CLEOBURY MORTIMER 10k 2018
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib # Chip Time
1 0:38:01 Jamie Shingler Unattached SM 164 0:37:58
2 0:39:18 Darryl Carter Team Elagen SM 33 0:39:15
3 0:40:36 John Alton Unattached SM 2 0:40:33
4 0:41:52 Jaydee Peters Woking AC SM 139 0:41:49
5 0:42:01 Lee Pearson Unattached MV40 137 0:41:58
6 0:42:16 Simon Link Bridgnorth RC MV50 103 0:42:12
7 0:42:43 Sam Smith Bridgnorth RC SM 182 0:42:39
8 0:43:04 Rich Robertshaw Unattached SM 155 0:42:59
9 0:43:14 Chris Doran Telford Harriers MV40 49 0:43:10
10 0:43:42 Richard Gwilliam Unattached SM 67 0:43:39
11 0:44:42 Andrew Dempsey Unattached MV40 45 0:44:38
12 0:44:48 Kelly Bowen Croft Ambrey RC SF 20 0:44:45
13 0:44:55 Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC FV40 6 0:44:51
14 0:45:07 Thomas Palmer Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 130 0:45:03
15 0:45:17 Arthur Reeves Kings Heath RC   SM 147 0:45:13
16 0:45:29 Dan Pavitt Ludlow Runners MV50 136 0:45:25
17 0:45:35 Steven Smith Unattached MV40 196 0:45:29
18 0:45:39 Tim Nash Bridgnorth RC MV40 126 0:45:30
19 0:46:00 Daniel Spear Unattached SM 171 0:45:56
20 0:46:47 Paul Dews Ludlow Runners SM 48 0:46:42
21 0:46:50 Clive Richardson Ludlow Runners MV50 151 0:46:45
22 0:46:58 Tom Morgan Unattached MV40 121 0:46:51
23 0:47:22 Richard Amos Unattached SM 4 0:47:12
24 0:47:33 Charlotte Hewer Unattached SF 76 0:47:24
25 0:47:38 John Amos Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 3 0:47:35
26 0:47:59 Tina Smith Unattached FV50 169 0:47:54
27 0:48:02 Chris Webb Unattached MV40 183 0:47:56
28 0:48:09 Paul Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners MV50 12 0:48:01
29 0:48:12 Tim Giles Unattached MV40 63 0:48:09
30 0:48:18 Oliver Smith Unattached SM 168 0:48:09
31 0:48:20 Richard Banks Unattached MV40 8 0:48:11
32 0:48:20 Edward Beards Bridgnorth RC MV50 197 0:48:11
33 0:48:44 Gavin Wright Lawley RC SM 193 0:48:35
34 0:49:03 Tim Bentley Unattached SM 14 0:48:55
35 0:49:08 Daniel Howley Stilton Striders SM 82 0:48:51
36 0:49:20 Gavin Millichip Unattached MV40 152 0:49:10
37 0:49:40 Steve Redding Unattached MV40 146 0:49:35
38 0:49:41 Paddy Hooper Unattached SM 80 0:49:32
39 0:49:41 Alice Godding Ludlow Runners SF 64 0:49:36
40 0:50:12 James Boddey Unattached SM 19 0:49:54
41 0:50:34 Kevin Lewis Droitwich AC MV50 98 0:50:29
42 0:50:39 Hayley Jennings Ludlow Runners SF 88 0:50:35
43 0:50:42 Martin Myers Unattached MV50 125 0:50:33
44 0:50:49 Jo Tilby Croft Ambrey RC SF 175 0:50:41
45 0:50:53 Lee Lewis Unattached MV40 99 0:50:46
46 0:51:21 Timothy Gibbs Unattached SM 62 0:51:08
47 0:51:22 Justin Lloyd Unattached MV40 104 0:51:08
48 0:51:32 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 176 0:51:25
49 0:51:41 Vivien Dempsey Unattached FV40 46 0:51:36
50 0:51:49 Anthony Holland Unattached MV50 79 0:51:37
51 0:51:55 Emily Richards Unattached SF 150 0:51:44
52 0:52:01 Hannah Fletcher Unattached SF 57 0:51:55
53 0:52:59 Andy Morgan Unattached MV40 117 0:52:50
54 0:53:16 Martin Davey Unattached MV40 200 0:53:04
55 0:53:24 william Brown Broseley Joggers MV50 29 0:53:17
56 0:53:30 Claire Webb Unattached FV40 184 0:53:24
