ALMOST 8k 2018
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib#
1 0:29:22 Dan Kimber Kidderminster & Stourport AC JM 81
2 0:30:01 Philip Groome Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 82
3 0:30:24 Elliot Thorley Unattached SM 34
4 0:30:55 Sian Powell Black Pear Joggers SF 59
5 0:31:38 Stephen Gill Wrekin Road Runners MV50 40
6 0:32:36 Jason Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC JM 42
7 0:32:59 Stuart Royall Unattached MV50 58
8 0:33:33 Steven Smith Unattached MV40 72
9 0:34:47 Robin Fearn Unattached MV45 2
10 0:34:49 Charlotte Hewer Tri Energy SF 85
11 0:34:53 Paul Newrick Unattached MV60 28
12 0:35:11 Mike Saunders Plymouth Muskateers RC SM 3
13 0:35:11 Peter Cornish Unattached MV60 50
14 0:35:13 Martin Ferenczik Unattached SM 94
15 0:35:21 Chris Houghton Unattached MV40 25
16 0:36:04 Mark Stride Unattached SM 10
17 0:36:21 Mark Reaves Forest Monsters MV45 21
18 0:36:27 Gavin Millichip Unattached MV45 62
19 0:36:37 Liz Spragg Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV40 43
20 0:36:44 Liz Bowers Worcester AC FV60 29
21 0:36:50 Nick Watkins Daventry Road Runners MV55 77
22 0:36:52 Derek Harrison Unattached MV60 55
23 0:37:13 Joanne Williams Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV40 13
24 0:37:36 Lucy Cambridge Halesowen A & CC FV45 35
25 0:38:15 Carl Flint Malvern Joggers MV60 54
26 0:38:19 Ruth Hayes Unattached FV45 56
27 0:39:00 Ian Thursfield Unattached MV50 93
28 0:39:31 Terry Morgan Cleobury Mortimer RC MV55 78
29 0:39:57 Emma Harrison Unattached FV40 9
30 0:40:20 Diana Fox Unattached FV50 71
31 0:40:37 Paul Corn Cobra RC MV50 53
32 0:41:26 Steven Lees Unattached MV40 63
33 0:41:35 Ian Dayus Lonely Goat RC MV50 23
34 0:41:37 Helen Puplett Unattached SF 46
35 0:42:01 Richard Ward South Derbyshire RR MV45 84
36 0:42:03 Deborah Del Papa Lawley RC FV40 4
37 0:42:14 Katrina Marks Tri Energy SF 87
38 0:42:23 Phil Shieber Telford Harriers MV45 19
39 0:42:24 David More Unattached MV60 96
40 0:42:32 William Webb Halesowen Triathletes MV60 73
41 0:42:38 Nigel Fain Black Pear Joggers MV55 90
42 0:42:40 Sarah Galloway Tri Energy FV50 86
43 0:42:47 Jessica Wyer Unattached SF 17
44 0:42:58 Dan Jones Cleobury Mortimer RC SM 18
45 0:43:01 Melanie Annis Unattached FV40 7
46 0:43:13 Rachael Brown Lawley RC FV45 61
47 0:43:18 Sarah Crawford-Clarke Bridgnorth RC FV50 15
48 0:43:31 Peter Norton Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 52
49 0:43:54 Heather Morgan Cleobury Mortimer RC FV50 79
50 0:44:05 Christopher Harrison Unattached MV70 39
51 0:44:07 Rachael Shepherd Tri Energy FV50 66
52 0:44:19 Nick Morris Unattached MV50 57
53 0:44:43 Mathew Roberts Unattached MV40 64
54 0:44:56 Lisa Stokes Unattached FV45 22
55 0:44:59 Katie Thorley Unattached SF 33
56 0:45:24 Kimberley Kent Lawley RC FV40 5
57 0:45:30 Nicola Bullock Tri Energy FV45 69
58 0:46:03 Jane Nock Lickey End Striders FV40 27
59 0:46:05 Anne Noott The Yellow Army FV55 1
60 0:46:07 Rachel Taylor Cleobury Mortimer RC FV40 95
61 0:46:10 Sandra Pedersen Unattached FV55 31
62 0:46:19 Sarah Bowles Unattached FV50 75
63 0:46:26 Marie Major Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 51
64 0:46:41 Richard Cartwright Unattached MV45 65
65 0:46:43 David Gillam Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 98
66 0:47:20 Scott Puplett Unattached SM 45
67 0:47:36 Tracy Clarke Tri Energy FV40 89
68 0:47:39 Vanessa Hughes Tri Energy FV45 67
69 0:47:41 Ollie Oliver Unattached MV45 38
70 0:47:47 Olga Kostyshena Unattached SF 37
71 0:48:19 Natalie Lainsbury The Yellow Army SF 26
72 0:48:34 Judy Foster Halesowen A & CC FV50 88
73 0:49:04 Heidrun Haege Unattached FV50 6
74 0:49:25 Zoe Gill Wrekin Road Runners SF 76
75 0:49:28 Susan Gill Wrekin Road Runners FV45 41
76 0:49:47 Caroline Gillies Black Pear Joggers FV50 14
77 0:49:52 Sarah Price Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 44
78 0:50:08 Tamzin Richardson Cleobury Mortimer RC SF 80
79 0:50:41 Mick Sherratt Unattached MV55 70
80 0:51:13 Annette More Unattached FV60 97
81 0:52:07 Claire Thomas Unattached SF 48
82 0:52:33 Norman Smith Stourbridge RC MV70 83
83 0:53:11 Pauline Smith Cleobury Mortimer RC FV55 47
84 0:53:11 Shirley Thomas Cleobury Mortimer RC FV55 49
85 0:55:18 Ellie Westley Tri Energy SF 92
86 0:55:22 Kara Dunn Tri Energy SF 91
87 0:55:50 Sarah Owen Unattached FV40 16
88 0:58:11 Ruth Alliston Lonely Goat RC FV70 11
89 0:59:29 David Alliston Lonely Goat RC MV70 12
90 1:00:10 Fay Shieber Telford Harriers FV45 20
91 1:00:41 Bethan Owen Unattached SF 74
92 1:00:49 Lisa Phipps Wrekin Road Runners FV50 36
93 1:01:09 Janet Pinfield Droitwich AC FV70 68
94 1:02:21 Ann South Lawley RC FV60 60
95 1:02:32 Michelle Burgess Bournville Harriers FV50 32