ARROW VALLEY 12k M.T. 2018
Worcs Mid-week Summer Series
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 0:43:15 Nigel Edgington Unattached MV40 193
2 0:43:25 Kristian Bayley Halesowen A & CC SM 126
3 0:43:52 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath RC SM 36
4 0:44:19 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 94
5 0:44:31 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 50
6 0:44:55 James Hood Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 91
7 0:45:02 Peter Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 99
8 0:45:12 Andy Yapp Halesowen A & CC MV40 59
9 0:45:14 Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 96
10 0:45:15 Ashley Hawke B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 124
11 0:45:18 Mateusz Sliwinski Halesowen A & CC SM 79
12 0:46:07 Molly Browne B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 174
13 0:46:27 Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 416
14 0:46:39 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50 123
15 0:47:34 Simon Lanckham B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 176
16 0:47:40 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen A & CC SM 76
17 0:47:42 Richard Lowther Stourbridge RC SM 411
18 0:47:44 Damian Cartland B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 102
19 0:47:54 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV50 77
20 0:48:05 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers MV40 35
21 0:48:12 Dave Gale Unattached MV40 199
22 0:48:21 James Hoult Halesowen A & CC SM 58
23 0:48:27 Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 129
24 0:48:29 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 5
25 0:48:36 David Hagan Kings Heath RC MV40 122
26 0:48:40 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 89
27 0:48:41 Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 95
28 0:48:46 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 105
29 0:48:50 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC MV40 48
30 0:48:52 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 68
31 0:49:12 Phil Edwards Unattached MV50 21
32 0:49:18 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV40 51
33 0:49:39 Caroline Warrington Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV40 24
34 0:49:54 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC SM 61
35 0:50:26 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 69
36 0:50:27 Paul Anderson Bournville Harriers SM 180
37 0:50:28 Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers MV50 31
38 0:50:38 Matthew Slater Bournville Harriers MV45 100
39 0:50:53 Mark Taylor Unattached MV50 1
40 0:51:06 Ernie Heaton Kingfisher Harriers MV45 127
41 0:51:08 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 29
42 0:51:10 Chris Woods B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 86
43 0:51:11 Eloise Lee B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 175
44 0:51:24 David Bagwell Kings Heath RC SM 147
45 0:51:29 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 196
46 0:51:37 David Gorton Unattached MV40 162
47 0:51:54 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45 30
48 0:51:57 Matt Henney Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 118
49 0:52:01 Stephen Cleary Cobra RC MV40 194
50 0:52:11 Stuart Hadley Halesowen Triathlon Club MV40 177
51 0:52:16 Rich Fain Unattached SM 200
52 0:52:26 Nic Daurcy Black Pear Joggers MV45 150
53 0:52:27 Scott Beverley Kingfisher Harriers MV45 192
54 0:52:40 Simon Duck Halesowen A & CC MV50 74
55 0:52:49 Rachel Davies Unattached FV40 128
56 0:53:09 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC MV45 170
57 0:53:12 Simon Blizzard Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 41
58 0:53:26 Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC MV50 107
59 0:54:01 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC MV40 169
60 0:54:05 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV60 98
61 0:54:34 Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers MV60 56
62 0:54:42 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 116
63 0:54:53 Christopher Wilson Halesowen Triathlon Club MV40 185
64 0:55:06 Mark Ashton Unattached MV45 160
65 0:55:09 Megan Judge Black Pear Joggers SF 27
66 0:55:10 Ryan Little Black Pear Joggers SM 28
67 0:55:18 Andy Nock Halesowen A & CC MV60 108
68 0:55:27 Neil Bramwell Unattached SM 115
69 0:55:42 Adam Benjamin Unattached SM 415
70 0:55:52 Steven Hales Unattached MV50 159
71 0:55:55 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers MV45 113
72 0:56:01 Martin Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club MV60 119
73 0:56:10 Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath RC SM 83
74 0:56:13 Matthew Brockington Unattached MV50 34
75 0:56:18 Ed Hartley Unattached MV60 97
76 0:56:29 Elizabeth Wignall Kings Heath RC SF 44
77 0:56:33 John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 135
78 0:57:15 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers SM 198
79 0:57:19 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers MV40 73
80 0:57:31 Paul Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 92
81 0:57:33 Leonie Goodwin Bournville Harriers SF 172
82 0:57:35 Ben Hetherington Unattached SM 38
83 0:57:42 Estelle Hetherington Unattached SF 39
84 0:57:47 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers FV35 49
