BECKBURY TRAIL 2018
Pos. Time Competitor   Club Cat. Bib #
1 0:35:44 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 188
2 0:36:57 Paul O'Brien Telford AC MV40 213
3 0:37:24 Marc Gadsden Lawley RC SM 96
4 0:37:55 Richard Shaw Unattached SM 250
5 0:38:33 Michael Jones Lawley RC SM 158
6 0:38:38 Alexander Evans Lawley RC SM 90
7 0:39:04 Paul Coupe Telford AC MV50 63
8 0:39:14 Chris   Cox Unattached MV40 64
9 0:39:39 Ben   Carter Wrekin Road Runners MV40 42
10 0:39:56 Stephen Gill Wrekin Road Runners MV50 105
11 0:40:06 Alex  Lister Unattached SM 180
12 0:40:24 Simon  Link Bridgnorth RC MV50 178
13 0:40:31 James Roberts Ackworth Road Runers SM 233
14 0:40:56 Sam  Smith Unattached SM 266
15 0:41:04 Craig   Jones Lawley RC MV40 164
16 0:41:08 Joe   Ratcliff Unattached SM 230
17 0:41:22 Samuel Jones Unattached MV40 165
18 0:41:33 Peter   Doran Telford AC MV40 71
19 0:41:35 Robert   Carr Unattached MV40 40
20 0:41:39 Freddy Holland Unattached SM 139
21 0:41:52 Tim   Nash Bridgnorth RC MV40 209
22 0:42:14 John   Scott Stafford Harriers MV40 248
23 0:42:21 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford AC FV40 276
24 0:42:31 Luke Simpson Bridgnorth RC SM 256
25 0:42:36 Ross Ashmore Unattached MV40 7
26 0:42:51 Tom McAllister Unattached MV40 189
27 0:42:53 Sarah Armstrong Malvern Buzzards RC FV50 5
28 0:42:56 Julian Smith Unattached MV40 267
29 0:42:57 Keith Barrow Unattached SM 13
30 0:43:07 Paul   Chater Unattached MV40 43
31 0:43:20 Thomas Lote Telford AC JM 182
32 0:43:32 Richard Peters Bridgnorth RC MV40 222
33 0:43:43 Damian Whitehead Wrekin Road Runners MV40 300
34 0:43:45 Daniel Roberts The Yellow Army MV40 232
35 0:43:46 Sam Giles Unattached MV40 103
36 0:43:47 James Wilson Telford Harriers MV40 309
37 0:43:47 Shaun Burgess Whitchurch Whippets MV50 30
38 0:43:52 Stephen Cooksey Unattached MV40 59
39 0:43:57 Mark Wallace Cleobury Mortimer RC MV40 293
40 0:44:13 Christopher Clayton Wrekin Road Runners MV50 50
41 0:44:37 Jack   Inglis Unattached JM 1
42 0:44:47 Darren Waters Unattached MV40 295
43 0:44:53 Damian Green Unattached MV40 112
44 0:44:53 Neil Jefferson Wrekin Road Runners MV40 154
45 0:44:57 Stuart Carr Bridgnorth RC MV40 39
46 0:45:01 Craig Drew Wrekin Road Runners MV40 74
47 0:45:15 Jonty Mountford Telford AC SM 205
48 0:45:18 Tom Whitwell Unattached MV40 301
49 0:45:29 Karen Gibbons Bridgnorth RC FV40 102
50 0:45:29 Vicky Morris Bridgnorth RC FV40 204
51 0:45:42 Stuart Tulloch Unattached MV50 288
52 0:45:45 Martin Ferenczik Unattached SM 93
53 0:45:52 Rob Scotford Bridgnorth RC MV40 247
54 0:45:54 Jonathon Williams Unattached MV40 177
55 0:46:12 Carl Morgan Unattached MV40 199
56 0:46:28 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners MV50 270
57 0:46:29 Mark Bromhall Unattached MV50 26
58 0:46:31 Gavin Wright Lawley RC SM 316
59 0:46:33 Holly Bishop Unattached SF 21
60 0:46:46 Steve Willacy Unattached MV50 302
61 0:46:58 Edward Beard Bridgnorth RC MV50 15
62 0:47:34 Aimee Holman Bridgnorth RC SF 140
63 0:47:35 Jon Ellis Lawley RC SM 85
64 0:47:37 Andrew Buckle Unattached MV40 29
65 0:47:39 Louise Morgan Lawley RC FV40 201
66 0:47:57 Roger Smith Unattached MV50 265
67 0:48:08 james Haran Lawley RC SM 126
68 0:48:17 Craig Pascoe Unattached SM 219
69 0:48:33 Wayne Flack Lawley RC MV40 94
70 0:48:37 Darren Shelton Unattached MV40 251
71 0:48:39 Stephen Hussey UNattached MV40 149
72 0:48:45 Sarah Thurley Wrekin Road Runners SF 284
