CHILLINGTON HALL HALF MARATHON
Pos.

Gun Time

Competitor Club Cat. Bib

Chip Time

1 1:27:21 Harry Perkins Unattached SM 142 1:27:20
2 1:27:49 Andy Yapp Unattached MV40 196 1:27:47
3 1:31:13 Richard Price Sedgley Striders SM 216 1:31:12
4 1:32:38 Bradley Allen Redditch Stars SM 77 1:32:37
5 1:36:30 Matthew Clark Unattached SM 52 1:36:24
6 1:37:13 Shane Wheaver Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 184 1:37:01
7 1:37:43 Richard Lycett Rugeley Runners MV40 293 1:37:42
8 1:38:59 Richard Page Unattached MV40 279 1:38:33
9 1:38:59 Adam Evans Unattached MV40 135 1:38:39
10 1:39:16 Stephen Morgan Unattached SM 179 1:39:11
11 1:41:51 Ian Wall Unattached MV40 148 1:41:48
12 1:42:41 Mark Gatenby Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 190 1:42:30
13 1:43:02 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers MV40 23 1:42:55
14 1:43:03 Mitchell Roberts Unattached SM 250 1:43:01
15 1:43:08 Michelle Fox Stafford Harriers FV40 26 1:43:03
16 1:43:46 Shaun Bennett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 177 1:43:45
17 1:43:52 Adrian Cockayne Unattached MV40 38 1:43:43
18 1:45:22 Jake Sedgemore Unattached SM 176 1:45:19
19 1:45:39 Dan Findlay-Robinson Thames Hare and Hounds SM 259 1:45:37
20 1:45:56 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 127 1:45:49
21 1:45:57 Richard Handley Unattached SM 288 1:45:40
22 1:46:13 Steve Williamson Unattached MV50 201 1:46:08
23 1:46:18 Kate Winwood Unattached SF 101 1:46:13
24 1:46:21 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 213 1:46:09
25 1:46:23 Paul Green Tividale Trotters MV50 118 1:46:16
26 1:46:25 Dinah Jackson Unattached FV40 105 1:46:08
27 1:46:37 matt sanders Unattached SM 277 1:46:29
28 1:46:44 Martin Russell Run and Ride MV40 80 1:46:32
29 1:47:25 Scott Stokes Unattached SM 10 1:47:21
30 1:47:45 Neil Whitehouse Unattached MV50 160 1:47:34
31 1:47:51 Richard Gathergood Unattached MV40 72 1:47:48
32 1:47:54 Lynne Callaghan Unattached FV40 278 1:47:48
33 1:47:59 Simon Ratcliffe Unattached SM 60 1:47:27
34 1:49:43 Dan Kidner Unattached SM 274 1:49:34
35 1:49:43 Tim Mullen-Furness Unattached SM 251 1:49:17
36 1:50:13 Chris Littlewood Unattached MV40 237 1:50:09
37 1:50:39 Neil Benbow Unattached MV40 265 1:50:11
38 1:50:56 Duncan Clark Unattached MV40 226 1:50:41
39 1:51:06 Steve Willacy Unattached MV50 37 1:51:01
40 1:51:20 Stuart Walker Unattached SM 284 1:51:07
41 1:51:48 Charlotte White UKRunChat RC SF 11 1:51:41
42 1:52:03 Lee Whitehouse Unattached SM 217 1:52:01
43 1:52:07 Rob Carrington Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 249 1:52:01
44 1:52:10 Matt Thomas Unattached SM 235 1:51:45
45 1:52:13 Edward Beards Bridgnorth RC MV50 294 1:52:08
46 1:53:01 Trev Payne Unattached MV40 27 1:52:48
47 1:54:03 Richard Bennett Gentlemen of Gnosall MV40 45 1:53:55
48 1:54:44 Chris Kidd Unattached MV40 99 1:54:15
49 1:54:48 Anthony Stone Unattached SM 163 1:54:39
50 1:54:51 Stuart Repon-Ness Vegan Runners UK SM 280 1:54:41
51 1:54:57 Boyd Root Titans Triathlon Club MV40 260 1:54:26
52 1:55:00 Lisa Talbot Unattached FV40 34 1:54:54
53 1:55:43 Ben Pilsbury Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 186 1:55:30
54 1:56:12 lewis crawford Unattached SM 140 1:55:42
55 1:56:21 Lloyd Alexander Unattached MV50 161 1:56:11
