WYRE FOREST HALF MARATHON 2017
Pos. Time Competitor   Club Cat. No.
1 1:24:38 Andrew Salt Croft Ambrey RC SM 280
2 1:25:01 Ben Carrington Tipton Harriers SM 174
3 1:25:32 Richard Smith Worcester AC SM 119
4 1:28:04 David Price Worcester AC SM 56
5 1:29:12 Ashley Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 303
6 1:29:38 Matt Scriven Mercia Fell Runners MV45 271
7 1:31:33 Torsten Roesler Knowle & Dorridge RC SM 230
8 1:32:07 Matt Fairlamb Worcester AC SM 147
9 1:33:06 Carl Stainton Warley Woods Pacers MV45 252
10 1:34:47 Neil Pollitt Unattached MV45 88
11 1:34:53 Kenny Lowes Headington RR MV50 294
12 1:35:10 Callum Barltrop Lancaster University RC SM 239
13 1:35:34 Stephen Forcer Bournville Harriers MV40 289
14 1:35:48 Matt Jenneson Ludlow Runners SM 223
15 1:36:03 Andrew Handley Unattached SM 133
16 1:36:11 Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers SF 273
17 1:36:29 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 117
18 1:37:36 Owen Jones Unattached SM 194
19 1:38:39 Neil Bailey Unattached MV45 298
20 1:39:26 Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55 120
21 1:39:44 Geoff Farmer Midland Masters AC MV65 203
22 1:39:48 Andrew Sprague Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 201
23 1:39:51 Dylan Gould Kingfisher Harriers MV40 40
24 1:40:04 Hugh Weston Unattached MV55 182
25 1:41:11 Tom Watson Boalloy RC SM 175
26 1:41:28 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 153
27 1:41:31 Stuart Coomber Unattached MV40 171
28 1:42:02 Sian Powell Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 291
29 1:42:26 Richard Harrison Unattached MV40 244
30 1:43:12 Will Murcott Unattached SM 196
31 1:43:43 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 166
32 1:43:45 Rory Hancock Kingfisher Harriers MV45 37
33 1:44:16 Ali Brown Cheltenham Harriers SM 138
34 1:44:43 Oliver Ley Unattached SM 179
35 1:45:02 Paul Green Unattached MV50 206
36 1:45:09 Paul Barltrop Unattached MV50 238
37 1:45:29 Shane Birks Unattached SM 209
38 1:45:39 Emma Morris Croft Ambrey RC SF 258
39 1:45:48 Stuart Leslie Unattached SM 296
40 1:46:03 Amy Fulford Ludlow Runners FV40 304
41 1:46:05 Phil Wells Unattached SM 140
42 1:46:15 Tripp Martin Unattached MV40 109
43 1:46:29 Richard Hickman Unattached SM 212
44 1:46:54 Richard Cliff Unattached MV55 264
45 1:47:03 Gemma Mallett Croft Ambrey RC SF 141
46 1:47:24 Wes Oseland Unattached SM 93
47 1:47:27 Jonathan Bissett Unattached SM 286
48 1:47:35 Colin Mclarty Unattached MV40 47
49 1:47:39 Richard Jones Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 102
50 1:48:07 Sven Rouse Unattached MV40 214
51 1:48:16 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers SF 21
52 1:48:30 Rhys Jones Unattached SM 293
53 1:48:52 Matt Jackson Unattached SM 195
54 1:49:17 Daniel Spear Ludlow Runners SM 224
55 1:50:11 Lorna Al-Ani Unattached SF 122
56 1:50:22 Matthew Green Unattached SM 51
57 1:50:27 Simon Rhodes Birchfield Harriers MV40 268
58 1:50:28 Peter Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers MV40 269
59 1:50:37 Amy Lewis Unattached SF 155
60 1:50:55 Amir Gurung Unattached SM 243
61 1:51:05 Andrew Bradley Unattached MV55 14
62 1:51:30 Darren Collins Evesham Vale RC MV40 159
63 1:51:47 Andrew Dempsey Ludlow Runners MV40 131