73 0:49:07 Susan Vuli Shropshire Shufflers FV40 291
74 0:49:15 Steve Hughes Wrekin Road Runners MV40 146
75 0:49:30 Jordan Evans Unattached SM 88
76 0:49:36 Jessica Beasley Unattached SF 16
77 0:49:45 James Paice Unattached MV40 216
78 0:50:08 Matthew Wright Lawley RC SM 317
79 0:50:26 Jonathan Griffiths Unattached MV40 118
80 0:50:30 Antony Gofton Unattached MV40 109
81 0:50:43 Tim Rowe Unattached MV40 241
82 0:50:48 Paul Ruscoe Telford Harriers MV50 243
83 0:50:51 Peter Gibbins Unattached MV60 101
84 0:50:51 Joseph Haran Lawley RC SM 127
85 0:50:09 Robert Williams Unattached MV40 307
86 0:51:20 Robin Glover Bridgnorth RC MV40 106
87 0:51:35 Ryan Jones Lawley RC SM 159
88 0:51:41 Jean Turner Telford Harriers MV50 289
89 0:51:54 Elaine Gerard Wrekin Road Runners FV50 99
90 0:51:55 Mark Perry Wolvehampton & Bilston AC MV50 246
91 0:52:11 Clare Gibbard Bridgnorth RC SF 100
92 0:52:20 Allison Haycox Wrekin Road Runners FV40 134
93 0:52:21 Emma Hawkey Aldridge RC FV40 133
94 0:52:22 Cristina O'Brien Telford Harriers SF 212
95 0:52:36 Amber Poppitt Lawley RC SF 225
96 0:52:39 Roy Hodgkiss Unattached MV50 137
97 0:52:40 Julie Askin Unattached FV40 8
98 0:52:45 Harriet Sullivan Unattached SF 275
99 0:52:56 Robin Greenwell Bridgnorth RC MV60 113
100 0:52:57 Ray Woodcock Unattached MV60 314
101 0:52:59 Neil Churchill Unattached MV40 45
102 0:53:01 Ian Thursfield Unattached MV50 285
103 0:53:06 Charlotte White UKRunChat RC SF 299
104 0:53:14 James Gresty Whitchurch Whippets MV40 116
105 0:53:24 Michael Starkey Whitchurch Whippets MV50 272
106 0:53:39 Matt   Beech Unattached SM 17
107 0:53:53 Alison Morgan Unattached SF 202
108 0:53:54 David Rogers Unattached MV50 239
109 0:53:57 Glenn Thompson Unattached MV40 282
110 0:54:15 Oliver Stokes Newport & District RC SM 274
111 0:54:21 Ed Solari Unattached SM 268
112 0:54:26 Joanne Lutner Newport & District RC FV40 184
113 0:54:38 Katie  Hare Unattached JF 130
114 0:54:42 David Spencer-Brown Unattached MV50 269
115 0:54:46 Pamela Hardy Unattached FV50 128
116 0:54:52 Will Meacham Unattached MV40 194
117 0:54:52 Matt Lowther Unattached SM 183
118 0:55:01 Kelly Jones Wrekin Road Runners SF 157
119 0:55:07 David Timmins Unattached MV50 286
120 0:55:27 Richard Saunders Unattached SM 245
121 0:55:28 Michael Griffiths UNattached SM 119
122 0:55:40 Fleur Tyler-Morris Unattached SF 290
123 0:55:49 James Chattoe Bridgnorth RC SM 44
124 0:56:01 Selwyn Plant Newport & District RC MV60 224
125 0:56:08 Naomi Ashmore Unattached SF 6
126 0:56:28 Sharon Greenwell Bridgnorth RC FV50 114
127 0:56:42 Simon  Aries Unattached MV50 4
128 0:56:47 Mikaela Hudson Lawley RC FV40 145
129 0:56:47 Alison Lamputt Unattached FV60 171
130 0:56:51 Mark rogers Telford Harriers MV50 240
131 0:56:53 Lisa Lyon Bridgnorth RC FV40 185
132 0:56:53 Louise Houlston Unattached FV40 143
133 0:56:54 Leighton Jenkins Unattached MV40 155
134 0:56:59 Louise Robinson Unattached FV50 237
135 0:57:08 Phil   Shieber Telford Harriers MV40 254
136 0:57:10 Rob Wood Lawley RC MV40 312
137 0:57:18 Warren Smith Wrekin Road Runners MV40 264
138 0:57:28 Michalela Kelcher Bridgnorth RC SF 168
139 0:57:46 Cheryl Hare Unattached FV40 166
140 0:57:47 Marc Fleetham Unattached MV50 95
141 0:57:59 Celeste Cameron Lawley RC FV40 36
142 0:58:00 James Cameron Lawley RC MV40 35
143 0:58:04 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road Runners FV50 278
144 0:58:20 Tim   Powell Unattached MV50 226
