BLACK COUNTRY 10k 2018
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 0:35:49 David Bissell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 1365
2 0:36:22 Johnathan Bradford Unattached SM 1370
3 0:37:00 David Long West Bromwich Harriers SM 1350
4 0:37:02 Ashley Fawke B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 1369
5 0:37:06 Adam Cross Halesowen A & CC MV40 1357
6 0:37:51 Carl Stainton Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 1217
7 0:38:01 Mark Killeen Tipton Harriers SM 1129
8 0:38:53 Adam Quiney Unattached SM 1184
9 0:39:33 Luke Edwards Unattached SM 1359
10 0:39:46 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 1162
11 0:40:12 Peter Dear Unattached SM 1061
12 0:40:13 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 1219
13 0:40:23 Mo Cusworth-Yafai Unattached SM 1054
14 0:40:28 Sam Starkey BADGERS SM 1366
15 0:40:41 Matthew Bennett Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM 1358
16 0:40:42 Rob Tanner Unattached SM 1223
17 0:41:02 Wendy Mullineux Unattached SF 1297
18 0:41:07 Gary Davies Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 1271
19 0:41:39 Ben Dunlop Unattached MV40 1342
20 0:41:42 Richard Hickman Unattached SM 1282
21 0:41:54 Tristen Dunn Cobra RC SM 1067
22 0:41:55 Peter Chapman Action Heart RC SM 1038
23 0:42:27 Kevin Wakerley Birchfield Harriers MV50 1335
24 0:42:37 Laurence Heathcock Tipton Harriers MV40 1346
25 0:42:40 Tomasz Pokorniecki Unattached SM 1304
26 0:42:45 Ross Tarrant Unattached SM 1224
27 0:42:52 Peter Cotterell Unattached SM 1269
28 0:42:54 Stephen Emanuel Cobra RC MV50 1074
29 0:42:59 Colin Foran Unattached MV40 1274
30 0:43:36 Daymian Underhill RAF TRIATHLON SM 1345
31 0:43:41 Mark Everall Halesowen Triathletes MV40 1077
32 0:43:43 Kevin Herbert Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 1281
33 0:43:45 Richard Harrison Unattached MV40 1097
34 0:43:50 Anthony Clarke Unattached MV50 1334
35 0:43:50 Heather-Julia Bills Unattached SF 1021
36 0:43:57 Mark Hopkins Unattached MV40 1111
37 0:44:17 Chris Ashcroft Unattached SM 1480
38 0:44:21 Emma Taylor Unattached SF 1489
39 0:44:40 Steven Crump Unattached SM 1051
40 0:44:42 Katie Houghton Warley Woods Pacers SF 1112
41 0:44:52 Richard Wylde Unattached SM 1255
42 0:45:07 Luke Perigo Unattached SM 1302
43 0:45:25 Mark Ashton Unattached MV40 1344
44 0:45:33 Julian Smith Unattached MV40 1213
45 0:45:33 Desta Hagos Cobra RC MV40 1356
46 0:45:37 Ian Hopkins Unattached MV50 1286
47 0:45:46 Russ Newman Unattached SM 1160
48 0:45:54 Jamie Sircom Halesowen A & CC MV40 1209
49 0:46:14 Philip Taylor Unattached MV50 1315
50 0:46:28 Ella Petley Warley Woods Pacers SF 1171
51 0:46:31 Jake Conlon Unattached SM 1046
52 0:46:36 Sean Crumpton Unattached SM 1052
53 0:46:37 Tom Glibbery Unattached SM 1276
54 0:46:39 Jon Lea Unattached SM 1134
55 0:46:40 Mike Saunders Cobra RC SM 1202
56 0:46:41 Lewis Smith Unattached SM 1309
57 0:47:01 Tracy Worton Unattached FV40 1341
58 0:47:04 George Pickersgill Unattached SM 1173
59 0:47:12 Richard Turley Unattached SM 1233
60 0:47:16 kieron Allbutt Unattached MV40 1259
61 0:47:23 Jake Shellis Unattached SM 1205
62 0:47:23 Graham Wildgoose Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 1250