56 1:57:12 Paul Hardy Unattached MV50 67 1:57:09
57 1:57:37 Shaun Miles Chasewater Runners MV40 295 1:57:23
58 1:57:45 Jonathan Pierce Mercia Fell Runners MV50 59 1:57:41
59 1:58:06 Chris Marshall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV60 139 1:57:43
60 1:58:12 Chris Holland Unattached SM 272 1:58:09
61 1:58:20 Liam O'Callaghan Unattached SM 90 1:57:49
62 1:58:20 Elizabeth Bennett Gnosall Ladies RC FV40 46 1:58:12
63 1:58:23 Dave Evans Beeston AC MV40 103 1:58:12
64 1:59:01 James Peterson Unattached MV40 64 1:58:36
65 1:59:12 Christopher Collins Unattached MV40 253 1:58:52
66 1:59:33 Colin Harris Unattached SM 219 1:59:14
67 1:59:35 Andy Doughty Unattached MV50 128 1:59:08
68 1:59:46 Pete Maddox Unattached SM 84 1:59:25
69 2:00:04 Sammy Blake Unattached SM 248 1:59:42
70 2:00:14 Marcus Oakley Unattached MV40 3 2:00:05
71 2:00:17 Richard Williams Unattached SM 269 1:59:55
72 2:00:37 Dawn Churm Lawley RC FV40 94 2:00:28
73 2:01:20 Stephen Goodhead Unattached SM 156 2:01:15
74 2:01:24 David Taylor Chester Triathlon Club MV60 229 2:00:57
75 2:01:53 Debbie Mcdermott Stafford Harriers FV40 266 2:01:37
76 2:01:59 David Marshall Unattached MV60 182 2:01:50
77 2:02:03 Annette Small Cobra RC SF 76 2:01:53
78 2:02:17 emma parlato Gnosall Ladies RC FV40 171 2:02:09
79 2:02:44 Stephen Cooper Unattached SM 114 2:02:20
80 2:03:02 Todd Green Unattached MV40 119 2:02:58
81 2:03:03 Mark Williams Unattached SM 271 2:02:41
82 2:03:05 Martin Patrick Unattached MV40 193 2:03:00
83 2:03:18 Mike Temple Unattached SM 138 2:02:55
84 2:03:58 Huw Williams Hook Norton Harriers MV50 227 2:03:32
85 2:04:11 Matthew Cole Unattached SM 283 2:03:46
86 2:04:26 Lina Jarvis Unattached FV40 100 2:04:19
87 2:05:34 Lawrence Hagan Unattached SM 208 2:05:14
88 2:05:44 Lee Hale Chasewater Runners MV40 68 2:05:32
89 2:05:48 Anna Kavanagh Unattached FV40 124 2:05:46
90 2:05:49 Fiona Park Unattached FV40 49 2:05:47
91 2:05:54 Alexander Davis Unattached SM 241 2:05:22
92 2:06:06 Ian Birch Unattached SM 91 2:05:30
93 2:06:45 Victoria Collins Unattached SF 254 2:06:25
94 2:07:10 Scott Palmer Stafford Harriers MV40 243 2:06:35
95 2:07:26 Karen Kay Gnosall Ladies RC FV40 70 2:07:22
96 2:07:26 Andrew Kay Newport & District RC MV50 180 2:07:22
97 2:07:46 Phil Dainty Unattached MV40 14 2:07:20
98 2:07:53 Rob Wainwright Unattached SM 242 2:07:21
99 2:07:59 eddie smith Stafford Harriers MV60 268 2:07:42
100 2:08:49 Sharon Patrick Unattached FV50 185 2:08:43
101 2:08:53 Jon Turner Unattached MV40 172 2:08:33
102 2:10:22 Peter Graves Unattached SM 58 2:10:06
103 2:10:40 Alastair Summerfield Unattached SM 296 2:10:33
104 2:10:44 Philip Hawkins Unattached MV50 230 2:10:13
105 2:10:56 Justin Farrier Unattached MV40 273 2:10:52
106 2:11:21 Kristina Newton Cobra RC FV60 87 2:11:10
107 2:11:34 Richard Pearce Massey Ferguson RC MV60 20 2:11:31
108 2:12:20 Richard Breakwell Unattached SM 18 2:11:50
109 2:12:54 Imogen Cotterill Run Birmingham SF 282 2:12:33
110 2:13:00 Slav Wojcik Unattached SM 106 2:12:44
111 2:13:10 Roy Mason Unattached MV50 74 2:12:50
112 2:13:27 Samantha Allcott Unattached SF 81 2:13:17
113 2:13:38 David Frith Unattached MV50 50 2:13:21
114 2:14:19 steve garbett Unattached MV40 47 2:13:59
115 2:14:42 Alistair Gordon Unattached MV40 220 2:14:08
