ACTION HEART 5m 2018
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:27:26 Robert Meredith Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 437
2 0:27:41 Ben Foster Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 421
3 0:28:04 David Nation Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 107
4 0:30:50 Paul Rogers Tipton Harriers MV50 380
5 0:31:38 Elliot Jones Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 83
6 0:31:41 Darrell Bodin Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers MV40 448
7 0:31:46 Scott O'neill Unattached SM 390
8 0:31:47 Mark Shaw Aldridge RC MV40 449
9 0:31:49 Alex Ross Unattached SM 457
10 0:31:51 Russell Simpson Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM 147
11 0:32:08 Lewis Commins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 423
12 0:32:20 Andrew Henderson Tipton Harriers MV50 426
13 0:32:57 Adam Bodin Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 243
14 0:33:07 Michael Walker Sedgley Striders MV40 455
15 0:33:11 Richard Owen Tipton Harriers SM 175
16 0:33:21 Ron Cattle Midland Masters AC MV60 445
17 0:33:36 Sue Davies Tipton Harriers SF 217
18 0:33:53 Steve Cleary Cobra RC MV40 314
19 0:33:54 Paul Coleman Unattached MV40 256
20 0:34:01 Bethany Walker Tipton Harriers SF 406
21 0:34:18 Kevin Herbert Yellow Army SM 102
22 0:34:23 Darren Marklew Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 212
23 0:34:35 Joshua Powell Unattached SM 302
24 0:34:37 Mark Fantom Tipton Harriers MV40 425
25 0:34:44 Richard Darrell Unattached SM 285
26 0:34:45 Lee Wilkinson Yellow Army MV40 398
27 0:34:54 Richard Peters Bridgnorth RC MV40 176
28 0:35:15 Russell Limbert Ludlow Runners MV50 435
29 0:35:27 Richard Harrison Unattached MV40 405
30 0:35:38 Steve Green Unattached MV40 22
31 0:35:51 David Hickman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 420
32 0:36:06 Louise Booker Aldridge RC FV40 450
33 0:36:39 Christopher Wilson Halesowen Triathletes MV40 252
34 0:36:42 Will Pottinger Unattached SM 346
35 0:36:44 Russell Breeze North Staffs RRC SM 272
36 0:37:01 James Russell Unattached SM 160
37 0:37:08 Stephen Wignall Unattached MV40 241
38 0:37:10 Ian Pallett Unattached MV50 352
39 0:37:13 David Arnold Unattached SM 120
40 0:37:15 Robert Sedgley Tipton Harriers MV40 185
41 0:37:17 Rani Shabnam Unattached FV40 320
42 0:37:19 Mark Ashton Unattached MV40 345
43 0:37:19 Robert Weaver Halesowen A & CC MV40 317
44 0:37:20 Jonathan Tams Unattached MV40 20
45 0:37:21 Robert Wheeler Unattached SM 439
46 0:37:25 Mark Warren Cobra RC MV40 422
47 0:37:35 Andrew Bentley Tipton Harriers MV40 163
48 0:37:43 Jamie Sircom Halesowen A & CC MV40 338
49 0:37:44 Phil Taylor Warley Woods Pacers   MV50 282
50 0:37:51 Phil Withers Yellow Army MV40 363
51 0:37:56 Martin Nelllany Unattached MV50 19
52 0:38:02 Jonathan James Unattached SM 39
53 0:38:03 Lydia Silk Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 251
54 0:38:46 Charlotte Middleton Unattached FV40 154
55 0:39:06 Thomas Devonshire Unattached SM 86
56 0:39:11 Mark Broome Warley Wasps Triathlon & RC SM 279
57 0:39:13 Iain Cole Unattached SM 344
58 0:39:16 Richard Ennis Unattached MV40 24
59 0:39:24 Matthew Williams Unattached SM 308
60 0:39:26 Paul Brinton Yellow Army MV50 117
61 0:39:29 Steven Griffiths Unattached SM 315
62 0:39:30 Matt Taylor Action Heart RC SM 94
63 0:39:34 Lisa Wakeman Aldridge RC SF 354
64 0:39:34 Wyl Durrant Unattached SM 178
65 0:39:40 Michael Mcann Unattached SM 87
