BATCH BASH FELL RACE 2018
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 0:26:17 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners SM 865
2 0:26:35 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 907
3 0:26:39 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 880
4 0:26:55 Sam Roberts East Sutherland SM 961
5 0:28:01 Matthew Yapp Mercia Fell Runners SM 939
6 0:28:53 Steve Cale Mercia Fell Runners SM 913
7 0:29:22 Andrew Salt Croft Ambrey RC SM 929
8 0:29:25 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 958
9 0:29:33 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 933
10 0:29:59 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 943
11 0:30:24 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 936
12 0:30:27 Tom Arthur Alehouse AC SM 967
13 0:30:33 Matt Eardley Newcastle Triathlon Club SM 940
14 0:30:44 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV45 876
15 0:30:46 Kristan McKenna Avalanche Endurance RC MV40 960
16 0:31:00 Jon Newey Mercia Fell Runners MV45 894
17 0:31:11 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 864
18 0:31:13 Sara Willhoit Mercia Fell Runners SF 930
19 0:31:30 Kristaps Cehovics Unattached SM 969
20 0:31:39 Aidan Yapp Unattached JM 938
21 0:31:42 John Atyeo Unattached MV50 944
22 0:32:14 Richard Bate Mercia Fell Runners SM 891
23 0:33:07 George Arthur Unattached SM 968
24 0:33:13 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners MV40 937
25 0:33:21 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 863
26 0:33:45 Andy Watkins Unattached SM 927
27 0:33:58 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 873
28 0:34:03 Thomas Jackson Unattached SM 874
29 0:34:14 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 926
30 0:34:20 Neil Gerrity Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 869
31 0:34:22 Matt Harrison Mercia Fell Runners MV45 915
32 0:34:24 Dave Clarke Mercia Fell Runners SM 866
33 0:34:25 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 954
34 0:34:31 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV55 896
35 0:34:40 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners MV60 888
36 0:34:59 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 862
37 0:35:15 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV45 946
38 0:35:25 Simon Neeves Mercia Fell Runners SM 871
39 0:36:16 Phil Edwards Unattached MV50 879
40 0:36:31 Richard Price Sedgley Striders SM 872
41 0:36:34 Kate Whitfield Mercia Fell Runners FV45 893
42 0:36:51 Nathasha Geere Spenborough FV50 905
43 0:37:01 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Salad dodgers MV45 949
44 0:37:04 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners MV50 963
45 0:37:23 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners MV55 887
46 0:37:48 Stephen Hunt Spenborough MV50 906
47 0:37:50 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 867
48 0:37:55 Chris Snow Unattached MV40 892
49 0:38:01 Adam Hill Unattached SM 976
50 0:38:07 Jonathon Brew Unattached SM 881
51 0:38:10 Frank Atherton Unattached MV50 870
52 0:38:13 Ross Corbett Telford AC JM 889
53 0:38:18 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 911
54 0:38:29 Dominic Williams Unattached MV45 948
55 0:38:46 Andrew Weaver Bayston Hill Salad dodgers SM 861
56 0:38:50 Robert Court Mercia Fell Runners MV40 923
57 0:39:11 Bob Dredge Mercia Fell Runners MV65 916
58 0:39:22 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JF 924
59 0:39:25 Lee Murphy Unattached SM 952
60 0:39:26 Robert Taylor Pennine Fellrunners MV65 925
61 0:39:38 Stephen Elphick Unattached MV55 898
62 0:40:02 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV55 973
63 0:40:08 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV65 884
64 0:40:09 Matthew Holmes Telford AC JM 934
65 0:40:18 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 928
66 0:40:20 Ollie Lonsdell Unattached SM 964
67 0:40:54 Sam Giles West End Runners SM 900
68 0:41:08 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners MV60 955
69 0:41:34 Emma Horne Mercia Fell Runners FV45 972
70 0:41:35 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 918
71 0:41:37 Stephen Atherton Ambleside MV60 903
72 0:41:51 Keith Richards Mercia Fell Runners MV60 935
73 0:42:13 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 922
74 0:42:38 Robert Ingham Whitchurch Whippets MV45 909
75 0:42:42 Kim Braznell Mercia Fell Runners FV60 875
76 0:42:43 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 962
77 0:43:00 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 912
78 0:43:05 Richard Curtis Mercia Fell Runners MV55 965
79 0:43:36 Mike Arthur Shropshire Shufflers MV50 966
80 0:43:40 Paul Dainty Mercia Fell Runners MV50 942
81 0:43:42 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 975
82 0:43:49 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 877
83 0:44:32 Chris Westwood Unattached MV50 921
84 0:44:39 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 931
85 0:44:53 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 908
86 0:45:07 James Rainbow Whitchurch Whippets MV40 902
87 0:45:12 Rob Jones SYTri MV45 878
88 0:45:13 Peter Holmes Whitchurch Whippets MV40 910
89 0:45:39 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV65 890
90 0:46:11 Aleksander Vladimirov Unattached SM 882
91 0:46:19 Nick Budd Congleton Harriers MV55 917
92 0:46:22 Tom Dainty Mercia Fell Runners SM 941
93 0:46:38 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 897
94 0:46:46 Mark Hall Wrekin Road Runners MV55 945
95 0:47:03 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV50 919
96 0:47:16 David Clark Unattached SM 883
97 0:47:18 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 932
98 0:47:56 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 956
99 0:48:10 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 920
100 0:48:14 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 895
101 0:48:51 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 971
102 0:48:54 Helen Hadebe Newport & District RC FV50 951
103 0:49:03 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers FV45 886
104 0:49:52 Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners MV60 914
105 0:51:24 Ruth Corrigan Newport & District RC FV50 950
106 0:52:09 Laura Smith Shropshire Shufflers SF 957
107 0:53:01 Alan Hall Tipton Harriers MV55 974
108 0:53:46 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 970
109 0:53:55 Amanda Prescott Bridgnorth RC FV45 959
110 0:54:34 Amy Elphick West End Runners SF 901
111 0:54:34 Trudi Elphick Unattached FV50 899
112 0:54:54 Sandra Dainty Mercia Fell Runners FV50 947
113 0:56:12 Laura Quick Unattached SF 868
114 0:56:13 Lucy Cambridge Halesowen A & CC FV45 953
115 1:11:52 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV65 885