63 0:47:31 Tom Willcox Unattached SM 1253
64 0:47:42 Christopher Reece Unattached SM 1500
65 0:47:47 Oliver Pickering Unattached SM 1354
66 0:47:57 Michael Brookes Unattached SM 1262
67 0:48:07 scott Hughes Unattached SM 1352
68 0:48:09 Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC MV50 1172
69 0:48:13 Richard Johnson Unattached SM 1119
70 0:48:19 James Payne Unattached SM 1486
71 0:48:27 Paul Richards Unattached MV50 1306
72 0:48:53 Andrew Bridge Unattached SM 1030
73 0:48:59 Fiona Hickinbottom Unattached FV40 1104
74 0:49:01 Andy Street Unattached MV50 1312
75 0:49:13 Christopher Pike Unattached SM 1176
76 0:49:22 Peter Yeomans Unattached SM 1256
77 0:49:38 Carl Tromans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 1232
78 0:49:41 Peter Barks Unattached SM 1015
79 0:49:49 Paul Walsh Unattached MV60 1239
80 0:50:26 Peter Jones Unattached MV50 1483
81 0:50:32 Matthew Petrie Unattached MV40 1303
82 0:50:32 Rory Elrick Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 1072
83 0:50:54 Paul Green The Yellow Army MV50 1089
84 0:51:11 Andrew Bladon Unattached SM 1024
85 0:51:16 Paul Stockton Unattached MV50 1367
86 0:51:17 Lisa Purcell Unattached SF 1183
87 0:51:17 Matt Watts Unattached MV40 1328
88 0:51:31 Rachael Brookes Unattached SF 1032
89 0:51:31 Paul Kettle Unattached SM 1481
90 0:51:40 Daniel Jordan Unattached SM 1122
91 0:51:43 Craig Brookes Unattached SM 1033
92 0:51:52 Rachel Farquhar Unattached SF 1079
93 0:51:52 Diane Mattingly Unattached FV50 1294
94 0:51:54 Dylan Pugh Action Heart RC SM 1182
95 0:51:58 Sponge Redfern Unattached SF 1189
96 0:52:03 Charley Vaughan Unattached SF 1339
97 0:52:21 Garry Dainty Biggleswade AC MV40 1055
98 0:52:22 Richard Banks Unattached SM 1011
99 0:52:27 Joshua Haddleton Unattached SM 1325
100 0:52:28 Allan Todd Unattached MV60 1364
101 0:52:28 Matthew Baker Unattached SM 1361
102 0:52:37 Nigel Crompton Unattached MV50 1050
103 0:52:39 Nicky Southall Unattached FV40 1216
104 0:52:54 Matthew Hunter Unattached SM 1116
105 0:52:57 Kenneth Hollis Action Heart RC MV40 1109
106 0:52:58 David Miles Unattached SM 1151
107 0:52:59 Faye Simmons Unattached SF 1207
108 0:53:04 Andrew Mellor Stourbridge RC SM 1149
109 0:53:16 Kieran Munnelly The Loan Arrangers SM 7
110 0:53:23 Chris James Unattached MV50 1288
111 0:53:26 David Walters Unattached MV50 1318
112 0:53:30 Sam Artingstall Unattached SM 1004
113 0:53:32 Katie Banbury Unattached SF 1010
114 0:53:41 Russ Moss Unattached MV40 1157
115 0:53:52 Robert Fellows Unattached MV60 1347
116 0:53:52 Garath Jones Unattached SM 1204
117 0:53:53 John Andrews Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 1376
118 0:53:54 Daniel Price Unattached SM 1178
119 0:53:55 Ben Need Unattached SM 1158
120 0:53:56 Derek Perigo Unattached MV50 1301
121 0:53:57 Margaux Joetzjer Unattached SF 1289
122 0:54:00 Phil Grafton Unattached SM 1277
123 0:54:02 Ian Swindells Unattached MV40 1221
124 0:54:06 julie Baines Halesowen A & CC FV40 1490
125 0:54:10 Ray Selwood Stourbridge RC MV40 1203
126 0:54:10 Tom Hogan Unattached SM 1285
127 0:54:17 jude Thompson Unattached MV40 1316
128 0:54:25 Helen Kelly Unattached FV40 1124
