BREWOOD WOGGLE 10k 2018
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat Bib #
1 0:35:45 Chris Horton Badgers  M 341
2 0:36:35 Kim Fawke  Lawley RC F 326
3 0:36:52 Ben Pilsbury Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 51
4 0:37:47 Dean Aston Telford Harriers  M 324
5 0:38:01 Michael Smith  M 260
6 0:38:34 Silviu-Marian Udilica Lawley RC M 265
7 0:38:35 Daniel Fleming Spa Striders  M 337
8 0:38:43 Carl Astley Cheadle RC  M 218
9 0:38:49 Gareth Youlden  M 397
10 0:38:58 Jason Walkley RAF Athletics  M 269
11 0:39:24 Lee Pearson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 6
12 0:39:25 Robert Cartwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 321
13 0:40:18 Ben Rawlings  M 244
14 0:40:21 Daniel Roberts  M 43
15 0:40:43 Victor Bennett Telford Harriers  M 191
16 0:40:45 Stuart Penn  M 394
17 0:40:47 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC  M 345
18 0:41:08 Alexandra Walkley    F 268
19 0:41:22 Scott Hilton  M 315
20 0:41:27 Miles Pearce Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 29
21 0:41:34 Michael Dobson Stafford Harriers M 108
22 0:41:40 Warren Nuttall  M 52
23 0:42:27 Andy Pigg  M 242
24 0:42:30 Adrian Cockayne  M 104
25 0:42:45 Adam Watkins  M 264
26 0:42:47 Abid Khan  M 292
27 0:42:49 Peter Little  M 103
28 0:43:07 Philip Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 215
29 0:43:09 David Gibson  M 376
30 0:43:28 Steve Willacy  M 261
31 0:43:36 Alistair Diplock  M 322
32 0:43:44 Jon Edmonds Telford Harriers  M 221
33 0:43:45 Matthew Lee  Newport & District RC M 382
34 0:43:46 Joanna Fleming Spa Striders  F 338
35 0:43:51 Jeff Jones  M 304
36 0:43:53 Harrison Barrett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 378
37 0:43:56 Luke Phillips  M 60
38 0:44:15 Sally Caton Stainland Lions RC F 325
39 0:44:19 Edward Gill  M 316
40 0:44:22 Mark Evans  M 220
41 0:44:23 Jonathan Mahoney Telford Harriers  M 50
42 0:44:53 Matt Cornish  M 346
43 0:44:56 Nick Caswell  M 203
44 0:45:12 Paul Baker Dudley Kingswinford RC M 185
45 0:45:15 Veronika Ulicna  F 290
46 0:45:31 Andy Sharp  M 28
47 0:45:52 Paul Moss  M 58
48 0:45:55 Karen Gibbons  F 335
49 0:45:59 Robert Friel  Telford Harriers  M 17
50 0:46:09 Neil Winnall  M 254
51 0:46:35 Richard Farmer  M 216
52 0:46:36 John Higgins  M 375
53 0:46:39 Gus Erlandson Telford Harriers  M 19
54 0:46:44 Andrew Watkins  M 270
55 0:47:02 Mark Williams  M 238
56 0:47:04 Nicola Atkins Telford Harriers  F 200
57 0:47:12 Paul Ruscoe Telford Harriers  M 246
58 0:47:17 Michael Webb  M 283
59 0:47:23 Richard Jackson  M 381
60 0:47:26 David Henley  M 121
61 0:47:43 Matt Giles Telford Harriers  M 20
62 0:47:45 Vince Hay  M 328
63 0:47:47 Paul Bate Chase Harriers M 113
64 0:47:50 Andrew Price  M 5
65 0:48:05 Marc Lloyd  M 117
66 0:48:07 Mark Perry  M 53
67 0:48:15 Neil Woodfine  M 385
68 0:48:19 Catherine Delaney  F 311
69 0:48:20 Lisa Yeomans Telford Harriers  F 239
70 0:48:24 Paul Wassell  M 253
71 0:48:25 Rebecca Birch  F 307
72 0:48:39 Rob Carrington Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 336
73 0:49:14 Thomas Evans  M 339
74 0:49:24 Simon Howarth  M 18
75 0:49:25 Kevin Davies  M 211
76 0:49:32 Kerry Richardson  F 284
77 0:49:47 Julie Smith Bedford Harriers F 45
78 0:49:52 Emily Rawlings  F 379
79 0:50:03 Pete Maddox  M 250
