CARDINGTON CRACKER 2018
 
Pos. Time Comnpetitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 1:16:56 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners SM 129
2 1:17:41 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 149
3 1:17:56 Sam Roberts-Law East Sutherland AC SM 234
4 1:19:05 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV45 134
5 1:20:06 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 142
6 1:22:00 Jez Brown Buckley Runners MV45 95
7 1:22:50 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners SM 202
8 1:23:19 Sam Pole West End Runners SM 45
9 1:23:24 Rachel Parker Mercia Fell Runners SF 220
10 1:24:15 Andy Watkins Mercia Fell Runners SM 218
11 1:24:20 Nick Corker Mercia Fell Runners MV40 77
12 1:25:20 James Harkin Nottingham University SM 240
13 1:25:40 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners MV50 223
14 1:25:54 Kristan Mckenna Avalanche RC MV40 268
15 1:26:06 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 141
16 1:26:13 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners MV45 119
17 1:26:21 Zach Jennings Settle Harriers SM 248
18 1:26:39 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 172
19 1:26:49 Richard Bacon Torq MV45 259
20 1:26:52 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 120
21 1:26:55 Virgil Barton Barlick Fell Runners MV45 26
22 1:27:23 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 249
23 1:27:33 Miranda Grant Eryri Harriers ? 116
24 1:27:45 Gancho Slavov Unattached MV40 145
25 1:28:01 Oli Cox Unattached SM 176
26 1:28:35 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge RC SM 173
27 1:29:00 James Carr Unattached SM 235
28 1:29:07 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV45 170
29 1:29:56 Connah Middleton Shrewsbury AC SM 136
30 1:30:22 Jack Pickett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 94
31 1:30:51 Kevin Fransis Shrewsbury AC MV50 169
32 1:30:56 Harry Thorpe Bournville Harriers SM 261
33 1:31:47 Mark Lambell West End Runners SM 110
34 1:32:25 Stuart Raven Sprinfield MV40 103
35 1:32:48 Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners MV40 118
36 1:32:58 Richard Bate Mercia Fell Runners SM 203
37 1:33:01 Sam Griffiths Settle Harriers SM 221
38 1:33:03 Paul Jeggo Sprinfield MV55 79
39 1:33:10 Helen Brown Mynydd Du FV45 70
40 1:33:25 Nathaniel Booker Unattached SM 222
41 1:33:34 Simon Entwisle Pennine Fell Runners MV60 73
42 1:33:58 Daniel Brazier Mercia Fell Runners SM 204
43 1:34:07 Dan Croft Macclesfield Harriers MV50 266
44 1:34:20 Rob Pullen West End Runners MV40 123
45 1:34:46 Michael Reynolds Mercia Fell Runners MV50 50
46 1:35:11 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 148
47 1:35:54 Tom Whittington Macclesfield Harriers MV40 64
48 1:36:30 Stephen Morran Calder Valley MV60 207
49 1:36:32 Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners SM 140
50 1:37:04 Simon Roberts Buckley Runners MV45 91
51 1:37:10 Jules Toone Unattached ? 175
52 1:37:14 Jerome Mcallister Tring RC MV40 193
53 1:37:20 Jamie Smalley Unattached SM 252
54 1:37:30 Vic Belshaw Denbigh Harriers MV55 230
55 1:37:44 Dan Sandford Forest of Dean AC MV40 71
56 1:38:05 Ian Boardley Beverley AC MV45 171
57 1:38:09 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners MV40 166
58 1:38:16 Robin Bacon Mercia Fell Runners MV50 121
59 1:38:20 Gary Hawksley West End Runners MV45 155
60 1:38:26 Hugh Weston Unattached MV55 154
61 1:38:41 Andrew Sprague Black Country Bonk Runners MV45 38
62 1:38:44 Dave Powell Aberyrtwyth AC MV55 97
63 1:38:47 Edmund Newey Mercia Fell Runners MV45 13
64 1:38:48 Tom Blackwell Unattached MV40 199
65 1:38:48 Robert Sharam Whitchurch Whippets MV45 187
66 1:38:59 Sian Williams Hobog ? 115