145 0:58:23 Claire Grant Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 111
146 0:58:26 Deborah Del Papa Lawley RC FV40 69
147 0:58:44 Wayne Griffin Unattached MV40 117
148 0:58:47 Paramjit Hans Birchfield Harriers MV50 125
149 0:58:51 David Panton Lawley RC MV50 217
150 0:58:54 Sue Bennett Unattached FV40 18
151 0:58:57 Alex Skinner Unattached SM 260
152 0:59:18 Jonothan Holden Unattached MV40 138
153 0:59:23 Ralph Humphries Newport & District RC MV50 147
154 1:00:02 Emma Jones Unattached FV50 160
155 1:00:05 David Butler Unattached SM 31
156 1:00:21 Jennie Waters Unattached FV40 296
157 1:00:42 Robert Hurley Wrekin Road Runners MV50 148
158 1:00:55 Sara McNamee Birchfield Harriers SF 192
159 1:00:57 David Morgan Unattached MV40 203
160 1:01:04  Charlotte Pearce Unattached FV40 221
161 1:01:16  Diane Thacker Unattached FV50 280
162 1:01:48  Esther McDermott UKRunChat RC FV40 190
163 1:01:54  Kim Kent Lawley RC FV40 170
164 1:01:58  Sarah Musgrove Whitchurch Whippets SF 208
165 1:02:03  James Shieber Unattached JM 255
166 1:02:04  Sue Rush Dolly Mixtures FV40 244
167 1:02:07  Dirk Baynham Unattached MV50 14
168 1:02:08  Adrian Brooks Unattached MV50 28
169 1:02:12  Helen Yates Unattached FV40 319
170 1:02:15  Richard Tait-Harris Unattached MV50 277
171 1:02:26  Helen Jackson Newport & District RC FV40 152
172 1:02:41 Sarah Morgan Unattached FV40 200
173 1:02:53  Darren Fawke Telford Harriers MV40 91
174 1:03:22  Amanda Prescott Bridgnorth RC FV40 228
175 1:03:23  Teresa Lippet Bridgnorth RC FV40 179
176 1:03:23  Samantha Hatton Unattached FV40 132
177 1:03:24  Dave Prescott Bridgnorth RC MV50 227
178 1:03:39  Joanne Weaver Telford Harriers FV50 297
179 1:03:43  Louise Clayworth Bridgnorth RC FV40 51
180 1:03:44  Sam Wilson Lawley RC SF 310
181 1:03:47  Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers FV40 298
182 1:04:01  Heather Cooper Unattached SF 60
183 1:04:01  Louis Evans Unattached MV50 89
184 1:04:06  Christopher Broadhurst Unattached MV60 25
185 1:04:27  Alan Hotchkiss Unattached MV50 141
186 1:04:30  Stephen Skinner Unattached MV60 259
187 1:04:31  Marie Parkes Lawley RC SF 218
188 1:04:32  Tony Coffey Lawley RC   MV50 55
189 1:04:49  Andrew Clarke Unattached MV40 48
190 1:05:00  Shirl Wood Lawley RC FV40 311
191 1:05:06  Karen Asquith Unattached FV40 9
192 1:05:07  Brian Woodall Unattached MV70 313
193 1:05:07  Helen Breckon Hartshill Runners FV50 24
194 1:05:15  Sarah Jane Clarke Unattached FV40 47
195 1:05:16  Shiran Cleminson Unattached FV40 53
196 1:05:16  Matthew Leeson Unattached MV40 173
197 1:05:23  Julie Collins Whitchurch Whippets SF 56
198 1:05:25  Keri Williams Unattached FV40 305
199 1:05:41  Trina Hotchkiss Unattached FV50 142
200 1:05:56  Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers FV40 78
201 1:06:05  Lorraine Gaytten Warley Wasps Tri & RC FV50 98
202 1:06:11  Charlotte Evans Lawley RC SF 87
203 1:06:35  Watney Moran Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 198
204 1:06:41  Paul Jones Unattached MV40 161
205 1:06:42  Karen Cresswell Unattached FV40 66
206 1:06:55  Niall O'Connor Unattached SM 214
207 1:07:41  Natalie Dimmock Wrekin Road Runners SF 70
208 1:07:46  Lisa Thompson Unattached FV40 281
209 1:07:49  Julia Condon Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 57
210 1:07:59  Francesca Anderson Unattached SF 3
211 1:08:03  Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 38
212 1:08:04  Rebecca Coates Bridgnorth RC SF 54
