
30 0:51:12 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 690
31 0:51:22 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 735
32 0:51:22 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV40 714
33 0:52:05 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners MV45 699
34 0:52:22 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 687
35 0:52:56 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 692
36 0:53:09 Richard Nash Hatton Darts RC MV40 688
37 0:53:30 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey RC MV45 706
38 0:53:32 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV50 720
39 0:53:35 Richard Watson Black Combe SM 703
40 0:53:50 Eddie Roberts Unattached MV40 721
41 0:54:01 James Dowdall Mercia Fell Runners SM 750
42 0:54:07 Amy Jones Unattached SW 741
43 0:54:28 Phil Holden SYTri MV45 749
44 0:54:46 Wayne Kennan Unattached MV40 676
45 0:55:07 Craig Shorey Market Drayton RC MV55 754
46 0:55:12 Paul O’Brien Telford Harriers SM 693
47 0:55:25 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV60 737
48 0:55:36 John Tracy 1485 Tri MV40 738
49 0:55:48 Willy Kitchen Dark Peak Fell Runners MV45 686
50 0:56:02 Matthew Lee Newport & District RC SM 745
51 0:56:26 Richard Draycott Unattached SM 760
52 0:56:36 David Tozer Bayston Hill SD MV50 717
53 0:57:00 Jim Paxman Dark Peak Fell Runners MV55 680
54 0:57:10 Susanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SW 723
55 0:57:45 Adrian Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 708
56 0:57:45 Markye Fox Mercia Fell Runners FV40 739
57 0:58:22 Alan Stanley Unattached MV50 705
58 0:58:31 Kim Braznell Mercia Fell Runners FV60 709
59 0:58:35 Richard Heath Telford AC   MV45 667
60 0:58:45 Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 697
61 0:58:53 Steve Rowdle Malvern Joggers MV50 762
62 0:59:24 Rob Davies Unattached SM 727
63 0:59:31 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners MV60 734
64 0:59:34 Bruce Blackman Shropshire Shufflers MV45 746
65 0:59:36 Chris Myles Mercia Fell Runners MV50 669
66 1:00:02 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 675
67 1:00:25 Chris Lock Bayston Hill SD MV40 729
68 1:00:28 Melanie Newbrook Bridgnorth RC FV40 715
69 1:01:10 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 730
70 1:01:15 Rick Tyrer Unattached  MV65 753
71 1:01:26 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians FV50 711
72 1:01:30 Susan Davies Croft Ambrey RC FV50 678
73 1:01:33 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians FV45 732
74 1:02:04 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 724
75 1:02:25 Sean Pritchard Unattached MV45 670
76 1:02:31 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 748
77 1:03:35 Greg Perkins Telford AC MV60 751
78 1:03:51 John Stroulger Tipton Harriers MV65 671
79 1:03:57 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 673
80 1:04:06 Darren Webb Dark Peak Fell Runners MV45 682
81 1:04:09 Jenny Minshall Shropshire Shufflers SW 761
82 1:05:16 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 677
83 1:05:37 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV60 666
84 1:06:08 Luke Baker Unattached MV40 758
85 1:06:20 Aleksandar Vladimirov Unattached SM 719
86 1;06:27 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 668
87 1:06:42 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers MV55 691
88 1:07:08 Craig Richardson Unattached MV50 747
89 1:07:37 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 759
90 1:07:56 Tom Pursey Unattached SM 728
91 1:08:42 Matthew Shaw Mercia Fell Runners SM 710
92 1:09:10 Ben Cookson Unattached SM 681
93 1:12:47 Alex Baker Unattached MV45 757
94 1:15:08 Kate Baker Unattached FV45 756
95 1:16:26 Mellisa Thomas Bayston Hill SD FV45 716
Ercall Hill Races.
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 14.54 Alfie Oliver Wolverhampton & BIlston u15b 70
2 15.27 Luke Moses Telford AC u15b 73
3 15.45 Charlie Preece Telford AC u13b 71
4 15.50 Caleb Adams Telford AC u15b 76
5 16.03 Ross Corbett Telford AC u15b 60
6 16.23 Thomas Lote Telford AC u15b 90
7 16.40 Stanley Runton Wrekin College Tri u17b 75
8 17.19 Amber Gibb Mercia Fell Runners u15g 88
9 17.47 Matthew Vaughan Telford AC u17b 79
10 17.51 James Hayes Telford AC u13b 65
11 17.55 Ewan Doran Telford AC u13b 64
12 18.07 Sophie Tatton Telford AC u13g 62
13 18.10 April Tatton Telford AC u15b 61
14 18.14 Maggie Preece Telford AC u13g 72
15 18.53 Luke Baker Unattached u15b 86
16 18.55 Sam Tatton Telford AC u13b 63
17 19.26 Matthew Myatt Telford AC u13b 78
18 19.54 Courtney Preece Telford AC u15g 67
19 19.58 Ashton Preece Telford AC u13b 66
20 20.22 Hugo Thornley West Sussex u13b 74
21 20.34 Katie Jarvis Telford AC u15g 83
22 22.16 Joseph Cully Unattached u13b 92
23 22.18 Amber Lewis Telford AC u13g 68
24 22.21 Louis Bird Unattached u15b 80
25 22.32 Jude Chadderton Unattached u15b 81
26 23.15 Joseph Richardson Unattached u17b 82
27 23.23 Amber Worthington Telford AC u15g 77
28 25.32 Luke Hajdasz Unattached u15b 91
29 26.02 Lewis Baker Unattached u15b 84
30 26.02 Moses Baker Unattached u15b 85
31 28.53 Caelen Baker Unattached u13b 87
32 28.53 Levi Swift Unattached u13b 89