116 2:14:54 Joanne Martin Unattached FV40 255 2:14:32
117 2:14:56 Isobel Mann Hyde Village Striders FV40 256 2:14:33
118 2:15:35 Andrew Greaves Unattached MV40 41 2:15:03
119 2:15:40 Jennifer Devaney Cobra RC SF 281 2:15:29
120 2:15:47 Teresa Halliday Cobra RC FV40 75 2:15:36
121 2:15:53 Linzi Kearey Sedgley Striders SF 174 2:15:36
122 2:16:18 Colleen Garratt Chasewater Runners FV50 95 2:16:06
123 2:16:31 Anne Kelsall Aldridge RC FV60 13 2:16:06
124 2:17:02 Philip Strickland Unattached SM 83 2:16:30
125 2:17:20 Angela Ellis Unattached FV50 51 2:16:45
126 2:17:20 ian stevens Unattached MV50 145 2:16:52
127 2:17:29 Jane Taylor Lewes AC FV40 109 2:17:11
128 2:18:03 Julie Birtles Stafford Harriers FV40 207 2:17:47
129 2:18:14 Kristin Raassum Serpentine RC SF 63 2:17:56
130 2:18:22 Annabel kyte Unattached SF 155 2:18:06
131 2:18:36 Maurice Talbot Run and Ride MV60 35 2:18:31
132 2:18:51 Gregg Fishwick Unattached SM 221 2:18:22
133 2:18:51 Neil Rigby Shelton Striders MV40 234 2:18:40
134 2:19:19 Nicholas Halhead Unattached MV40 252 2:18:44
135 2:19:41 Anna Hawkins Unattached SF 231 2:19:10
136 2:19:54 Ania Gruszczynska Unattached SF 151 2:19:26
137 2:20:01 Sean Charlesworth Unattached MV50 225 2:19:32
138 2:20:16 Jack Raison Unattached SM 150 2:20:07
139 2:20:21 Craig Ellis Unattached SM 65 2:19:46
140 2:20:45 Victoria Clegg Unattached FV40 152 2:20:17
141 2:20:54 Sarah arnold Unattached FV40 236 2:20:31
142 2:20:54 Emma-Louise Sanders Cannock Chase Trail Runners FV40 298 2:20:31
143 2:21:13 Fran Garcia Unattached MV40 189 2:20:54
144 2:21:13 Sarah Bellew-Brampton Cofton Park Runners FV50 120 2:20:55
145 2:21:30 Steven Thursfield Unattached MV50 158 2:21:11
146 2:21:32 Lisa Connor Unattached FV40 157 2:21:13
147 2:22:04 Gavin Marsh Penkridge Runners MV40 232 2:21:51
148 2:22:58 Nicola Machin Unattached SF 212 2:22:33
149 2:23:11 Alice Walsh Unattached FV40 183 2:22:57
150 2:23:41 Richard Unwin Unattached MV40 136 2:23:07
151 2:23:43 Tessa Giffard Unattached SF 97 2:23:36
152 2:25:01 Gudrun Smith Warley Woods Pacers FV50 123 2:24:34
153 2:25:01 Claire Macrorie Warley Woods Pacers FV50 129 2:24:34
154 2:25:08 Katie Taroni Unattached FV40 191 2:24:44
155 2:25:13 David Taroni Unattached MV40 192 2:24:48
156 2:25:19 Stephanie Freeman Unattached SF 261 2:25:02
157 2:25:19 Gareth Cushen Kingfisher Harriers MV40 121 2:25:02
158 2:25:25 Alison Cooper Unattached FV50 206 2:25:11
159 2:25:28 Heidi Webb Unattached SF 204 2:25:14
160 2:26:04 Ellie Clowes Unattached SF 115 2:25:43
161 2:26:26 Shawn George Unattached MV40 181 2:25:50
162 2:26:32 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers MV60 289 2:26:27
163 2:26:49 Antoinette Cowling-Mahon Unattached FV40 162 2:26:34
164 2:26:54 John Mosedale Unattached MV50 86 2:26:45
165 2:27:04 Nick Doughty Unattached MV50 131 2:26:37
166 2:27:10 Paul Fillery Unattached MV40 8 2:27:01
167 2:27:11 Louise Gadd Aldridge RC FV40 228 2:26:39
168 2:27:30 Luke Wainwright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 223 2:27:12
169 2:28:01 Avril Mooney Unattached FV50 205 2:27:46
170 2:28:22 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers MV70 263 2:27:53
171 2:29:01 Sarah Oakley Unattached FV40 199 2:28:45
172 2:29:28 Craig Sheldon Unattached SM 78 2:29:05