66 0:39:49 Kevin Attwood Aldridge RC MV50 456
67 0:39:51 Darryl Kilgallon Unattached MV40 332
68 0:39:53 Ken Humphries Unattached MV40 60
69 0:39:57 Tony Ward Unattached MV50 158
70 0:40:02 Craig Woodward Tipton Harriers SM 328
71 0:40:05 John Turton Unattached MV50 453
72 0:40:08 Luke Cartwright-Jones Yellow Army SM 70
73 0:40:14 Shaun Preece Unattached MV40 303
74 0:40:20 David Marshall Unattached MV60 349
75 0:40:22 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers FV50 288
76 0:40:24 Jonathan Farmer Unattached SM 195
77 0:40:26 Peter Cash Unattached MV50 263
78 0:40:26 Keith Fairfax Unattached MV50 424
79 0:40:27 Louise Brookes Unattached FV40 267
80 0:40:32 Daniel Woodall Cobra RC SM 382
81 0:40:40 Dylan Pugh Action Heart RC SM 291
82 0:40:42 Paula Kimberley Unattached FV40 108
83 0:40:48 Richard Stokes Yellow Army MV40 229
84 0:40:50 Emmanuel Ebrada Unattached MV40 373
85 0:40:53 Phillip Cartwright Action Heart RC MV50 180
86 0:40:54 Francesco Ceccarelli Unattached SM 43
87 0:41:11 Stephen Foster Unattached MV50 307
88 0:41:14 Adele Turton Warley Wasps Triathlon & RC FV50 454
89 0:41:23 Charley Vaughan Unattached SF 337
90 0:41:38 Julian Hill Unattached MV50 89
91 0:41:39 Paul Kettle Unattached SM 436
92 0:41:45 Roger Share Unattached MV50 152
93 0:41:53 Terry Mckenna Unattached MV50 80
94 0:42:14 Becci Slade Cobra RC SF 350
95 0:42:24 Chris Murray Unattached SM 356
96 0:42:25 Gabriel Ceccarelli Unattached SM 44
97 0:42:29 Chris Waple Aldridge RC MV60 364
98 0:42:31 Ross Pallett Unattached SM 353
99 0:42:33 Lee Farmer Action Heart RC SM 343
100 0:42:34 Lauren Sanders Yellow Army SF 12
101 0:42:40 Colin Bowater Unattached MV40 305
102 0:42:43 Steve Corton Yellow Army MV50 26
103 0:42:51 Anthony Simcox Unattached MV60 283
104 0:42:58 Jacqui Elson-Whittaker Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 177
105 0:43:01 Carl Gayle Tipton Harriers MV40 216
106 0:43:05 Victoria Smith Unattached FV40 370
107 0:43:07 John Holmes Unattached MV60 113
108 0:43:10 Emma Jones Unattached FV40 76
109 0:43:12 Lesley Bacon Sedgley Striders FV40 358
110 0:43:14 Greg Middleton Unattached SM 442
111 0:43:26 Glenn Mallen Unattached MV40 2
112 0:43:29 Lisa Kendrick Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 41
113 0:43:32 Paul Bradbourn Unattached SM 355
114 0:43:54 Carly Millard Unattached SF 393
115 0:43:54 Adam Guest Unattached SM 394
116 0:43:57 Ronnie Nang Unattached MV40 371
117 0:44:00 Kristina Newton Cobra RC FV60 434
118 0:44:00 Christopher Leavesley Unattached MV40 59
119 0:44:00 Paul Taylor Action Heart RC MV50 92
120 0:44:08 Sharon Bailey Yellow Army FV40 88
121 0:44:09 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV50 290
122 0:44:10 Michael Mason Aldridge RC SM 388
123 0:44:14 Sarah Shaw Unattached FV40 199
124 0:44:14 Andy Nicklin Unattached MV40 432
125 0:44:18 Chris Stevenson Unattached SM 446
126 0:44:21 Zoe Marklew Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 213
127 0:44:24 Stephanie George Yellow Army SF 129
128 0:44:34 Sanmar Aungon Unattached SM 402
129 0:44:45 Anthony Cox Unattached MV50 309
130 0:44:48 Neil Cameron Tewkesbury AC MV60 377
131 0:44:54 Tracey Hill Sedgley Striders FV40 126
132 0:44:54 Julie Nicholls Sedgley Striders FV40 127
133 0:45:01 Paul Mcgee Unattached SM 174
134 0:45:03 Paul Shaw Action Heart RC MV50 74
135 0:45:04 Gaynor Collett Unattached FV40 209
136 0:45:14 Callum Dee Unattached SM 225
137 0:45:22 Julie Baines Unattached FV40 438