85 0:57:53 Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers MV40 66
86 0:57:54 Melanie Hepke Halesowen A & CC FV45 125
87 0:58:29 Jenny Wale Unattached FV45 132
88 0:58:47 Simone Jones Halesowen A & CC SF 414
89 0:58:53 Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC MV50 84
90 0:58:56 Phil Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 137
91 0:58:58 Phil Wood Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 195
92 0:59:22 Alison Fairhurst Unattached FV40 412
93 0:59:24 Simon Brock Unattached SM 413
94 0:59:29 Sarah Rock-Webster Bournville Harriers FV40 63
95 0:59:35 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC MV60 67
96 0:59:49 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV50 10
97 1:00:24 Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 18
98 1:00:29 Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC MV40 191
99 1:00:33 Claire Keene B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 13
100 1:00:37 Paul Allen Halesowen A & CC MV70 184
101 1:00:39 Kevin Lewis Droitwich AC MV50 181
102 1:00:46 Paul Dugmore Bournville Harriers MV50 57
103 1:00:48 Peter Hickman Bournville Harriers MV60 120
104 1:00:52 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 173
105 1:00:54 Eliz Hawker Halesowen A & CC SF 417
106 1:00:59 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers MV50 103
107 1:01:12 Paul Mumford Redditch Stars SM 131
108 1:01:26 David Sheppard Stourbridge RC MV50 148
109 1:01:37 Lee Guest Unattached MV45 186
110 1:01:46 Joan Clarke Cobra RC FV60 26
111 1:01:50 Paul Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 112
112 1:02:11 Rachel Hursey Bournville Harriers SF 153
113 1:02:12 Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers SM 37
114 1:02:15 John Cheel Bournville Harriers MV60 11
115 1:02:27 Sarah Redshaw Unattached SF 141
116 1:02:33 Darren Foxall Unattached MV45 138
117 1:02:46 Louise Beasley Redditch Stars FV35 165
118 1:02:47 John Coyne Stourbridge RC MV50 8
119 1:02:49 Jo Hounsell-Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV40 121
120 1:02:55 Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers FV35 70
121 1:03:11 Mick Smith Droitwich AC MV50 188
122 1:03:16 Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC MV45 163
123 1:03:19 Kelly-Rose Rignall Kingfisher Harriers SF 101
124 1:03:31 Rhian Protheroe Black Pear Joggers FV40 151
125 1:03:36 Iain Taylor Kings Heath RC SM 43
126 1:03:43 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers MV60 109
127 1:03:49 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV50 71
128 1:03:55 Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 134
129 1:04:18 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 90
130 1:04:20 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers MV60 187
131 1:04:41 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC MV50 149
132 1:04:58 Caroline Lambert Halesowen A & CC FV50 87
133 1:05:29 Stewart Crowton Bournville Harriers SM 155
134 1:06:37 Em Stevens Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 133
135 1:07:22 Ron Anderson Unattached MV60 130
136 1:07:25 Jo Kite Unattached FV45 158
137 1:07:28 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV50 2
138 1:07:30 Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers FV50 171
139 1:07:36 Nicola Taotscher Bournville Harriers FV45 178
140 1:07:48 Gary Manders Unattached MV50 183
141 1:07:56 David Jackson Halesowen A & CC MV50 64
142 1:07:58 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV50 17
143 1:08:08 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV50 14
144 1:08:49 Rebecca Jones Bournville Harriers FV40 154
145 1:08:53 Graham Robinson Unattached MV50 82
146 1:09:23 Dawn Darby Redditch Stars SF 161
147 1:09:32 Sid Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 114
148 1:09:42 Katie Earles Unattached FV45 93
149 1:09:45 Patrick Taylor Unattached MV50 47
150 1:10:15 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV50 19
151 1:10:28 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV50 60
152 1:10:50 Nick White Unattached MV50 190
153 1:11:25 Hannah Gibson Unattached SF 136
154 1:11:26 Catherine Sherlock Knowle & Dorridge AC FV40 189
155 1:11:46 Hannah Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 117
156 1:11:46 Mandy Chambers Redditch Stars FV50 182
157 1:13:46 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 146
158 1:14:18 Julie Brown Redditch Stars FV60 32
159 1:14:36 Ruth Gutensohn Warley Woods Pacers FV40 167
160 1:15:12 Julie Swain Unattached SF 166
161 1:15:37 Sharon Newman Bournville Harriers FV40 168
162 1:15:40 Vivien Tolley Malvern Joggers FV50 104
163 1:16:17 Sonia Matthews Kingfisher Harriers FV45 110
164 1:16:19 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 22
165 1:16:32 Rachel Wainwright Unattached SF 145
166 1:16:53 Kevin Parsons Unattached MV45 197
167 1:16:57 Hayley Turner Unattached SF 140
168 1:19:29 Clare Grennan Redditch Stars FV40 40
169 1:20:20 Agnes Woelfer Unattached SF 12
170 1:20:45 Mark Winson Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 157
171 1:21:22 Marie Whing Unattached SF 142
172 1:21:25 Melanie Collivet Unattached SF 143
173 1:21:37 Rachel Edwards Unattached SF 144
174 1:22:40 Suzanne Bunn Bournville Harriers FV45 179
175 1:22:41 Lisa Thompson Bournville Harriers FV45 88
176 1:23:12 Joanne Gray Barnt Green Chuggers SF 156
177 1:24:11 Sabra Khan Unattached FV45 152