67 1:39:12 Dave Allen Dark Peak Fell Runners MV55 267
68 1:39:35 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners MV50 146
69 1:39:36 Shaun Newbold West End Runners SM 47
70 1:39:40 Kate Whitfield Mercia Fell Runners FV45 14
71 1:39:50 Peter Hampshire Pensby Runners MV45 200
72 1:39:55 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV50 86
73 1:40:01 Dave Farron Mercia Fell Runners MV55 42
74 1:40:04 John Harrison Unattached SM 80
75 1:40:12 Steve Swallow Macclesfield Harriers MV50 150
76 1:41:00 Gavin Poynton Wreake Runners MV40 105
77 1:41:05 David Beasley Mercia Fell Runners SM 85
78 1:41:14 Lee Caves Centurion RC MV40 144
79 1:41:40 Noel Hogan Mercia Fell Runners MV50 15
80 1:41:45 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners MV60 96
81 1:41:53 Gillian Lindsey Macclesfield Harriers FV50 156
82 1:41:58 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV60 122
83 1:42:25 Robert Court Mercia Fell Runners MV40 81
84 1:42:36 Dave Clarke Mercia Fell Runners SM 236
85 1:43:00 Matt Woodyatt Cocks Moor  Woods SM 51
86 1:43:31 Paul Duffy Unattached MV45 180
87 1:43:35 Deborah Millington Mercia Fell Runners FV45 27
88 1:44:11 James Mcmurtry Ashbourne RC MV50 247
89 1:44:47 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers MV50 107
90 1:44:52 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 128
91 1:45:08 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 233
92 1:45:11 Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 201
93 1:45:17 Tamela Maciel West End Runners SF 117
94 1:45:29 Craig Storey Market Drayton RC MV55 269
95 1:45:43 Lee Murphy wrekin road runners SM 178
96 1:45:46 Dave Woodvine Unattached MV45 92
97 1:46:21 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners SM 52
98 1:46:26 Hew Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 84
99 1:46:38 Dave Lodwick Road Hogs Leicester MV55 93
100 1:46:51 David Marham Welsh FRA MV55 24
101 1:46:54 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers MV40 192
102 1:47:05 Ross Tyrell Desford Striders SM 82
103 1:47:05 Kent Butcher Desford Striders MV40 83
104 1:47:09 Colin Rigby Burnden Road Runners MV50 6
105 1:47:12 Andrew Wood Corsham RC SM 68
106 1:47:18 Sandy Mackenzie Mercia Fell Runners MV50 17
107 1:47:28 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians MV60 37
108 1:47:46 Mike Streetly Cuthbert MV50 132
109 1:47:47 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 272
110 1:47:56 Nick Forrest Shropshire Shufflers SM 217
111 1:48:23 Jackie Lee Unattached FV40 57
112 1:48:30 Michael Keavney Swaledale Runners MV50 159
113 1:48:38 Paul Bayley Tring RC MV40 138
114 1:48:53 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV50 152
115 1:48:57 Scott Darney Witham RC MV45 206
116 1:49:03 Huw Lewis Buckley Runners MV55 89
117 1:49:05 Jen Adams Buckley Runners ? 100
118 1:49:13 Emma Collins Denbigh Harriers FV55 226
119 1:49:16 Sarah Thorp West End Runners ? 54
120 1:49:19 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners MV60 270
121 1:49:26 Ben Steele Black Country Bonk Runners SM 32
122 1:49:46 Sarah Sherratt Wesham Road Runners FV45 113
123 1:50:08 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak Fell Runners FV50 245
124 1:50:26 Tim Ashley Unattached MV50 162
125 1:50:28 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen A & CC MV55 44
126 1:50:32 David Johnston Mercia Fell Runners MV60 90
127 1:50:37 Jason Yorke Unattached MV45 5
128 1:50:54 James Healey Mercia Fell Runners MV40 239
129 1:51:04 Mark Ridgeley Bowland Fell Runners MV50 112
130 1:51:20 Melanie Funnel Shropshire Shufflers ? 229
131 1:51:21 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti AC MV60 262
132 1:51:25 Leonie Keeling Oswestry Olympians ? 190