64 1:51:52 Sharon Fox Unattached FV45 240
65 1:52:05 Edward Beards Bridgnorth RC MV50 160
66 1:52:12 Richard Beetlestone Pershore Plum Plodders SM 66
67 1:53:14 Simon Birks Unattached MV40 278
68 1:53:18 Nicola Richards Unattached FV40 297
69 1:53:46 Jeb Lewis Unattached MV45 251
70 1:54:17 Lee Simmons Unattached SM 24
71 1:54:20 Phil Johnson Ledbury Harriers MV45 308
72 1:54:23 Phill Mattox Unattached SM 232
73 1:54:48 Martha Worthington Malvern Joggers SF 108
74 1:54:54 Rachel Crump Badgers FV45 103
75 1:54:59 Unknown Unknown
76 1:55:06 Josh Richards Unattached SM 306
77 1:55:06 Scott Littleton Unattached SM 307
78 1:55:08 Sally Gamston Unattached SF 13
79 1:55:09 Andy Lindley Ivanhoe Runners MV50 295
80 1:55:17 Sim Chochangi Unattached MV40 242
81 1:55:18 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV50 30
82 1:55:37 Sarah Kellett Black Pear Joggers FV40 300
83 1:56:05 Toby O'Brien Unattached MV40 191
84 1:56:05 Vivien Dempsey Ludlow Runners FV45 130
85 1:56:16 Rhiann Littlewood Bournville Harriers SF 277
86 1:56:22 Jason Rushgrove Worcester Tri MV45 275
87 1:56:45 Andrew Foden Droitwich AC MV45 126
88 1:57:06 Chris Harris Unattached MV40 299
89 1:57:15 Emily Hickman Unattached SF 142
90 1:57:31 Harvey Wooldridge Unattached MV50 170
91 1:57:35 Dillon James Unattached MV45 259
92 1:57:38 Tony Hawkswell Unattached MV40 45
93 1:58:00 Richard Shearing  Bournville Harriers SM 4
94 1:59:14 Matthew Page Unattached SM 263
95 1:59:43 Gary Burkes Black Pear Joggers MV45 181
96 2:00:08 Richard Cooke Unattached MV40 180
97 2:00:09 Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 233
98 2:00:26 Nick Dare Unattached MV45 178
99 2:00:42 Matt Downs Unattached MV45 284
100 2:01:01 Matt Smith Road Runners Club MV45 189
101 2:01:07 Jonathan Tams Unattached MV40 16
102 2:01:13 David Shacklock Black Pear Joggers SM 183
103 2:01:15 Joanne Watson Ludlow Runners SF 245
104 2:01:31 Michael Williams Unattached SM 254
105 2:01:59 Linz Brown Unattached MV50 58
106 2:02:01 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers FV50 98
107 2:02:18 Andrew Weaver Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55 168
108 2:02:26 Paul Parker Ludlow Runners MV45 227
109 2:02:33 Allan Todd Warley Woods Pacers MV65 276
110 2:02:43 Tom Lench Unattached SM 53
111 2:02:56 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers MV45 97
112 2:03:29 Fred Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV70 67
113 2:04:46 Tony Jones Unattached MV55 68
114 2:05:14 Andrea Ford Ludlow Runners FV40 221
115 2:05:27 Elaine Clarke Evesham Vale RC FV45 136
116 2:05:33 Dean Burgess Unattached MV45 91
117 2:05:40 Ewelina Westcott Unattached SF 310
118 2:05:55 Chris Ankcorn Bournville Harriers MV50 101
119 2:06:08 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers MV50 104
120 2:06:09 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 222
121 2:06:19 Christopher Baggott Unattached MV45 112
122 2:06:36 Helen Milner Ledbury Harriers FV45 309
123 2:06:54 Amanda Young Unattached FV50 249
124 2:07:01 Michael Botham Unattached SM 63
125 2:07:18 Pete Hickman Bournville Harriers MV55 77
126 2:07:26 Alan Argyle Badgers MV60 96
127 2:07:26 Stuart Youngs Badgers MV50 123
128 2:07:26 Rob Crow Badgers MV50 113
