WREKIN WRECKER FELL RACE 2017
Posn. Time Competitor   Club Cat No.
1 1:02:15 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 231
2 1:02:35 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners JM 206
3 1:02:41 Grant Fulton Unattached SM 276
4 1:03:16 Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners MV40 229
5 1:03:39 Jack Scott Unattached SM 233
6 1:04:04 Gabe Morris Shrewsbury AC SM 120
7 1:04:40 Sam Pole West End Runners SM 159
8 1:05:15 Steve Cale Mercia Fell Runners SM 280
9 1:05:50 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 259
10 1:06:07 Philip Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV40 272
11 1:06:09 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners JM 196
12 1:06:10 Philip Wilkinson Unattached SM 254
13 1:06:24 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners MV40 180
14 1:07:21 Stephen Corbishley Unattached SM 154
15 1:07:30 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV40 219
16 1:07:34 Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 183
17 1:07:40 Oli Cox Barrow Runners SM 130
18 1:08:12 Richard Bacon TORQ MV40 264
19 1:08:43 Alex Haugh Mercia Fell Runners SM 153
20 1:08:50 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 205
21 1:08:52 Simon Lanckham Mercia Fell Runners SM 214
22 1:09:12 Daniel Croft Macclesfield Harriers MV50 222
23 1:09:16 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers SM 279
24 1:09:17 William Dolding Newport & District RC JM 269
25 1:09:32 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 185
26 1:09:40 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV40 127
27 1:10:02 Brian Rothera Oswestry Olympians MV40 263
28 1:10:19 Mark Fenn Unattached MV40 126
29 1:11:27 Andrew Watkins Unattached JM 256
30 1:11:32 Garry Jerman Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV50 155
31 1:11:39 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 195
32 1:11:45 Michael Reynolds Mercia Fell Runners MV50 144
33 1:13:31 Sam Robson High Sports SM 287
34 1:13:33 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV50 220
35 1:13:36 Dave Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 114
36 1:13:42 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners MV50 191
37 1:14:02 Daniel Floyd Lichfield RC SM 166
38 1:14:06 Kevin Sandwith Unattached SM 241
39 1:14:13 Nick Bradley Newport & District RC SM 283
40 1:14:48 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 250
41 1:14:54 Lee Rudd Wrekin Road Runners MV40 164
42 1:15:37 Peter Wright Hatton Darts RC MV50 118
43 1:16:10 Ben Brown Shropshire Shufflers MV40 277
44 1:16:15 Ashley Willis Unattached MV40 270
45 1:16:30 Joseph Fennell Unattached SM 275
46 1:16:48 Jules Toone Unattached SF 131
47 1:17:04 David Beasley Mercia Fell Runners SM 245
48 1:17:31 Andrew Normand Unattached SM 281
49 1:17:37 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV40 260
50 1:17:43 Peter Eccleston Coventry Godiva Harriers SM 188
51 1:18:15 Tracey Greenway Stafford Tri FV50 251
52 1:18:16 Simon daws Mercia Fell Runners MV60 170
53 1:18:27 Sam Griffiths Settle Harriers SM 286
54 1:18:29 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV40 132
55 1:18:34 Dave Clarke Mercia Fell Runners SM 237
56 1:18:36 Jonathan Mould Bournville Harriers SM 178
57 1:19:10 david Garner B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 217
58 1:19:26 Robin Bacon Mercia Fell Runners MV50 135
59 1:20:02 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV50 234
60 1:20:10 Deb Millington Mercia Fell Runners FV40 218
61 1:20:22 Sarah Thorp West End Runners SF 160
62 1:20:24 Phil Edwards Unattached MV40 190
63 1:20:30 Simon Pipe Hook Norton Harriers MV50 261
64 1:20:52 Craig Stoney Market Drayton RC MV50 278
65 1:20:53 Will Greenway Unattached JM 252
66 1:21:17 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 171
67 1:21:25 Stephen Thompson B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 207
68 1:21:30 Garry Pearson Croft Ambrey RC MV40 197
69 1:22:03 Paul Mellor Hatton Darts RC MV40 123
70 1:22:07 Peter Shakespeare Unattached MV50 111
71 1:22:44 Andrew Truswell Dursley RC SM 129
72 1:22:45 Matthew Shenton Telford AC SM 285
73 1:22:48 Stuart Robinson Mercia Fell Runners MV40 134
74 1:23:11 Richard Monksmith Delamire Spartons MV40 238
75 1:23:44 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen A & CC MV50 210
76 1:23:47 Mike Streetly Cuthbert MV50 173
77 1:23:48 Neil Caswell Stafford Tri MV40 138
78 1:23:50 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV50 167
79 1:23:51 Andy Duggab Wrekin Road Runners MV50 284
80 1:24:00 Stephen Gill Wrekin Road Runners MV50 163
81 1:24:02 Phil Hill Newport & District RC MV50 193
82 1:24:07 Andrea Frost Macclesfield Harriers FV50 223
83 1:24:16 Nicholas Holloway Unattached MV50 108
84 1:24:23 Mark Pearson Unattached MV50 224
85 1:24:38 Jeff Cooper Unattached MV50 239
86 1:24:39 Pete Ivans Burntwood Tri Club MV60 253
87 1:25:11 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners MV40 150
88 1:25:14 Steven Hill Unattached SM 143
89 1:25:19 Tim Matthews Hatton Darts RC MV50 122
90 1:25:21 Rachael Bollom Mercia Fell Runners FV50 181
91 1:25:27 Jon Dickinson Unattached SM 248
92 1:25:47 Dominic Williams Unattached MV40 262