80 0:50:17 Charlotte White UKRunChat RC F 286
81 0:50:19 Carrie Stokes Newport & District RC F 287
82 0:50:20 Robert Willis  M 282
83 0:50:21 Andrew Ward  M 263
84 0:50:29 Chris Harris Lawley RC M 386
85 0:50:30 Richard Bradshaw Lawley RC M 193
86 0:50:42 Sam Wells  M 285
87 0:50:55 Sylvia Figueiredo  F 15
88 0:50:56 Paul Smith  M 248
89 0:50:57 Luke Pearce  F 56
90 0:51:24 Adam Fleetwood  M 14
91 0:51:33 Sam Jukes  M 318
92 0:51:34 Shaun Preece  M 251
93 0:51:35 Paula Kimberley  F 21
94 0:51:36 David Rogers  M 8
95 0:51:37 Danny Jones Telford Harriers  M 1
96 0:51:43 Chris Jones Lawley RC M 9
97 0:51:58 Neil Timmis Lawley RC M 277
98 0:51:59 Tony Barnett  M 102
99 0:52:02 Matt Beech  M 383
100 0:52:05 Craig Buggins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 302
101 0:52:13 Mark Shenton  M 38
102 0:52:25 Brad Wright  M 227
103 0:52:28 Michelle White  F 234
104 0:52:35 Stephanie Egleston Telford Harriers  F 189
105 0:52:39 Antony Watson  M 271
106 0:52:51 Julie Mason  F 32
107 0:52:52 Paul Dabbs  M 115
108 0:53:03 Linzi Murray  F 30
109 0:53:05 Lisa Thompson  F 257
110 0:53:07 Chris Blue  M 210
111 0:53:13 Michelle Young  F 281
112 0:53:25 David Neath  M 59
113 0:53:36 Lisa Thomas Telford Harriers  F 280
114 0:53:39 Andy Clasper  M 308
115 0:53:40 Julie Bentley  F 122
116 0:53:42 Ray Woodcock  M 232
117 0:53:54 Nick Wright  M 279
118 0:53:59 Natalie Bagnall Lawley RC F 198
119 0:54:00 Deborah Del Papal Lawley RC F 303
120 0:54:17 Paul Mcgee Telford Harriers  M 46
121 0:54:23 Martin Skehan  Telford Harriers  M 256
122 0:54:33 Wendy Evans  F 213
123 0:54:42 Adrian Wake  M 229
124 0:54:55 Stuart Smith  M 41
125 0:55:00 Sophie Evans  F 320
126 0:55:01 Steven Hopkins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 332
127 0:55:02 Dave Roper  Brewood & Coven Runners M 4
128 0:55:06 Jim Callahan  M 201
129 0:55:08 Aidan Egleston Telford Harriers  M 190
130 0:55:10 Steven Jones  M 295
131 0:55:12 Laura Cahill  F 313
132 0:55:18 Julie Onions Penkridge Runners F 396
133 0:55:19 Donald Hyde  M 11
134 0:55:20 Karen Scarlett Sneyd Striders F 274
135 0:55:21 Laura Best Hartshill Runners F 395
136 0:55:23 Simon Aries  M 188
137 0:55:29 Tim Grove  M 393
138 0:55:39 Mac Gearing  M 301
139 0:55:40 Sarah Gutteridge  F 116
140 0:55:48 Ralph Humphries  Newport & District RC M 384
141 0:56:00 Paul Carline  M 392
142 0:56:03 Sammie Roberts  Lawley RC F 390
143 0:56:05 Maria Dunn  F 195
144 0:56:06 Richard Arnold  M 224
145 0:56:07 Tammy Edwards  F 225
146 0:56:08 Jamie Fisher  M 348
147 0:56:09 James Wainwright  M 347
148 0:56:19 Victoria Maddocks  F 107
149 0:56:21 Simon Logan  M 106
150 0:56:23 Suzanne Steadman Telford Harriers  F 236
151 0:56:34 Caroline Rigby Telford Harriers  F 243
152 0:56:37 Julie Whittingham  F 259
153 0:56:40 Michael Walker  M 230
154 0:56:47 Gavin Marsh  M 24
155 0:56:50 Anthony Peters  M 54
156 0:56:51 Hilary Peters  F 55
157 0:56:52 Georgina Smith  F 44
158 0:56:53 Mary Solomon Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F 31
159 0:56:54 Kim Chatfield Telford Harriers  F 101
160 0:56:55 Kelly Kempin Telford Harriers  F 223
161 0:57:02 Jo Scorgie  F 47
162 0:57:12 Neil Carney  Lawley RC M 374
163 0:57:36 Anthony Thomas  M 267
164 0:57:42 Alex Skinner  M 63
165 0:57:43 Sue Fairhurst  F 10