129 2:07:29 Darren Hubble Unattached MV45 215
130 2:07:49 Matthew Bailey Unattached MV40 225
131 2:07:50 Claire Shacklock Black Pear Joggers SF 57
132 2:08:25 Rachel Reeve Unattached SF 20
133 2:09:01 Simon Howell Forest Monsters MV40 229
134 2:09:25 Garreth Tomkins Unattached SM 218
135 2:09:31 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 302
136 2:09:31 Mark Reaves Forest Monsters MV45 236
137 2:09:37 Rebecca Jones Bournville Harriers FV40 84
138 2:09:45 Jo Davies Badgers FV40 114
139 2:10:01 Andrew Chambers Unattached MV45 10
140 2:10:13 Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers SF 61
141 2:10:21 Dan Wolstencroft Unattached SM 253
142 2:10:40 Dave Jarvis Unattached MV50 124
143 2:10:53 Sam Stainforth Unattached SM 86
144 2:11:11 Miriam Strbakova Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 39
145 2:11:12 Stuart Meese Unattached MV45 301
146 2:11:13 Tajinder Singh Jandu Unattached MV40 75
147 2:11:33 Alena Ashwin Forest Monsters SF 134
148 2:11:50 Michael Cook Unattached MV60 28
149 2:12:10 Jane Barrett Unattached FV40 19
150 2:12:13 Jayne Woodward Kingfisher Harriers FV45 156
151 2:12:14 Stephen Dickens Unattached MV55 94
152 2:12:24 Lisa Kendrick Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 92
153 2:12:26 Rebecca Terry Black Pear Joggers MV45 125
154 2:12:41 Christine Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV65 70
155 2:12:42 Iwona Hudson Black Pear Joggers SF 127
156 2:12:44 Ron Anderson Unattached MV60 247
157 2:12:54 Lisa Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers FV40 270
158 2:13:03 Pauline Wright Bournville Harriers FV55 246
159 2:13:03 Suz West Bournville Harriers FV40 250
160 2:13:18 Mark Rose Black Pear Joggers MV50 184
161 2:13:22 Giovanna Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 193
162 2:13:37 Sam Muscutt Unattached SM 90
163 2:13:51 Jaeda Goodman Bournville Harriers FV40 205
164 2:13:53 Chris Workman Unattached SM 129
165 2:13:55 Carol Cherry Evesham Vale RC FV45 158
166 2:14:54 Dylan Hall Unattached SM 148
167 2:15:03 Philip Sheldon Unattached MV50 32
168 2:15:03 Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers MV40 219
169 2:15:03 Graeme Anderson Unattached MV40 188
170 2:15:09 Liz French Alchester FV45 292
171 2:16:27 Vince Blake Unattached MV45 216
172 2:16:54 Peter Taylor Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 73
173 2:16:59 Helen Toone Unattached SF 262
174 2:17:32 Dave Lewis Unattached MV60 154
175 2:17:52 Margaret Kodz Unattached FV55 237
176 2:18:25 Kieron Carter Unattached MV45 157
177 2:18:29 Daren Jackson Unattached MV45 192
178 2:18:32 Stephen Millar Unattached MV45 272
179 2:18:32 Fiona Hayles Unattached FV40 190
180 2:18:35 Clive Maddock Unattached MV45 161
181 2:18:40 Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 79
182 02:18:40 Abi Ashcroft Unattached SF 80
183 2:18:58 Clare Denner Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 149
184 2:19:07 Ian Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 165
185 2:19:41 Helen Lawrence Unattached FV50 151
186 2:19:54 Julie Carter Forest Monsters FV45 260
187 2:20:48 Eamon Thawley Badgers MV50 95
188 2:20:48 Richard Hill Badgers MV55 173
189 2:21:11 Victoria Connolly Burgess Hill Runners FV40 22