129 0:54:26 Kristian Russell Unattached SM 1201
130 0:54:31 Natalie Hall Unattached SF 1278
131 0:54:42 Richard Slammon Unattached MV40 1371
132 0:55:03 Colin Noble Unattached SM 1161
133 0:55:06 Neil Mackenzie B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 1141
134 0:55:08 Tony Mills Unattached MV60 1152
135 0:55:08 Darren Hall Unattached MV40 1094
136 0:55:09 Ian Close Unattached MV40 1337
137 0:55:15 Paul Sabin Unattached MV50 1368
138 0:55:17 Richard Bishop Unattached MV50 1022
139 0:55:23 Ian Higgins Waccy Racers SM 2
140 0:55:25 Rachel Willetts Unattached FV40 1321
141 0:55:35 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV50 1181
142 0:55:35 Richard Bridges Unattached MV60 1261
143 0:56:00 Mathew Roberts Unattached SM 1195
144 0:56:09 Colleen King Unattached SF 1130
145 0:56:10 Mike Kaine U.K. Runchat MV40 1123
146 0:56:12 Marc Bateman Unattached MV40 1330
147 0:56:16 Neil Higgins Unattached MV50 1106
148 0:56:21 Rhys Marlowe Unattached SM 1293
149 0:56:24 Victoria Read Unattached SF 1188
150 0:56:32 Channa Channer Unattached MV50 1037
151 0:56:38 Wesley Lovett The Loan Arrangers SM 6
152 0:56:43 John Walker Unattached SM 1238
153 0:56:45 Jennifer White Unattached FV40 1246
154 0:56:59 Jay Courtney Unattached MV40 1487
155 0:57:00 Ryan Cudlipp Unattached SM 1053
156 0:57:04 Emma Lister Unattached SF 1138
157 0:57:07 James Pollard Bournvville Harriers MV40 1373
158 0:57:14 John Edwards Unattached MV40 1323
159 0:57:14 Steve Field Unattached MV40 1485
160 0:57:16 Richard Heathcote Unattached SM 1102
161 0:57:16 Ken Hughes The Yellow Army MV40 1115
162 0:57:18 Christina Roberts Unattached SF 1196
163 0:57:21 Daniel Gooch Unattached SM 1086
164 0:57:22 Iain Alpine Unattached SM 1003
165 0:57:33 Annette Flett Unattached FV50 1082
166 0:57:36 Adam Berry Bournvville Harriers MV40 1019
167 0:57:42 Peter Weston Unattached SM 1244
168 0:57:42 Daniela Mattingly Unattached SF 1295
169 0:57:56 Hannah Hicks Unattached SF 1105
170 0:58:07 Peter Wunderlich Unattached MV60 1254
171 0:58:08 Mark Baldwin Unattached MV40 1008
172 0:58:16 Matthew Slater The Loan Arrangers SM 8
173 0:58:19 Lucy Davies Unattached SF 1492
174 0:58:20 Nicholas Richardson Unattached MV40 1307
175 0:58:23 Zoe Fereday Unattached SF 1273
176 0:58:28 Geoff Brookes Unattached MV60 1263
177 0:58:28 Clare Wilson Unattached SF 1322
178 0:58:30 Norman Fletcher Unattached MV60 1327
179 0:58:36 Michael Walters Unattached SM 1319
180 0:58:47 Timothy Bladon Unattached MV50 1023
181 0:58:48 Jodi-Ann Stanford-turner Unattached SF 1310
182 0:58:52 Karen Swindells Unattached FV40 1314
183 0:58:52 Brian Lane Unattached MV60 1132
184 0:58:55 Gary Thorpe Unattached MV40 1229
185 0:58:56 Martin Southall Unattached MV50 1215
186 0:59:03 Roy Pierpoint Unattached MV50 1174
187 0:59:04 Edward Devonshire Unattached MV50 1063
188 0:59:11 James Morris Unattached MV50 1155
189 0:59:15 Steven Burton Unattached SM 1034
190 0:59:24 Peter Hawker Unattached MV60 1279
191 0:59:34 Philip Smith Unattached MV50 1493
192 0:59:39 Nigel Lloyd Unattached MV50 1139
193 0:59:44 Hana Robertson Tipton Harriers SF 1197
194 0:59:48 Mark Beulah Unattached MV50 1355
195 0:59:52 Alison White Unattached FV40 1247