138 0:45:38 Colin Martin Unattached MV40 153
139 0:45:47 Richard Homer Unattached SM 233
140 0:45:48 Peter Krivosic Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 142
141 0:45:55 Melissa Lowke Unattached SF 198
142 0:46:09 Chris Jones Unattached SM 77
143 0:46:12 Mark While Action Heart RC MV50 360
144 0:46:25 Laura Smith Unattached SF 85
145 0:46:30 Ashley Rhodes Unattached SM 231
146 0:46:39 Leila Elshaktori Unattached SF 443
147 0:46:40 Kirsty Underhill Cobra RC SF 430
148 0:46:43 Peter Woodbine Unattached MV40 276
149 0:46:58 Emma Lawrence Unattached FV40 274
150 0:47:04 Russ Marsh Unattached MV40 340
151 0:47:07 Graham Bryce Yellow Army MV50 169
152 0:47:10 Claire Wilkes Cobra RC FV40 429
153 0:47:13 Peter Chilton Unattached MV60 215
154 0:47:13 Matt Lloyd Unattached SM 419
155 0:47:19 Kelvin Boddy Unattached MV40 292
156 0:47:23 Peter Griffiths Unattached MV50 431
157 0:47:23 James Slater Unattached SM 260
158 0:47:27 Natasha Jackson Unattached SF 383
159 0:47:29 Karen James Yellow Army FV40 114
160 0:47:31 Steven Groucutt Action Heart RC MV40 357
161 0:47:34 Amanda Dawes Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 123
162 0:47:40 Sophie Ordidge Unattached SF 441
163 0:47:47 Stewart Clements Unattached MV50 144
164 0:47:55 Stacey Wright Unattached SF 65
165 0:47:59 Stuart Hudson Unattached MV50 71
166 0:48:05 Paul Davies Unattached MV50 197
167 0:48:18 Jay Courtney Unattached MV40 444
168 0:48:35 Alexandra Slater Unattached SF 259
169 0:48:51 Mark Bailey Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 28
170 0:48:52 Roy Statham Unattached MV60 359
171 0:48:57 Maria Dunn Yellow Army SF 151
172 0:49:00 Mark Cox Sedgley Striders MV40 304
173 0:49:04 Andy Whiles Unattached MV50 36
174 0:49:25 Donald Taggart Dudley Kingswinford RC MV60 347
175 0:49:27 Emma Marsh Action Heart RC FV40 339
176 0:49:30 Sadie Hatfield Unattached FV40 9
177 0:49:35 Sam Ward Unattached SM 391
178 0:49:35 Kristian Chambers Unattached SM 322
179 0:49:36 Tony Lemiech Unattached MV40 411
180 0:49:39 Melanie Key Unattached FV40 412
181 0:49:41 Clyde Luis Unattached MV50 207
182 0:49:53 Dominic Cox Unattached SM 310
183 0:49:55 Samantha Hemming Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 134
184 0:50:04 Leanne Fletcher Unattached SF 408
185 0:50:05 Rachel Painter Unattached FV40 14
186 0:50:11 Tracey Nicholls Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 130
187 0:50:26 Ian Foster Unattached MV50 242
188 0:50:28 Junnel Deocampo Unattached MV40 374
189 0:50:36 Dean Roberts Unattached SM 238
190 0:50:48 Justin Shaw Unattached MV40 66
191 0:50:59 Jim Myers Action Heart RC MV60 270
192 0:51:01 Julie Thomas Unattached FV40 79
193 0:51:18 Owen Kiteley Unattached SM 224
194 0:51:22 Claire Knight Unattached SF 21
195 0:51:25 Jocelyne Adams Bridgnorth RC FV50 183
196 0:51:25 Teresa Lippitt Bridgnorth RC FV40 182
197 0:51:25 Heather Hyde Unattached FV50 258
198 0:51:36 Hayley Brooks Unattached SF 327
199 0:51:41 Kirsty Hodgkiss Unattached FV40 84
200 0:51:49 Natalie Lainsbury Yellow Army SF 289
201 0:51:54 David Bonnet Unattached SM 324
202 0:51:56 Simon Jesson Unattached MV40 81
203 0:52:06 Andrew Pountney Unattached SM 313
204 0:52:08 Lesley Lock Action Heart RC FV40 167
205 0:52:17 Pat Cameron Tewkesbury AC FV60 378
206 0:52:34 Katie Corrall Yellow Army SF 125
207 0:52:34 Dave Jones Yellow Army MV40 401
208 0:52:38 Alison Barker Unattached FV40 168
209 0:52:53 Rosendo Gameng Unattached MV40 372