93 1:25:58 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Olympians MV40 145
94 1:26:06 Phil Dolding Newport & District RC MV50 194
95 1:26:14 Hugh Morgan-Jones Fell Running Association MV50 175
96 1:26:20 Bruce Blackman Shropshire Shufflers MV50 273
97 1:26:38 Tom Humphries Unattached JM 213
98 1:26:49 Emma Morris Croft Ambrey RC SF 271
99 1:26:50 Chad Davies Unattached SM 249
100 1:26:54 David Leonard Wrekin Road Runners MV40 189
101 1:27:11 Maryke Fox Mercia Fell Runners FV40 137
102 1:27:12 Suzanne Kapitanes Mercia Fell Runners SF 101
103 1:27:16 John Salamacha West End Runners MV50 158
104 1:28:08 Paul Meigh Rugby Tri SM 236
105 1:28:20 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV60 148
106 1:28:32 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV50 221
107 1:28:44 daniel Pugh Wrekin Road Runners SM 244
108 1:28:46 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 113
109 1:29:11 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 228
110 1:29:13 Lou Williams Oswestry Olympians SF 156
111 1:29:13 Leonie Keeling Unattached SF 168
112 1:29:18 Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR FV40 174
113 1:29:22 Caroline Scott Sinfin RC FV40 184
114 1:29:52 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners MV60 192
115 1:30:12 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 242
116 1:30:18 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 212
117 1:31:13 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC MV50 105
118 1:31:32 Phil Sutcliffe Lichfield RC MV50 165
119 1:31:35 John Nightingale Unattached MV40 202
120 1:31:48 Hugh Mainwaring Mont Kia RC MV40 274
121 1:31:52 Christopher Fletcher Hatton Darts RC MV50 121
122 1:32:13 James Taylor Lichfield RC MV40 161
123 1:32:20 Shanika Sanarasehera Kenilworth Runners FV40 230
124 1:32:30 Chris Roberts Unattached MV50 258
125 1:32:31 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 257
126 1:32:42 Naomi Watson Mercia Fell Runners SF 146
127 1:32:43 Andy Laing Unattached MV50 172
128 1:32:58 Katie Parfitt Unattached SF 267
129 1:32:59 Rhodri Parfitt Unattached SM 266
130 1:33:04 Tony Press Hatton Darts RC MV60 124
131 1:33:26 Jonathan Bryant Bournville Harriers SM 176
132 1:34:22 Jonathan Gregson Hatton Darts RC SM 117
133 1:34:25 Peter Stoddard Cheadle RC MV40 216
134 1:34:37 Ian Vann Newport & District RC MV40 107
135 1:34:45 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV60 103
136 1:35:08 Charles Redfearn London Heathside RC MV60 110
137 1:35:14 Alan Stanley Unattached MV50 179
138 1:35:16 Nigel Pritchard Shropshire Shufflers MV40 186
139 1:35:20 Kris Williams Wrekin Road Runners SM 112
140 1:35:28 Rob Peacey Long Distance Walking Assn MV60 125
141 1:35:29 Stephen Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 199
142 1:35:47 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners MV50 162
143 1:35:55 Steve Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV50 106
144 1:36:22 Paul Burchell Long Eaton RC MV50 232
145 1:36:30 Ruth Gamwell Unattached FV40 142
146 1:36:50 Rachael Bateman Mercia Fell Runners FV40 204
147 1:36:54 Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 265
148 1:37:33 Jennifer Spelling Shropshire Shufflers SF 211
149 1:37:41 Greggory Perkins Telford AC MV60 243
150 1:37:43 Samantha Harper Croft Ambrey RC FV40 225
151 1:37:45 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV60 268
152 1:37:55 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 187
153 1:38:33 Oliver Rowe Mercia Fell Runners SM 282
154 1:38:52 Stephen Rigby Unattached MV40 209
155 1:39:10 Russ Edmonds Lichfield RC SM 157
156 1:39:19 Dawn Green Stafford Tri FV50 141
157 1:39:20 Ellie Roberts Freedom Runners SF 288
158 1:39:22 Florence Roberts Unattached SF 289
159 1:39:33 Paul Silk Tipton Harriers MV40 208
160 1:40:25 Jonathan Pierce Mercia Fell Runners MV50 182
161 1:41:23 Owen Williams Welsh Fell Running Assocn. MV50 203
162 1:41:40 Sally McConvile Unattached FV50 136
163 1:42:13 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 226
164 1:42:15 Ian Stewart Hatton Darts RC MV60 119
165 1:42:40 Rodney Jones Newport & District RC MV60 198
166 1:43:35 Mark Fletcher Unattached MV40 151
167 1:43:45 Lindsay Webster Unattached FV40 102
168 1:43:48 Mark Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV40 109
169 1:43:55 Hannah McGuire Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 133
170 1:44:01 Tim Jones Unattached MV50 200
171 1:44:12 Lucy Bird Barrow Runners FV40 128
172 1:44:30 Tony Thompson Mercia Fell Runners MV70 147
173 1:44:48 Anthony Nichols Unattached MV40 255
174 1:46:43 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 235
175 1:47:57 Adam Baker Newport & District RC MV40 246
176 1:47:58 Jeremy  Cattle Unattached MV40 247
177 1:48:41 Phil Blatch Mercia Fell Runners MV60 149
178 1:49:25 Jane Wade Hatton Darts RC FV50 116
179 1:51:02 Vicky Nall Unattached SF 152
180 1:52:48 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV60 227
181 1:54:14 Mike Down Unattached SM 177
182 1:54:45 Janice Curtis Mercia Fell Runners FV50 115
183 1:57:42 Chris Edwards DP Fell Runners MV40 240
184 2:06:01 Joanna Biffin Oswestry Olympians SF 169
185 2:25:18 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 104