173 2:29:47 Antony Deakin Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 209 2:29:20
174 2:29:58 Noel Sanders Unattached MV60 211 2:29:43
175 2:30:13 Rachel Sturman Unattached FV50 290 2:29:44
176 2:30:35 Tom Wood Unattached SM 82 2:30:01
177 2:31:06 Mike Everitt Unattached MV50 113 2:30:40
178 2:31:09 Samantha Jennings Unattached SF 111 2:31:03
179 2:31:09 James Jennings Unattached SM 112 2:31:08
180 2:31:17 Esther Griffiths Dolly Mixtures FV40 141 2:31:04
181 2:31:40 Ruth Wild Unattached SF 24 2:31:13
182 2:31:51 Hazel Clarke Telford Harriers FV50 197 2:31:28
183 2:31:54 Claire Wilkes Cobra RC FV40 169 2:31:43
184 2:31:56 Marie Mason Telford Harriers FV40 40 2:31:32
185 2:32:19 Sean Baverstock Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club SM 215 2:31:58
186 2:32:19 Holly Baverstock Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club SF 214 2:31:58
187 2:32:25 Sharon Malpass Brewood & Coven Running FV40 224 2:32:18
188 2:33:09 Caroline Fletcher Tividale Trotters FV40 134 2:33:01
189 2:33:10 Steph Dainty Unattached FV40 15 2:32:42
190 2:33:37 Jack Leeke Unattached JM 44 2:33:20
191 2:33:55 Huw Jones Brewood & Coven Running MV50 137 2:33:34
192 2:34:53 Jessica Cook Unattached SF 170 2:34:36
193 2:35:25 David Packingham Unattached MV40 32 2:35:10
194 2:35:25 Mark Jones Unattached MV40 55 2:35:10
195 2:37:26 Lauren Greaves Unattached JF 102 2:36:53
196 2:38:03 Rahul Vashisht Unattached SM 66 2:37:41
197 2:38:12 Wayne Griffin Lonely Goat RC MV40 240 2:37:52
198 2:38:45 Niall O'Connor Unattached SM 62 2:38:19
199 2:39:26 Linda Cusack Chasewater Runners FV50 12 2:39:04
200 2:39:52 Sammi Wallace Unattached SF 165 2:39:20
201 2:41:31 Tirion Budd Chepstow Harriers SF 175 2:41:01
202 2:41:35 Emma Burley Trentham RC SF 210 2:41:08
203 2:41:35 Matthew Burley Trentham RC SM 285 2:41:08
204 2:41:52 Liz Shillito Stafford Harriers FV40 25 2:41:22
205 2:42:53 Debbie Ridge Lawley RC FV40 39 2:42:40
206 2:43:11 Martin Andrews Cofton Park Runners MV40 203 2:42:52
207 2:43:11 Jenny Arnold Unattached FV40 188 2:42:52
208 2:43:34 Dave Smith Forest Monsters MV40 194 2:43:05
209 2:43:34 Frances Geddie Forest Monsters FV50 195 2:43:05
210 2:44:52 Lydia Summers Unattached SF 164 2:44:20
211 2:44:53 Jamie Thomas Unattached SM 291 2:44:21
212 2:47:23 Lucy Pitt Unattached SF 2 2:46:48
213 2:47:50 Philip Lawford Unattached MV40 239 2:47:19
214 2:47:51 Elizabeth Orr Unattached FV50 61 2:47:32
215 2:49:27 Kim Tranter Unattached SF 53 2:48:53
216 2:50:32 Julie Dean Team Derby Runner FV50 88 2:50:07
217 2:56:54 Moira Clayton Warley Woods Pacers FV40 69 2:56:31
218 2:56:55 Debra Lees Unattached SF 287 2:56:29
219 2:58:24 Jenny Birch Unattached SF 85 2:57:49
220 3:04:53 Terrie-Anne Cowley RunThrough FV40 104 3:04:34
221 3:05:03 Kevin Elscey Unattached MV40 198 3:04:46
222 3:05:50 Jordan Young Unattached SM 56 3:05:37
223 3:14:34 Victoria Bird Aldridge RC SF 167 3:14:10
224 3:14:34 Viki Dobbs Aldridge RC FV40 178 3:14:10
225 3:31:27 Lisa Butler Hartshill Runners SF 166 3:31:04
226 3:31:27 Fern Millard Hartshill Runners SF 168 3:31:04
227 3:37:25 Stephen Rose Unattached MV60 31 3:36:51
228 3:37:29 Ian Lovett Unattached MV50 30 3:36:55
229 3:37:29 Michelle L Unattached SF 33 3:36:55
230 3:40:48 Donna Sealey Rugeley Runners FV50 6 3:40:20