BATCH BASH FELL RACE 2018
Pos  Time Competitor Club Cat Bib #
1 0:25:42 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners MU23 396
2 0:26:43 Matthew Yapp Mercia Fell Runners MU23 483
3 0:27:05 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MU23 416
4 0:27:31 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 436
5 0:28:01 William Laye Mercia Fell Runners SM 431
6 0:28:05 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners MV45 487
7 0:28:10 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 501
8 0:28:17 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 466
9 0:28:36 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 502
10 0:28:58 Glen Speake Mercia Fell Runners MV40 453
11 0:29:12 Steven Cale Mercia Fell Runners SM 423
12 0:29:17 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 394
13 0:29:19 Matt Eardley Newcastle Triathlon Club SM 493
14 0:29:22 Rachel Parker Mercia Fell Runners SF 497
15 0:29:31 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV45 437
16 0:29:42 Richard Bacon TORQ MV40 485
17 0:29:42 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 429
18 0:29:50 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 409
19 0:30:30 James Hickinbottom Shrewsbury AC SM 420
20 0:30:40 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners MV50 441
21 0:30:56 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 405
22 0:31:25 Henry Webb Walton Chasers U17B 505
23 0:31:32 Andrew Summers Bridgnorth RC SM 507
24 0:31:52 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 445
25 0:32:03 Ian Faddy-Widmann Bournville Harriers SM 513
26 0:32:10 Daniel Brazier Mercia Fell Runners SM 498
27 0:32:12 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 412
28 0:32:14 Neil Gerrity Newcastle (Staffs) EC SM 460
29 0:32:25 jacob horne Mercia Fell Runners U17B 509
30 0:32:35 Richard Price Sedgley Striders MU23 410
31 0:32:43 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 490
32 0:32:49 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 389
33 0:32:57 Matt Harrison Mercia Fell Runners MV45 433
34 0:32:59 Luke Moses Telford AC U17B 418
35 0:33:01 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV45 469
36 0:33:14 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV55 422
37 0:33:22 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners MV50 426
38 0:33:24 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 472
39 0:33:27 Simon Neeves Mercia Fell Runners SM 397
40 0:33:35 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 506
41 0:33:35 Ross Corbett Telford AC U17B 415
42 0:33:43 Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers MV60 401
43 0:33:57 Richard Evans SYtri SM 391
44 0:34:00 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners MV60 446
45 0:34:14 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford AC FV45 514
46 0:34:15 Adam Hill Unattached SM 475
47 0:34:26 Garry Dean Unattached MV50 492
48 0:34:38 Mike Streetly Cuthbert MV50 495
49 0:34:39 Simon Webb Walton Chasers MV40 504
50 0:34:43 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers MV40 467
51 0:34:46 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners U17G 510
52 0:34:49 Martyn Helliker Stratford on Avon AC SM 463
53 0:35:26 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV45 473
54 0:35:34 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV55 400
55 0:35:48 Chris Snow Unattached MV40 419
56 0:35:56 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 408
57 0:35:57 Stuart Proctor Unattached MV50 428
58 0:36:08 Ben Hartshorne Unattached U17B 449
59 0:36:16 Megan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC U17G 403
60 0:36:16 Daniel Hartshorne Unattached MV40 448
61 0:36:17 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners MV50 442
62 0:36:34 Ryan Cooke Unattached SM 480
63 0:36:35 Lee Murphy Unattached SM 478
64 0:36:43 Ian Hopkins Telford AC MV50 390
65 0:36:44 Nigel Pritchard Shropshire Shufflers MV45 456
66 0:36:46 Jonathan Brew Unattached SM 430
67 0:36:47 Andy Perry Unattached MV40 434
68 0:36:54 John Selby Unattached MV50 404
69 0:36:55 Charlotte Prince Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 457
70 0:37:04 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians MV45 464
71 0:37:10 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55 388
72 0:37:15 Matthew Holmes Telford AC U17B 482
73 0:37:33 Melanie Funnell Shropshire Shufflers SF 496
74 0:37:34 Ryan Fulford Unattached MV40 494
75 0:37:38 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC SM 468
76 0:37:38 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV65 454
77 0:37:39 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SF 491
78 0:38:12 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 488
79 0:38:14 Alison Preece Telford AC FV45 392
80 0:38:19 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 402
81 0:38:19 Stephen Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 511
82 0:38:24 Emma Horne Mercia Fell Runners FV45 508
83 0:38:34 Maryke Fox Mercia Fell Runners FV40 458
84 0:38:45 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners MV50 417
85 0:39:06 James Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC U19B 499
86 0:39:11 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 427
87 0:39:14 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 432
88 0:39:17 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 461
89 0:39:19 Peter Holmes Whitchurch Whippets MV40 477
90 0:39:28 Bill Cork Shropshire Shufflers MV55 444
91 0:39:38 Paul Dainty Mercia Fell Runners MV50 465
92 0:39:41 Adam Crisp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC U17B 500
93 0:39:45 Philip Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 414
94 0:39:45 Toby Lonsdell Unattached MU23 407
95 0:39:46 Edward Beanes Bridgnorth RC MV50 398
96 0:39:58 Alfie Roach Unattached U19B 503
97 0:40:07 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers SF 395
98 0:40:08 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 474
99 0:40:30 Robert Ingham Whitchurch Whippets MV45 471
100 0:40:46 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 462
101 0:40:47 Peter Cooke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 479
102 0:41:19 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 459
103 0:41:35 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV65 452
104 0:41:45 Jono Duffy Unattached MV45 512
105 0:42:02 Karl Davies Amazing Feet RC MV55 411
106 0:42:19 Michael Burton LDWA MV60 443
107 0:42:20 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 455
108 0:42:28 James Rainbow Whitchurch Whippets MV40 470
109 0:42:32 Jakov Grabski Unattached SM 476
110 0:42:33 Lindsay Webster Unattached FV40 393
111 0:43:01 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 421
112 0:43:03 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 399
113 0:43:51 Mark Hall Wrekin Road Runners MV55 489
114 0:43:56 Adrian Humphreys Unattached MV60 406
115 0:44:10 Don Hale Mercia Fell Runners MV60 413
116 0:44:15 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers FV45 447
117 0:44:50 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 440
118 0:45:03 Helen Hadebe Newport & District RC FV50 425
119 0:46:07 Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers FV50 435
120 0:46:34 Tim Jones Unattached MV50 484
121 0:47:50 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 486
122 0:48:35 Amanda Prescott Bridgnorth RC FV45 481
123 0:50:54 Simon Roberts Bridgnorth RC MV45 451
124 0:51:55 Julie Roberts Bridgnorth RC FV55 450
125 0:54:47 Neil Thwaites Pershore Plum Plodders MV55 515
126 0:54:48 Trevor Clark Pershore Plum Plodders MV55 516
127 0:58:19 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV65 424
128 1:00:09 Joanna Sharp Ludlow Runners FV55 438
129 1:08:09 Maggie Morris Ludlow Runners FV55 439