190 2:21:46 Timothy Lloyd Unattached SM 150
191 2:21:51 Jason Callow Unattached MV45 9
192 2:22:01 George Murcott B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 197
193 2:22:11 Gary Sorrell Unattached SM 274
194 2:22:14 Olivia Mockett Unattached SF 305
195 2:22:16 Lisa Thompson Bournville Harriers FV45 55
196 2:22:23 Julie Gillam Unattached SF 46
197 2:22:55 Yvonne Faulkner Badgers FV40 111
198 2:23:20 Ashley Banks Unattached SM 8
199 2:23:26 John Connolly Unattached MV55 23
200 2:23:29 Tom Westwood Unattached SM 38
201 2:23:34 Jason McDonald Unattached MV40 107
202 2:23:54 James Kaylow Unattached SM 144
203 2:24:07 Tim Welburn Unattached MV45 267
204 2:24:50 Nicola Tautscher Bournville Harriers FV45 50
205 02:25:00 Carol Downing Unattached FV55 172
206 2:25:17 Emma Bowen Unattached FV50 248
207 2:25:25 Sarah Bates Unattached SF 128
208 2:25:40 Alice Maiden Unattached SF 52
209 2:25:40 Janet Maiden Unattached FV60 311
210 2:26:51 Laura Smith Unattached SF 118
211 2:27:05 James Chattoe Unattached SM 235
212 2:27:32 Michael Dodd Unattached MV40 220
213 2:29:15 Kerry Hobbis Unattached SF 167
214 2:29:16 Phil Bloor Unattached SM 176
215 2:29:46 Caroline Fletcher Unattached FV40 290
216 2:30:59 Terry Flynn Unattached MV55 200
217 2:31:05 Claire Hubble Unattached FV45 256
218 2:32:04 Gavin Allan Unattached SM 199
219 2:32:07 Sharon Newman Bournville Harriers FV40 146
220 2:32:26 Liz Larner Warley Woods Pacers SF 217
221 2:33:15 Rosalind Andain Unattached SF 198
222 2:33:57 Jo Hardy Badgers SF 283
223 2:33:58 Keir Hardy Badgers SM 282
224 2:35:05 Imogen Cotterill Unattached SF 231
225 2:35:19 Caroline Ankcorn Bournville Harriers FV45 100
226 2:35:30 Miriam Stevens Bournville Harriers SF 78
227 2:35:40 Clare Mullin Bournville Harriers SF 76
228 2:36:48 Michele Parker Ludlow Runners FV45 226
229 2:38:55 Leny Hall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV50 26
230 2:39:09 Gemma Bedford Unattached SF 169
231 2:39:10 Steven Paddy Unattached SM 279
232 2:39:14 Susan Bissett Unattached FV50 287
233 2:41:03 Charity Strange Unattached SF 116
234 2:41:23 Stu Paterson Unattached MV40 213
235 2:41:59 Wayne Griffin Unattached MV45 208
236 2:43:35 Ronan Franklin Unattached SM 106
237 2:44:27 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV60 60
238 2:45:54 Claire Birks Unattached FV40 281
239 2:47:22 Debra Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers FV40 265
240 2:47:22 Mark Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers MV40 266
241 2:49:05 Mark Larkworthy Unattached MV40 185
242 2:52:06 Lynsey Pitchford Unattached FV40 121
243 2:52:09 Beverley Spencer Badgers FV50 115
244 2:52:10 Edward Small Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 135
245 2:57:29 Elizabeth Halbert Unattached SF 204
246 2:57:29 Clare Larkworthy Unattached FV40 186
247 3:00:37 Yvonne Brookes Unattached FV60 257
248 3:00:48 Nancy Gould Unattached FV40 89
249 3:02:22 Sarah Birks Unattached SF 210
250 3:02:22 Mark Bissett Gordonians Runners MV50 285
251 3:04:24 Cheryl Hirst Unattached SF 12
252 3:04:29 Russell Hirst Unattached SM 11
253 3:21:45 Stephanie Stanesby Unattached SF 33
254 3:45:31 Nichola Green Unattached FV40 207
Sweeper 3:45:31 Dave Pye Amazing Feet RC MV65 288