213 1:08:21  Nic  Smith Lawley RC SF 262
214 1:08:31  Donna Hesbrook-Edwards Newport & District RC FV40 136
215 1:08:34  Georgie Walker Unattached FV40 292
216 1:08:38  Tink Brasenell Telford Harriers FV40 22
217 1:08:39  Michael Thompson Lawley RC SM 283
218 1:08:40  Tania Willoughby Telford Harriers FV50 308
219 1:08:42  Alasdair Simpson Lawley RC SM 257
220 1:08:55  Kerry   Jones Lawley RC SF 162
221 1:08:58  Paul Kalinauckas Wrekin Road Runners MV60 167
222 1:09:22  Julie Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners FV50 271
223 1:09:26  Lisa Pigg Lawley RC SF 223
224 1:09:28  Callie Mcdonald Lawley RC SF 206
225 1:09:38  Jo Kelly Unattached FV60 169
226 1:09:50  Jennifer Williams Newport & District RC FV50 303
227 1:10:00  Cheryl Thacker Telford Harriers SF 279
228 1:10:04  Julie Edmonds Lawley RC FV50 77
229 1:10:06  Sophie Wyatt SF 318
230 1:10:07  Natalie Bagnall Unattached SF 11
231 1:10:14  Martin   Cant Dudley-Kingswinford RC MV60 37
232 1:10:40  David Griffiths Unattached MV50 120
233 1:10:45  Susan   Gill Wrekin Road Runners FV40 104
234 1:10:46  Michelle Gadsden Lawley RC SF 97
235 1:10:46  Tracey Robinson Unattached FV40 236
236 1:10:48  Michelle Cooksey Lawley RC FV40 58
237 1:10:54  Samantha Hall-Davies Wrekin Road Runners SF 121
238 1:10:57  Sarah Smith Telford Harriers SM 261
239 1:11:07  Adrian Cooper Unattached MV40 61
240 1:11:12  Sally Lill Lawley RC FV60 175
241 1:11:21  Clair   Cains Lonely Goat RC SF 33
242 1:11:58  Darren Carroll Unattached MV40 41
243 1:12:03  Juliana Bergel Unattached SF 20
244 1:12:14  Linda Middleton Unattached FV60 195
245 1:12:17  Joanna Edwards-Jones Lawley RC SF 81
246 1:12:21  Kelly Davies Unattached SF 67
247 1:12:49  Tracy Lote Unattached FV40 181
248 1:12:50  Sarah Moody Unattached FV40 197
249 1:13:03  Petra Leach Newport & District RC FV50 172
250 1:13:39  Sandeep Maan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV40 186
251 1:13:45  Anthony Dunning Unattached MV60 75
252 1:13:46  Natasha Cains Unattached JF 34
253 1:14:09  Robert Edwards Unattached MV60 79
254 1:14:15  Menchie Edwards Telford Harriers FV60 80
255 1:14:22  Jennifer Robinson Telford Harriers FV60 238
256 1:14:40  Olivia Cooper Lawley RC SF 62
257 1:14:41  Graham Handley Unattached MV60 123
258 1:15:00  Jo   Reely Unattached FV40 231
259 1:15:44  Beth Scriven Unattached SF 249
260 1:15:46  Susie Davis Unattached SM 68
261 1:16:04  Claire Haywood Unattached FV40 2
262 1:17:20  Elizabeth Handley Unattached SF 124
263 1:17:21  Marcus Waltho Unattached SM 294
264 1:17:45  Linda Brooker Newport & District RC FV60 27
265 1:18:43  Angela Smith Unattached SF 263
266 1:18:53  Rebecca Young Unattached FV40 320
267 1:18:54  Susanne Aldrian Unattached FV40 151
268 1:19:33  Joanne Woods Aldridge RC FV40 315
269 1:19:54  Chris James Telford Harriers FV50 153
270 1:21:59  Viv Barnett Lawley RC FV50 12
271 1:21:59  Sarah Lincoln Unattached FV40 176
272 1:22:38  Kerry Godfrey Unattached FV40 107
273 1:22:39  Grace Godfrey Unattached JF 108
274 1:22:44  Fern  Millard Telford Harriers SF 196
275 1:22:45  Fay   Shieber Telford Harriers FV40 253
276 1:24:54  Joanne Oliver Unattached FV40 215
277 1:24:54  Hazel Clarke Telford Harriers FV50 46
278 1:27:49  Paula Johnston Telford Harriers SF 156
279 1:29:42  Attia Williams Wrekin Road Runners FV40 306
280 1:31:24  Karen Privett Unattached FV40 229
281 1:46:12  Marie Ruscoe Telford Harriers     FV40 242