57 0:53:30 Clare Gibbard Bridgnorth RC SF 61 0:53:22
58 0:53:37 Kevin Draper Unattached MV50 52 0:53:30
59 0:54:11 Chris Jones Unattached SM 90 0:53:51
60 0:54:22 Chloe Steele Unattached SF 172 0:54:11
61 0:54:27 lee Reeves Unattached MV40 148 0:54:21
62 0:54:40 Matt Letts Unattached SM 97 0:54:32
63 0:54:58 Darren Edwards Unattached MV40 53 0:54:43
64 0:54:59 Sean Edwards Unattached MV40 54 0:54:44
65 0:55:08 Sarah Galloway Unattached FV50 59 0:54:57
66 0:55:28 Chris Barker Bridgnorth RC MV50 10 0:55:20
67 0:55:34 Terry Blunn Unattached SM 18 0:55:29
68 0:55:40 Paul Parker Ludlow Runners MV40 132 0:55:34
69 0:55:47 Emma Machowska Unattached FV40 108 0:55:30
70 0:56:06 Peter Cartwright Unattached MV50 35 0:55:58
71 0:56:09 Tina Cartwright Unattached FV50 36 0:56:00
72 0:56:31 Lucy Brooks Unattached SF 27 0:56:20
73 0:56:42 Lisa Patel-morgan Unattached SF 133 0:56:25
74 0:56:49 Gosia Garner Pork Pie Plodders FV40 60 0:56:32
75 0:56:56 Emma Hennessy Cleobury Mortimer RC FV40 74 0:56:40
76 0:56:57 Alan Wicks Unattached MV50 188 0:56:40
77 0:57:03 Jennifer Devaney Cobra RC SF 47 0:56:51
78 0:57:09 Chris Jones Spa Striders MV40 91 0:56:53
79 0:57:14 Ian Dayus Unattached MV50 44 0:57:04
80 0:57:15 James Rae Unattached SM 145 0:57:01
81 0:57:19 Amy Doyle Shropshire Shufflers SF 50 0:57:05
82 0:57:34 Calum Follan Unattached SM 58 0:57:20
83 0:57:40 Daren Jackson Unattached MV40 85 0:57:20
84 0:57:40 Philip Sheldon Black Pear Joggers MV50 161 0:57:21
85 0:57:41 Graeme Anderson Wyre Forest Hash House Harr  MV40 5 0:57:21
86 0:58:10 Mark Breakwell Unattached SM 26 0:58:04
87 0:58:13 Faye Hopkins Unattached SF 81 0:58:00
88 0:58:26 Stuart Jones Tri energy MV40 93 0:58:17
89 0:58:30 Simon Linford Unattached MV50 102 0:58:14
90 0:58:36 Andrew Barber Andali fitness SM 9 0:58:31
91 0:58:37 Michelle Scurrell Tri energy FV40 158 0:58:27
92 0:59:15 David More Unattached MV50 116 0:58:57
93 0:59:31 Patrick Yarranton-green Unattached SM 194 0:59:26
94 0:59:49 Susannah Quill Unattached SF 144 0:59:41
95 0:59:54 Mick Pursglove Unattached MV50 143 0:59:46
96 0:59:55 Jamie Smith Unattached MV40 167 0:59:49
97 1:00:00 Richard Mantle Shropshire Shufflers SM 109 0:59:43
98 1:00:00 Emma Carter Unattached FV40 34 0:59:50
99 1:00:12 Philip Chapman Unattached MV50 38 1:00:02
100 1:00:13 Tony Snape Unattached MV50 170 0:59:59
101 1:00:14 Chris Whiteley Shropshire Shufflers SM 187 0:59:58
102 1:00:38 Mark Price Unattached SM 141 1:00:30
103 1:00:47 Kristy Cook Unattached SF 40 1:00:33
104 1:00:53 Deborah Canton Unattached FV40 31 1:00:42
105 1:00:56 Clare Williams Shropshire Shufflers FV40 190 1:00:39
106 1:01:19 Rachael Shepherd Unattached FV50 163 1:01:05
107 1:01:44 Jo Griffiths Unattached FV40 65 1:01:29
108 1:01:45 Charles Smith Unattached SM 166 1:01:39
109 1:01:49 Helen Rosewarne Unattached FV40 157 1:01:40
110 1:02:00 Richard Hinton Teme Tri Club SM 78 1:01:52
111 1:02:11 Liz Hettle Unattached FV50 75 1:01:52
112 1:03:02 Jennie Paternoster Unattached SF 134 1:02:49
113 1:03:08 Paul Skellern Unattached MV40 165 1:02:55
114 1:03:10 Jenny Clee Unattached FV40 39 1:03:02
115 1:03:15 Gregory Ward Unattached MV40 181 1:03:01