166 0:57:45 Anne Strowger  Newport & District RC F 278
167 0:57:49 Danielle Redmond  F 40
168 0:57:54 Tink Brasenell Telford Harriers  F 377
169 0:58:25 Claire Grant Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F 293
170 0:58:50 Mark Cairns  M 300
171 0:58:54 Ruth Wake  Penkridge Runners F 228
172 0:59:04 David Horton  M 7
173 0:59:09 David Butler  M 305
174 0:59:20 Andrea Pearson  F 27
175 0:59:23 Karen Botwood  F 105
176 0:59:28 Laura Harper Lawley RC F 119
177 0:59:29 Ben Harper Lawley RC M 118
178 0:59:32 Philip Buckley  M 187
179 0:59:34 Emma Lawrence  F 100
180 0:59:37 Robert Bowen  M 196
181 0:59:53 Carl Fenlon Lawley RC M 13
182 1:00:10 Stephen Skinner  M 62
183 1:00:15 Sue Bennett  F 186
184 1:00:18 Lisa Pigg  F 241
185 1:00:24 Steph Carr  F 204
186 1:00:26 Natalie Lainsbury  F 205
187 1:00:35 Nina Pearce  F 57
188 1:00:36 Jake Pearce  M 61
189 1:00:37 Alison Hancox  F 334
190 1:00:40 Chris Lewis-Todd  M 112
191 1:00:41 Anne Noott  F 23
192 1:00:46 Sharon Malpass  F 49
193 1:00:53 Niall O'Connor  M 36
194 1:01:04 Mark Foster  M 344
195 1:01:16 Lyndsay Clowes  F 299
196 1:01:18 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers  F 217
197 1:01:27 Jo Edwards  F 222
198 1:01:28 John Bleach  M 342
199 1:01:37 Paul Birch  M 314
200 1:01:43 Lynda Lawrence  F 226
201 1:01:44 Samantha Brown  F 294
202 1:01:57 Julia Cooper  F 111
203 1:01:59 Elizabeth Shenton  F 37
204 1:02:01 Tania Willoughby Telford Harriers  F 235
205 1:02:06 Avril Simpson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F 388
206 1:02:08 Cengiz Tekin  M 288
207 1:02:11 Margaret Burton  F 114
208 1:02:13 Hannah Bandy Telford Harriers  F 291
209 1:02:15 Kirsty Hodgkiss  Penkridge Runners F 209
210 1:02:29 Debbie Bowen  F 197
211 1:02:42 Julia Condon  F 110
212 1:02:49 Deborah Corrall  F 327
213 1:02:55 Elaine Grimley  F 306
214 1:03:01 David Colley The Yelolow Army M 208
215 1:03:05 Nicola Sworowski  F 273
216 1:03:11 Matthew Wilde  M 237
217 1:03:17 Frank Ganley  M 323
218 1:03:30 Nicola Edwards  F 120
219 1:03:43 Hayley Croome  F 319
220 1:03:45 Kay Shotton  F 262
221 1:03:46 Ian Malsbury Aldridge RC M 25
222 1:04:43 Helen Halliday Lawley RC F 312
223 1:04:58 Menchie Edwards Telford Harriers  F 214
224 1:05:06 Nichola Parkes  F 252
225 1:05:27 Wendy Jones  F 310
226 1:05:39 Suzanne Robb  F 39
227 1:05:40 John Perry  M 276
228 1:05:42 Paul Parkes  M 389
229 1:05:43 Jonathan Hawkes  M 219
230 1:05:44 Trudi Lisseman  F 309
231 1:05:52 Martin Byrne  M 199
232 1:05:54 Andrea Paskin Lawley RC F 231
233 1:06:04 Kathryn Purslow  F 289
234 1:06:12 Corrine Thomas  F 266
235 1:06:14 Fiona Hopkins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F 333
236 1:06:26 Sarah Duncan  F 258
237 1:06:43 Louise Smith-Williams  F 34
238 1:06:45 Lucy Wellsbury  F 275
239 1:06:58 Elsa Mackay  Lawley RC F 184
240 1:08:32 Helen Macmillan  F 340
241 1:08:33 David Swift  M 249
242 1:08:55 Debora Figueiredo-Daniels  F 16
243 1:09:10 Helen Potter  F 26
244 1:09:11 Viv Barnett  Lawley RC F 109
245 1:09:12 Sarah Summers Lawley RC F 233
246 1:09:16 Sarah Bradshaw Lawley RC F 194
247 1:09:57 Brian Bates  M 317
248 1:10:08 Kay Goodridge Wrekin Road Runners F 12
249 1:10:19 Emma Ward Telford Harriers  F 387
250 1:10:20 Joanne Jackson Telford Harriers  F 202