210 0:52:56 Noel Sanders Yellow Army MV60 206
211 0:53:02 Emma Lister Unattached SF 249
212 0:53:02 Michelle Garbett Unattached FV50 351
213 0:53:04 Glyn Jones Unattached MV40 298
214 0:53:04 Fiona Aldridge Unattached FV50 297
215 0:53:09 Victor Withers Unattached MV60 201
216 0:53:10 Catherine Roberts Unattached FV50 244
217 0:53:18 Claire Ball Yellow Army SF 253
218 0:53:19 Deborah Corrall Yellow Army FV40 124
219 0:53:22 Isaac Delaney Unattached SM 186
220 0:53:27 Shaz Hussain Unattached SF 386
221 0:53:30 Graeme Bills Unattached SM 50
222 0:53:33 Julia Cartwright-Jones Yellow Army FV40 69
223 0:53:33 Emma Yates Yellow Army SF 115
224 0:53:33 Wayne Knott Yellow Army MV50 140
225 0:53:53 Jackie Ward Sedgley Striders FV50 1
226 0:53:56 Steph Ward Sedgley Striders SF 29
227 0:53:58 David Swift Unattached MV50 52
228 0:53:59 Mark Jones Unattached MV40 15
229 0:54:07 Claire Williams Unattached FV40 78
230 0:54:08 Kate Adams Unattached FV40 293
231 0:54:12 John Glover Dudley Kingswinford RC MV60 295
232 0:54:12 Charlotte Troman Yellow Army SF 25
233 0:54:17 Mike Denny Unattached SM 331
234 0:54:32 Jeffrey De La Raga Unattached MV40 400
235 0:54:36 Sarah Dolan Unattached FV40 190
236 0:54:36 Paul Dolan Tipton Harriers MV40 189
237 0:54:39 Andrew Smith Unattached MV40 266
238 0:54:44 David Colley Yellow Army MV40 365
239 0:54:50 Beryl Glover Dudley Kingswinford RC FV60 294
240 0:55:09 Nicola Woodbine Unattached FV40 275
241 0:55:29 Joseph Edwards Unattached SM 157
242 0:55:29 Mark Edwards Unattached MV50 156
243 0:55:31 Simon Smith Unattached MV50 61
244 0:55:35 Sarah Krivosic Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 143
245 0:55:48 Donna Askins Yellow Army FV40 132
246 0:55:48 Kerry Grainger Yellow Army FV40 133
247 0:55:55 Helen Noke Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 428
248 0:55:58 Karen Flint Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 452
249 0:55:58 Hilary Rees Unattached FV60 348
250 0:56:05 Andrew Marsh Unattached MV50 55
251 0:56:20 Keith Whitehouse Yellow Army MV50 91
252 0:56:21 Alison Whitehouse Yellow Army FV40 90
253 0:56:21 Steve Waltho Unattached MV60 103
254 0:56:47 Phil Buckley Yellow Army MV50 299
255 0:56:57 Alison Jones Unattached FV40 17
256 0:57:18 Claire Cohen Yellow Army FV40 146
257 0:57:25 Ruth Darby Warley Wasps Triathlon & RC FV40 3
258 0:57:26 Grant Shinton Unattached SM 451
259 0:57:27 Robert Reece Unattached SM 447
260 0:57:40 Emma Aspinall Unattached FV50 265
261 0:57:49 Claire Steele Unattached SF 395
262 0:58:34 Luke Tweedle Unattached SM 440
263 0:58:37 Nicola Wilkinson Yellow Army FV40 301
264 0:58:40 Chris Vaughan Yellow Army MV60 162
265 0:58:51 Jo Fieldhouse Unattached SF 413
266 0:59:22 Tracey Vaughan Unattached FV40 255
267 1:00:14 Rachel Garfield Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 341
268 1:00:33 Robin Dunn Unattached MV50 38
269 1:00:48 Donna Lloyd Unattached SF 418
270 1:02:18 Brian Russell Unattached MV60 161
271 1:02:58 Rachel Emery Unattached FV40 397
272 1:02:58 Susan Weaver Unattached FV50 155
273 1:03:15 Vikki Giddins Yellow Army FV50 32
274 1:03:21 Lisa Frowen Yellow Army FV40 33
275 1:03:21 Kelly Noakes Unattached FV40 30
276 1:04:06 Debbie Guest Unattached FV50 409
277 1:04:08 Amy Parsons Unattached SF 410
278 1:04:10 John Pountney Unattached MV40 223
279 1:05:59 Liam Warden Unattached SM 247
280 1:09:05 Emma Leech Unattached SF 417
281 Jane Tibbitts Stourbridge RC FV60 245