133 1:51:25 Lou Williams Oswestry Olympians ? 167
134 1:51:55 Richard Monksmith Delamere Spartans MV40 264
135 1:51:59 Jamie Mcallister Harborough AC MV50 55
136 1:52:05 Sue Howarth Mercia Fell Runners FV55 257
137 1:52:18 Jeremy Cattle Base Tri MV45 215
138 1:52:28 Matthew Lee Newport & District RC MV40 225
139 1:52:51 Stephen Thompson B'ham Running & Tri Club MV55 143
140 1:53:17 Jeoff Hand Spectrum Striders MV60 196
141 1:53:20 Paul Meigh Rugby Tri SM 263
142 1:53:25 Robert Heggs Sale Harriers MV40 197
143 1:53:55 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 177
144 1:54:04 Helen Pike B'ham Running & Tri Club FV45 74
145 1:54:05 John Salamacha West End Runners MV55 53
146 1:54:10 Mark Stanbridge Macclesfield Harriers MV45 65
147 1:54:15 Barrie Thomason Macclesfield Harriers MV50 165
148 1:54:20 Dominic Williams Unattached MV45 265
149 1:54:21 Hugh Margan-Jones Fell Runners Association MV55 61
150 1:54:40 Christopher Garbett Oswestry Olympians MV50 168
151 1:54:50 Laura Davison West End Runners FV40 114
152 1:54:50 Tim Palmer Helsby RC MV50 124
153 1:55:05 Warren Hadfield Unattached MV50 186
154 1:56:00 Paul Cannon B'ham Running & Tri Club MV45 75
155 1:56:06 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners MV50 87
156 1:56:23 Mat Richardson Barrow Runners MV45 212
157 1:56:27 David Green Pensby Runners SM 163
158 1:56:30 Trevor Matty Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 185
159 1:56:34 Robert Mcnally Unattached MV45 238
160 1:56:49 Duncan Jones Denbigh Harriers MV55 147
161 1:56:51 David Barnes Horwich Harriers MV60 48
162 1:56:54 Michael Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV50 28
163 1:57:06 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV65 181
164 1:57:21 Shaun Western Unattached MV45 260
165 1:57:25 Paul Dainty Mercia Fell Runners MV50 34
166 1:58:00 Ian Vann Newport & District RC MV50 29
167 1:58:17 Celia Mills Unattached FV50 69
168 1:58:20 Stephen Atherton Ambleside AC MV60 242
169 1:59:23 Rick Ansell Tring RC MV55 139
170 1:59:35 Margaret Herbert Unattached SF 254
171 1:59:35 Florence Roberts Unattached SF 256
172 1:59:44 Jennifer Spelling Shropshire Shufflers ? 241
173 1:59:48 Steven Jones Dark Peak Fell Runners MV55 41
174 1:59:51 Rebecca Massey Clwydian Range Runners FV45 251
175 1:59:56 Graeme Rolfe Harborough AC MV50 58
176 2:00:01 Christine Cammillare Dee Striders ? 250
177 2:00:13 Dennis Kentrop Macclesfield Harriers MV50 67
178 2:00:37 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners MV65 161
179 2:00:41 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 273
180 2:00:58 Andrew Firth Clayton 4 Moors MV60 22
181 2:01:03 Nardia Matlub Unattached SF 88
182 2:01:06 Rachael Bateman Mercia Fell Runners FV40 63
183 2:01:08 Lauren Crisp Nottingham University SF 246
184 2:01:09 Gregory Perkins Telford AC MV65 237
185 2:01:22 Karl Davies Amazing Feet RC MV55 106
186 2:01:28 Lauren Elmore West End Runners SF 46
187 2:01:35 Gary Parker Pensby Runners SM 164
188 2:01:40 Peter Alfano Unattached SM 43
189 2:01:59 Tim Brockington Sprinfield MV60 35
190 2:02:16 Catherine Voyce Macclesfield Harriers FV40 153
191 2:02:26 Edward Beards Bridgnorth RC MV50 111
192 2:02:58 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 158
193 2:03:34 Tim Jones Croft Ambrey RC MV50 232
194 2:03:49 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 243
195 2:04:00 Ian Robinson Shropshire Shufflers MV45 130
196 2:04:36 Nigel Compton Pensby Runners MV55 59
197 2:04:46 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 227
198 2:04:48 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders MV55 188
199 2:04:48 Yvonne Beckwith West End Runners FV45 108
200 2:04:56 Nigel Eldridge Ryde Harriers MV40 214
201 2:05:07 Jenny Davis Oswestry Olympians FV50 219