196 0:59:54 Phil Tromans Unattached MV50 1362
197 1:00:07 Michael Whitehouse Unattached MV50 1248
198 1:00:27 stephen Aldous Unattached MV50 1258
199 1:00:27 Jennie H Unattached SF 1093
200 1:00:39 Peter Neville Unattached SM 1159
201 1:00:41 Daniel Hill Unattached SM 1372
202 1:00:45 Kirsty Simmons Unattached SF 1206
203 1:00:46 Viren Patel Unattached SM 1300
204 1:00:48 Joanne Lee Unattached FV40 1135
205 1:00:51 Daniel Vente Unattached SM 1060
206 1:00:55 Mark Evans Unattached MV40 1075
207 1:00:56 Susie Orme Unattached SF 1164
208 1:01:03 Garry Wells Unattached MV40 1320
209 1:01:04 David Heeley Unattached MV60 1280
210 1:01:16 Faye Szilvasi Unattached SF 1222
211 1:01:27 David Watts Unattached SM 1242
212 1:01:31 Philippa Warner Unattached SF 1240
213 1:01:36 Kelvin Boddy Unattached MV40 1027
214 1:01:43 Ian Watkins Unattached MV60 1241
215 1:02:02 Claire Knight Unattached SF 1131
216 1:02:24 Sarah Dando Unattached FV50 1270
217 1:02:36 Dave Atton Unattached SM 1349
218 1:02:37 Dave Brown Unattached SM 1264
219 1:02:39 Mark Sinclair Unattached MV50 1208
220 1:02:40 Danielle Clements Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 1041
221 1:02:41 Jill Clements Unattached FV50 1040
222 1:02:57 Toby Turner Unattached SM 1234
223 1:03:05 Andrew Harris Unattached MV40 1326
224 1:03:06 Sadie Hatfield Warley Wasps Triathletes FV40 1098
225 1:03:09 Amy Stuart-cook Unattached SF 1313
226 1:03:11 Steven Paddy Unattached SM 1167
227 1:03:15 Cheryl Broadway Unattached FV40 1031
228 1:03:28 Simon Androlia Unattached MV40 1336
229 1:03:35 Paul Hipwood Unattached MV60 1107
230 1:03:40 Michael Di Bernardo Unattached SM 1064
231 1:03:44 Chris Staples Unattached SM 1218
232 1:03:50 Mel Grainger Unattached MV40 1482
233 1:03:57 Harpreet Randhawa Unattached SF 1186
234 1:03:58 Simeon Hemming Warley Wasps Triathletes MV40 1348
235 1:04:00 Tony Wood The Loan Arrangers MV50 10
236 1:04:14 Dominique Homer Halesowen A & CC SF 1110
237 1:04:16 Laura Marten Unattached SF 1145
238 1:04:19 Jonathan Obrien Unattached SM 1298
239 1:04:29 Hannah Colledge Unattached SF 1043
240 1:04:38 Wayne Mclean Unattached MV40 1375
241 1:04:39 Nicholas Osborne Unattached MV50 1299
242 1:05:04 Louisa Rhoden Unattached SF 1191
243 1:05:14 Andrew Detheridge Unattached MV40 1062
244 1:05:14 Dean Ford Unattached MV40 1340
245 1:05:28 Andy Higgins Unattached SM 1283
247 1:05:49 John Stefan Unattached SM 1267
248 1:05:50 Sally Cotterell Unattached FV50 1268
249 1:06:01 Claire Cheeseman Unattached FV40 1039
250 1:06:01 Kate Welch-moore Unattached SF 1243
251 1:06:05 Kate Shaughnessy Unattached SF 1308
252 1:06:05 Jamie Thompson Unattached SM 1228
253 1:06:19 Kara Gale-harris Unattached SF 1275
254 1:06:29 Ruth Day Unattached FV40 1059
255 1:06:33 William Connor Unattached SM 1266
256 1:06:36 Jacqui Williams The Loan Arrangers FV50 9
257 1:06:38 Jayne Portman Unattached FV50 1377
258 1:06:42 Sarah Potter Unattached SF 1332
259 1:06:43 Chelle Farmer Unattached FV40 1078
260 1:06:47 Garry Welborn Waccy Racers MV50 5
261 1:06:57 Lucy Edgar Unattached SF 1495
262 1:07:21 Stephen Gould Warley Wasps Triathletes SM 1087
263 1:07:39 David Rhodes Unattached MV50 1192
264 1:07:42 Joanne Rakowski Unattached SF 1185