116 1:03:16 Kathleen Breakwell Unattached SF 25 1:03:04
117 1:03:28 Matthew Wilson Unattached MV40 192 1:03:07
118 1:03:38 Ann Baskeyfield Ludlow Runners FV50 11 1:03:25
119 1:03:52 Vanessa Hughes Unattached FV40 84 1:03:38
120 1:03:52 Carly Caddick Tri energy SF 30 1:03:39
121 1:04:48 Ron Lynes Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 28 1:04:37
122 1:05:40 Lisa Mason Unattached FV40 111 1:05:24
123 1:05:41 Guy Turpin Unattached MV50 177 1:05:21
124 1:05:45 Ian Bell Tri energy MV50 13 1:05:25
125 1:06:08 Kirsty Myers Unattached SF 124 1:05:51
126 1:06:15 Mark Sheldon Unattached MV50 160 1:05:56
127 1:06:16 Zoe Elkin Unattached FV50 55 1:06:07
128 1:06:35 Simon Roberts Bridgnorth RC MV40 154 1:06:25
129 1:06:44 Emma Morgan Unattached SF 118 1:06:24
130 1:07:23 Marie Mason Unattached FV40 112 1:07:14
131 1:07:48 Jemma White Unattached SF 185 1:07:30
132 1:08:02 Louise Reeves Croft Ambrey RC FV40 149 1:07:43
133 1:08:07 Donna Roper Unattached SF 156 1:07:53
134 1:08:53 Elizabeth Hinton Unattached FV40 77 1:08:32
135 1:09:37 Sarah Price Unattached FV40 142 1:09:29
136 1:10:04 Annette More Unattached FV50 115 1:09:46
137 1:10:06 Angela Boycott Telford Harriers FV40 21 1:09:49
138 1:10:11 Rae Luckett Unattached FV40 105 1:09:58
139 1:10:20 Michele Parker Ludlow Runners FV50 131 1:10:06
140 1:10:21 Julia Perkins Unattached FV40 138 1:10:06
141 1:10:24 Phil Wilson Unattached SM 198 1:10:13
142 1:10:27 Katherine Breakwell Unattached FV40 24 1:10:10
143 1:10:27 Polly Shepherd Unattached FV40 162 1:10:12
144 1:11:07 Maggie Morris Ludlow Runners FV50 122 1:10:52
145 1:11:27 Kerry Morgan Unattached FV40 120 1:11:10
146 1:11:49 Gemma Davies Croft Ambrey RC SF 43 1:11:30
147 1:12:08 Sarah Lupton Unattached FV40 106 1:11:49
148 1:12:27 Sarah Jordan Unattached SF 94 1:12:13
149 1:12:39 Lisa Jones Unattached FV50 92 1:12:19
150 1:13:00 Claire Bradley Unattached FV40 23 1:12:42
151 1:13:00 Linda Mcmahon Unattached FV50 114 1:12:44
152 1:13:17 John Thompson Telford Harriers MV40 174 1:12:59
153 1:13:36 Carol Wall Bridgnorth RC FV50 179 1:13:26
154 1:13:36 Julie Roberts Unattached FV50 153 1:13:27
155 1:14:17 Carole Hender Tri energy FV50 73 1:13:56
156 1:15:16 Philippa White Gosport Road Runners FV40 186 1:14:57
157 1:15:36 Emma Ward Telford Harriers SF 180 1:15:23
158 1:16:18 Pam O'Carroll Unattached FV50 129 1:16:05
159 1:16:36 Michael Evans Unattached SM 56 1:16:15
160 1:16:59 Eleanor Linford Unattached FV40 101 1:16:38
161 1:17:21 David Jackson Unattached MV50 86 1:17:14
162 1:17:37 Jamie Daniels Tri energy SM 41 1:17:16
163 1:18:41 Puff Dragon Unattached MV50 51 1:18:29
164 1:19:22 Nicki Griffiths Unattached SF 66 1:19:08
165 1:19:23 Annamarie Albert Unattached SF 1 1:19:07
166 1:20:45 Carl Young Unattached MV40 195 1:20:23
167 1:22:15 Claire Haywood Unattached FV40 72 1:22:02
168 1:22:51 Joanne Jackson Unattached SF 87 1:22:38
169 1:23:14 Gemma Hale Unattached SF 68 1:22:54
170 1:27:17 Alison Macdonald Bridgnorth RC FV40 107 1:27:06
171 1:27:21 Sharron Jepson-richards Bridgnorth RC FV50 89 1:27:10
172 1:27:22 Natalie Carr Unattached FV40 32 1:27:10
173 1:27:32 Luba Gabrhelova Unattached SF 100 1:27:47