202 2:05:32 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV65 2
203 2:06:05 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers MV55 25
204 2:06:07 Elaine Oconnor West End Runners ? 109
205 2:07:05 Ian Dyson Malvern Buzzards MV65 10
206 2:07:25 Julian Hart Black Country Bonk Runners MV45 66
207 2:07:46 Simon Downs East End Road Runners MV45 253
208 2:07:52 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 78
209 2:07:55 Alistair Gillan Sprinfield MV50 208
210 2:08:00 Charlie Eldred Tattenhall Runners MV50 151
211 2:08:08 Adam Barrett Unattached SM 12
212 2:08:08 Simon Rollason Mercia Fell Runners MV45 76
213 2:08:32 Tony Benton Denbigh Harriers MV55 228
214 2:09:59 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians MV55 210
215 2:10:28 Robert Ingham Whitchurch Whippets MV45 133
216 2:10:37 Owen Williams Welsh FRA MV50 183
217 2:10:48 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 62
218 2:10:52 Amanda Garner Buckley Runners ? 101
219 2:10:52 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners MV45 102
220 2:10:59 Phil Turner Unattached MV65 19
221 2:11:11 Edward Craig Unattached SM 179
222 2:11:14 Mike Blake Eryri Harriers MV70 18
223 2:11:38 Richard Howells Unattached SM 271
224 2:11:56 Andy Laing Unattached MV45 131
225 2:12:38 Paul Stevenson Long Eaton RC MV60 40
226 2:13:17 Colin Wells Unattached MV55 189
227 2:13:21 Emma Beveridge Macclesfield Harriers FV50 160
228 2:13:23 Lindsay Webster Unattached FV45 1
229 2:13:35 Philip Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 36
230 2:13:42 Margaret Codz Unattached FV55 184
231 2:13:46 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 21
232 2:14:53 Timothy Jones Unattached MV45 209
233 2:15:06 Peter Oliver Unattached MV60 8
234 2:15:38 Stuart Darney Sprinfield SM 205
235 2:15:46 John Nightingale Unattached MV45 194
236 2:16:01 Mike Earl Unattached MV45 11
237 2:16:04 Bernard Mccarron Macclesfield Harriers MV50 60
238 2:16:35 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 244
239 2:17:15 Ben Worth Unattached SM 195
240 2:17:28 Alan Gibson Unattached MV55 104
241 2:18:19 Adam Cawley Unattached MV45 16
242 2:18:26 Rebecca Tate Helsby RC FV40 216
243 2:18:46 Tony Thompson Mercia Fell Runners MV70 125
244 2:18:49 Jon Box Unattached MV55 255
245 2:20:07 James Rainbow Whitchurch Whippets MV40 126
246 2:20:09 Peter Holmes Whitchurch Whippets MV40 135
247 2:20:19 Phil Blatch Mercia Fell Runners MV65 174
248 2:20:51 Mark Newell Cambridge Harriers MV55 23
249 2:21:13 Simon Jones Hook Norton Harriers MV65 9
250 2:21:25 Cheryl Higgins Unattached FV45 231
251 2:21:39 Sara Demetriou Sprinfield FV40 211
252 2:21:44 Joanna Biffin Oswestry Olympians SF 191
253 2:22:09 Molly Cross Unattached MV40 182
254 2:23:07 Competitor Unregistered ? NDB ?
255 2:23:10 Jules Oliver West End Runners FV45 157
256 2:23:10 Roisin Knight West End Runners SF 99
257 2:23:23 Peter Attenborough Harborough AC MV45 56
258 2:24:12 Andrew Keehn Ryde Harriers SM 198
259 2:25:01 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC MV60 20
260 2:26:22 Alexandra Fletcher Eryri Harriers ? 72
261 2:26:32 David Tull Cambridge Harriers MV70 4
262 2:28:09 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 49
263 2:28:35 Matthew Crook Tattenhall Runners MV45 137
264 2:31:18 Bernie Holbrook Newport & District RC MV60 31
265 2:31:22 Ruth Corrigan Newport & District RC FV50 30
266 2:31:28 Sandra Dainty Mercia Fell Runners FV50 33
267 2:31:30 Helen Hadebe Newport & District RC FV50 39
268 2:31:38 Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners FV45 127
269 2:32:33 Rosie Eldridge Ryde Harriers FV40 213
270 2:33:25 Sally-Anne Evans Unattached SF 258
271 2:38:58 Samantha Ashfield Unattached FV45 224