265 1:07:47 Charlotte Barclay Warley Woods Pacers SF 1014
266 1:07:50 Caroline Fletcher Unattached FV40 1081
267 1:07:55 Trudie Toland Unattached SF 1230
268 1:07:57 Stephanie Toland Unattached SF 1231
269 1:08:02 Marie Mannering Unattached FV50 1143
270 1:08:03 Justin Malpass Unattached MV50 1142
271 1:08:05 Steve Pridmore Unattached MV40 1179
272 1:08:06 David Colley Unattached MV40 1044
273 1:08:08 Anthony Beeby Unattached SM 1338
274 1:08:10 Andre Connor Unattached FV50 1378
275 1:08:44 Claire Bowring Unattached FV40 1329
276 1:08:50 Joey Norris Unattached SF 1488
277 1:09:01 Sharon Og??saye Halesowen A & CC SF 1166
278 1:09:17 Colin Harries Unattached MV60 1496
279 1:09:21 Iulia Belu Unattached SF 1016
280 1:09:25 Melissa Jackson Unattached SF 1117
281 1:09:39 Shabnam Rani Unattached FV40 1187
282 1:09:43 Joseph Stanford-turner Unattached SM 1311
283 1:09:58 Nicola Wainwright Plymstock Road Runners SF 1236
284 1:10:26 Steve Moseley Unattached MV50 1156
285 1:10:30 Tiffany Ahman Unattached SF 1002
286 1:10:33 Kayla Pratt Unattached SF 1305
287 1:10:47 Suzanne Rogers Unattached SF 1198
288 1:11:16 Anthony Wall Unattached MV60 1317
289 1:11:25 Anna Green Unattached FV40 1090
290 1:11:34 Helen Dukes Unattached MV40 1065
291 1:11:44 Patricia Barclay Warley Woods Pacers FV50 1013
292 1:11:59 Vic   Meldrew Unattached MV60 1494
293 1:12:21 Kulvinder Kaur Unattached FV40 1290
294 1:12:29 Sundip Kaur Waccy Racers SF 3
295 1:12:31 Sarah-Ann Adams Action Heart RC SF 1001
296 1:13:12 Ria Kelly Unattached SF 1125
297 1:13:12 Neil Mason Unattached MV40 1146
298 1:13:20 Gemma Moore Unattached SF 1154
299 1:13:28 Anna Cosgrove Unattached FV50 1048
300 1:13:41 Nathan Garbett Unattached SM 1360
301 1:13:47 Ben Gardner Unattached SM 1085
302 1:14:16 Chidinma Paulson Unattached SF 1324
303 1:14:18 Samantha Mchugo Unattached FV50 1353
304 1:14:22 Anika Deol Unattached SF 1379
305 1:14:30 Robin Dunn Halesowen Triathletes MV50 1066
306 1:14:34 Lesley Lock Action Heart RC FV40 1140
307 1:14:34 Jonathan Rowley Unattached MV40 1199
308 1:14:36 Louise Hymer Unattached FV50 1287
309 1:15:21 Sally Clewes Unattached FV40 1042
310 1:15:21 Julia Cartwright-jones Unattached FV40 1035
311 1:15:56 Justine Hammond Unattached FV40 1491
312 1:16:08 Steven Malpass Unattached MV40 1292
313 1:16:33 Paul Hodson Unattached MV40 1284
314 1:17:33 Nicola Richards Unattached SF 1498
315 1:18:03 Katheryn Willets Unattached FV50 1363
316 1:19:41 Joanne Pierpoint Unattached FV50 1175
317 1:20:08 Anthony Mcilwee Unattached MV50 1497
318 1:20:41 Lee South Unattached MV40 1214
319 1:21:36 Mark Ashman Unattached MV50 1006
320 1:21:42 Abigail Wells Unattached SF 1351
321 1:21:44 Debbie Richards Unattached FV50 1499
322 1:23:36 Natalie Headley Unattached FV40 1484
323 1:24:46 Nichola  Green Action Heart RC FV40 1091
324 1:25:34 Liza-Jo Guyatt Waccy Racers FV50 1
325 1:27:43 Melanie Kensett Unattached FV50 1126
326 1:27:43 Joanne Mills Unattached FV50 1153
327 1:28:31 Stephen Slocombe Unattached MV50 1210
328 1:31:12 Andrew S Unattached SM 1211
329 1:36:13 Vandana Sharma Waccy Racers FV40 4
330 1:43:27 Daniel Burden Unattached SM 1265
346 1:05:39 Donna-Lee Headley Warley Wasps Triathletes SF 1101