WREKIN STREAK FELL RACE 2017
 
Pos.  Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:18:23 Jonathan Hockey Telford AC SM 231
2 0:19:03 Robbie Cooper Wenlock Olympians JM 172
3 0:19:19 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 121
4 0:19:34 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 206
5 0:19:36 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners SM 210
6 0:19:48 William Kay Telford AC JM 163
7 0:20:13 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 146
8 0:20:25 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 149
9 0:20:36 Andy Watkins Unattached SM 191
10 0:20:37 David Haygarth Wharfdale Harriers MV40 145
11 0:20:46 Aaron Brown Tipton Harriers SM 182
12 0:20:47 Sam Robson High Sports SM 207
13 0:20:49 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 221
14 0:20:51 Jack Birch Tipton Harriers JM 130
15 0:20:51 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians MV40 122
16 0:20:52 Virgil Barton Birlick Fell  Runners MV40 112
17 0:21:15 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians MV40 126
18 0:21:26 Brian Rothera Oswestry Olympians MV45 123
19 0:21:27 Matthew Breakell High Sports SM 137
20 0:21:28 Adam Hyde Unattached MV40 127
21 0:21:30 Alec Hough Mercia Fell Runners SM 168
22 0:21:34 Henry Webb Walton Chasers JM 202
23 0:21:37 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 107
24 0:21:39 Amy Partridge Mercia Fell Runners SF 194
25 0:21:40 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV40 135
26 0:21:58 Nick Jones Unattached SM 169
27 0:21:59 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 111
28 0:22:03 Mathew Cox Unattached SM 223
29 0:22:04 Luke Moses Unattached JM 183
30 0:22:14 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV50 185
31 0:22:31 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians MV45 116
32 0:22:32 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 184
33 0:22:34 Kevin Sandwith Unattached SM 174
34 0:22:47 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 157
35 0:22:53 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC SM 193
36 0:22:56 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 156
37 0:23:08 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 225
38 0:23:10 Phil Edwards Unattached MV45 128
39 0:23:11 Thomas Lote Telford AC JM 198
40 0:23:34 Ross Corbett Telford Harriers JM 105
41 0:23:36 Phil Weber Amazing Feet RC MV40 155
42 0:23:54 Adam Hill Unattached SM 120
43 0:23:58 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV40 125
44 0:24:11 Caleb Adams Unattached JM 170
45 0:24:24 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 129
46 0:24:29 Anthony Nicholls Unattached MV40 190
47 0:24:36 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JF 215
48 0:24:46 Matthew Lee Newport & District RC MV40 205
49 0:24:53 Ryan Fulford Unattached MV40 136
50 0:25:03 Mike Streetly Cuthbert MV50 150
51 0:25:06 Wes Briscoe Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 224
52 0:25:12 Andrew T. Davies Bridgnorth RC MV65 167
53 0:25:31 Adam Hamer Unattached SM 220
54 0:25:34 Robert Sedgley Tipton Harriers MV45 162
55 0:25:37 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 203
56 0:25:40 Mark Bramall Unattached SM 204
57 0:25:54 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners SM 144
58 0:25:55 Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 134
59 0:26:01 Stuart Richards Unattached MV45 189
60 0:26:03 Mike Watton Unattached MV55 152
61 0:26:05 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 108
62 0:26:08 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SF 133
63 0:26:15 Elle Hartley Unattached SF 218
64 0:26:19 Bruce Blackman Shropshire Shufflers MV45 214
65 0:26:22 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 216
66 0:26:27 Derek Doody Bridgnorth RC MV50 197
67 0:26:28 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 148
68 0:26:31 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 173
69 0:26:34 Richard Curtis Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV55 177
70 0:26:37 S Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 171
71 0:26:37 Shaun Western Unattached MV45 229
72 0:26:39 Stella Denniss Stafford MV40 230
73 0:26:42 Gayle Gilbody Bridgnorth RC SF 175
74 0:26:47 Cass Chisholm B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 199
75 0:26:51 Jack Tavernor Unattached SM 159
76 0:27:03 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 103
77 0:27:05 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers SF 119
78 0:27:06 Deborah Millington Wrekin Road Runners FV45 113
79 0:27:09 Stephen Davis Telford Harriers SM 115
80 0:27:11 John Nightingale Unattached MV45 106
81 0:27:19 Owen Williams Oswestry Olympians JM 118
82 0:27:29 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians FV50 117
83 0:27:33 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 160
84 0:27:35 James Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV40 143
85 0:27:36 Andy Laing Unattached MV45 151
86 0:27:39 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 104
87 0:27:45 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV60 201
88 0:28:14 Luke Mills Bridgnorth RC SM 147
89 0:28:21 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV60 124
90 0:28:31 Anna Weber Kidderminster & Stourport AC JF 153
91 0:28:35 Aleksandar Vladimirov Unattached SM 138
92 0:28:37 Daniel Annett Unattached SM 211
93 0:28:45 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 186
94 0:29:00 Matthew Day Unattached MV40 132
95 0:29:02 Alison Preece Telford AC FV45 140
96 0:29:03 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 187
97 0:29:05 Ruth Weber Unattached JF 154
98 0:29:12 Dani Sedgley Tipton Harriers SF 161
99 0:29:14 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV50 188
100 0:29:35 Chris Purcell Shropshire Shufflers MV40 209
101 0:29:43 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 102
102 0:29:57 Louise Bibbings Telford Harriers FV40 114
103 0:30:24 Paul Clee Unattached MV40 178
104 0:31:02 Nick Budd Congleton Harriers MV50 131
105 0:31:05 Douglas Craig Unattached MV55 166
106 0:31:12 Carl Gayle Tipton Harriers MV40 164
107 0:31:18 Alan Hall Unattached MV50 176
108 0:31:21 Adam Stockwell Shropshire Shufflers SM 222
109 0:31:31 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 158
110 0:32:22 Richard Annett Unattached SM 212
111 0:32:59 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC SF 192
112 0:33:27 Bradley Simkiss Southall School JM 180
113 0:33:34 Jamie Parsons Southall School JM 219
114 0:34:08 Mio Kontic Wrekin Road Runners MV50 200
115 0:34:13 Tracy Craig Unattached FV50 165
116 0:36:03 Jordan Perkins Southall School JM 226
117 0:36:10 Emma Blake Unattached SF 208
118 0:37:13 Julie Roberts Bridgnorth RC FV55 196
119 0:38:19 Joanna Sharp Ludlow Runners FV55 109
120 0:38:47 Lesley Pimm Bournville Harriers FV60 101
121 0:39:59 Michaela Duckett Tipton Harriers SF 139
122 0:39:59 Katie Briggs Tipton Harriers SF 141
123 0:45:12 Harry Cheadle Southall School JM 142
124 0:45:15 Rahul Saini Southall School JM 228
125 0:46:07 Sharron Jepson Bridgnorth RC FV50 195
126 0:46:21 Maggie Morris Ludlow Runners FV55 110
127 0:47:02 Ben Beekes Southall School JM 181
128 0:52:19 Ariel Rogowski Southall School JM 217
129 0:52:19 Charlie Doran Southall School JM 179
130 1:16:50 Daniel Lee Southall School JM 213
131 1:23:50 Declan Redfern Southall School JM 227